Folders |
2015 Results - Las Vegas Track ClassicPublished by
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 04:36 PM
2015 Las Vegas Track Classic - 3/28/2015
Desert Oasis HS
***NTS-Timing** Runnerspace.com/NV
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 12.10 2009 Tiarra Tyler, Western
All Time Nev: @ 11.94 1999 N. Ireland/K.Sanchez, Mojave/Carson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Nikodemus, Cayla 12 Faith Luther 12.28 1.3 4
2 Russell, Mia 12 Cimarron-Mem 12.35 1.3 4
3 Nkansah, Gifty 10 Liberty 12.53 1.3 4
4 Middleton, Kelbie 12 Pahrump Vall 12.54 1.3 4
5 Williams, Akia 11 Legacy 12.65 1.3 4
6 Price, Kurshawnna 12 Chaparral 12.69 1.3 3
7 Green, Peyton 11 Centennial 12.73 1.3 4
8 Martin, Grace 12 Centennial 12.83 1.3 3
9 Love, Ashle 11 Desert Oasis 12.89 1.3 3
10 Saiz, Alexys 10 Legacy 13.02 1.2 1
11 Bennett, Tavaija 11 Las Vegas 13.09 1.3 4
12 Williams, Jahna 10 Las Vegas 13.10 1.3 2
13 Bush, Cydnee 11 Palo Verde 13.11 1.3 2
14 Jeffries, Dejunique 12 Sunrise Moun 13.17 1.3 3
15 Owens, Kenya 12 Centennial 13.20 1.3 2
16 Davis, Tajanae 11 Las Vegas 13.22 1.3 3
17 Evans, See'Arriah 10 Desert Pines 13.29 1.3 3
18 Salih, Emani 11 Green Valley 13.34 1.3 3
19 Caston, Alexis 10 Arbor View 13.35 1.3 2
20 Albarran, Natalia 11 Palo Verde 13.39 1.2 1
21 Madison, Imari 11 Sunrise Moun 13.40 1.3 2
22 Larsen, Elize 10 Centennial 13.41 1.3 2
23 Blanche, Leilani 12 Centennial 13.43 1.2 1
24 Jackson, Kaila 11 Arbor View 13.48 1.3 4
25 Shelton, Avi'Ana 12 Legacy 13.50 1.3 2
26 Bell, Katy 11 Faith Luther 13.50 1.3 3
27 Gravo, McKenzie 12 Green Valley 13.55 1.2 1
28 Basso, Genevieve 10 Arbor View 13.70 1.2 1
29 Stahl, Christina 11 Basic 13.90 1.2 1
30 Mosley, Dawn 12 Green Valley 14.07 1.3 2
31 Romero, Lesley 10 Arbor View 14.07 1.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 24.84 3/29/2014 Drea Austin, Foothill
All Time Nev: @ 23.99 1984 Sonja Green, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Middleton, Kelbie 12 Pahrump Vall 25.52 -3.1 5
2 Nikodemus, Cayla 12 Faith Luther 25.53 -3.1 5
3 Russell, Mia 12 Cimarron-Mem 25.90 -3.1 5
4 Green, Peyton 11 Centennial 25.96 -2.9 4
5 Land, Sydney 12 Sierra Vista 25.98 -3.1 5
6 Taylor, Aelicia 10 Arbor View 26.46 -2.9 4
7 Jordan, Jasmine 12 Bishop Gorma 26.58 -3.1 5
8 Martin, Grace 12 Centennial 26.59 -1.8 3
9 Saiz, Alexys 10 Legacy 26.60 -1.8 3
10 Buchanan, Bria 12 Cheyenne 26.62 -2.9 4
11 Price, Kurshawnna 12 Chaparral 26.81 -2.9 4
12 Aldred, Madison 11 Arbor View 26.86 -1.8 3
13 Owens, Kenya 12 Centennial 27.13 -1.8 3
14 Bennett, Tavaija 11 Las Vegas 27.36 -1.8 3
15 Maxwell, Aryn 12 Rancho 27.45 -1.8 3
16 Olalare, Debbie 12 Green Valley 27.48 -2.9 4
17 Brooks, Jordan 11 Arbor View 27.52 -3.9 2
18 Lewis, Jamaica 10 Green Valley 27.81 -1.4 1
19 Salih, Emani 11 Green Valley 27.83 -2.9 4
20 Caston, Alexis 10 Arbor View 27.88 -3.9 2
21 Williams, Jahna 10 Las Vegas 27.94 -3.9 2
22 Jackson, Kaila 11 Arbor View 28.04 -1.4 1
23 Jeffries, Dejunique 12 Sunrise Moun 28.06 -3.9 2
24 Hammond, Angela 10 Cheyenne 28.07 -1.8 3
25 Egido, Emily 11 Faith Luther 28.29 -1.4 1
26 Mote, Kiyana 10 Centennial 28.30 -3.1 5
27 Larsen, Elize 10 Centennial 28.42 -3.9 2
28 Hanserd, Erica 11 Centennial 28.43 -3.9 2
29 Bell, Katy 11 Faith Luther 28.63 -2.9 4
30 Claiborne, Tyler 11 Rancho 28.88 -1.4 1
31 Lockett, Ryhlee 11 Arbor View 29.37 -1.4 1
32 Eddy, Jazmine 10 Legacy 29.39 -1.8 3
33 Madison, Imari 11 Sunrise Moun 29.52 -3.9 2
34 Brownworth, Olivia 9 Doherty 29.63 -1.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 56.30 2009 Unique Conner, Western
All Time Nev: @ 53.13 1974 Kathy Weston, Reno
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Land, Sydney 12 Sierra Vista 57.32 4
2 Haymore, Karina 10 Centennial 57.97 4
3 Patterson, Chyrese 10 Rancho 59.57 4
4 Aldred, Madison 11 Arbor View 1:00.52 4
5 Buchanan, Bria 12 Cheyenne 1:00.85 3
6 Jordan, Jasmine 12 Bishop Gorma 1:00.87 4
7 Grant, Camryn 9 Shadow Ridge 1:01.78 3
8 Tolbert, Kiyana 12 Shadow Ridge 1:02.00 4
9 Mote, Kiyana 10 Centennial 1:02.26 3
10 Latimore, Leanna 10 Green Valley 1:02.37 2
11 Fields, Jessica 11 Palo Verde 1:02.44 4
12 Hammond, Angela 10 Cheyenne 1:02.51 3
13 Rohnkohl, Brenna 11 Faith Luther 1:02.56 4
14 Foster, Dailese 11 Cimarron-Mem 1:02.76 2
15 Blanche, Leilani 12 Centennial 1:02.83 2
16 Davis, Cheyenne 9 Arbor View 1:02.92 3
17 Pappa, Alexandra 9 Palo Verde 1:02.95 2
18 Zurcher, Mackenzie 12 Green Valley 1:02.97 1
19 Bellinger, Elizabeth 9 Palo Verde 1:03.25 2
20 Basso, Genevieve 10 Arbor View 1:03.47 2
21 Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 10 Desert Pines 1:03.65 1
22 Dumas, Aayzia 9 Palo Verde 1:03.66 2
23 Albarran, Natalia 11 Palo Verde 1:04.37 1
24 Omarimuhammad, Mekha 11 Desert Oasis 1:04.42 3
25 Hanserd, Erica 11 Centennial 1:04.49 2
26 Mireles, Esperanza 10 Palo Verde 1:04.56 1
27 Hart, Chiori 10 Desert Oasis 1:04.59 1
28 Holliday, Teyah 9 Palo Verde 1:04.76 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:12.53 2010 Chimere Ezumah, Serra (Gardena),Ca.
