|
Published by on Oct 14th 2015, 4:04am
Team Scores D1 Sunset Boys Official Team Scores 1. Palo Verde 54 2. Arbor View 76 3. Centennial 94 4. Durango 122 5. Shadow Ridge 133 6. Desert Oasis 134 7. Bishop Gorman 144 8. Bonanza 212 9. Legacy 219 10. Cimarron-Memorial 269
D1 Sunset Girls Official Team Scores 1. Centennial 31 2. Palo Verde 33 3. Shadow Ridge 102 4. Arbor View 126 5. Desert Oasis 159 6. Cimarron-Memorial 167 7. Legacy 180 8. Bishop Gorman 226 9. Bonanza 23
D1 Sunrise Boys Official Team Scores 1. Green Valley 26 2. Basic 46 3. Coronado 105 4. Liberty 129 5. Valley 143 6. Silverado 168 7. Las Vegas 190 8. Foothill 201 9. Rancho 205 10. Canyon Springs 258 11. Eldorado 340
D1 Sunrise Girls Official Team Scores 1. Green Valley 35 2. Coronado 71 3. Foothill 95 4. Liberty 112 5. Basic 119 6. Las Vegas 139 7. Silverado 173 8. Valley 195 9. Canyon Springs 243
D1A Boys Official Team Scores 1. Clark 51 2. Faith Lutheran 74 3. Pahrump Valley 112 4. SECTA 113 5. Cheyenne 121 6. Moapa Valley 194 7. Spring Valley 202 8. Del Sol 207 9. Desert Pines 209 10. Chaparral 236 11. Boulder City 256 12. Sierra Vista 314 13. Western 361 14. Mojave 368
D1A Girls Official Team Scores 1. Faith Lutheran 35 2. SECTA 56 3. Boulder City 100 4. Clark 108 5. Cheyenne 138 6. Moapa Valley 168 7. Mojave 198 8. Pahrump Valley 221 9. Western 240 10. Spring Valley 264 11. Desert Pines 280
D III Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers ------- Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 The Meadows 61 5 8 9 15 24 29 37 Top 5 Times: 1:40:49
2 West Wendover 67 2 4 16 22 23 27 32 Top 5 Times: 1:41:35
3 Laughlin 70 1 13 14 17 25 35 38 Top 5 Times: 1:41:53
4 Lincoln County 71 10 11 12 18 20 21 31 Top 5 Times: 1:41:24
5 Lake Mead 98 3 6 26 30 33 Top 5 Times: 1:45:40
6 Adelson 124 7 19 28 34 36 Top 5 Times: 1:49:12
Inc. Andre Agassi 1 finishers Top 5 Times:
Inc. Indian Springs 1 finishers Top 5 Times:
Inc. Needles 2 finishers Top 5 Times:
Inc. White Pine 1 finishers Top 5 Times:
DIII Girls Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 The Meadows 20 1 2 4 6 7 10 Top 5 Times: 1:59:21
2 Andre Agassi 50 3 8 11 12 16 17 Top 5 Times: 2:19:22
3 Laughlin 67 5 13 14 15 20 Top 5 Times:
4 Needles 87 9 18 19 20 21 Top 5 Times: 39:44
Inc. Indian Springs 1 finishers Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lincoln County 2 finishers Top 5 Times:
Inc. Pahranagat Valley 1 finishers Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lake Mead 2 finishers Top 5 Times:
