2009 2A/3A Southern Nevada Regional Cross-Country Championships
October 30, 2009
Mountain View Park
Laughlin, Nevada
* Individual State Qualifiers
** Team Qualifiers
2A Girls Individual Results
1) Brittany Huff Henderson Int'l 22:17
2) Ambar Rodriguez * West Wendover 22:47
3) Malarie McDonald Laughlin 23:23
4) Kemberly Mejia Laughlin 23:59
5) Trinity Smith * West Wendover 24:17
6) Brittany Chase Laughlin 24:43
7) Christina Escarzaga Laughlin 24:45
8) Jennifer Brown Laughlin 26:01
9) Maya Kraidman Adelson School 26:12
10) Kimberly Benavides Laughlin 26:24
11) Kerry Chang Henderson Int'l 27:17
12) Nancy Martinez Laughlin 27:55
13) Stephanie Gorczyca * The Meadows 28:56
14) Venessa Maalouf Henderson Int'l 29:55
15) Ashlyn Barella Henderson Int'l 30:07
16) Yolanda McKinley Henderson Int'l 30:08
17) Sarah Price Indian Springs 35:09
2A Girls Team Results
1) Laughlin ** 2 3 4 5 6 20
2) Henderson Int'l ** 1 8 10 11 12 42
3A Girls Individual Results
1) Stephanie Adams Boulder City 21:25
2) Jessica Tobler Boulder City 21:31
3) Dana Prach Boulder City 22:53
4) Tibi Willard * Moapa Valley 24:17
5) Jessany Mortensen * Moapa Valley 24:19
6) Megan Snyder Boulder City 25:26
7) Ally Gonzales * Virgin Valley 25:38
8) Lue Tobler Boulder City 25:56
9) Natalie Martinez Boulder City 26:28
10) Heidi Paul * Moapa Valley 27:22
11) Dominique Burton * Virgin Valley 27:39
12) Maggie Mulliner Virgin Valley 28:19
13) Alexa Seely Moapa Valley 30:03
14) Ashley Sandoval Virgin Valley 30:22
15) Amanda Green Virgin Valley 31:41
16) Alexis Cooper Moapa Valley 38:06
3A Girls Team Results
1) Boulder City ** 1 2 3 6 8 20
2) Moapa Valley 4 5 10 13 16 48
3) Virgin Valley 7 11 12 14 15 59
2A Boys Individual Results
1) Jorgen Davidson Laughlin 18:39
2) Cody McGeshick Laughlin 19:36
3) Jorge Rivera West Wendover 19:59
4) Brian Romero Laughlin 20:08
5) Ricardo Sandoval West Wendover 20:27
6) Colton Smith West Wendover 20:51
7) Jose Landeros West Wendover 20:53
8) Gideon Stromberg Adelson School 20:58
9) Chris Howard * Indian Springs 21:13
10) Emanuel Luna West Wendover 21:23
11) Brian Pay * White Pine 21:34
12) Aaron Banuelos Laughlin 21:39
13) David Ramirez West Wendover 21:51
14) Kristopher Hayman * Henderson Int'l 22:15
15) Brant Davis West Wendover 22:27
16) Stuart Green Adelson School 22:29
17) Stephen Freedle Laughlin 23:17
18) Wesley Lawrence Indian Springs 23:52
19) Kih Gourrier Henderson Int'l 24:22
20) Chris Reed The Meadows School 26:39
21) Reese Levins Henderson Int'l 27:15
22) Aaron King Adelson School 27:52
23) Dustin Rudy Henderson Int'l 32:36
2A Boys Team Results
1) West Wendover ** 3 5 6 7 9 30
2) Laughlin ** 1 2 4 10 15 32
3) Henderson Int'l 12 16 17 19 20 84
3A Boys Individual Results
1) Josh Thompson Moapa Valley 17:04
2) Chase Witter Moapa Valley 17:15
3) Taylor Clifford * Boulder City 17:44
4) Matt Lundgren * Boulder City 17:54
5) Daniel Edmondson * Boulder City 18:04
6) Daniel Ramirez * Virgin Valley 18:24
7) Brendan Watkins Moapa Valley 19:09
8) Derrick Cameron Moapa Valley 19:19
9) Shae Bryant Moapa Valley 19:29
10) Cody Wood Moapa Valley 19:37
11) Isaiah Boren Moapa Valley 19:49
12) Austin Lelles * Boulder City 19:51
13) Cody Carlon Virgin Valley 19:56
14) Javier Gonzalez Virgin Valley 20:14
15) Harrison Brown Boulder City 20:26
16) Lane Tait Virgin Valley 20:32
17) Nathan Richner Boulder City 21:14
18) Austan Green Virgin Valley 21:31
19) Riley Murnane Boulder City 21:59
20) Sam Traxler Virgin Valley 22:07
3A Boys Team Results
1) Moapa Valley ** 1 2 7 8 9 27
2) Boulder City 3 4 5 12 15 39
3) Virgin Valley 6 13 14 16 18 67