Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
DyeStatNV.com
Your internet site for Nevada prep track and XC
Henderson, Nevada, 89074, United States
Report
Block
91 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Schedule/Results
Coaches Assn
Resources
E-Mail
Meet Reg
Southern Regional Standards
Home
News
Videos
Pix
Schedule/Results
Teams
Rankings
Blogs
Submit Results
Southern Regional Standards
Coaches Association
Resources
E-Mail
Meet Registration
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2016 - Bella Vista Bronco XC Invitational (1)
2016 - Columbia & NewYork-Presbyterian Indoor Marathon (1)
2016 - Eugene Diamond League - Nike Prefontaine Classic (1)
2016 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (3)
2016 - Golden West Invitational (2)
2016 - Great Southwest Classic (3)
2016 - Liberty Invitational (14)
2016 - Meadows Invitational (5)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2016 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (8)
2016 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (90)
2016 - Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals (49)
2016 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (2)
2016 - Nike Chandler Rotary Invitational (7)
2016 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (2)
2016 - Portland Track Festival (1)
2016 - Ron Resler Invite Boulder City (10)
2016 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (4)
2016 - San Diego State Aztec Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - U.S. Olympic Team Trials - Track & Field (1)
2016 - USATF Indoor Championships (2)
2016 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2016 - USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (3)
2016 - World Athletics Indoor Championships (2)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2015 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (4)
2015 - Falcon XC Invitational (5)
2015 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (5)
2015 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (6)
2015 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (5)
2015 - Las Vegas Track Classic (73)
2015 - Liberty Invitational (14)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (12)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (85)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals (145)
2015 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (22)
2015 - Root Beer Mile (1)
2015 - Skyhawk Invitational (17)
2015 - Southern Nevada XC Division Finals (4)
2015 - UNLV Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Arcadia-Multis Official Website (1)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2014 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (5)
2014 - Falcon XC Invitational (6)
2014 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (6)
2014 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (10)
2014 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (5)
2014 - Las Vegas Track Classic (3)
2014 - Meadows Invitational (7)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (13)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals (51)
2014 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (10)
2014 - Red Rock Running XC Invitational (7)
2014 - Southern Nevada XC Division Finals (8)
2014 - Sunrise FAST Classic (4)
2014 - Sunset FAST Classic (7)
2014 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (2)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (1)
2013 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (5)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Falcon XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (2)
2013 - Heitkotter Invitational (2)
2013 - Lake Mead XC Invitational (5)
2013 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (6)
2013 - Las Vegas Labor Day Classic (5)
2013 - Las Vegas Track Classic (5)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (9)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2013 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (13)
2013 - Richard Lewis Invitational (2)
