Licensed to Faith Lutheran High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2014 06:53 PM
FLHS - DPHS - PVHS - VVHS - 4/23/2014
Faith Lutheran Middle School & High School
FLHS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Maxey, Clarissa Faith Luther 12.06 12.71 1 6
2 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 12.21 12.72 1 4
3 Evans, See'Arriah Desert Pines 13.84 13.37 1 3
4 Bingham, Kaydee Virgin Valle 13.09 13.45 1 2
5 Hill, Amber Pahrump Vall 13.84 13.74 1 1
6 Egido, Emily Faith Luther 13.85 14.10 1
7 Souza, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 14.54 14.24 2
7 Williams, Kristina Faith Luther 14.24 4
9 Murphy, Jamie Pahrump Vall 14.32 14.31 2
10 Munro, Kim Faith Luther 13.94 14.52 1
11 Jackson, Francis Desert Pines 14.41 14.57 2
12 Chinn, Kristi Faith Luther 13.94 14.64 1
13 Weathers, DeMeisha Desert Pines 13.96 14.76 2
14 Hill, Keyara Desert Pines 14.24 15.04 2
15 Rasmussen, Christine Faith Luther 14.73 15.06 2
15 Baeza, Jessica Virgin Valle 14.52 15.06 2
17 Reid, Camilyah Desert Pines 15.74 15.53 3
18 Floyd, Ashley Pahrump Vall 16.04 15.61 3
19 Ramos, Janirett Desert Pines 15.94 15.99 3
20 Gomez, Miranda Pahrump Vall 16.44 16.11 3
21 LeGrand, Jasmine Pahrump Vall 16.94 16.19 3
22 Geiger, Kelly Pahrump Vall 17.74 17.18 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 26.84 25.63 1 6
2 Middleton, Kelbie Pahrump Vall 25.64 26.53 1 4
3 Hill, Amber Pahrump Vall 28.79 27.86 2 3
4 Bailey, Jordan Desert Pines 27.74 27.98 1 2
5 Bingham, Kaydee Virgin Valle 27.57 28.43 1 1
6 Egido, Emily Faith Luther 28.46 28.96 1
7 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 27.74 28.98 1
8 Murphy, Jamie Pahrump Vall 28.60 29.00 1
9 Lopez, Alonnie Desert Pines 28.34 29.15 1
10 Jackson, Francis Desert Pines 29.24 29.68 2
11 Chinn, Kristi Faith Luther 30.24 29.83 2
12 Espinoza, Mariyah Desert Pines 29.84 30.00 2
13 Hill, Keyara Desert Pines 29.74 30.14 2
14 Munro, Kim Faith Luther 29.74 30.27 2
15 Deleon, Elizabeth Virgin Valle 30.87 30.56 3
16 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 30.67 4
17 Heacock, Heaven Desert Pines 33.74 30.81 4
18 Powers, Briana Faith Luther 31.94 30.98 3
19 Reid, Camilyah Desert Pines 32.94 31.96 3
20 Williams, Shae Pahrump Vall 33.74 32.00 4
21 Baeza, Jessica Virgin Valle 31.67 32.71 3
22 Harper, Lourdez Desert Pines 32.94 32.73 4
23 Floyd, Ashley Pahrump Vall 32.34 32.84 3
24 Bryant, Dylan Virgin Valle 32.71 33.06 3
25 Haviland, Hanna Virgin Valle 33.32 33.32 4
26 Ramos, Janirett Desert Pines 32.74 33.35 3
27 LeGrand, Jasmine Pahrump Vall 34.64 33.59 4
28 Gomez, Miranda Pahrump Vall 33.34 33.77 4
29 Geiger, Kelly Pahrump Vall 38.14 36.69 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rohnkohl, Brenna Faith Luther 1:00.93 1:01.70 1 6
2 Bailey, Jordan Desert Pines 1:05.14 1:03.43 1 4
3 Hines, Raynette Desert Pines 1:07.94 1:06.02 1 3
4 McCaw, Jennifer Pahrump Vall 1:07.04 1:07.18 1 2
5 Hill, Keyara Desert Pines 1:07.99 1:09.48 1 1
6 Espinoza, Mariyah Desert Pines 1:10.14 1:09.49 1
7 Powers, Briana Faith Luther 1:13.14 1:11.91 2
8 Haviland, Hanna Virgin Valle 1:11.82 1:12.03 2
9 Williams, Shae Pahrump Vall 1:11.54 1:12.98 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amavisca, Nikki Faith Luther 2:36.35 2:36.43 6