Mens 5,000 Meters DI Sunset Boys ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Daniel Ziems 11 Palo Verde 17:21 2 Ian Jackson 10 Arbor View 17:27 3 Dominic Roberts 12 Centennial 17:30 4 Robert Daseler 12 Bishop Gorman 17:33 5 Frankie Bisacky 11 Durango 17:33 6 Johnathon Blaine 12 Shadow Ridge 17:36 7 Tim Myers 11 Arbor View 17:37 8 Enrique Jimenez 11 Desert Oasis 17:40 9 Zach Wood 12 Desert Oasis 17:46 10 Bryan Espino 12 Legacy 17:47 11 Dax Jacobsen 12 Palo Verde 17:55 12 Randall Jubilee 10 Centennial 18:01 13 Trevor Goldsmith 10 Palo Verde 18:09 14 Evelio Vergara 9 Palo Verde 18:09 15 Carlos Garcia 12 Palo Verde 18:11 16 Kyle Thompson 12 Palo Verde 18:13 17 Connor Simpson 12 Shadow Ridge 18:20 18 Alexander Miller 9 Centennial 18:21 19 Demetrius Turner 12 Arbor View 18:23 20 Nicholas Turk 11 Bishop Gorman 18:25 21 Brandon Adams 11 Bonanza 18:28 22 Andrew Parker 10 Arbor View 18:29 23 Richard Mascarenas 11 Durango 18:36 24 Elias Mayfield 12 Durango 18:39 25 Alex Yee 12 Palo Verde 18:41 26 Chaison Leavitt 11 Arbor View 18:55 27 James Lourenco 10 Arbor View 18:56 28 Daniel Dittrich 12 Centennial 19:01 29 Jake Niswonger 12 Shadow Ridge 19:08 30 Conner Nicholas 9 Desert Oasis 19:08 31 Cameron Barnes 10 Arbor View 19:09 32 Anthony Pace 11 Bishop Gorman 19:12 33 Kamakana Winquist 11 Centennial 19:18 34 Bryan Jackson 10 Durango 19:20 35 Carlos Calvillo 12 Cimarron-Memorial 19:22 36 Tim Kedrowski 9 Durango 19:25 37 Brien Hosier 10 Desert Oasis 19:27 38 Parker Epperson 12 Bonanza 19:27 39 Angel Garcia 10 Shadow Ridge 19:27 40 Moises Castillo 11 Bonanza 19:28 41 Justin Daus 11 Bishop Gorman 19:28 42 Jordan Gray 10 Shadow Ridge 19:39 43 Connor Menger 11 Centennial 19:43 44 Joey Peck 12 Shadow Ridge 19:44 45 Dane Cobb 9 Shadow Ridge 19:50 46 Anthony Lomeli 11 Legacy 19:56 47 Michael Merhi 12 Bishop Gorman 19:58 48 Justin Martinez 12 Bishop Gorman 20:15 49 Brien Tillett 12 Legacy 20:17 50 Landon Morrison 9 Desert Oasis 20:18 51 Stanton Peay 11 Cimarron-Memorial 20:30 52 Bryan Shaffer 12 Durango 20:33 53 Alex Mcphail 12 Desert Oasis 20:33 54 Alan Epperson 10 Bonanza 20:34 55 Nathan Wright 9 Cimarron-Memorial 20:35 56 Braden Jorgenson 11 Legacy 20:35 57 John Stenger 9 Durango 20:37 58 Jared Lamb 12 Legacy 20:39 59 A Class 9 Bonanza 20:59 60 Darian Gilliam 12 Legacy 21:18 61 Noah Lomeli 10 Legacy 21:19 62 Abel Mucheye 10 Desert Oasis 21:42 63 Carlos Paniagua 9 Cimarron-Memorial 21:44 64 Nicholas Hanson 11 Centennial 21:45 65 Jackson Haney 9 Cimarron-Memorial 21:58 66 Aaron Gregorio 12 Bonanza 24:28 67 Kody Child 11 Bonanza 24:33 68 Zachary Nilson 10 Cimarron-Memorial 25:20
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC DI Sunrise Boys ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Austin Rogers 12 Green Valley 16:33 2 Leonardo Rubi 11 Green Valley 17:07 3 Steven Birch 11 Basic 17:15 4 Xavier Cummins 12 Coronado 17:29 5 Milton Amezcua 10 Green Valley 17:33 6 Dartanyon Jones 11 Green Valley 17:36 7 Miguel Ramirez 12 Las Vegas 17:38 8 Andrew Rangel 9 Basic 17:38 9 Joseph Lucarariello 11 Basic 17:45 10 Spencer Adams 11 Basic 17:48 11 Edward Bueso 12 Silverado 17:48 12 Jesus Narciso 10 Green Valley 17:52 13 Mikael Gamett 11 Foothill 17:54 14 Eduardo Soto 11 Liberty 17:56 15 Abel Tesfa 12 Valley 17:57 16 Kendrick Peterson 12 Basic 17:59 17 Josh Nyberg 11 Valley 18:00 18 Martin Nelson 10 Green Valley 18:02 19 Brandon Miri 11 Silverado 18:02 20 Pearce Herbert 12 Green Valley 18:10 21 Graham Griffin 12 Coronado 18:17 22 Nathan Cromwell 11 Coronado 18:26 23 Corbin Gillespie 11 Liberty 18:32 24 Ryan Gilbert 9 Liberty 18:36 25 Daniel Peveler 11 Basic 18:37 26 Omar Aguilar Espin... 