2013 - Sacramento Meet of Champions (1)
2013 - Sunset/D1A/D3 Division Championships (7)
2013 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2012 - Las Vegas Track Classic (4)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (14)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (31)
2012 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (16)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships (5)
2011 - Falcon XC Invitational (6)
2011 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (1)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (5)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (14)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (94)
2011 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (9)
2011 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (1)
2010 - Falcon XC Invitational (5)
2010 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (4)
2010 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (6)
2010 - Green Valley-Del Sol-Desert Pines-Las Vegas XC (1)
2010 - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational (4)
2010 - Nevada NIAA Cross Country State Championships (12)
2010 - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2010 - Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships (8)
2010 - Southern Division XC Championships (1)
Folders
2010 - (48 videos)
2011 - (170 videos)
2012 - (81 videos)
2013 - (89 videos)
2014 - (152 videos)
2015 - (414 videos)
2016 - (273 videos)
2021 - (5 videos)
2022 - (4 videos)
2023 - (6 videos)
2024 - (3 videos)
Interviews
12
Live Webcasts
0
Highlights and Promos
0
Previews and Recaps
0
Awards
0
Tuesday Tips
0
Spotlights and Features
0
Cross Country
60
Boys SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Oct 26th 2014, 2:40am
Girls NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Division Finals 2014
Oct 26th 2014, 2:36am
Girls SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Division XC 2014
Oct 26th 2014, 2:24am
Middle School Highlights-Southern Nevada Division XC 2014
Oct 26th 2014, 12:42am
Southern Nevada Division XC Introduction
Oct 25th 2014, 10:51pm
Girls Freshman 4k XC - Bud O'Dea Frosh-Soph 2014
Oct 15th 2014, 4:00am
«
4
»
50m/55m/60m
0
100m
9
200m
4
300m
0
400m
5
500m
0
600y/600m
0
800m
6
1000m
0
1500m/1600m/Mile
8
3000m/3200m/2 Mile
0
5000m
0
10,000m
0
50m/55m/60m Hurdles
0
100m/110m Hurdles
11
300m/400m Hurdles
7
Steeplechase
0
4x100m Relay
4
4x145m Relay
0
4x200m Relay
4
4x400m Relay
4
4x800m Relay
8
4x1600m/Mile Relay
0
800m Sprint Medley Relay
0
1000m Sprint Medley Relay
0
1600m Sprint Medley Relay
0
Distance Medley Relay
0
Shuttle Hurdle Relay
0
Swedish Relay
0
Decathlon
0
Octathlon
0
Heptathlon
0
Pentathlon
0
Race Walk
0
Wheelchair/Para Races
0
High Jump
2
Long Jump
0
Triple Jump
0
Pole Vault
0
Shot Put
0
Discus
0
Hammer Throw
0
Javelin
0
Other/Misc
8
RunnerSpace/NV Tutorials
0
Athletic.net Video Tutorials
0
All
152
Featured
26
Search
Girls SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Division XC 2014
Published by
DyeStatNV.com
Oct 26th 2014, 2:24am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Southern Nevada XC Division Finals
- Oct 17, 2014
TBA, NV, US
Timing/Results by:
Nts Timing - Henderson - NV - Timing Company
Womens 5k D1A Sunrise
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Zarate, Ingrid
Del Sol
20:32.6
2
Selinger, Sierra
Boulder City
20:36.0
3
Embro, Jessica
Boulder City
21:14.3
4
Torgeson, Camille
Boulder City
21:23.8
5
Gatson, Carla
SECTA
21:50.7
6
Marsicano, Madison
SECTA
22:12.4
7
Torgesen, Emma
Boulder City
22:28.0
8
Torres-Jimenez, Abigai
SECTA
22:34.4
9
Luchsinger, Linda Sue
Chaparral
22:35.7
10
Pena, Katie
SECTA
22:43.3
11
Corona, Evelyn
SECTA
22:58.1
12
Reuters, Karen
Boulder City
23:32.5
13
McMurray, Brynne
Moapa Valley
23:35.1
14
Humes, Faith
Sunrise Mountain
24:13.9
15
Sanger, Breanne
Chaparral
24:19.5
16
Lopez, Claudia
Chaparral
24:24.4
17
Montes, Melissa
SECTA
24:43.8
18
Velasco, Alondra
Del Sol
24:51.0
19
Snow, Sabrina
Boulder City
24:52.8
20
Torres, Kassandra
SECTA
24:59.9
21
Jackson, Francis
Desert Pines
25:34.1