2 DiBlasi, Ashlyn Pahrump Vall 2:44.90 2:36.44 4
3 Chan, Kimberly Faith Luther 2:46.73 2:50.91 3
4 Rodriguez, Aylin Desert Pines 2:45.60 2:53.20 2
5 McCoy, Eryn Faith Luther 2:44.99 2:53.32 1
6 Cass, Kyla Faith Luther 2:59.10 2:57.60
7 Hersh, Heather Faith Luther 2:57.90 3:00.56
8 Gonzalez, Sandra Virgin Valle 3:04.13 3:01.95
9 Lozano, Deisy Desert Pines 3:05.66
10 Spires, Samantha Pahrump Vall 3:18.90 3:14.69
11 Young, Cheyenne Pahrump Vall 3:24.80 3:32.33
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Luther 5:45.86 5:47.58 6
2 Lopez, Kenia Desert Pines 5:38.02 6:07.70 4
3 McCoy, Eryn Faith Luther 5:58.78 6:10.06 3
4 Reiss, Michelle Faith Luther 6:35.00 6:24.16 2
5 Seigle, Emily Faith Luther 6:08.73 6:28.94 1
6 Dribben, Brittany Desert Pines 6:32.60 6:38.59
7 Young, Winter Pahrump Vall 6:38.15 6:52.43
8 Lozano, Deisy Desert Pines 6:49.60 6:56.07
9 Martinez, Genessis Desert Pines 7:18.20 6:56.10
10 Garcia, Ericka Desert Pines 7:21.00 7:28.50
11 Gulden, Shiloa Pahrump Vall 7:05.20 7:29.71
12 Medrano, Maria Desert Pines 7:45.20 7:45.44
13 Young, Cheyenne Pahrump Vall 7:46.80 7:59.44
14 Melendez, Maria Pahrump Vall 9:09.20 9:31.05
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Luther 12:22.20 13:39.35 6
2 Seigle, Emily Faith Luther 13:29.20 14:05.39 4
3 Diaz, Alondra Desert Pines 14:42.60 14:07.47 3
4 Dribben, Brittany Desert Pines 14:39.05 14:31.22 2
5 Gulden, Shiloa Pahrump Vall 15:00.00 14:47.15 1
6 Young, Winter Pahrump Vall 14:26.70 14:55.86
7 Martinez, Genessis Desert Pines 15:58.20 16:05.31
8 Garcia, Ericka Desert Pines 14:21.80 16:15.35
9 Medrano, Maria Desert Pines 16:28.89 18:04.41
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 18.31 18.15 1 6
2 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 18.47 18.57 1 4
3 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle 17.90 18.58 1 3
4 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 19.52 19.62 1 2
5 Nelson, Carli Faith Luther 20.49 19.78 2 1
6 Watson, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 19.83 19.80 1
7 Wilcox, Sara Faith Luther 20.85 20.04 2
8 Fielding, Madison Virgin Valle 20.64 20.19 2
9 Rowden, Trinity Virgin Valle 19.77 20.22 1
10 Williams, Kristina Faith Luther 20.65 20.23 2
11 Heacock, Heaven Desert Pines 20.44 20.24 2
12 Souza, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 20.94 20.36 2
13 Glieden, Madisyn Virgin Valle 20.04 20.74 1
14 Howard, Shelby Pahrump Vall 20.34 22.08 1
15 Guzman, Marisol Virgin Valle 20.74 22.21 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 59.94 52.16 2 6
2 Vinson, Haley Faith Luther 51.16 52.72 1 4
3 Watson, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 55.70 54.81 1 3
4 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 56.34 55.44 1 2
5 Dodenbier, Emma Virgin Valle 53.56 55.53 1 1
6 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 55.03 55.93 1
7 Souza, Kelsey Pahrump Vall 57.53 56.42 2
8 Nelson, Carli Faith Luther 58.42 57.76 2
9 Fielding, Madison Virgin Valle 55.23 57.81 1
10 Rowden, Trinity Virgin Valle 56.46 57.83 2
11 Heacock, Heaven Desert Pines 1:00.54 59.79 2
12 Weathers, DeMeisha Desert Pines 54.74 1:00.42 1
13 Williams, Kristina Faith Luther 56.08 1:00.72 1
14 Wilcox, Sara Faith Luther 1:00.04 1:01.36 2
15 Glieden, Madisyn Virgin Valle 59.55 1:02.35 2