All Time Nev: @ 2:09.9h 1975 Kathy Weston, Reno
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gourrier, Alexis 9 Centennial 2:21.71 2
2 Wahlenmaier, Emma 10 Palo Verde 2:24.93 2
3 Maxwell, Aryn 12 Rancho 2:26.12 2
4 Hall, Addie 11 Centennial 2:27.17 2
5 Cleland, Carolina 12 Palo Verde 2:27.92 1
6 Haymore, Karina 10 Centennial 2:28.90 2
7 Locey, Brooke 12 Desert Oasis 2:29.31 2
8 Roberts, Kayla 10 Centennial 2:33.43 2
9 Zurcher, Mackenzie 12 Green Valley 2:34.08 1
10 Norton, Maiyah 10 Rancho 2:34.62 1
11 Dyer, Teconna 10 Las Vegas 2:36.55 1
12 Pack, Julia 11 Shadow Ridge 2:36.59 1
13 Buchanan, Jasmine 11 Cheyenne 2:36.95 2
14 Amavisca, Nikki 10 Faith Luther 2:37.17 1
15 Pavlov, Hannah 12 Faith Luther 2:37.67 2
16 Braverman, Sara 11 Green Valley 2:37.68 2
17 Larson, Aubrianna 12 Arbor View 2:37.96 1
18 Rastegari, Gladys 12 Green Valley 2:38.08 1
19 Malicdem, Leizel 11 Basic 2:38.52 1
20 Garcia, Serena 9 Shadow Ridge 2:38.95 1
21 Strott, Savanna 10 Desert Pines 2:39.69 1
22 Chan, Kimberly 10 Faith Luther 2:39.69 1
23 Nish, Aubree 11 Shadow Ridge 2:39.72 1
24 Arfstgen, Johanna 10 Durango 2:39.95 1
25 Cahoon, Lillie 10 Shadow Ridge 2:40.12 1
26 Paul, Delaney 12 Desert Oasis 2:41.27 1
27 Paniagua, Karla 11 Cimarron-Mem 2:41.85 1
28 Luchsinger, Linda Sue 12 Chaparral 2:43.86 2
29 Terry, Liz 12 Shadow Ridge 2:45.29 1
30 Dixon, Taylor 11 Green Valley 2:48.57 1
31 Hudson, Dominique 11 Cheyenne 2:50.06 1
32 Martin, Brooke 11 Shadow Ridge 3:05.08 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:59.92 3/29/2014 Sydney Badger, Centennial
All Time Nev: @ 4:46.72 2005 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gourrier, Alexis 9 Centennial 5:15.07 2
2 Wahlenmaier, Emma 10 Palo Verde 5:20.58 2
3 Locey, Brooke 12 Desert Oasis 5:21.83 2
4 Roberts, Kayla 10 Centennial 5:25.19 2
5 McGannon, Halie 11 Centennial 5:32.33 2
6 Weaver, Julia 10 Centennial 5:34.61 2
7 Vanderstelt, Kate 11 Palo Verde 5:35.11 2
8 Pack, Julia 11 Shadow Ridge 5:38.20 2
9 Sakai, Isabella 12 Arbor View 5:42.35 2
10 Wright, Marieta 11 Cimarron-Mem 5:43.47 1
11 Snow, Nicole 11 Arbor View 5:44.76 2
12 Marias, Molly 11 Palo Verde 5:45.18 1
13 Ashenafi, Eyerusalem 10 Durango 5:50.18 1
14 Larson, Aubrianna 12 Arbor View 5:50.47 2
15 Cahoon, Lillie 10 Shadow Ridge 5:51.60 1
16 Scamman, Jessica 12 Faith Luther 5:55.54 1
17 Moore, Jazmine 12 Cheyenne 5:56.13 2
18 Terry, Liz 12 Shadow Ridge 5:58.77 1
19 Higgins, Kamryn 12 Arbor View 6:01.13 1
20 Bracey, Cameron 10 Faith Luther 6:08.66 1
21 Myers, Alexandra 12 Desert Oasis 6:41.76 1
22 Martin, Brooke 11 Shadow Ridge 7:15.56 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: # 11:46.45 3/29/2014 Marissa Suan, Palo Verde
All Time Nev: @ 10:20.95 2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gourrier, Alexis 9 Centennial 11:43.63#
2 Roberts, Kayla 10 Centennial 12:13.10
3 Amezcua, Amy 10 Green Valley 12:23.81
4 Landers, Tori 10 Palo Verde 12:27.57
5 Vanderstelt, Kate 11 Palo Verde 12:31.03
6 Menger, Kaitlynn 10 Centennial 12:31.20
7 McGannon, Halie 11 Centennial 12:44.54
8 Zarate, Ingrid 11 Del Sol 12:49.29
9 Pack, Julia 11 Shadow Ridge 13:00.32
10 Gaeta, Angelique 10 Desert Oasis 13:17.65
11 Snow, Nicole 11 Arbor View 13:19.27
12 Sakai, Isabella 12 Arbor View 13:20.81
13 Ashenafi, Eyerusalem 10 Durango 13:21.41
14 Scamman, Jessica 12 Faith Luther 13:24.52
15 Higgins, Kamryn 12 Arbor View 13:25.41
16 Garcia, Serena 9 Shadow Ridge 13:29.01
17 McCoy, Eryn 11 Faith Luther 13:29.88
18 Tchernogorova, Elizabeth 12 Desert Oasis 13:50.71
19 Gutierrez, Stephani 11 Basic 14:08.18
20 Garcia, Cynthia 11 Desert Oasis 14:42.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.36 3/29/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
All Time Nev: @ 13.50 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bonds, Talie 10 Centennial 15.75 0.8 4
2 Diaz, Ayla 11 Sunrise Moun 16.53 0.8 4
3 Madrid, Isabel 9 Green Valley 16.54 0.8 4
4 McDermott, Meghan 11 Pahrump Vall 16.79 0.8 4
5 Hammond, Danica 11 Arbor View 16.97 0.8 4
6 Gill, Ariona 12 Arbor View 17.40 0.8 4
7 Gibb, Kaitlin 10 Arbor View 17.58 0.8 4
8 Blackshire, Dajsia 12 Las Vegas 17.68 1.1 3
9 Palor, Cassandra 11 Green Valley 17.95 0.6 2
10 Greene, Adriana 11 Centennial 18.01 1.1 3
11 Velasquez, Carolina 11 Green Valley 18.03 1.1 3
12 Leonard, Casey 11 Faith Luther 18.25 1.1 3
13 Lutcher, Calisse 12 Desert Oasis 18.27 1.1 3
14 Korschinowski, Dominique 10 Desert Oasis 18.30 1.1 3
15 Ri'Chard, Halle 10 Centennial 18.54 0.6 2
16 Palor, Milena 11 Green Valley 18.66 0.4 1
17 Brancato-Common, Karissa 11 Shadow Ridge 18.86 0.4 1
18 Dixon, Taylor 11 Green Valley 19.13 0.8 4
19 Gowing, Anna 10 Doherty 23.10 0.4 1
20 Nelson, Carli 11 Faith Luther 23.78 0.6 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 43.26 3/29/2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
All Time Nev: @ 40.90 2014 Tiana Bonds, Centennial
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diaz, Ayla 11 Sunrise Moun 47.75 4
2 Kouassi, Chelsea 11 Arbor View 48.64 2
3 Palor, Cassandra 11 Green Valley 49.40 4
4 Gibb, Kaitlin 10 Arbor View 49.43 4
5 Madrid, Isabel 9 Green Valley 49.62 3
6 Hammond, Danica 11 Arbor View 50.50 3
7 Love, Ashle 11 Desert Oasis 50.68 4
8 Leonard, Casey 11 Faith Luther 51.29 3
9 Yotter, Isabella 10 Durango 51.44 4
10 Montez, Alicia 12 Shadow Ridge 51.46 2
11 Lutcher, Calisse 12 Desert Oasis 51.74 2
12 Eppenger, Khashae 11 Andre Agassi 51.76 3
13 Bonds, Talie 10 Centennial 51.80 4
14 Bare, Katie 10 Doherty 51.94 3
15 Palor, Milena 11 Green Valley 51.96 3
16 Niehaus, Sage 11 Cimarron-Mem 52.37 3
17 Blackshire, Dajsia 12 Las Vegas 52.48 1
18 Wilson, Jada 12 Rancho 52.51 4
19 Brancato-Common, Karissa 11 Shadow Ridge 52.68 1
20 Velasquez, Carolina 11 Green Valley 52.89 2
21 Thurlow, Maddie 11 Green Valley 53.34 1
22 Gibson, Julia 10 Centennial 53.36 2
23 Hoggan, Brittney 12 Arbor View 54.02 2
24 Ri'Chard, Halle 10 Centennial 54.62 1
25 Nelson, Carli 11 Faith Luther 55.06 1
26 Romero, Beatriz 11 Shadow Ridge 56.18 1
27 Williams, Christamari 10 Sunrise Moun 57.43 1
28 Machenko, Kristina 10 Shadow Ridge 1:00.25 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 47.27 2011 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Owens,Ezumah,Crutchfield,Faulknor
All Time Nev: @ 46.63 2010 Western
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 49.01 2
1) Dunn, Holli 12 2) Green, Peyton 11
3) Martin, Grace 12 4) Owens, Kenya 12
2 Arbor View 'A' 49.20 2
1) Caston, Alexis 10 2) Brooks, Jordan 11
3) Lawrynowicz, Kasia 12 4) Taylor, Aelicia 10
3 Liberty 'A' 50.07 2
1) Sales, Shelcy Kaitlyn 12 2) Coggins, Meghan 11