10 Silverado 18:39 27 David Tegtmeyer 11 Valley 18:39 28 Matthew Candelaria 11 Coronado 18:43 29 Fernando Ayala 10 Liberty 18:54 30 Ryan Liebig 12 Coronado 18:56 31 Chase Norberg 12 Rancho 19:03 32 Edwin Gutierrez 11 Canyon Springs 19:11 33 Surafel Feleke 11 Valley 19:13 34 Tim Conaway 10 Coronado 19:20 35 Jacob Kissman 11 Basic 19:24 36 Robbie Jordano 11 Coronado 19:27 37 Mitchell Anderson 12 Foothill 19:27 38 Micah Tice 12 Rancho 19:29 39 Matthew Johns 12 Liberty 19:31 40 Lincoln Morris 9 Foothill 19:37 41 Shane Risolio 10 Rancho 19:41 42 Sean Fernandez 10 Las Vegas 19:44 43 Adam Gutierrez 9 Liberty 19:44 44 Jason Zafra 12 Las Vegas 19:46 45 Jordan Stebbins 10 Rancho 19:46 46 Martin Hermosillo 11 Canyon Springs 19:51 47 Kai Perkins 12 Liberty 19:54 48 Juan Colon 11 Las Vegas 20:09 49 Hugo Cruz 10 Las Vegas 20:10 50 Jacob Cabamero 12 Rancho 20:13 51 David Lopez 10 Valley 20:15 52 John Gonzalez 10 Las Vegas 20:19 53 Eyoale Wolde 11 Canyon Springs 20:26 54 Connor Mikita 10 Silverado 20:28 55 Matt Barilleaux 12 Foothill 20:33 56 Brian Coon 10 Foothill 20:41 57 Eduardo Martinez 12 Valley 20:41 58 Daniel Kneale 11 Silverado 20:52 59 Fernando Ortega 11 Las Vegas 20:55 60 Bryson Christensen 10 Silverado 21:09 61 George Contreras 11 Valley 21:16 62 Jason Aldaco-Magana 9 Canyon Springs 21:16 63 Martin Swapp 11 Eldorado 21:17 64 Dane Yurchak 11 Silverado 21:19 65 Kevin Castellanos 10 Canyon Springs 21:26 66 Joshua Smith 12 Rancho 21:29 67 Aaron Rising 9 Eldorado 21:55 68 Markos Valerio 12 Eldorado 21:58 69 Francisco Gonzalez 12 Eldorado 22:14 70 Brynn Olsen 9 Foothill 22:28 71 Ryan Williams 9 Foothill 22:28 72 Lawrence Delloro 12 Rancho 22:29 73 Luis Trujillo 11 Eldorado 22:33 74 A Class 10 Canyon Springs 22:43 75 Antonio Gomez 12 Eldorado 22:45 76 Marcos Villa 12 Eldorado 23:16 77 Soriano Rodriguez 11 Canyon Springs 23:18
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC DIA Boys ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Chase Wood 12 Faith Lutheran 16:51 2 Bryce Odegard 10 Pahrump Valley 17:49 3 Yoseph Shiferaw 12 Clark 17:58 4 Tyler Campbell 11 Boulder City 18:03 5 Rylan Banegas 10 Cheyenne 18:05 6 Layron Sonerholm 10 Pahrump Valley 18:18 7 Liam Jones 10 Clark 18:21 8 Marcus Vellinga 12 Cheyenne 18:37 9 Michael Terranova 12 Chaparral 18:39 10 Harrison Kirk 11 Clark 18:41 11 Matthew Clarke 10 SECTA 18:42 12 Jonathan Williams 11 Faith Lutheran 18:44 13 Jovan Ibarra 10 Desert Pines 18:46 14 Brendan Palmer 11 Clark 18:51 15 Bruce Troncoso 10 SECTA 18:54 16 Mateo Sigala 12 Desert Pines 18:57 