16 Guzman, Marisol Virgin Valle 1:03.95 1:02.44 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pahrump Valley 'A' 52.18 6
1) Murphy, Jamie 2) Middleton, Kelbie
3) Stecker, Katlynn 4) Hill, Amber
2 Desert Pines 'A' 52.84 52.92 4
1) Evans, See'Arriah 2) Weathers, DeMeisha
3) Jacocks, Jessica 4) Lopez, Alonnie
3 Virgin Valley 'A' 52.74 53.52 2
1) Baeza, Jessica 2) Barnum, Abigail
3) Bryant, Taylor 4) Bingham, Kaydee
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pahrump Valley 'A' 1:51.91 6
1) Hill, Amber 2) Davis, Mikayla
3) Middleton, Kelbie 4) Murphy, Jamie
2 Desert Pines 'A' 1:50.10 1:52.33 4
1) Jacocks, Jessica 2) Lopez, Alonnie
3) Hill, Keyara 4) Bailey, Jordan
3 Virgin Valley 'A' 2:01.60 2:01.46 2
1) Fielding, Madison 2) Baeza, Jessica
3) Rowden, Trinity 4) Deleon, Elizabeth
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran 'A' 4:11.31 6
1) Maxey, Clarissa 2) Vinson, Haley
3) Rohnkohl, Brenna 4) Amavisca, Nikki
2 Desert Pines 'A' 4:19.00 4:28.58 4
1) Jacocks, Jessica 2) Rodriguez, Aylin
3) Lopez, Kenia 4) Myles, Chrystian
3 Desert Pines 'B' x4:37.78
4 Pahrump Valley 'A' 4:41.48 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desert Pines 'A' 11:04.00 11:18.32 6
1) Rodriguez, Aylin 2) Lopez, Kenia
3) Diaz, Alondra 4) Myles, Chrystian
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 4-10.00 4-08.00 6
2 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4
3 Davis, Mikayla Pahrump Vall 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
4 Evans, See'Arriah Desert Pines 4-06.00 2
5 Bryant, Dylan Virgin Valle 4-06.00 4-02.00 1
6 Espinoza, Mariyah Desert Pines 4-02.00 J4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Taylor Virgin Valle 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
2 Rasmussen, Christine Faith Luther 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
3 Bishop, Andi Pahrump Vall 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
4 Bryant, Dylan Virgin Valle 6-06.00 7-00.00 2
5 Reiss, Michelle Faith Luther 6-06.00 J7-00.00 1
6 Douglas, Rebekkah Virgin Valle 6-06.00 6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nikodemus, Cayla Faith Luther 18-01.50 16-07.25 6
2 Bailey, Jordan Desert Pines 14-03.50 14-06.50 4
3 Jacocks, Jessica Desert Pines 15-09.00 14-05.50 3
4 Vinson, Haley Faith Luther 15-09.00 14-04.00 2
5 Wilcox, Sara Faith Luther 13-10.00 1
6 Frump, Kaitlyn Virgin Valle 13-05.75 13-09.50
7 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 14-05.00 13-06.00
8 Dodenbier, Emma Virgin Valle 13-07.50 12-09.50
9 Howard, Shelby Pahrump Vall 12-07.50 12-06.00
10 Stecker, Katlynn Pahrump Vall 12-08.00 12-04.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDermott, Meghan Pahrump Vall 32-03.00 32-10.75 6
2 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 30-00.00 31-00.00 4
3 Diaz, Alondra Desert Pines 28-03.00 29-01.00 3
4 Davis, Mikayla Pahrump Vall 30-00.00 28-03.50 2
5 Howard, Shelby Pahrump Vall 28-08.50 26-11.00 1
6 Bishop, Andi Pahrump Vall 29-06.00 26-06.00
7 Dodenbier, Emma Virgin Valle 30-02.00 25-06.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Planck, Leslie Virgin Valle 30-01.00 31-06.25 6
2 Bormann, Nicole Faith Luther 29-04.50 31-00.00 4
3 Evans, See'Arriah Desert Pines 29-04.00 30-07.50 3