3) Rogers, Alize 10 4) Nkansah, Gifty 10
4 Las Vegas 'A' 50.07 2
1) Bennett, Tavaija 11 2) Williams, Teleda 9
3) Shipman, Kiura 10 4) Williams, Jahna 10
5 Legacy 'A' 50.57 2
1) Jones, Angel 11 2) Hamblet, Traonna 11
3) Saiz, Alexys 10 4) Williams, Akia 11
6 Palo Verde 'A' 50.76 2
1) Fields, Jessica 11 2) Dumas, Aayzia 9
3) Bush, Cydnee 11 4) Cole, Alyssa 12
7 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 51.45 1
1) Madison, Imari 11 2) Jeffries, Dejunique 12
3) Jackson, Tyheisha 12 4) Diaz, Ayla 11
8 Desert Pines 'A' 51.59 1
1) Bailey, Jordan 10 2) Jacocks, Jessica 12
3) Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 10 4) Evans, See'Arriah 10
9 Desert Oasis 'A' 51.80 2
1) Martin, Taylor 11 2) Kowalski, Megan 10
3) Ketchup, Jytia 12 4) Love, Ashle 11
10 Sierra Vista 'A' 51.83 2
1) O'Neal, Courtney 9 2) Land, Sydney 12
3) Triplett, Dijon 11 4) O'Neal, Morgan 12
11 Green Valley 'A' 52.05 1
1) Olalare, Debbie 12 2) Baldwin, Autumn 9
3) Gravo, McKenzie 12 4) Smith, Alexis 11
12 Shadow Ridge 'A' 52.25 1
1) Montez, Alicia 12 2) Wood, Deja 10
3) Rodriguez - Willrich, Bianca 10 4) Lynch, Danielle 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:41.27 2010 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Brown,Faulknor,Hunter,Ezumah
All Time Nev: @ 1:38.88 2005 Cheyenne
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 1:42.59 2
1) Taylor, Aelicia 10 2) Aldred, Madison 11
3) Davis, Cheyenne 9 4) Lawrynowicz, Kasia 12
2 Centennial 'A' 1:43.40 2
1) Green, Peyton 11 2) Dunn, Holli 12
3) Martin, Grace 12 4) Owens, Kenya 12
3 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:44.48 2
1) O'Neal, Courtney 9 2) O'Neal, Morgan 12
3) Land, Kennedy 9 4) Land, Sydney 12
4 Las Vegas 'A' 1:47.62 2
1) Bennett, Tavaija 11 2) Davis, Tajanae 11
3) Williams, Teleda 9 4) Shipman, Kiura 10
5 Desert Pines 'A' 1:50.32 2
1) Bailey, Jordan 10 2) Evans, See'Arriah 10
3) Jacocks, Jessica 12 4) Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 10
6 Palo Verde 'A' 1:50.71 1
1) Dumas, Aayzia 9 2) Pappa, Alexandra 9
3) Holliday, Teyah 9 4) Campbell, Nordia 9
7 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:51.17 1
1) Martin, Taylor 11 2) Kowalski, Megan 10
3) Butler, Teviah 9 4) Omarimuhammad, Mekha 11
8 Legacy 'A' 1:52.32 2
1) Jones, Angel 11 2) Hamblet, Traonna 11
3) Saiz, Alexys 10 4) Williams, Akia 11
9 Andre Agassi 'A' 1:56.93 1
1) Bailey, Jazmone' 11 2) Rover, Destiny 9
3) Robinson, Sydney 12 4) Eppenger, Khashae 11
10 Green Valley 'A' 1:58.46 2
1) Olalare, Debbie 12 2) Mosley, Dawn 12
3) Salih, Emani 11 4) Smith, Alexis 11
-- Shadow Ridge 'A' DQ 1 Late 2-3
1) Montez, Alicia 12 2) Fikes, Jada 9
3) Copeland, Mica 12 4) Jones, Elicia 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:52.97 2011 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Agudo,Pierce,Baucham,Ezumah
All Time Nev: @ 3:47.18 2005 Cheyenne
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rancho 'A' 4:08.59 2
1) Pamplin, Tatianna 10 2) Sloan, Megan 11
3) McCall, Ashlynn 11 4)
2 Centennial 'A' 4:10.45 2
1) Dunn, Holli 12 2) Blanche, Leilani 12
3) Hanserd, Erica 11 4) Haymore, Karina 10
3 Arbor View 'A' 4:14.28 2
1) Aldred, Madison 11 2) Brooks, Jordan 11
3) Blanchard, Bailee 12 4) Davis, Cheyenne 9
4 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:15.95 2
1) Grant, Camryn 9 2) Lynch, Danielle 12
5 Green Valley 'A' 4:18.66 1
1) Mosley, Dawn 12 2) Zurcher, Mackenzie 12
3) Earl, Jordan 9 4) Palor, Cassandra 11
6 Desert Pines 'A' 4:19.03 1
1) Talbert-Hinton, Tanaiya 10 2) Bailey, Jordan 10
3) Strott, Savanna 10 4) Jacocks, Jessica 12
7 Palo Verde 'A' 4:22.08 2
1) Bush, Cydnee 11 2) Pappa, Alexandra 9
3) Bellinger, Elizabeth 9 4) Fields, Jessica 11
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 4:22.77 2
1) Nikodemus, Cayla 12 2) Rohnkohl, Brenna 11
3) Pavlov, Hannah 12 4) Amavisca, Nikki 10
9 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:23.58 2
1) Diaz, Ayla 11 2) Quinn, Tre'licia 11
3) Carpenter, Nina 11 4) Jackson, Tyheisha 12
10 Chaparral 'A' 4:30.59 1
1) Luchsinger, Linda Sue 12 2) Richardson, Rosa 12
3) Hodge, Tayvianna 12 4) Price, Kurshawnna 12
11 Desert Oasis 'A' 4:31.50 1
1) Hart, Chiori 10 2) Miller, Diamond 10
3) Correa, Annamaria 11 4) Martin, Taylor 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:54.48 2011 Thunder Ridge, Co., Thunder Ridge, Co.
Bartosch,Gerard,Jablonski,Bonato
All Time Nev: @ 9:21.47 2008 Chaparral
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 9:30.68#
1) Roberts, Kayla 10 2) Gourrier, Alexis 9
3) Haymore, Karina 10 4) Hall, Addie 11
2 Green Valley 'A' 10:12.42
1) Amezcua, Amy 10 2) Braverman, Sara 11
3) Sands, Ashley 12 4) Zurcher, Mackenzie 12
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 10:37.54
1) Gaeta, Angelique 10 2) Locey, Brooke 12
3) Paul, Delaney 12 4) Tchernogorova, Elizabeth 12
4 Faith Lutheran 'A' 10:55.52
1) Amavisca, Nikki 10 2) Bracey, Cameron 10
3) Chan, Kimberly 10 4) Pavlov, Hannah 12
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 4-06
Up by 2"
4 or less remain up by 1"
Meet Records: # 5-07 2013 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
All Time Nev: @ 6-03 2014 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Vashti 11 Bishop Gorma 6-02.00#
2 Hammond, Danica 11 Arbor View 5-04.00
3 Carpenter, Nina 11 Sunrise Moun 5-02.00
4 Leonard, Casey 11 Faith Luther 4-10.00
4 Lebaron, Sarah 11 Doherty 4-10.00
6 Klose, Katja 10 Arbor View J4-10.00
7 Jiu, Kea Lani 12 Palo Verde 4-08.00
7 Lee, Tyra 12 Sunrise Moun 4-08.00
7 Brownworth, Olivia 9 Doherty 4-08.00
7 Wyrick, Aliyah 10 Centennial 4-08.00
7 Thurlow, Maddie 11 Green Valley 4-08.00
12 Fields, Jacquelyn 9 Palo Verde 4-06.00
-- Hayes, Kendria 11 Green Valley NH
-- Nuachukui, Immanuela 10 Basic NH
-- Palor, Milena 11 Green Valley NH
-- James Kirkland, Anyese 9 Centennial NH
-- Brophy, Annabelle 9 Pahrump Vall NH
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 7-00
Up by 6"
4 or less remain up by 3"
Meet Records: # 11-00 2012 Renee Vogel, Faith Lutheran
All Time Nev: @ 13-00 2012 Madison Mills, Bishop Manogue
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastwood, Sydney 12 Green Valley 11-09.00#
2 Brewster, Katie 12 Green Valley 11-00.00#
3 Gravo, McKenzie 12 Green Valley 10-09.00
4 Gibb, Kaitlin 10 Arbor View 8-06.00
5 Moore, Kyra 12 Bishop Gorma J8-06.00
5 Hall, Jordan 11 Bishop Gorma J8-06.00
7 Ritter, Lauren 12 Centennial 8-00.00
7 Rasmussen, Christine 12 Faith Luther 8-00.00
9 Reiss, Michelle 10 Faith Luther J8-00.00
10 Costa, Azhlee 12 Liberty 7-06.00
10 Earl, Jordan 9 Green Valley 7-06.00