17 Christopher Rosado 12 Clark 19:03 18 Mark Finley 9 Faith Lutheran 19:05 19 Sergio Rincon 9 Pahrump Valley 19:05 20 Nathaniel Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 19:11 21 Ian Tornello 12 Faith Lutheran 19:14 22 Barrick Deboni 10 Faith Lutheran 19:16 23 Ryan Myers 10 SECTA 19:21 24 Jacob Zinsky 12 Virgin Valley 19:23 25 Luis Lopez 12 Western 19:23 26 Melekte Demdemyanos 11 Clark 19:26 27 Dylan Batoon 10 Sierra Vista 19:28 28 Uriel Munguia 11 SECTA 19:32 29 Stuart Hall 11 Del Sol 19:33 30 Jerrick Statsny 9 Moapa Valley 19:38 31 Nathaniel Brill 11 Moapa Valley 19:38 32 James Jones 11 Sunrise Mountain 19:40 33 Jacob Teems-Robinson 11 Spring Valley 19:41 34 Cody Thornock 12 Clark 19:41 35 Noe Olivo 10 Cheyenne 19:45 36 Cole Goodman 10 Pahrump Valley 19:45 37 Kevin Ayala Pineda 12 Chaparral 19:46 38 Rafael Sanchez 12 Cheyenne 19:47 39 Jose Fuentes 12 SECTA 19:50 40 A Class 11 Spring Valley 19:50 41 Keith Baker 10 Cheyenne 19:51 42 Jaylen Flenaugh 10 Del Sol 19:58 43 Jarrett Mcbrayer 10 Del Sol 20:01 44 Joren Selinger 12 Boulder City 20:04 45 Carlos Velazquez 9 Spring Valley 20:11 46 Jesus Montano 9 Sunrise Mountain 20:11 47 Carlos Ayala-Lopez 10 Spring Valley 20:14 48 Kyle Ressler 9 SECTA 20:15 49 William Reichel 12 Spring Valley 20:17 50 Haowen Liang 11 SECTA 20:18 51 Daniel Hernandez 11 Del Sol 20:20 52 Alex Scott 11 Faith Lutheran 20:24 53 Acundo Marcos 12 Del Sol 20:26 54 Stephen Thelaner 11 Pahrump Valley 20:27 55 Adrian Moreno 11 Mojave 20:34 56 Kade Haviland 9 Virgin Valley 20:42 57 Josue Montero 12 Desert Pines 20:44 58 Jordy Salda 10 Virgin Valley 20:49 59 Angel Salinas 12 Chaparral 20:49 60 Zachary Anderson 10 Moapa Valley 20:50 61 Ulisses Perez 10 Pahrump Valley 20:52 62 Max Mar 12 Sierra Vista 20:57 63 Jacob Ludwig 9 Cheyenne 20:57 64 Bernardo Gomez 12 Desert Pines 21:08 65 Guillermo Hernandez 11 Moapa Valley 21:15 66 Caleb Shamo 11 Boulder City 21:19 67 Tyreice Poullard 10 Del Sol 21:19 68 Jacob Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 21:27 69 Taylor Landini 10 Moapa Valley 21:32 70 Donavan Russell 10 Sierra Vista 21:34 71 Brayden Walsh 10 Spring Valley 21:41 72 Tristan Baker 10 Chaparral 21:42 73 Gaven Romero 9 Desert Pines 21:44 74 Dominic Mota 10 Mojave 21:45 75 Dawson Goodfellow 10 Boulder City 21:50 76 Florentino Sandoval 12 Chaparral 22:03 77 Esitefanosse Tibebu 11 Spring Valley 22:09 78 Jorge Gonzalez 10 Western 22:12 79 Ricardo Greer 11 Del Sol 22:13 80 Adonisedec Gomez 10 Desert Pines 22:15 81 Ryen Corno 9 Cheyenne 22:30 82 Jose Santana 9 Chaparral 22:36 83 Dylan Montgomery 11 Pahrump Valley 22:38 84 James Embro 11 Boulder City 22:50 85 Devan Eckersley 11 Sierra Vista 22:56 86 Jordan Mcrae 10 Mojave 22:57 87 Dustin Sims 10 Mojave 23:37 88 Eric Moreno 11 Sunrise Mountain 23:43 89 Ricardo Camacho 10 Western 23:45 90 Brayton Tobler 11 Virgin Valley 23:47 91 Andrick Garcia 11 Mojave 24:13 92 Jadon Davis 10 Mojave 24:21 93 William Wilson 12 Sierra Vista 24:31 94 Yukon Light 12 Sierra Vista 25:11 95 Jose Sanchez 12 Desert Pines 25:17 96 Anthony Gonzalez 10 Sunrise Mountain 26:14 97 Arturo Mata Landeros 12 Western 26:52 98 Dylan King 9 Sierra Vista 26:57 99 Sergio Chavez 12 Mojave 30:04 100 Giovanni Hernandez 12 Western 31:28 101 Edgar Juarez 9 Chaparral 31:40