4 Havel, Caeli Pahrump Vall 28-07.00 29-09.25 2
5 Fiso, Bernice Virgin Valle 29-02.00 29-02.00 1
6 Faulis, Maddie Faith Luther 26-10.50 28-00.25
7 Haley, Keira Desert Pines 27-00.00 26-01.00
8 Clark, Cassandra Pahrump Vall 26-06.00 26-00.00
9 Harper, Lourdez Desert Pines 22-00.00 25-05.25
10 McKlein, Kayla Faith Luther 24-05.00 25-05.00
11 Cowens, BriAaja Desert Pines 25-07.00 24-08.50
12 Begin, Alyssa Pahrump Vall 22-08.50 24-02.25
13 Queszada, Nerixta Virgin Valle 23-03.00 23-03.00
14 Tapia, Mariah Desert Pines 20-02.50 23-00.50
15 Gainey, Shawnee Desert Pines 23-05.75 22-06.00
16 Burnett, Kaliah Desert Pines 21-06.00 21-11.00
17 Beaumont, Brylie Virgin Valle 19-05.00 21-10.00
18 Criss, Montana Desert Pines 21-08.00 19-07.50
19 Noel, Bailee Virgin Valle 17-00.00 18-05.00
20 Leavitt, Jalee Virgin Valle 18-00.50 17-11.00
21 Melendez, Maria Pahrump Vall 15-06.00 17-02.00
22 Guajardo, Anahi Desert Pines 16-01.50 16-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bormann, Nicole Faith Luther 98-02 99-11 6
2 Clark, Cassandra Pahrump Vall 88-04.50 90-02.25 4
3 Mietzner, Laura Faith Luther 91-10 89-02.25 3
4 Hill, Morgan Faith Luther 98-10 85-08.25 2
5 Planck, Leslie Virgin Valle 83-05 81-05.25 1
6 Fiso, Bernice Virgin Valle 70-07 77-09
7 Begin, Alyssa Pahrump Vall 69-00 75-05.50
8 Havel, Caeli Pahrump Vall 81-11 67-08.25
9 Faulis, Maddie Faith Luther 70-06 62-05
10 McKlein, Kayla Faith Luther 50-11 61-03.50
11 Shay, Madison Pahrump Vall 64-09 59-03.75
12 Haley, Keira Desert Pines 58-08 59-01.75
13 Cowens, BriAaja Desert Pines 50-05 57-10.50
14 Harper, Lourdez Desert Pines 52-10 57-00.25
15 Queszada, Nerixta Virgin Valle 56-09 57-00
16 Tapia, Mariah Desert Pines 50-06 52-11.75
17 Criss, Montana Desert Pines 45-10 49-06.50
17 Melendez, Maria Pahrump Vall 44-04 49-06.50
19 Noel, Bailee Virgin Valle 48-08 49-04.50
20 Burnett, Kaliah Desert Pines 43-06.50
21 Beaumont, Brylie Virgin Valle 40-08 43-00
22 Guajardo, Anahi Desert Pines 38-01 41-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilkes, Eric Desert Pines 11.14 11.11 1 6
2 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 11.04 11.28 1 4
3 Montgomery, Devon Pahrump Vall 11.64 11.29 1 3
4 Morris, Isaiah Desert Pines 11.44 11.62 1 2
5 Carey, Chase Faith Luther 11.86 11.81 1 1
6 Gray, Andrew Desert Pines 12.24 11.84 2
7 Osua, Pedro Virgin Valle 12.11 11.94 1
7 McCoy, Artis Desert Pines 12.34 11.94 2
9 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 11.64 11.96 1
10 Watts, Andre Desert Pines 12.24 12.13 2
11 Mason, Parker Faith Luther 12.24 12.20 2
12 Shumate, Demarey Desert Pines 12.54 12.25 3
13 Clark, John Pahrump Vall 11.94 12.27 1
14 Dillon, Devlin Pahrump Vall 12.63 12.29 3
15 Ramirez, Bryan Desert Pines 12.44 12.35 3
16 Johnson, Brian Desert Pines 12.24 12.41 2
17 Yochum, TJ Faith Luther 12.34 12.44 2
18 Canales, Ray Faith Luther 12.45 5
19 Bishop, Josh Virgin Valle 12.24 12.54 2
20 Paongo, Junior Virgin Valle 12.44 12.59 3
21 Clark, Nik Pahrump Vall 12.64 12.72 3
22 Lagmay, Rycen Desert Pines 13.34 12.96 4
23 Anderson, Cody Pahrump Vall 13.34 13.16 4
24 O'Dwyer, Liam Faith Luther 13.17 13.28 3
25 Dillon, Jesse Pahrump Vall 13.74 13.47 4
26 Jaramillio, Michael Faith Luther 14.84 14.02 4