12 Horcasitas, Nicole 10 Liberty 7-00.00
12 Goodrich, Meghan 10 Green Valley 7-00.00
-- Branigan, Elizabeth 10 Liberty NH
-- Bennett, Alicia 12 Shadow Ridge NH
-- Rahaman, Ilana 9 Centennial NH
-- Barba, Leslie 9 Centennial NH
-- Manning, Julianne 9 Centennial NH
-- Campoli, Martina 12 Green Valley NH
-- Romero, Beatriz 11 Shadow Ridge NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelim Jumps within Flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All count
Meet Records: # 19-00.25 2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
All Time Nev: @ 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Cunningham, Vashti 11 Bishop Gorma 18-02.00 -2.0
2 Bush, Cydnee 11 Palo Verde 16-10.00 NWI
3 Gill, Ariona 12 Arbor View 15-08.50 NWI
4 Klose, Katja 10 Arbor View 15-08.00 NWI
5 Rodriguez, Yamilei 11 Green Valley 15-05.50 NWI
6 McDermott, Meghan 11 Pahrump Vall 15-01.00 NWI
7 Hayes, Kendria 11 Green Valley 14-11.75 NWI
8 Jeffries, Dejunique 12 Sunrise Moun 14-11.50 NWI
9 Atkins, Alexis 10 Rancho 14-09.00 NWI
10 Thomas, Eboni 11 Green Valley 14-08.75 NWI
11 Lynch, Danielle 12 Shadow Ridge 14-08.00 NWI
12 Gunderson, Hannah 11 Palo Verde 14-05.75 NWI
13 Wyrick, Aliyah 10 Centennial 14-03.75 NWI
14 Jiu, Kea Lani 12 Palo Verde 13-02.25 NWI
15 Reiss, Michelle 10 Faith Luther 12-05.25 NWI
16 Goodrich, Meghan 10 Green Valley 12-02.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelim Jumps within Flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All count
Meet Records: # 39-07 2008 Alitta Boyd, Moreau Catholic
All Time Nev: @ 40-02.50 2001 Rhomnda Williams, Bonanza
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thomas, Eboni 11 Green Valley 36-04.50 -0.8
34-00.75(-0.4) 35-01.75(-0.6) 35-00.50(-0.4) 33-11(-0.8) 35-01.25(-0.6) 36-04.50(-0.8)
2 Gill, Ariona 12 Arbor View 36-00.25 NWI
3 Orlandi, Giorgia 12 Shadow Ridge 32-01.75 NWI
4 Rodriguez, Yamilei 11 Green Valley 32-01.50 NWI
5 Lee, Tyra 12 Sunrise Moun 31-07.75 NWI
6 Paget, Megan 10 Shadow Ridge 31-07.00 NWI
7 Ritter, Lauren 12 Centennial 31-02.50 NWI
8 McDermott, Meghan 11 Pahrump Vall 30-09.75 NWI
9 Wyrick, Aliyah 10 Centennial 30-07.75 NWI
10 Handelman, Rachel 12 Desert Oasis 30-06.50 NWI
11 Durr, Esther 12 Cheyenne 30-05.50 NWI
12 Hoggan, Brittney 12 Arbor View 30-01.25 NWI
13 Carpenter, Nina 11 Sunrise Moun 29-11.75 NWI
14 Kipp-Nobles, Kayla 10 Centennial 29-05.50 NWI
15 Larson, Maddy 10 Faith Luther 29-01.00 NWI
16 Aldan, Sydni 12 Desert Oasis 28-07.25 NWI
17 Jiu, Kea Lani 12 Palo Verde 27-11.00 NWI
18 Rasheed-Pipkin, Bobbi Je 12 Legacy 26-04.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelim throws within flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All Count
Meet Records: # 51-07.25 3/29/2014 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
All Time Nev: @ 52-01 2012 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farrow, Sabrina 11 Legacy 34-10.00
2 Karst, Brittany 12 Centennial 34-03.00
3 Sai, Kiana 12 Centennial 33-03.50
4 Bryant, Isis 11 Sunrise Moun 32-06.00
5 Barton, Ellee 11 Green Valley 32-02.00
6 Godbolt, Koreyl 10 Cheyenne 31-00.00
7 Nuachukui, Immanuela 10 Basic 30-10.00
8 Goldberg, Marcie 11 Palo Verde 29-11.00
9 Brennan, Sara 11 Faith Luther 29-08.00
9 Falefitu, Kiana 11 Centennial 29-08.00
11 Lasike, Kanani 10 Centennial 29-00.50
12 Havel, Caeli 10 Pahrump Vall 28-07.00
13 Adkins, Maya 10 Green Valley 28-05.50
14 Bowers, Saretta 11 Green Valley 28-05.00
15 Hill, Morgan 12 Faith Luther 27-10.00
16 White, Jordan 10 Desert Oasis 27-08.50
17 Kauhi-Choy Foo, Ahysha 10 Liberty 27-07.00
18 Ortquist, Litia 10 Liberty 26-03.00
19 Lomeli, Angela 10 Liberty 25-00.00
20 Ah-You, Selena 9 Liberty 22-10.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelim throws within flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All count
Meet Records: # 149-09 2012 Ashlie Blake, Liberty
All Time Nev: @ 166-09 2000 Lara Saye, Silverado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karst, Brittany 12 Centennial 109-00
108-06 109-00 108-09
2 Adkins, Maya 10 Green Valley 102-00
3 Sai, Kiana 12 Centennial 97-03
4 Chesler, Cassie 11 Desert Oasis 96-03
5 Rebensdorf, Mikayla 11 Green Valley 95-02
6 Pappas, Zoe 12 Bishop Gorma 91-10
7 Campos, Emily 10 Green Valley 88-04
7 White, Jordan 10 Desert Oasis 88-04
9 Edwards, L'Nazia 10 Cheyenne 86-07
10 Brennan, Sara 11 Faith Luther 86-06
11 Falefitu, Kiana 11 Centennial 84-04
12 Terry, Katelynn 12 Shadow Ridge 79-01
13 Farrow, Sabrina 11 Legacy 78-02
14 Godbolt, Koreyl 10 Cheyenne 72-11
15 Ah-You, Selena 9 Liberty 72-08
16 Kauhi-Choy Foo, Ahysha 10 Liberty 71-06
17 Hill, Morgan 12 Faith Luther 68-08
18 Ortquist, Litia 10 Liberty 67-07
19 Lasike, Kanani 10 Centennial 67-01
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Meet Records: # 51.51 2010 , Serra(Gardena)Ca
School Finals
================================================================
1 Desert Oasis 'A' 52.61
1) Anglo, Marissa-mae 9 2) Miller, Diamond 10
3) Butler, Teviah 9 4) Hart, Chiori 10
2 Centennial 'A' 52.85
1) Larsen, Elize 10 2) Lewis, Brooke 9
3) Thomas, Lanae 10 4) Wyrick, Aliyah 10
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 55.88
1) Juarez, Paola 10 2) Cano, Jamile 9
3) Williams, Christamari 10 4) Humes, Faith 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:24.24 3/29/2014 Centennial, Centennial
T Bonds, K Mote, C Falkenstein, E Hanserd
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 4:20.93#
1) Larsen, Elize 10 2) Mote, Kiyana 10
3) Thornton, Julie 10 4) Wattree, Nyjhaya 9
2 Desert Oasis 'A' 4:24.94
1) Kieffer, Jillian 9 2) Winn, Januarie 10
3) Kieffer, Elisabeth 10 4) Kowalski, Megan 10
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 4:47.75
1) Juarez, Paola 10 2) Williams, Christamari 10
3) Cano, Jamile 9 4) Humes, Faith 9
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 13.31 3/29/2014 Gifty Nkansah, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Davis, Cheyenne 9 Arbor View 13.16# 1.6 2
2 Baldwin, Autumn 9 Green Valley 13.17# 1.6 2
3 Campbell, Nordia 9 Palo Verde 13.45 1.6 2
4 Butler, Teviah 9 Desert Oasis 13.46 1.6 2
5 Fikes, Jada 9 Shadow Ridge 13.48 1.6 2
6 Hall, Jazlynn 9 Green Valley 13.68 1.6 1
7 Lewis, Brooke 9 Centennial 13.89 1.6 1
8 Wattree, Nyjhaya 9 Centennial 13.91 1.6 1
9 Anglo, Marissa-mae 9 Desert Oasis 14.12 1.6 2
10 Brownworth, Olivia 9 Doherty 14.17 1.6 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet Records: # 5:33.78 3/29/2015 Kayla Roberts, Centennial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dennis, Sydney 9 Pahrump Vall 5:45.19
2 Garcia, Serena 9 Shadow Ridge 5:50.99