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC DIII ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Samuel Stewart White Pine 17:39 2 Jonathan Johnson Laughlin 18:53 3 Jorge Aguirre 10 West Wendover 18:54 4 Shay Rutledge 10 Lake Mead 19:00 5 Joel Rodriguez 10 West Wendover 19:08 6 Tucker Hansen 10 The Meadows 19:11 7 Sean Fuller 11 Lake Mead 19:26 8 Noah Stanigar 9 Adelson 19:41 9 Ryan Chen 11 The Meadows 19:44 10 Ian Cook 9 The Meadows 19:46 11 Cody Dirks 10 Lincoln County 19:47 12 Tyler Frehner 11 Lincoln County 19:50 13 Ben Culverwell 10 Lincoln County 19:59 14 Jose Calzada 10 Laughlin 20:15 15 Cesar Arellano 10 Laughlin 20:19 16 Jimmy Hood 11 The Meadows 20:25 17 Daegan Wilcox 10 West Wendover 20:40 18 Daveion Manuel 12 Laughlin 20:41 19 Michael Winters 12 Lincoln County 20:49 20 Jalen Pitts 11 Adelson 20:56 21 Lincoln Frehner 9 Lincoln County 20:59 22 Carlin Christensen 10 Lincoln County 21:03 23 Triston Franco 10 West Wendover 21:23 24 Colton Smith 10 West Wendover 21:30 25 Julius Santo-Pieto 9 The Meadows 21:43 26 Isaac Ledbetter 9 Laughlin 21:45 27 Andre Childs 10 Lake Mead 21:54 28 Jacob Holloway 10 West Wendover 22:01 29 Max Prescott 10 Adelson 22:16 30 Tanner Rubeli 9 The Meadows 22:20 31 Samuel Schmidt 11 Lake Mead 22:21 32 Sam Barfield 11 Lincoln County 22:27 33 Jeric Haynes 12 West Wendover 22:46 34 Austin Jones 10 Lake Mead 22:59 35 Aaron Schwartz 12 Adelson 23:04 36 Ivan Avila 12 Laughlin 23:04 37 Miles Hagan 10 Adelson 23:15 38 Chris Castillo 12 Needles 23:37 39 Tyler Weiss 9 Needles 23:42 40 Luis Gonzalez 10 Andre Agassi 23:45 41 Chris Tsuchiyama 9 The Meadows 24:13 42 Brandon Nelson 10 Laughlin 24:25 43 Alex Seaver 10 Indian Springs 26:31
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC DI Sunset Girls ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Emma Wahlenmaier 11 Palo Verde 20:01 2 Kayla Roberts 11 Centennial 20:16 3 Molly Marias 12 Palo Verde 20:26 4 Julia Weaver 11 Centennial 20:33 5 Mckenzie Morgan 9 Centennial 20:35 6 Marieta Wright 12 Cimarron-Memorial 20:38 7 Tori Landers 11 Palo Verde 20:42 8 A Class 12 Durango 20:43 9 Kate Vanderstelt 12 Palo Verde 20:44 10 Alexis Gourrier 10 Centennial 20:57 11 Madelyn Doerr 9 Desert Oasis 21:04 12 Halie Mcgannon 12 Centennial 21:16 13 Serena Garcia 10 Shadow Ridge 21:26 14 Delani Dietrich 10 Centennial 21:29 15 Lauren Marcos 12 Palo Verde 21:35 16 Karina Haymore 11 Centennial 21:44 17 Esmerelda Hinojos 12 Bonanza 21:45 18 Ana Flaherty 11 Arbor View 21:50 19 Grace Edwards 9 Palo Verde 21:53 