27 Cook, Tommy Faith Luther 15.05 15.04 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rubalcaba, Mark Faith Luther 22.05 22.33 1 6
2 McCoy, Jon Desert Pines 23.24 23.08 1 4
3 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 24.04 23.90 1 3
4 Osua, Pedro Virgin Valle 23.99 24.32 1 2
5 McCoy, Artis Desert Pines 24.74 24.93 1 1
6 Watts, Andre Desert Pines 24.94 24.98 2
7 Canales, Ray Faith Luther 25.40 25.13 2
8 Mason, Parker Faith Luther 25.08 25.15 2
9 Bingham, Braxton Virgin Valle 26.24 25.21 3
10 Shumate, Demarey Desert Pines 24.84 25.31 1
11 Johnson, Brian Desert Pines 25.14 25.44 2
12 Clark, Nik Pahrump Vall 25.84 25.47 3
13 Bishop, Josh Virgin Valle 25.49 25.57 2
14 Yochum, TJ Faith Luther 25.64 25.80 2
15 Ramirez, Bryan Desert Pines 25.64 26.07 2
16 Grayson, Marckell Desert Pines 24.67 26.18 1
17 Anderson, Cody Pahrump Vall 26.14 26.48 3
18 O'Dwyer, Liam Faith Luther 27.14 26.80 3
19 Jardin, Kaleb Desert Pines 26.93 27.26 3
20 Michaelson, John Faith Luther 28.14 27.42 3
21 Jaramillio, Michael Faith Luther 29.46 28.81 4
22 Coleman, Derick Desert Pines 28.44 29.34 3
23 Cook, Tommy Faith Luther 30.84 30.87 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Montgomery, Devon Pahrump Vall 50.44 52.81 1 6
2 Neagle, Bryce Faith Luther 51.14 53.13 1 4
3 Gonzalez, Albino Desert Pines 54.75 3 3
4 Gray, Andrew Desert Pines 54.84 55.09 1 2
5 McCoy, Artis Desert Pines 57.34 55.79 2 1
6 Breen, Daniel Faith Luther 55.67 55.99 1
7 Dillon, Devlin Pahrump Vall 55.26 56.83 1
8 Marshall, Marquise Desert Pines 58.74 57.07 2
9 Cox, Nick Virgin Valle 56.54 57.62 1
10 Barnum, Zach Virgin Valle 58.07 59.05 2
11 Ramirez, Angel Virgin Valle 1:00.94 59.68 2
12 Jardin, Kaleb Desert Pines 1:02.94 1:01.35 3
13 O'Dwyer, Liam Faith Luther 1:03.66 1:02.17 3
14 Lagmay, Rycen Desert Pines 1:01.04 1:02.56 2
15 Michaelson, John Faith Luther 1:02.81 1:04.30 2
16 Grayson, Marckell Desert Pines 56.94 1:04.65 1
17 Coleman, Derick Desert Pines 1:13.14 1:12.58 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 2:02.82 2:10.35 6
2 Nelson, Nick Pahrump Vall 2:02.60 2:10.85 4
3 Stephens, Paul Faith Luther 2:10.60 2:11.01 3
4 Vera, Fabian Desert Pines 2:14.50 2:17.42 2
5 Sigala, Emilio Desert Pines 2:13.10 2:18.34 1
6 Gonzalez, Fernando Virgin Valle 2:11.40 2:18.83
7 Toomer, Nolan Pahrump Vall 2:23.10 2:21.26
8 Estrella, Henry Pahrump Vall 2:24.10 2:21.57
9 Farias, Juan Pahrump Vall 2:25.37 2:26.41
10 McCormick, Brandon Faith Luther 2:27.49
11 Pearson, Sawyer Faith Luther 2:27.08 2:27.70
12 Rushton, Ryan Virgin Valle 2:25.20 2:27.82
13 Diaz, Anthony Virgin Valle 2:35.92 2:30.00
14 Salazar, Anthony Virgin Valle 2:31.29 2:35.65
15 Cazares, Justin Virgin Valle 2:32.90 2:38.58
16 Hambley, Brock Faith Luther 2:35.20 2:39.01
17 Frump, Austin Virgin Valle 2:36.59 2:43.60
18 Thomas, Robert Desert Pines 2:39.70 2:48.50
19 Nichols, Richard Virgin Valle 2:45.94 2:48.66
20 Calcialari, Amedeo Virgin Valle 2:55.12 2:54.51
21 Martinez, Gustavo Desert Pines 2:56.20 2:58.80
22 Cuellar, Oscar Virgin Valle 2:48.18 3:02.35
23 Manriquez, James Desert Pines 3:10.23
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 4:30.88 4:41.94 6
2 Mohamad, Abdirahman Desert Pines 4:33.43 4:43.39 4
3 Vera, Damien Desert Pines 4:50.56 4:49.51 3
4 Nelson, Nick Pahrump Vall 4:48.89 4:57.14 2
5 Hunt, Austin Faith Luther 4:41.38 5:04.75 1