3 Cave, Charity 9 Centennial 6:13.27
4 Piazza, Caroline 9 Palo Verde 6:16.24
5 Wright, Emily 9 Arbor View 6:22.40
6 Couey, Courtney 9 Basic 6:23.93
7 Hui, Kayla 9 Arbor View 6:31.88
8 Kwong, Ojesa 9 Durango 6:38.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 10.74 2008 C.Owusu/J.Taylor(13), Oaks Christian/Bonanza
All Time Nev: @ 10.39 2009 Garic Wharton, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mack, Ian 12 Green Valley 10.46# 1.1 5
2 Rubalcaba, Mark 12 Faith Luther 10.83 1.1 5
3 James, Tre 11 Las Vegas 10.83 1.1 5
4 Davis, Kenric 12 Western 10.94 1.1 5
5 Miller, Elias 12 Las Vegas 10.97 1.1 5
6 Ned, Zeivaun 10 Andre Agassi 11.06 0.9 4
7 Acosta, Casey 11 Chaparral 11.07 0.9 4
8 Loggins, Devante 12 Quest Prep 11.13 1.8 3
9 Broady, Maliek 12 Sierra Vista 11.18 0.9 4
10 Austin, Leontre 11 Durango 11.19 1.1 5
11 Reyes, Tyler 11 Centennial 11.20 0.9 2
12 Bowman, Keenan 12 Cimarron-Mem 11.24 1.1 5
13 Erickson, Demetrius 12 Shadow Ridge 11.29 1.8 3
14 Anderson, James 11 Green Valley 11.36 0.9 2
15 Ochoa, Ivan 12 Centennial 11.38 1.8 3
16 Morris, Isaiah 10 Desert Pines 11.40 0.9 4
17 Bernard, Justin 11 Green Valley 11.42 1.8 3
18 Miles, Malachi 12 Chaparral 11.44 0.9 2
19 France, Perris 11 Centennial 11.47 0.7 1
20 Ragan, Mitchell 11 Green Valley 11.48 1.8 3
21 Davis, Elliott 11 Desert Oasis 11.59 0.9 4
22 Smith, James 12 Legacy 11.61 0.9 2
23 Mack, Dante 11 Sierra Vista 11.65 0.9 2
24 Soboyejo IV, Alfred 12 Faith Luther 11.67 0.9 2
25 Seals, Jevon 12 Las Vegas 11.71 1.1 5
26 Smith, Derrick 12 Centennial 11.72 1.8 3
27 Walker, David 11 Cheyenne 11.74 0.7 1
28 Williams, Jerome 12 Chaparral 11.76 0.7 1
29 Cooper, Raquan 10 Rancho 11.78 0.9 4
30 Calinao, Phenix 10 Arbor View 11.80 0.7 1
31 Brown, Kyrell 12 Centennial 11.92 1.8 3
32 Ross, Keigan 12 Quest Prep 11.96 0.9 2
33 Gayle, Romario 12 Desert Oasis 11.98 0.9 2
34 Gayman, Tomas 10 Quest Prep 12.33 0.7 1
-- Clark, Elijah 11 Arbor View FS 0.9 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 21.57 3/29/2014 Ivy Dobson, Arbor View
All Time Nev: @ 21.05 2010 Garic Wharton, Valley
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rubalcaba, Mark 12 Faith Luther 22.08 -1.4 5
2 Miller, Elias 12 Las Vegas 22.19 -2.8 4
3 Peterson, Andrew 12 Sierra Vista 22.24 -1.4 5
4 Acosta, Casey 11 Chaparral 22.27 -1.4 5
5 Wilewski, Troy 11 Bishop Gorma 22.49 -2.8 4
6 James, Tre 11 Las Vegas 22.51 -1.4 5
7 Davis, Kenric 12 Western 22.78 -1.4 5
8 Davis, Jonathan 11 Rancho 22.79 -1.0 2
9 Jones, Kawika 11 Green Valley 22.86 -3.7 3
10 Austin, Leontre 11 Durango 22.87 -2.8 4
11 Broady, Maliek 12 Sierra Vista 22.88 -3.7 3
12 Nobis, Austin 12 Bishop Gorma 22.91 -1.4 5
13 Davis, Elliott 11 Desert Oasis 23.06 -1.0 1
14 Williams, Kobe 12 Andre Agassi 23.24 -2.8 4
15 Harley, Tre 9 Centennial 23.26 -1.0 2
16 Clark, Elijah 11 Arbor View 23.29 -3.7 3
17 Anderson, James 11 Green Valley 23.30 -2.8 4
18 Jubilee, Randall 9 Centennial 23.39 -2.8 4
19 Seals, Jevon 12 Las Vegas 23.43 -1.0 1
20 Carey, Chase 12 Faith Luther 23.46 -3.7 3
21 Williams, Jerome 12 Chaparral 23.61 -1.0 2
22 Green, Deriontae 10 Cheyenne 23.62 -1.0 2
23 Reyes, Tyler 11 Centennial 23.63 -2.8 4
24 Bernard, Justin 11 Green Valley 23.66 -3.7 3
25 Hicks, Elijah 9 Las Vegas 23.68 -1.0 1
26 Perkins, Marvin 10 Centennial 23.70 -1.0 1
27 Howard, Robert 11 Rancho 23.77 -2.8 4
28 Owolabi, Torin 12 Chaparral 23.87 -1.0 2
29 Johnson, James 10 Centennial 23.96 -1.0 2
30 Erickson, Demetrius 12 Shadow Ridge 24.01 -1.4 5
31 Ned, Zeivaun 10 Andre Agassi 24.21 -1.0 1
32 Brown, Kyrell 12 Centennial 24.22 -1.0 1
33 France, Perris 11 Centennial 24.43 -1.0 2
34 Lahmers, Kurt 12 Doherty 24.55 -1.0 2
35 Person, Devon 11 Rancho 25.28 -1.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 48.39 2007 Jonathan Byrd, Carson, Ca.
All Time Nev: @ 46.60 2006 Del Guy, Western
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mack, Ian 12 Green Valley 48.30# 4
2 Nobis, Austin 12 Bishop Gorma 48.95 4
3 Howland, A'Mari 12 Cimarron-Mem 49.44 3
4 Mireku, Joshua 11 Rancho 49.83 3
5 Harley, Tre 9 Centennial 49.98 3
6 Jubilee, Randall 9 Centennial 50.06 4
7 Washington, Zakee 11 Palo Verde 50.50 4
8 Qualls, Kalin 12 Las Vegas 50.54 4
9 Turner, Keith 12 Centennial 50.74 3
10 France, Perris 11 Centennial 51.46 2
11 Jones, Kawika 11 Green Valley 51.76 3
12 Villaros, Joshua 12 Basic 51.92 1
13 Jackson, Marquise 12 Chaparral 51.92 2
14 Mendivil, Francisco 11 Desert Oasis 51.94 2
15 Green, Deriontae 10 Cheyenne 51.97 2
16 Breen, Daniel 11 Faith Luther 52.15 2
17 Brown, Kyrell 12 Centennial 52.50 1
18 Williams, Eric 10 Las Vegas 52.73 2
19 Rivera, Tylor 10 Green Valley 52.81 1
20 Kvitting, Rakivaea 11 Green Valley 52.91 1
21 Johnson, Jayson 10 Durango 53.05 2
22 McCoy, Artis 11 Desert Pines 53.25 3
23 Griffis, Robert 12 Palo Verde 53.36 1
24 Shaw, George 12 Las Vegas 53.68 1
25 Holms, Alexander 11 Basic 53.94 2
26 Mercer, Deshaun 11 Shadow Ridge 54.14 3
27 Wright, Stevie 10 Sunrise Moun 56.79 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:53.08 2012 Tyler Smith, Leduc, Canada
All Time Nev: @ 1:49.48 2012 Nick Hartle, Centennial
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Braxton, Dajour 12 Centennial 1:53.31 2
2 Johnson, Lorenzo 12 Rancho 1:55.71 2
3 Blaine, Johnathon 11 Shadow Ridge 1:58.88 2
4 Rubi, Lenny 10 Green Valley 2:00.85 2
5 Stephens, Paul 11 Faith Luther 2:01.62 2
6 Peveler, Daniel 10 Basic 2:01.94 2
7 Wood, Zach 11 Desert Oasis 2:02.08 2
8 Castillo, Joel 12 Cimarron-Mem 2:04.46 1
9 White, Nathaniel 11 Palo Verde 2:05.09 1
10 Braverman, Jake 11 Green Valley 2:05.96 2
11 Roberts, Dominic 11 Centennial 2:07.64 2
12 Kissman, Jacob 10 Basic 2:07.98 1
13 Jones, Dartanyon 10 Green Valley 2:08.42 1
14 Ordaz, Ricardo 12 Shadow Ridge 2:08.57 1
15 Odegard, Bryce 9 Pahrump Vall 2:08.81 1
16 Campos, Omar 11 Durango 2:10.49 1
17 Schank, Ben 12 Arbor View 2:10.85 1
18 Turner, Demetrius 11 Arbor View 2:12.83 1
19 Franklin, Nicholas 10 Rancho 2:13.11 1
20 Cabanero, Jacob 11 Rancho 2:13.20 1
21 Tomlinson, Ryan 10 Shadow Ridge 2:13.36 1
22 Ness, Thomas 12 Desert Oasis 2:13.76 1
23 Feleke, Kidus 11 Sierra Vista 2:14.06 1
24 Perez, Steven 10 Cimarron-Mem 2:14.18 1
25 Balbuena, Ivan 10 Sunrise Moun 2:14.25 1
26 Hancock, Bryon 12 Legacy 2:14.36 1
27 Rubio, Omar 10 Del Sol 2:14.51 2
28 Stock, Ben 12 Green Valley 2:15.64 1
29 McPhail, Alex 11 Desert Oasis 2:17.05 1
30 Harris, Ronald 12 Andre Agassi 2:17.64 1
-- Turner, Keith 12 Centennial DQ 2 Interference
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:23.67 3/29/2014 Dajour Braxton, Centennial
