|
NIAA State XC - Entries
Published by
Nov 5th 2013, 11:28pm
Division Division III/IV Boys 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
62 |
Christian Rodriguez |
Excel Christian |
90 |
Nelson Bedient |
Incline |
91 |
Mitchell Cornell |
Incline |
92 |
Ryan Eppolito |
Incline |
93 |
Matthew Hanna |
Incline |
94 |
Owen Skelly |
Incline |
95 |
Dylan Smith |
Incline |
96 |
Evan Vomund |
Incline |
119 |
Dominic Antonucci |
North Tahoe |
120 |
Julien Bordes |
North Tahoe |
121 |
Shane Christian |
North Tahoe |
122 |
Cam Goldstone |
North Tahoe |
123 |
Brandon Hackett |
North Tahoe |
124 |
Peter Holmes |
North Tahoe |
125 |
Noah McDermott |
North Tahoe |
126 |
Tyler Olk |
North Tahoe |
127 |
James Palacio |
North Tahoe |
128 |
Forrest Smith |
North Tahoe |
137 |
Louis Bubala |
Sage Ridge |
138 |
Ethan Hardacre |
Sage Ridge |
139 |
Nathan Hayes |
Sage Ridge |
140 |
Garret Helms |
Sage Ridge |
141 |
Cole Iverson |
Sage Ridge |
142 |
Ben Newberg |
Sage Ridge |
143 |
Ethan Olesinski |
Sage Ridge |
144 |
Jordan Welch |
Sage Ridge |
151 |
Daniel Barulich |
Sierra Lutheran |
152 |
Matthew Davis |
Sierra Lutheran |
153 |
Chris Eckert |
Sierra Lutheran |
154 |
Richard NcNeely |
Sierra Lutheran |
155 |
Blake Ranalla |
Sierra Lutheran |
156 |
Jacob Rodriguez |
Sierra Lutheran |
157 |
Jordan Rodriguez |
Sierra Lutheran |
158 |
Tyler Waite |
Sierra Lutheran |
159 |
Andrew Lee |
Silver Stage |
193 |
Colton Hess |
Virginia City |
194 |
Sam McCain |
Virginia City |
200 |
Cole Snyder |
Whittell |
203 |
Ronald Harris |
Agassi |
348 |
Trayvon Mack |
Laughlin |
359 |
Cameron Frehner |
Lincoln County |
360 |
Tyler Frehner |
Lincoln County |
361 |
Brandon Jackson |
Lincoln County |
362 |
Stieg Phillips |
Lincoln County |
363 |
Craig Roundy |
Lincoln County |
364 |
Michael Winters |
Lincoln County |
420 |
Alex Bice |
The Meadows School |
424 |
Blaine Becker |
West Wendover |
425 |
David Ceballos |
West Wendover |
426 |
Tyler Gutierrez |
West Wendover |
427 |
Jeric Haynes |
West Wendover |
428 |
German Hernandez |
West Wendover |
429 |
Nico Herrera |
West Wendover |
430 |
Martin Rodriguez |
West Wendover |
|
|
|
Division Division I-A Boys 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
10 |
Erik Endacott |
Churchill County |
11 |
Marco Guerrero |
Churchill County |
12 |
Cameron Kissick |
Churchill County |
13 |
Blane Merkley |
Churchill County |
14 |
Anderson Michael |
Churchill County |
15 |
Ethan Overlie |
Churchill County |
16 |
Nathan Schank |
Churchill County |
17 |
Ethan Smith |
Churchill County |
18 |
Tristen Thomson |
Churchill County |
19 |
Terry White |
Churchill County |
20 |
Aaron Elissa |
Dayton |
52 |
Sam Brandow |
Elko |
53 |
Chris Castagnetti |
Elko |
54 |
Zachary Daniels |
Elko |
55 |
Lance Lander |
Elko |
56 |
Matt Paul |
Elko |
57 |
Timothy Rose |
Elko |
58 |
Hunter Sandoval |
Elko |
59 |
Kris Siewert |
Elko |
60 |
Kyler Simpkins |
Elko |
61 |
Dylan Tuttle |
Elko |
163 |
Orion Maxwell |
South Tahoe |
164 |
Harley Norton |
South Tahoe |
174 |
Matt Banks |
Spring Creek |
175 |
Cole Campbell |
Spring Creek |
176 |
Morgan Dougherty |
Spring Creek |
177 |
Devin Hager |
Spring Creek |
178 |
Gabriel Herman |
Spring Creek |
179 |
Camden Mauer |
Spring Creek |
180 |
Logan Patton |
Spring Creek |
181 |
Daniel Sallee |
Spring Creek |
182 |
Jakob Tsosie |
Spring Creek |
190 |
Nick Morgan |
Tahoe-Truckee |
191 |
Noah Oberriter |
Tahoe-Truckee |
221 |