20 Nicole Snow 12 Arbor View 22:00 21 Kaycee-Jay Castle 11 Shadow Ridge 22:00 22 Tiana Jones 10 Shadow Ridge 22:01 23 Geveva Aguirre 10 Legacy 22:05 24 Kelsey Lamph 12 Palo Verde 22:08 25 Amanda Simpson 9 Shadow Ridge 22:16 26 Allyse Ballard 11 Shadow Ridge 22:21 27 Annika Usgaard 11 Desert Oasis 22:31 28 Aubree Nish 12 Shadow Ridge 22:36 29 Christine Flaherty 11 Arbor View 22:44 30 Lillie Cahoon 11 Shadow Ridge 22:48 31 Rachel Jackson 9 Arbor View 22:58 32 Isabella Bailey 11 Cimarron-Memorial 23:15 33 Brooke Leany 12 Arbor View 23:15 34 Vimarys Oliveras 12 Arbor View 23:24 35 Alexis Dunne 11 Bishop Gorman 23:34 36 Lesley Garcia 11 Cimarron-Memorial 23:36 37 Tomi Franco 10 Arbor View 23:39 38 Nicole White 12 Legacy 23:39 39 Halley Chase 12 Desert Oasis 23:40 40 Imee Rose Dichoso 10 Legacy 23:48 41 Karli Cucchiara 11 Legacy 24:07 42 Jillian Kieffer 10 Desert Oasis 24:12 43 Jaiden Terasa 10 Legacy 24:15 44 Marisol Miller 9 Bishop Gorman 24:21 45 Cynthia Garcia 12 Desert Oasis 24:27 46 Karla Paniagua 11 Cimarron-Memorial 24:28 47 Antonia Chavez 12 Bonanza 24:31 48 Andrea Lopez 12 Durango 24:41 49 Lexie Fulmer 12 Desert Oasis 24:41 50 Abigail Hobson 9 Bishop Gorman 24:44 51 Jillian Bzoskie 11 Bishop Gorman 24:47 52 Shelby Telford 10 Cimarron-Memorial 24:47 53 A Class 11 Legacy 25:04 54 Maddison Ebens 9 Bishop Gorman 25:21 55 Nicole Watson 12 Bishop Gorman 25:42 56 Sydney Ostlund 9 Cimarron-Memorial 25:58 57 Whitney Purcell 12 Legacy 26:02 58 Tammy Rost 9 Desert Oasis 27:29 59 Jaileen Rios 12 Cimarron-Memorial 27:37 60 Claudia Groenlykke 11 Bonanza 27:42 61 Susan Weinand 12 Bonanza 27:47 62 Megan Gonzales 12 Bonanza 27:57 63 Nicole Caballero 9 Bonanza 30:53
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC DI Sunrise Girls ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Mia Smith 9 Green Valley 20:47 2 Myna Buckley 9 Foothill 21:05 3 Danielle Greene 12 Coronado 21:19 4 Raquel Chavez 9 Basic 21:20 5 Sara Braverman 12 Green Valley 21:27 6 Amy Amezcua 11 Green Valley 21:32 7 Sydney Groom 11 Liberty 21:40 8 Skyler Free 11 Liberty 21:41 9 Alexis Reynolds 10 Silverado 21:42 10 Jessica Attebery 12 Coronado 21:52 11 Milena Palor 12 Green Valley 21:59 12 Cassandra Palor 12 Green Valley 22:03 13 Ariana Vegas-Miranda 12 Las Vegas 22:04 14 Taylor Dixon 12 Green Valley 22:09 15 Kelea Reed 11 Liberty 22:12 16 Bailey Wardle 10 Coronado 22:14 17 Tiffany Ferraro 12 Las Vegas 22:26 18 Erica Williams 11 Foothill 22:41 19 Makenzie Flynn 10 Foothill 22:58 20 Allie Ryerson 11 Coronado 23:06 21 Brooke Noorda 12 Foothill 23:12 22 Hailey Cromwell 9 Coronado 23:15 23 Kylie Schoeffel 12 Green Valley 23:17 24 Madison Kirkendall 10 Basic 23:24 25 Megan Denter 12 Coronado 23:32 26 Veronica Zamudio 11 Eldorado 23:44 27 Keesha Deleon 12 Basic 23:45 28 Kaili Moreno 10 Silverado 23:48 29 Jeni Marritt 12 Valley 23:54 30 Angelique Laizure 10 Valley 23:55 31 Tristin Sanders 