All Time Nev: @ 4:08.76 2010 Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Braxton, Dajour 12 Centennial 4:10.61# 2
2 Lovelady, Robert 12 Green Valley 4:28.19 2
3 Rubio, Omar 10 Del Sol 4:28.41 2
4 Wood, Chase 11 Faith Luther 4:30.05 2
5 Meyer, Garrett 12 Green Valley 4:30.85 2
6 Quackenbush, Garrick 12 Cimarron-Mem 4:32.97 2
7 Jimenez, Musio 10 Sunrise Moun 4:36.25 2
8 Braverman, Jake 11 Green Valley 4:37.22 1
9 Goldsmith, Andrew 12 Palo Verde 4:38.72 2
10 Stock, Ben 12 Green Valley 4:40.35 2
11 Ness, Thomas 12 Desert Oasis 4:41.61 1
12 Myers, Tim 10 Arbor View 4:42.22 1
13 Hanson, Nicholas 10 Centennial 4:44.02 1
14 Mesgun, Felmon 12 Durango 4:45.24 2
15 Hunt, Austin 12 Faith Luther 4:47.48 2
16 Roberts, Dominic 11 Centennial 4:52.04 2
17 Birch, Steven 10 Basic 4:55.12 1
18 Schank, Ben 12 Arbor View 4:55.22 1
19 Turner, Demetrius 11 Arbor View 4:55.60 1
20 Hillison, Darek 12 Arbor View 4:58.30 1
21 Rainbolt, Brandon 10 Desert Oasis 5:04.57 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:49.26 3/29/2014 Dajour Braxton, Centennial
All Time Nev: @ 9:03.76 2010 Wade Meddles, Siera Lutheran
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landers, Noah 11 Palo Verde 9:27.10#
2 Rogers, Austin 11 Green Valley 10:00.54
3 Wood, Chase 11 Faith Luther 10:15.09
4 Goldsmith, Andrew 12 Palo Verde 10:24.90
5 Meyer, Garrett 12 Green Valley 10:33.37
6 Feleke, Kidus 11 Sierra Vista 10:36.26
7 Hanson, Nicholas 10 Centennial 10:37.80
8 Myers, Tim 10 Arbor View 10:44.10
9 Lamb, Nick 12 Green Valley 10:49.65
10 Hunt, Austin 12 Faith Luther 10:59.70
11 Gibbons, Tucker 9 Centennial 11:00.98
12 Hillison, Darek 12 Arbor View 11:17.50
13 Hosier, Brien 9 Desert Oasis 11:21.73
14 Lipschultz, Evan 11 Basic 11:22.34
15 Balbuena, Ivan 10 Sunrise Moun 11:51.16
16 Lee, Connor 10 Basic 12:19.15
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.48 2013 Lloyd Sicard, Serra
All Time Nev: @ 14.05 2005 Rashaun Greer, Mojave
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nutter, Anyah 12 Centennial 14.95 0.8 2
2 Hubert, RJ 11 Moapa Valley 15.07 0.8 2
3 Scarver, Savon 10 Centennial 15.85 0.8 2
4 Barrell, Van 11 Basic 15.87 0.8 2
5 Mwirigi, Kode 12 Las Vegas 16.23 0.8 2
6 Montgomery, Dylan 10 Pahrump Vall 16.25 0.8 2
7 Price, Aaron 11 Arbor View 16.35 0.8 2
8 Ramsay, Grayson 11 Shadow Ridge 16.67 1.5 1
9 Gayle, Romario 12 Desert Oasis 17.25 1.5 1
10 Lewis, Demetrius 11 Desert Oasis 17.41 1.5 1
11 Johnson, Corey 11 Arbor View 17.79 1.5 1
12 Aguiniga, Gabriel 11 Arbor View 19.05 1.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 39.09 2013 Lloyd Sicard, Serra
All Time Nev: @ 37.77 2012 Nick Norton, Reno
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsey, Tyjon 10 Bishop Gorma 39.00# 4
2 Nutter, Anyah 12 Centennial 39.69 4
3 Adams, Kennedy 11 Sierra Vista 42.36 4
4 Hubert, RJ 11 Moapa Valley 42.42 4
5 Hill, Dimitri 11 Cimarron-Mem 42.48 2
6 Montgomery, Dylan 10 Pahrump Vall 43.67 2
7 Price, Aaron 11 Arbor View 43.67 3
8 Lewis, Demetrius 11 Desert Oasis 43.70 2
9 Mich, Jonathan 11 Palo Verde 43.75 3
10 Del Rio, Diego 11 Green Valley 43.90 4
11 Hastings, Marcus 12 Las Vegas 44.07 3
12 Gayle, Romario 12 Desert Oasis 44.35 3
13 Johnson, Corey 11 Arbor View 44.45 2
14 Edmondson, Chance 11 Sunrise Moun 44.50 4
15 Calahan, Wanya 12 Sunrise Moun 44.51 1
16 Anderson, Brayden 10 Green Valley 44.95 1
17 Panos, Nick 11 Chaparral 45.03 1
18 Patterson, Jonas 11 Andre Agassi 45.32 2
19 Wilbourne, Cole 10 Faith Luther 45.48 2
20 Bourgault, Jacob 10 Durango 45.62 3
21 Mook, Pierson 10 Bishop Gorma 45.97 2
22 Aguiniga, Gabriel 11 Arbor View 46.18 2
23 McGary, TJ 10 Las Vegas 46.49 1
24 Barrell, Van 11 Basic 46.59 3
25 Bartholomeo, Benjamin 12 Shadow Ridge 47.62 1
26 Glover, Darion 11 Shadow Ridge 54.39 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 41.85 2008 Western, Western
Mikel,Harris,Brown,Horton
All Time Nev: @ 41.00 1997 Rancho
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chaparral 'A' 42.63 2
1) Nelson, Richard 11 2) Williams, Jerome 12
3) Owolabi, Torin 12 4) Acosta, Casey 11
2 Las Vegas 'A' 42.87 2
1) James, Tre 11 2) Miller, Elias 12
3) Qualls, Kalin 12 4) Mwirigi, Kode 12
3 Rancho 'A' 43.22 2
1) Reid, Novell 11 2) Person, Devon 11
3) Howard, Robert 11 4) Southern, Dion 11
4 Desert Pines 'A' 43.75 2
1) Bradford, Jay Vone 9 2) McCoy, Artis 11
3) Morris, Isaiah 10 4) Washington, Dominique 11
5 Andre Agassi 'A' 43.78 2
1) Henderson, Elijah 12 2) Lakes, Cajon 12
3) Williams, Kobe 12 4) Ned, Zeivaun 10
6 Centennial 'A' 43.78 2
1) Smith, Derrick 12 2) Scarver, Savon 10
3) Reyes, Tyler 11 4) Ochoa, Ivan 12
7 Palo Verde 'A' 44.51 1
1) Tischler, Hunter 12 2) White, Dallas 12
3) Clayton, Devion 11 4) Ortiz, Eric 9
8 Legacy 'A' 44.87 1
1) Smith, James 12 2) Mathis, Sonae 12
3) Ruff, Anterio 12 4) Watson, Jamal 12
9 Desert Oasis 'A' 45.19 2
1) Flowers, Brannon 10 2) Mendivil, Francisco 11
3) Davis, Elliott 11 4) Gayle, Romario 12
10 Green Valley 'A' 45.71 1
1) Warhop, Austin 11 2) Ragan, Mitchell 11
3) Rivera, Tylor 10 4) Bernard, Justin 11
11 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 45.82 1
1) Olandiz, Luis 11 2) Jones, James 10
3) Calahan, Wanya 12 4) Whitten, Jamilo 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:27.50 3/29/2014 Arbor View, Arbor View
C Cotton, D Swanson, I Dobson, D Erickson
All Time Nev: @ 1:26.36 2009 Chaparral
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 1:27.46# 2
1) Wiliams, Brayon 11 2) Anderson, James 11
3) Jones, Kawika 11 4) Mack, Ian 12
2 Las Vegas 'A' 1:27.91 2
1) Miller, Elias 12 2) Qualls, Kalin 12
3) Williams, Eric 10 4) James, Tre 11
3 Chaparral 'A' 1:28.33 2
1) Nelson, Richard 11 2) Williams, Jerome 12
3) Owolabi, Torin 12 4) Acosta, Casey 11
4 Bishop Gorman 'A' 1:29.16 2
1) Wilewski, Troy 11 2) Radley-Hiles, Brendan 9
3) Lindsey, Tyjon 10 4) Nobis, Austin 12
5 Andre Agassi 'A' 1:31.29 1
1) Williams, Kobe 12 2) Ned, Zeivaun 10
3) Lakes, Cajon 12 4) Haynes, Tyus 12
6 Centennial 'A' 1:32.26 2
1) Harley, Brandan 12 2) Reyes, Tyler 11
3) Nutter, Anyah 12 4) Scarver, Savon 10
7 Palo Verde 'A' 1:33.40 1
1) Mich, Jonathan 11 2) Clayton, Devion 11
3) McDermed, Christian 11 4) White, Dallas 12
8 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 1:33.64 2
1) Olandiz, Luis 11 2) Edmondson, Chance 11
3) Sanders, Alton 11 4) Whitten, Jamilo 12
9 Legacy 'A' 1:34.06 1
1) Thomas, Jeriel 9 2) Watson, Jamal 12
3) Mathis, Sonae 12 4) Ruff, Anterio 12
-- Desert Oasis 'A' DNF 1
1) Exendine, Austin 12 2) Flowers, Brannon 10
3) Sanders, Jason 10 4) Davis, Elliott 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:20.15 2013 Serra (Gardena),Ca., Serra (Gardena),Ca.