Austen Brown |
Boulder City |
222 |
Tyler Campbell |
Boulder City |
223 |
Chandler Harkins |
Boulder City |
224 |
Evan Klouse |
Boulder City |
225 |
Justin Miller |
Boulder City |
226 |
Joren Selinger |
Boulder City |
227 |
Caleb Shamo |
Boulder City |
228 |
Christian Shamo |
Boulder City |
250 |
Kevin Ayala Pineda |
Chaparral |
251 |
Ricardo Salas |
Chaparral |
299 |
Kanoa Flynn |
Faith Lutheran |
300 |
Austin Hunt |
Faith Lutheran |
301 |
Brandon McCormick |
Faith Lutheran |
302 |
Micah Oka |
Faith Lutheran |
303 |
Sawyer Pearson |
Faith Lutheran |
304 |
Alex Scott |
Faith Lutheran |
305 |
Ian Tornello |
Faith Lutheran |
306 |
Chase Wood |
Faith Lutheran |
387 |
Brandon Aguilar |
SECTA |
388 |
Zeid Daoud |
SECTA |
389 |
Jose Fuentes |
SECTA |
390 |
Miguel Garcia |
SECTA |
391 |
James Mangohig |
SECTA |
392 |
Nick McKibbon |
SECTA |
393 |
Garrett Meyer |
SECTA |
394 |
Davian Parks |
SECTA |
395 |
David Perez |
SECTA |
396 |
Martin Ponce |
SECTA |
412 |
Manuel Hernandez |
Sunrise Mountain |
422 |
Ty Rappleye |
Virgin Valley |
432 |
Carlos Cerda |
Western |
|
|
|
Division Division I Boys 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
31 |
Josh Cassity |
Douglas |
32 |
Austin Croxall |
Douglas |
33 |
Parker Dixon |
Douglas |
34 |
Nolan Greth |
Douglas |
35 |
Conner Lyman |
Douglas |
36 |
Kaleb Morris |
Douglas |
37 |
John Munyan |
Douglas |
38 |
Brandon Pankey |
Douglas |
39 |
Cole Peck |
Douglas |
40 |
Lane Smith |
Douglas |
41 |
Jeff Williams |
Douglas |
74 |
David Curtis |
Galena |
75 |
Andrew Dobrowski |
Galena |
76 |
Grant Haley |
Galena |
77 |
Dru Hall |
Galena |
78 |
Mason Labadie |
Galena |
79 |
Taiki Nishihara |
Galena |
80 |
Matt Paulsen |
Galena |
81 |
Miles Ronkos |
Galena |
82 |
Quinn Schoenfeld |
Galena |
99 |
Nikolas Aguilar |
McQueen |
100 |
Kai Benedict |
McQueen |
101 |
Brad Gephart |
McQueen |
102 |
Dakota Padilla |
McQueen |
103 |
Connor Ross |
McQueen |
104 |
Benjamin Torvinen |
McQueen |
105 |
Riaz Tyler |
McQueen |
106 |
Eric Wegren |
McQueen |
107 |
Henry Weisberg |
McQueen |
108 |
Walter Weisberg |
McQueen |
129 |
Anthony Ocegueda |
Reed |
130 |
Benjamin Stevens |
Reed |
133 |
Ray Cavallo |
Reno |
134 |
Tyler Hart |
Reno |
165 |
Travis Heitzenrader |
Spanish Springs |
214 |
Jordan Comish |
Arbor View |
215 |
Cole Jones |
Arbor View |
218 |
Robert Daseler |
Bishop Gorman |
219 |
Jacob Holland |
Bishop Gorman |
239 |
Dajour Braxton |
Centennial |
240 |
Jackson Carter |
Centennial |
241 |
Spencer Day |
Centennial |
242 |
Bryan Espino |
Centennial |
243 |
George Espino |
Centennial |
244 |
Dominic Roberts |
Centennial |
245 |
Alex Salaices |
Centennial |
246 |
Garret Stagner |
Centennial |
247 |
Braedon Tarone |
Centennial |
248 |
Seth Wright |
Centennial |
271 |
Matthew Candelaria |
Coronado |
272 |
Nathan Cromwell |
Coronado |
273 |
Xavier Cummins |
Coronado |
274 |
Colton Harbison |
Coronado |
275 |
Jake Kaufman |
Coronado |
276 |
Zach Kaufman |
Coronado |
277 |
Ryan Liebig |
Coronado |
278 |
Branden Ramirez |
Coronado |
279 |
Sterling Saltz |
Coronado |
280 |
Colin Schaefer |
Coronado |
282 |
Frankie Martinez |
Desert Oasis |
291 |
Eddie Esquivel |
Eldorado |
326 |
Jake Braverman |
Green Valley |
327 |
Nick Lamb |
Green Valley |
328 |
Robert Lovelady |
Green Valley |
329 |
Edgar Narciso |
Green Valley |
330 |
Austin Rogers |
Green Valley |
331 |
Leonardo Rubi |
Green Valley |
332 |
Ben Stock |
Green Valley |
333 |