12 Coronado 24:00 32 Caitlin Orozco 10 Las Vegas 24:00 33 Hunter Hughes 9 Basic 24:07 34 Leizel Malicdem 12 Basic 24:18 35 Emily Parks-Arp 9 Canyon Springs 24:24 36 Sydnee Farrer 11 Foothill 24:24 37 Kaitlin Hock 12 Foothill 24:25 38 Cheryl Monaco 11 Liberty 24:26 39 Leslie Urrutia 11 Las Vegas 24:36 40 Emily Slatoff 9 Foothill 24:47 41 Tanya Castillo 11 Las Vegas 24:47 42 Katie Mitchell 10 Valley 25:00 43 Magdalena Mitic 11 Silverado 25:03 44 Yaneth Tapia 12 Rancho 25:15 45 Cheyenne Porcella 11 Las Vegas 25:21 46 Kitzi Lopez 11 Canyon Springs 25:43 47 Alica Walker 9 Liberty 25:45 48 Frida Reyes 9 Valley 25:53 49 Sidni Wise-Wright 10 Silverado 25:55 50 Gina Bucci 10 Silverado 26:01 51 Madai Martinez 12 Canyon Springs 26:03 52 Dasia Jones 12 Liberty 26:08 53 Britney Rodriguez 10 Valley 26:09 54 Sara Anguiano 9 Las Vegas 26:33 55 Emma Jex 10 Silverado 26:37 56 Victoria Townsend 12 Basic 26:43 57 Destiny Byrd 9 Basic 26:43 58 Veronica Bojorquez 10 Canyon Springs 26:51 59 Alexi Fanning 9 Valley 26:54 60 Grace Castillo 10 Silverado 26:59 61 Sheina Kaplan 10 Liberty 27:01 62 Monica Magana 10 Eldorado 28:10 63 A Class 10 Canyon Springs 28:16 64 A Class 9 Canyon Springs 28:50 65 Alondra Gonzalez 12 Eldorado 29:05 66 Katie Stauch 12 Canyon Springs 29:22
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC DIA ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Sierra Selinger 10 Boulder City 21:22 2 Ingrid Zarate 12 Del Sol 21:35 3 Sarriah Brown 9 Sierra Vista 21:42 4 Carla Gatson 12 SECTA 22:03 5 Jermiah Callahan 10 Mojave 22:15 6 Kendall Larson 10 Faith Lutheran 22:22 7 Eryn Mccoy 12 Faith Lutheran 22:26 8 Cameron Bracey 11 Faith Lutheran 22:28 9 Tamara Frezzell 12 Mojave 22:30 10 Emily Seigle 11 Faith Lutheran 22:51 11 Emma Torgesen 12 Boulder City 22:52 12 Madison Marsicano 10 SECTA 22:57 13 Baileigh Sundin 10 Sierra Vista 23:05 14 A Class 10 SECTA 23:26 15 Nicki Nguyen 10 Faith Lutheran 23:30 16 Brittany Napoles 12 Clark 23:31 17 Elizabeth Gutierrez 12 Clark 23:35 18 Dominique Hudson 12 Cheyenne 23:38 19 Ana Tehuitzil 9 Virgin Valley 23:42 20 Evelyn Corona 11 SECTA 23:50 21 Eden Tesfay 9 SECTA 24:04 22 Caitlyn Vinluan Ba... 9 SECTA 24:49 23 Nantke Bonsack 11 Boulder City 24:54 24 Starr Hawkins 11 Cheyenne 24:56 25 Araceli Gascon 10 Cheyenne 24:56 26 Roxaylis Pais 12 SECTA 24:57 27 Ana Stratton 11 Moapa Valley 24:58 28 Sadie Oakley 10 Faith Lutheran 24:59 29 Frances Paningbatan 11 Clark 25:04 30 Cheyanne Santos 11 Del Sol 25:05 31 Marcy Moncravie 11 Clark 25:08 32 Camille Torgeson 10 Boulder City 25:13 33 Queen Redick 9 Sunrise Mountain 25:18 34 Fenny Descuatan 12 Pahrump Valley 25:19 35 Madison Dillard 10 Faith Lutheran 25:26 36 Brenda Pineda 12 Clark 25:36 37 Julia Ramirez 9 Virgin Valley 25:42 38 Summer Omer 11 Moapa Valley 25:43 39 Brynne Mcmurray 12 Moapa Valley 25:43 40 Jennifer Moreno 10 Clark 25:52 41 Ayleen Coronado 10 Western 26:07 42 