6 Vera, Fabian Desert Pines 5:11.08 5:08.36
7 Sigala, Emilio Desert Pines 4:56.28 5:12.29
8 Flores, Angel Desert Pines 5:05.20 5:15.83
9 Toomer, Nolan Pahrump Vall 5:17.94 5:17.09
10 Pereira, Johnathon Faith Luther 5:08.90 5:17.34
11 Leavitt, Clancy Virgin Valle 5:20.40 5:19.62
12 Gonzalez, Angel Virgin Valle 5:18.63 5:22.82
13 Farias, Juan Pahrump Vall 5:26.71 5:26.79
14 McCormick, Brandon Faith Luther 5:17.97 5:27.62
15 Pearson, Sawyer Faith Luther 5:35.75 5:27.81
16 Colon, Hector Pahrump Vall 5:57.50 5:31.06
17 Tornello, Ian Faith Luther 5:27.74 5:34.90
18 Diaz, Anthony Virgin Valle 5:42.56 5:51.91
19 Oka, Micah Faith Luther 5:50.10 5:54.47
20 Colburn, Jacob Virgin Valle 5:45.68 5:56.43
21 Espinosa, Chance Pahrump Vall 6:25.60 6:14.52
22 Thomas, Robert Desert Pines 6:25.60 6:24.18
23 Hartnett, Emmanuel Desert Pines 6:06.80 6:27.85
24 Haviland, Jace Virgin Valle 6:10.53 6:31.89
25 Martinez, Gustavo Desert Pines 6:32.00 6:45.17
26 Manriquez, James Desert Pines 6:44.60 7:08.89
27 Leavitt, Davis Virgin Valle 6:10.52 7:09.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vera, Damien Desert Pines 10:43.50 10:42.84 6
2 Leavitt, Clancy Virgin Valle 10:44.00 11:46.50 4
3 Pereira, Johnathon Faith Luther 11:57.64 12:00.03 3
4 Gonzalez, Angel Virgin Valle 11:50.77 12:00.90 2
5 Flores, Angel Desert Pines 11:29.90 12:05.96 1
6 Tornello, Ian Faith Luther 11:59.45 12:10.48
7 Colon, Hector Pahrump Vall 13:07.00 12:42.48
8 Oka, Micah Faith Luther 12:43.30 13:15.78
9 Colburn, Jacob Virgin Valle 13:19.48 13:17.30
10 Iwinski, Nick Pahrump Vall 13:00.70 13:52.09
11 Hartnett, Emmanuel Desert Pines 14:54.99
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlson, Michael Pahrump Vall 15.59 15.31 1 6
2 Gonzalez, Albino Desert Pines 16.17 16.10 1 4
3 Martinez, Rich Virgin Valle 16.58 16.32 1 3
4 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 16.84 16.74 1 2
5 Sanders, Dakota Pahrump Vall 17.34 17.32 1 1
6 Erickson, Charles Virgin Valle 19.14 19.68 1
7 Wilbourne, Cole Faith Luther 20.92 20.92 2
8 Barron, Edmundo Desert Pines 18.64 21.07 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlson, Michael Pahrump Vall 41.81 45.78 1 6
2 Clark, Nik Pahrump Vall 46.04 46.41 1 4
3 Benell, Todd Virgin Valle 48.41 47.05 2 3
4 Barron, Edmundo Desert Pines 49.44 47.44 2 2
5 Erickson, Charles Virgin Valle 47.96 48.33 2 1
6 Wilbourne, Cole Faith Luther 47.96 48.92 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desert Pines 'A' 44.55 6
1) Wilkes, Eric 2) Morris, Isaiah
3) Davis, Malik 4) Hough, Tim
2 Virgin Valley 'A' 45.24 46.86 4
1) Paongo, Junior 2) Mitchell, Kai
3) Osua, Pedro 4) Bishop, Josh
3 Pahrump Valley 'A' 51.37 2
1) Melendez, Jose 2) Anderson, Cody
3) Duvall, Patrick 4) Stearns, Jacob
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desert Pines 'A' 1:31.39 6
1) Wilkes, Eric 2) Davis, Malik
3) Morris, Isaiah 4) Hough, Tim
2 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:34.00 1:32.56 4
1) Morino, Jordan 2) Neagle, Bryce
3) Carey, Chase 4) Rubalcaba, Mark
3 Virgin Valley 'A' 1:37.30 1:34.63 2
1) Bingham, Braxton 2) Saunders, Micah
3) Osua, Pedro 4) Martinez, Rich
4 Pahrump Valley 'A' 1:35.80 1:35.88
1) Carlson, Michael 2) Cipollini, Nico
3) Montgomery, Dylan 4) Montgomery, Devon