Hall, Guy,Houston,Sicard
All Time Nev: @ 3:16.95 2009 Cheyenne
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Gorman 'A' 3:22.08 2
1) Henry, Trevor 10 2) Henry, Spencer 12
3) Nobis, Austin 12 4) Lindsey, Tyjon 10
2 Centennial 'A' 3:23.60 2
1) Turner, Keith 12 2) France, Perris 11
3) Harley, Tre 9 4) Jubilee, Randall 9
3 Rancho 'A' 3:26.45 1
1) Reid, Novell 11 2) Davis, Jonathan 11
3) Mireku, Joshua 11 4) Johnson, Lorenzo 12
4 Faith Lutheran 'A' 3:30.13 2
1) Breen, Daniel 11 2) Carey, Chase 12
3) Stephens, Paul 11 4) Neagle, Bryce 11
5 Las Vegas 'A' 3:30.56 2
1) Shaw, George 12 2) Williams, Eric 10
3) Mwirigi, Kode 12 4) Qualls, Kalin 12
6 Desert Pines 'A' 3:32.36 1
1) McCoy, Jon 12 2) Washington, Dominique 11
3) Sigala, Mateo 11 4) McCoy, Artis 11
7 Legacy 'A' 3:33.98 1
1) Thomas, Jeriel 9 2) Britt, Jamal 10
3) Mathis, Sonae 12 4) Watson, Jamal 12
8 Green Valley 'A' 3:39.97 2
1) Wiliams, Brayon 11 2) Rivera, Tylor 10
3) Anderson, James 11 4) Jones, Kawika 11
9 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:41.48 2
1) Massey, Eric 11 2) Edmondson, Chance 11
3) Whitten, Jamilo 12 4) Olandiz, Luis 11
10 Chaparral 'A' 3:44.40 1
1) Panos, Nick 11 2) Brandt, Nolan 12
3) Jackson, Marquise 12 4) Nelson, Richard 11
11 Desert Oasis 'A' 3:47.25 1
1) Wood, Zach 11 2) Mendivil, Francisco 11
3) Cooper, Austin 11 4) Ness, Thomas 12
12 Andre Agassi 'A' 3:48.62 1
1) Lakes, Cajon 12 2) Hewing, Xavier 10
3) Haynes, Tyus 12 4) Harris, Ronald 12
-- Palo Verde 'A' DNF 1
1) Garcia, Carlos 11 2) Washington, Zakee 11
3) Mich, Jonathan 11 4) Griffis, Robert 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
Meet Records: # 7:58.26 3/29/2014 Centennial, Centennial
D Roberts, B Espino, D Braxton, G Espino
All Time Nev: @ 7:42.52 2013 Centennial
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 7:51.25#
1) Roberts, Dominic 11 2) Jubilee, Randall 9
3) Turner, Keith 12 4) Braxton, Dajour 12
2 Green Valley 'A' 8:06.15
1) Lovelady, Robert 12 2) Rogers, Austin 11
3) Meyer, Garrett 12 4) Rubi, Lenny 10
3 Rancho 'A' 8:12.43
1) Reid, Novell 11 2) Johnson, Lorenzo 12
3) Norberg, Chase 11 4) Cabanero, Jacob 11
4 Desert Oasis 'A' 8:23.05
1) Mendivil, Francisco 11 2) Wood, Zach 11
3) McPhail, Alex 11 4) Ness, Thomas 12
5 Palo Verde 'A' 8:32.03
1) Ziems, Daniel 10 2) Washington, Zakee 11
3) White, Nathaniel 11 4) Karnehed, Erik 12
6 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 8:40.98
1) Olandiz, Luis 11 2) Balbuena, Ivan 10
3) Massey, Eric 11 4) Jimenez, Musio 10
7 Durango 'A' 8:51.67
1) Ayele, Keven 10 2) Mayfield, Elias 11
3) Campos, Omar 11 4) Shaffer, Bryan 11
8 Las Vegas 'A' 9:27.22
1) Gibbs, Brandon 9 2) Arzola, Carlos 10
3) Cruz, Hugo 9 4) Ortega, Fernando 10
9 Andre Agassi 'A' 9:47.06
1) Eppenger, Kameron 11 2) Olivas, Aiden 9
3) Seals, Kelvin 9 4) Harris, Ronald 12
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 5-04
Up by 2"
4 or less remain up by 1"
Meet Records: # 7-00 2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
All Time Nev: @ 7-02 2014 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Frank 10 Basic 6-06.00
2 Nutter, Anyah 12 Centennial 6-04.00
3 Canchola, Joshua 12 Doherty 6-02.00
4 Harris, Quamaree 12 Arbor View 5-10.00
5 Hill, Eric 10 Las Vegas 5-08.00
6 Hastings, Marcus 12 Las Vegas J5-08.00
7 Smith, Quentin 11 Green Valley J5-08.00
8 Neagle, Bryce 11 Faith Luther 5-06.00
9 Fullow, Cameron 9 Las Vegas J5-06.00
10 Fabiyi, Tre 10 Basic J5-06.00
10 Scarver, Savon 10 Centennial J5-06.00
-- Butler, Khari 10 Green Valley NH
-- Olalare, Emmanuel 10 Green Valley NH
-- Allen, Caleb 11 Centennial NH
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Opening Height 10-00
Up by 6"
4 or less remain up by 3"
Meet Records: # 15-02 2012 Tanner Fullmer, Desert Oasis
All Time Nev: @ 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McDonough, Trevor 12 Centennial 14-06.00
2 Witsken, Caleb 12 Moapa Valley 14-00.00
3 Perez, Justin 11 Basic 13-00.00
4 Rhynes, Blake 11 Centennial 12-06.00
4 Rudnick, Joshua 12 Centennial 12-06.00
4 Mwirigi, Kode 12 Las Vegas 12-06.00
7 Gola, Devante 12 Palo Verde 12-00.00
8 Ramsay, Grayson 11 Shadow Ridge 11-06.00
8 Peppers- Johnson, Rishaw 11 Bishop Gorma 11-06.00
8 Ragan, Mitchell 11 Green Valley 11-06.00
8 Kimenker, Izaiah 12 Arbor View 11-06.00
12 Shuirman, Matt 11 Faith Luther 11-00.00
12 Olsen, David 12 Arbor View 11-00.00
14 Stott, Tyler 10 Desert Oasis 10-06.00
14 Carter, Chamar 11 Basic 10-06.00
14 Cipollini, Nico 11 Pahrump Vall 10-06.00
14 Whitten, Jamilo 12 Sunrise Moun 10-06.00
14 Schmitz, Kyle 11 Desert Oasis 10-06.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelim Jumps within Flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All count
Meet Records: # 22-11.75 2008 Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley
All Time Nev: @ 26-05.50 1984 Charles Smith, Las Vegas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rubalcaba, Mark 12 Faith Luther 23-08.75# -0.5
22-05.25(-0.5) 23-08.75(-0.5) 22-04(-0.8) 23-06.25(-1.1)
2 Howard, Robert 11 Rancho 20-08.00 NWI
3 Smith, James 12 Legacy 20-05.75 NWI
4 Britt, Jamal 10 Legacy 20-05.25 NWI
5 Hastings, Marcus 12 Las Vegas 20-00.50 NWI
5 Wyche, Seitu 12 Chaparral 20-00.50 NWI
7 Johnson, Juwan 12 Shadow Ridge 19-02.00 NWI
8 Harris, Quamaree 12 Arbor View 19-00.50 NWI
9 McCoy, Jon 12 Desert Pines 18-10.50 NWI
10 Casas, Robbie 12 Las Vegas 18-06.50 NWI
10 Allen, Caleb 11 Centennial 18-06.50 NWI
12 Short, Devin 11 Arbor View 18-02.25 NWI
13 Olalare, Emmanuel 10 Green Valley 17-11.75 NWI
14 Flowers, Brannon 10 Desert Oasis 17-10.75 NWI
15 Johnson, James 10 Centennial 17-09.25 NWI
16 Menyweathers, Delvonta 12 Las Vegas 17-08.75 NWI
17 Randall, Sean 12 Las Vegas 17-01.75 NWI
18 Cox, Ryan 9 Doherty 16-06.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