Davione Lomax 11 Cheyenne 26:11 43 Ciara Smith 10 Sunrise Mountain 26:15 44 Alicia Quiroz 11 Pahrump Valley 26:22 45 Miranda Robison 9 Moapa Valley 26:29 46 Patricia Perez 12 Desert Pines 26:30 47 Jordan Zoine 10 Clark 26:31 48 Skylar Jimenez 11 Western 26:37 49 Natalie Urfalyan 9 Spring Valley 26:38 50 Kindra Roberts 12 Chaparral 26:40 51 Audrey Forbes 11 Sierra Vista 26:41 52 Faith Humes 10 Sunrise Mountain 26:43 53 Morgan Bobbera 9 Spring Valley 26:50 54 Cambria Forrey 12 Pahrump Valley 26:56 55 Sabrina Snow 11 Boulder City 27:02 56 Jesse Doty 10 Moapa Valley 27:07 57 Raven Williams 12 Mojave 27:11 58 Citlali Orozco 10 Virgin Valley 27:22 59 Camryn Wojtowicz 12 Cheyenne 27:25 60 Andrea Leavitt 12 Moapa Valley 27:28 61 Tiffany Rodriquez 12 Cheyenne 27:32 62 Ashley Floyd 11 Pahrump Valley 27:39 63 Leeann Perkins 9 Moapa Valley 27:49 64 Anna Vellinga 9 Cheyenne 27:50 65 Jennifer Hernandez 12 Western 27:59 66 Lisette Reynoso 12 Desert Pines 28:06 67 Selina Ventura 11 Western 28:36 68 Lauren Stewart 10 Boulder City 28:39 69 Jiamin Chen 9 Spring Valley 28:40 70 Betsy Orozco 9 Virgin Valley 28:52 71 Mimi Cheng 12 Sierra Vista 29:17 72 Melissa Parayno 11 Western 29:28 73 Debhany Moreno 10 Chaparral 29:31 74 Shylee Garcia 10 Western 29:40 75 Cynthia Mejia 10 Chaparral 29:41 76 Karina Torres 12 Desert Pines 29:55 77 Isabella Roberts 11 Spring Valley 30:47 78 Mirian Saucedo 11 Desert Pines 30:51 79 Lizbeth Avalos 10 Spring Valley 30:54 80 Shiloa Gulden 12 Pahrump Valley 31:41 81 Nance Saavedra-Cerda 10 Western 31:48 82 Genesis Diaz 12 Desert Pines 32:05 83 Noemi Guerrero 12 Desert Pines 32:05 84 Alia Fletcher 12 Desert Pines 32:44 85 Kyra Kozlowski 11 Mojave 33:02 86 Breanne Harkins 12 Boulder City 33:04 87 Whayoung Choi 11 Pahrump Valley 34:13 88 Audra Nelson 12 Pahrump Valley 34:38 89 A Class 10 Mojave 36:10
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC DIII ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Ellen Hirsberg 10 The Meadows 21:32 2 Ashley Lee 10 The Meadows 23:20 3 Julissa Garcia 10 Andre Agassi 23:44 4 Emily Herndon 9 The Meadows 24:08 5 Madi Mathews 11 Pahranagat Valley 24:20 6 Carissa Wollerton 10 Laughlin 24:39 7 Kayla Salehian 9 The Meadows 24:55 8 Aaliyahjean Villalba 10 Lake Mead 25:00 9 Elizabeth Bice 12 The Meadows 25:24 10 Tuwani Palacio 9 Andre Agassi 25:58 11 Justyce Adamo 11 Needles 26:17 12 Silvia Lorico-Rappa 10 The Meadows 28:01 13 Jayla Bolling 11 Andre Agassi 28:27 14 Essenyse Barnes 10 Andre Agassi 28:45 15 Judy Martinez 12 Laughlin 28:46 16 Mayah Hafen 10 Lincoln County 29:12 17 Alexandria Miller 10 Laughlin 30:17 18 Leah Finlay 12 Indian Springs 30:20 19 Ally Wadsworth 12 Lincoln County 30:30 20 Mira Chapman 10 Laughlin 30:37 21 Jennilyn Villalba 12 Lake Mead 31:40 22 Heidy Murcia 9 Andre Agassi 32:26 23 Ziera Tate 10 Andre Agassi 32:56 24 Jayne Antone 11 Needles 37:28 25 Bianca Otero 11 Needles 39:44
|