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desert Pines 'A' 3:36.08 6
1) Hough, Tim 2) Gonzalez, Albino
3) Gray, Andrew 4) McCoy, Jon
2 Faith Lutheran 'A' 3:33.87 3:37.01 4
1) Breen, Daniel 2) Neagle, Bryce
3) Carey, Chase 4) Morino, Jordan
3 Virgin Valley 'A' 3:40.10 4:05.97 2
1) Rushton, Ryan 2) Barnum, Zach
3) Ramirez, Angel 4) Cox, Nick
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Faith Lutheran 'A' 8:31.42 8:31.21 6
1) Morino, Jordan 2) Stephens, Paul
3) Hunt, Austin 4) Wood, Chase
2 Desert Pines 'A' 9:08.63 4
1) Subira, Aidan 2) Grayson, Marckell
3) Vera, Damien 4) Sigala, Emilio
3 Pahrump Valley 'A' 9:15.29 2
1) Nelson, Nick 2) Farias, Juan
3) Toomer, Nolan 4) Estrella, Henry
4 Virgin Valley 'A' 9:16.40 10:48.79
1) Cazares, Justin 2) Cuellar, Oscar
3) Frump, Austin 4) Nichols, Richard
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dillon, Devlin Pahrump Vall 5-06.00 5-08.00 6
2 Davis, Isaac Pahrump Vall 5-10.00 5-06.00 4
3 Martinez, Rich Virgin Valle 5-10.00 5-04.00 3
4 Clark, John Pahrump Vall 5-06.00 5-02.00 2
5 Duvall, Patrick Pahrump Vall 5-06.00 J5-02.00 1
6 Mitchell, Kai Virgin Valle 5-08.00 5-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cipollini, Nico Pahrump Vall 11-00.00 11-06.00 5
1 Stearns, Jacob Pahrump Vall 11-00.00 11-06.00 5
3 Carlson, Michael Pahrump Vall 10-00.00 10-00.00 3
4 Leavitt, Clancy Virgin Valle 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
5 McKlein, Kyle Faith Luther 8-00.00 J9-06.00 1
6 Erickson, Charles Virgin Valle 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Mitchell, Kai Virgin Valle 9-00.00 8-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jon Desert Pines 20-05.00 21-01.00 6
2 Saunders, Micah Virgin Valle 19-07.75 19-02.50 4
3 Davis, Malik Desert Pines 17-11.00 18-05.00 3
4 Mitchell, Kai Virgin Valle 18-08.00 17-06.00 2
5 Davis, Isaac Pahrump Vall 17-10.00 17-05.00 1
6 Martinez, Rich Virgin Valle 18-00.00 17-03.00
7 Bingham, Braxton Virgin Valle 17-03.50 17-02.00
8 Benell, Todd Virgin Valle 16-10.25 17-01.00
8 Sanders, Dakota Pahrump Vall 18-01.50 17-01.00
10 McKlein, Kyle Faith Luther 18-06.50 17-00.50
11 Bishop, Josh Virgin Valle 14-10.25 16-05.50
12 Melendez, Jose Pahrump Vall 15-10.00 14-04.00
13 Colon, Hector Pahrump Vall 15-02.00 14-02.00
14 Dillon, Jesse Pahrump Vall 16-08.00 14-01.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Jon Desert Pines 42-11.00 43-05.00 6
2 Davis, Isaac Pahrump Vall 39-09.00 38-02.00 4
3 McKlein, Kyle Faith Luther 38-03.00 37-04.25 3
4 Saunders, Micah Virgin Valle 39-08.00 36-05.50 2
5 Clark, John Pahrump Vall 37-10.00 36-01.00 1
6 Marshall, Marquise Desert Pines 35-10.00
7 Bingham, Braxton Virgin Valle 36-05.00 35-08.50
8 Benell, Todd Virgin Valle 35-10.00 34-01.00
9 Sanders, Dakota Pahrump Vall 36-09.50 33-11.50
10 Dillon, Jesse Pahrump Vall 33-02.00 32-07.50
11 Jensen, Reid Virgin Valle 31-09.50 31-05.50
12 Colon, Hector Pahrump Vall 29-10.50 30-10.00
13 Henderson, Chase Virgin Valle 32-04.00 30-06.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molchon, John Faith Luther 44-07.50 43-07.50 6
2 Nagel, Keith Faith Luther 40-06.50 42-02.00 4
3 Thornley, Jefferson Virgin Valle 41-09.50 37-09.00 3
4 Henderson, Chase Virgin Valle 36-08.00 36-10.50 2
5 Poutasi, Samuel Desert Pines 36-08.00 36-05.00 1