22
Hernandez, Linda
Sunrise Mountain
25:40.9
23
Klouse, Aubrey
Boulder City
25:58.1
24
Perez, Patricia
Desert Pines
26:15.7
25
Diaz, Alejandra
Desert Pines
26:28.2
26
Ordonez, Leslie
Chaparral
26:30.8
27
Omer, Summer
Moapa Valley
26:31.4
28
Diaz, Genesis
Desert Pines
26:43.7
29
Siu, Scarlet
Chaparral
26:57.4
30
Cranor, Lauren
Del Sol
27:23.6
31
Quidlat, Jynefer
Chaparral
27:56.2
32
Villalobos, Melani
Del Sol
28:08.2
33
Trujillo, Reina
Desert Pines
28:08.7
34
Kayla, Moffatt
Moapa Valley
28:17.9
35
Dreksler, Chase
Moapa Valley
28:26.6
36
Torres, Karina
Desert Pines
29:30.2
Womens 5k SE
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Haymore, Karina
Foothill
19:39.8
2
Williams, Erica
Foothill
20:06.0
3
Greene, Danielle
Coronado
20:22.0
4
Attebury, Jessica
Coronado
20:43.2
5
Amezcua, Amy
Green Valley
20:45.4
6
Denter, Megan
Coronado
20:46.5
7
Jovanovic, Sierra
Coronado
21:00.4
8
Loria, Jenna
Foothill
21:08.8
9
Ryerson, Allie
Coronado
21:15.3
10
Dennett, Morgan
Foothill
21:24.4
11
Palor, Cassandra
Green Valley
21:25.0
12
Conaway, Samantha
Coronado
21:25.7
13
Palor, Milena
Green Valley
21:27.1
14
Wall, Charlotte
Foothill
21:35.0
15
Sanders, Tristin
Coronado
21:38.4
16
Farewell, Payge
Basic
21:52.6
17
Gutierrez, Stephanie
Basic
21:53.6
18
Schoeffel, Kylie
Green Valley
21:58.2
19
Jones, Aine
Foothill
22:00.6
20
Braverman, Sara
Green Valley
22:05.3
21
Sands, Ashley
Green Valley
22:16.5
22
Leehey, Leah
Green Valley
22:25.2
23
Gonzalez, Karen
Eldorado
22:26.5
24
Maxwell, Aryn
Rancho
22:27.7
25
Deleon, Keesha
Basic
22:50.2
26
Malicdem, Leizel
Basic
22:55.9
27
Simkins, Gemini
Basic
23:03.3
28
Ti, Zoila
Basic
23:07.7
29
Townsend, Victoria
Basic
23:10.3
30
Atherton, Alannah
Eldorado
23:46.7
31
Almendarez, Vivian
Rancho
24:28.0
32
Reyes, Samanta
Eldorado
24:59.2
Womens 5k SW
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Pack, Julia
Shadow Ridge
19:54.0
2
Garcia, Serena
Shadow Ridge
20:48.4
3
Terry, Elizabeth
Shadow Ridge
20:49.6
4
Graf, Jessica
Shadow Ridge
20:56.1
5
White, Nicole
Legacy
21:14.9
6
Castle, Kaycee
Shadow Ridge
21:26.5
7
Cahoon, Lillie
Shadow Ridge
21:35.9
8
Bzoskie, Jillian
Bishop Gorman
21:54.6
9
Nish, Aubree
Shadow Ridge
22:09.1
10
Lugo, Courtney
Durango
22:17.7
11
Geraghty, Maria
Bishop Gorman
22:24.1
12
Terasa, Jaiden
Legacy
22:25.9
13
Ashenafi, Eyerusalem
Durango
22:37.9
14
Taing, Sarah
Durango
22:39.7
15
Geiger, Mekella
Bishop Gorman
22:59.2
16
Cucchiara, Karli
Legacy
23:30.4
17
Watson, Nicole
Bishop Gorman
23:35.4
18
Morata, Cami
Legacy
23:53.1
19
Dunne, Alexis
Bishop Gorman
24:21.9
20
Rouse, Talia
Bishop Gorman
24:36.7
21
Marcu, Payton
Bishop Gorman
24:37.8
22
Kwong, Ojesa
Durango
24:52.4
23
Cage, Aubriana
Legacy
25:16.5
24
Clayton, Erin
Durango
25:25.3
25
Moore, Juliette
Legacy
26:15.3
26
Valentine, Taylor
Legacy
27:40.5
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys JV Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Boys NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Fina
Boys SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals
Girls JV Highlights-Southern Nevada Division Finals 2014
Girls NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Division Finals 201
Girls SE-SW-D1A Sunrise Highlights-Southern Division XC 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#nevada
#division
More videos
Girls NE-NW-D1A Sunset-D3 Highlights-Southern Division Finals 2014
Middle School Highlights-Southern Nevada Division XC 2014
0 shares:
Southern Nevada XC Division Finals
,
Basic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, Nevada
,
BCHS Track & Field - Boulder City, NV
,
Bishop Gorman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for DyeStatNV.com
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2023
6
1
2022
4
2021
5
2017
2
2016
273
432
1347
2015
414
215
635
2014
152
230
1244
2013
89
328
127
2012
81
285
814
2011
170
309
540
2010
48
300
319
2009
229
53
2008
194
31
2007
192
55
2006
170
3
2005
127
2004
23
2003
18
2002
7
2001
8
2000
3
1999
1
1997
1
Show 21 more
Hashtags
#nevada
#division
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!