3 Prelim Jumps within Flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All count
Meet Records: # 46-06.50 2012 Fharhaad Zinnamon, Sunrise Mountain
All Time Nev: @ 51-01.25 2001 Aarik Wilson, Churchill County
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rubalcaba, Mark 12 Faith Luther 47-09.25# NWI
2 McCoy, Jon 12 Desert Pines 45-00.25 NWI
3 Dunn, Myles 11 Green Valley 43-03.25 NWI
4 Neagle, Bryce 11 Faith Luther 41-06.25 NWI
5 Smith, James 12 Legacy 41-00.50 NWI
6 Harris, Quamaree 12 Arbor View 40-10.75 NWI
7 Olalare, Emmanuel 10 Green Valley 40-09.50 NWI
8 Johnson, James 10 Centennial 40-08.50 NWI
9 Casas, Robbie 12 Las Vegas 39-06.00 NWI
10 Short, Devin 11 Arbor View 39-04.50 NWI
11 Serafino, Justin 11 Coronado 39-03.75 NWI
12 Dunn, Malique 11 Green Valley 35-04.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelim Throws within Flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All Count
Meet Records: # 58-01 3/29/2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
All Time Nev: @ 66-07.75 2003 Zach Lloyd, White Pine
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Brady 12 Green Valley 53-02.00
57-08 53-02 51-04 51-03 52-10 52-11
2 Kaanaana, Darrell 12 Liberty 52-02.00
3 Nunez, Damian 11 Liberty 47-03.00
4 Vea, Cyrius 11 Liberty 46-05.00
5 Levy, Jonah 12 Desert Oasis 44-06.00
6 Brillant, Nicholas 12 Centennial 42-07.00
7 Hurley, Nathaniel 12 Arbor View 41-09.00
8 Vete, Tafa 12 Green Valley 40-09.00
9 Roberts, Dante 11 Centennial 38-06.00
10 Nagel, Keith 12 Faith Luther 38-00.00
11 Martorello, Rory 11 Centennial 36-01.00
12 DeGeroge, Tino 9 Faith Luther 33-01.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
3 Prelim throws within flight
Bring back top 8
Reverse Order 3 Additional
All Count
Meet Records: # 179-07 3/29/2014 Reno Tuufuli, Liberty
All Time Nev: @ 225-02 1997 Kamy Keshmiri, Reno
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Brady 12 Green Valley 170-08
2 Vea, Cyrius 11 Liberty 156-04
3 Nagel, Keith 12 Faith Luther 153-00
4 Swafford, Jarod 12 Palo Verde 151-00
5 Brillant, Nicholas 12 Centennial 145-03
6 Kaanaana, Darrell 12 Liberty 138-10
7 Deltoro, Cody 12 Arbor View 135-04
8 Roberts, Dante 11 Centennial 131-06
9 Nunez, Damian 11 Liberty 129-04
10 Jenkins, William - Rancho 126-08
11 Jackson, Ernie 11 Bishop Gorma 125-09
12 Irenze, Michael 12 Desert Oasis 125-04
13 Hicks, Salvatore 11 Green Valley 122-06
14 Cordova, Bradley 11 Bishop Gorma 121-04
15 Carrillo, Jose 12 Shadow Ridge 111-04
15 Levy, Jonah 12 Desert Oasis 111-04
17 Bruce, Chris 10 Faith Luther 110-07
18 Martorello, Rory 11 Centennial 98-10
19 Colbert, Elijah 12 Durango 88-06
-- Vete, Tafa 12 Green Valley FOUL
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Meet Records: # 44.72 2011 , Morse, Ca
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 45.09
1) Perkins, Marvin 10 2) Miller, Kayvon 10
3) Jackson, Elysha 9 4) Arsen, Jacob 10
2 Arbor View 'A' 45.99
1) Finnegan, Ryan 9 2) Calinao, Phenix 10
3) Alegre, Andrew 10 4) Heckethorn, Daniel 10
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 47.44
1) Wooten, Kordell 10 2) Schweitzer, Zach 10
3) Draper, Kobi 10 4) Sanders, Jason 10
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 48.13
1) Calahan, Dante 10 2) Escobedo, Efren 9
3) Wright, Stevie 10 4) Austin, Larry 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:35.60 3/29/2014 Arbor View, Arbor View
E Clark, D Allen, C Jones, D Grace
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arbor View 'A' 3:35.55#
1) Finnegan, Ryan 9 2) Calinao, Phenix 10
3) Sandoval, Nick 10 4) Heckethorn, Daniel 10
2 Centennial 'A' 3:39.35
1) Arsen, Jacob 10 2) Jackson, Elysha 9
3) Johnson, James 10 4) Perkins, Marvin 10
3 Las Vegas 'A' 3:44.68
4 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:45.22
1) Wright, Stevie 10 2) Escobedo, Efren 9
3) Austin, Larry 9 4) Jones, James 10
5 Desert Oasis 'A' 4:01.15
1) Barrett, John 9 2) Johnson, Gage 10
3) Rainbolt, Brandon 10 4) Scoville, Isiah 9
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Meet Records: # 12.05 3/29/2014 Frank Harris, Basic
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hicks, Elijah 9 Las Vegas 11.56# 0.9 2
1 Jackson, Elysha 9 Centennial 11.56# 0.9 2
3 Brown, Diquan 9 Las Vegas 11.67# 0.9 2
4 Lara, Jovany 9 Cimarron-Mem 11.93# 0.7 1
5 Finnegan, Ryan 9 Arbor View 12.24 0.9 2
6 Austin, Larry 9 Sunrise Moun 12.47 0.7 1
7 Wilson, Kacey 9 Desert Oasis 12.77 0.9 2
-- Harley, Tre 9 Centennial FS 0.9 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:48.32 3/29/2014 Tim Myers, Arbor View
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Odegard, Bryce 9 Pahrump Vall 4:43.51#
2 Gibbons, Tucker 9 Centennial 4:45.27#
3 Narciso, Jesus 9 Green Valley 4:51.77
4 Myers, Ryan 9 Basic 4:54.26
5 Jackson, Ian 9 Arbor View 4:55.87
6 Barnes, Cameron 9 Arbor View 4:56.18
7 Sonerholm, Layron 9 Pahrump Vall 4:57.38
8 Goldsmith, Trevor 9 Palo Verde 5:01.32
9 Nelson, Martin 9 Green Valley 5:01.36
10 Hosier, Brien 9 Desert Oasis 5:02.38
11 Amezcua, Milton 9 Green Valley 5:04.99
12 Duensing, Daniel 9 Doherty 5:16.34
13 Lourenco, James 9 Arbor View 5:21.33
14 Walker, Cameron 9 Arbor View 5:21.73
15 Martinez, Antonio 9 Shadow Ridge 5:21.83
16 Wong, Jaeden 9 Green Valley 5:25.00
17 Parker, Andrew 9 Arbor View 5:26.10
18 Rayner, Jacob 9 Arbor View 5:26.26
19 McCullough, Will 9 Arbor View 5:26.90
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=====================================================================
Meet Records: # 10.58 2013 Dennis Moore, Triple Crown TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Perkins, Marvin 10 Centennial 11.65 0.9
2 Miller, Kayvon 10 Centennial 11.95 0.9
3 Lahmers, Kurt 12 Doherty 12.01 0.9
4 Patterson, Jonas 11 Andre Agassi 12.34 0.9
5 Henderson, Elijah 12 Andre Agassi 12.50 0.9
|