6 Paongo, Junior Virgin Valle 37-00.00 35-04.50
7 Spears, Marcus Desert Pines 33-06.00 34-09.75
8 Magana, Jorge Desert Pines 37-10.00 34-06.00
9 Medici, Hunter Pahrump Vall 33-08.00 34-03.00
10 Wilson, Tyson Virgin Valle 33-09.00 33-10.50
11 Tito, Phillip Desert Pines 32-10.00 32-09.00
12 Graves, Jalen Desert Pines 33-02.00 32-06.50
13 Smethurst, Steven Virgin Valle 32-07.50 31-11.00
14 Jensen, Reid Virgin Valle 30-05.50 31-06.75
15 Calderon, Diego Virgin Valle 28-09.50 30-03.50
15 Torres, Angel Desert Pines 34-08.00 30-03.50
17 Gonzalez, Sergio Virgin Valle 28-10.50 30-02.50
18 Wigington, Mason Virgin Valle 31-09.00 30-01.00
19 McAllister, Jake Faith Luther 29-05.00 29-09.00
20 Alvarado, Alex Virgin Valle 32-02.00 29-07.50
21 Huante, Marco Desert Pines 29-06.00 29-05.25
22 Clasen, Daniel Pahrump Vall 28-09.00 29-05.00
23 Cox, Spencer Virgin Valle 27-07.00 28-10.50
24 Poutasi, Jasiah Desert Pines 27-02.00 28-02.50
25 Hulloa, Gabriel Virgin Valle 26-08.00 27-08.00
26 Zuniga, Kevin Virgin Valle 30-03.00 27-06.00
27 Wasseng, Temuulen Pahrump Vall 30-11.00 26-11.00
28 Guzman, Emmanuel Virgin Valle 23-00.00 24-08.50
29 Michelson, Colton Virgin Valle 23-02.00 24-06.75
30 Howard, Brendan Desert Pines 22-08.00 24-02.00
31 Merrit, Donovan Desert Pines 24-02.00 24-00.00
32 Wilson, Britton Virgin Valle 26-01.00 23-09.75
33 Heacock, Damien Desert Pines 23-01.00 22-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nagel, Keith Faith Luther 142-11 143-03.25 6
2 Magana, Jorge Desert Pines 101-10 108-03 4
3 Montgomery, Devon Pahrump Vall 121-09 104-03.75 3
4 Poutasi, Samuel Desert Pines 97-06 101-04.50 2
5 Henderson, Chase Virgin Valle 96-04 101-00.75 1
6 Thornley, Jefferson Virgin Valle 102-09 97-01.75
7 Torres, Angel Desert Pines 85-06 96-00.50
8 Medici, Hunter Pahrump Vall 89-05 92-09.50
9 Bruce, Chris Faith Luther 93-06 89-03.50
10 Spears, Marcus Desert Pines 79-07 88-11.50
11 Gonzalez, Sergio Virgin Valle 86-01 88-04
12 Clasen, Daniel Pahrump Vall 88-01 86-02
13 Huante, Marco Desert Pines 80-06 85-07.25
14 Smethurst, Steven Virgin Valle 83-08 83-00
15 Alvarado, Alex Virgin Valle 77-07 82-06.25
16 Tito, Phillip Desert Pines 78-02 80-05
17 Wigington, Mason Virgin Valle 92-11 80-01.50
18 Montgomery, Dylan Pahrump Vall 98-05 79-10.75
19 Wilson, Tyson Virgin Valle 84-08 78-03.25
20 Zuniga, Kevin Virgin Valle 81-07 75-07.75
21 Graves, Jalen Desert Pines 68-10 74-00.50
22 McAllister, Jake Faith Luther 77-06 72-05.50
23 Hulloa, Gabriel Virgin Valle 81-03 71-03.25
24 Poutasi, Jasiah Desert Pines 66-00 67-04.50
25 Cox, Spencer Virgin Valle 68-02 65-11.50
26 Heacock, Damien Desert Pines 42-04 62-08
27 Michelson, Colton Virgin Valle 66-07 62-05.75
28 Wasseng, Temuulen Pahrump Vall 80-09 58-08.25
29 Merrit, Donovan Desert Pines 49-01 56-09.75
30 Calderon, Diego Virgin Valle 71-01 56-04.50
31 Howard, Brendan Desert Pines 51-03 55-06
32 Guzman, Emmanuel Virgin Valle 54-09 55-03.50
33 Sanguiano, Jose Desert Pines 54-06.50
34 Wilson, Britton Virgin Valle 58-07 53-01.50
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Faith Lutheran 108 2) Pahrump Valley 59
3) Desert Pines 57 4) Virgin Valley 42
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Pines 86 2) Pahrump Valley 73
3) Faith Lutheran 71 4) Virgin Valley 42