Derrick Sumner |
Green Valley |
334 |
Mitchel Vereen |
Green Valley |
335 |
Tyler Zurcher |
Green Valley |
336 |
Ansell Cabrera |
Las Vegas |
337 |
Emerson Havener |
Las Vegas |
338 |
Fernando Ortega |
Las Vegas |
339 |
Hector Ortega-Torres |
Las Vegas |
340 |
Miguel Ramirez |
Las Vegas |
341 |
Caleb Tonda |
Las Vegas |
342 |
Carlos Vegas |
Las Vegas |
343 |
Michael Wells |
Las Vegas |
344 |
Avery Woofter |
Las Vegas |
345 |
Jason Zafra |
Las Vegas |
350 |
Chuckie Custer |
Liberty |
351 |
Alex Grant |
Liberty |
376 |
Christian Castellanos |
Palo Verde |
377 |
Ben Edwards |
Palo Verde |
378 |
Eric Feuerstein |
Palo Verde |
379 |
Carlos Garcia |
Palo Verde |
380 |
Andrew Goldsmith |
Palo Verde |
381 |
Josh Hosea |
Palo Verde |
382 |
Connor Jones |
Palo Verde |
383 |
Noah Landers |
Palo Verde |
384 |
Pedro Rios |
Palo Verde |
385 |
Nick Werner |
Palo Verde |
399 |
Joshua Ballard |
Shadow Ridge |
400 |
Johnathon Blaine |
Shadow Ridge |
401 |
Ty Frasier |
Shadow Ridge |
402 |
Jacob Goldsborough |
Shadow Ridge |
403 |
Shawn Minshew |
Shadow Ridge |
404 |
Jake Niswonger |
Shadow Ridge |
405 |
Nicholas Oberdin |
Shadow Ridge |
406 |
Ricardo Ordaz |
Shadow Ridge |
407 |
David Peters |
Shadow Ridge |
408 |
Connor Simpson |
Shadow Ridge |
409 |
Ryan Murray |
Silverado |
410 |
Asimwe Oben-Nyarko |
Silverado |
|
|
|
Division Division III/IV Girls 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
83 |
Kate Ballan |
Incline |
84 |
Molly Franklin |
Incline |
85 |
Julia Golimbik |
Incline |
86 |
Stephanie Homola |
Incline |
87 |
Meagan Kelley |
Incline |
88 |
Hannah Laurie |
Incline |
89 |
Sophia Mourelatos |
Incline |
109 |
Erica Backus |
North Tahoe |
110 |
Kristen Gallant |
North Tahoe |
111 |
Tara Gallant |
North Tahoe |
112 |
Torrie Goldstone |
North Tahoe |
113 |
Quinn Lehmkuhl |
North Tahoe |
114 |
Holly Lewis |
North Tahoe |
115 |
Sarah Mowris |
North Tahoe |
116 |
Ingrid Roske |
North Tahoe |
117 |
Sophia Tallarigo |
North Tahoe |
118 |
Kaya Williams |
North Tahoe |
135 |
Elyse Olesinski |
Sage Ridge |
136 |
Josie Sloyan |
Sage Ridge |
145 |
Camille Cassidy |
Sierra Lutheran |
146 |
Clare Davison |
Sierra Lutheran |
147 |
Emma Herron |
Sierra Lutheran |
148 |
Heather Kubel |
Sierra Lutheran |
149 |
Alesha Martinez |
Sierra Lutheran |
150 |
Hannah Martinez |
Sierra Lutheran |
192 |
Heather Redman |
Virginia City |
195 |
Chelsea James |
Wells |
196 |
Krista James |
Wells |
197 |
Clarissa Johnson |
Wells |
198 |
Deseret Johnson |
Wells |
199 |
Noemi Solis |
Wells |
201 |
Neida Hernandez |
Yerington |
202 |
Bailey Kelton |
Yerington |
346 |
Judy Martinez |
Laughlin |
347 |
Joslyn Rea |
Laughlin |
352 |
Sydney Anderson |
Lincoln County |
353 |
Kelsie Mathews |
Lincoln County |
354 |
Madison Mathews |
Lincoln County |
355 |
Taylor Soderborg |
Lincoln County |
356 |
Ally Wadsworth |
Lincoln County |
357 |
Rachel Wadsworth |
Lincoln County |
358 |
Caitlyn Wilbur |
Lincoln County |
413 |
Sophia Akhtar |
The Meadows School |
414 |
Elizabeth Bice |
The Meadows School |
415 |
Bailey Gosse |
The Meadows School |
416 |
Cassidy Gosse |
The Meadows School |
417 |
Delaney Gosse |
The Meadows School |
418 |
Jeneke Heerema |
The Meadows School |
419 |
Krista Thompson |
The Meadows School |
423 |
Ashley Smith |
West Wendover |
|
|
|
Division Division I-A Girls 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
42 |
Abby Ankomah |
Elko |
43 |
Kacie Bell |
Elko |
44 |
Sophia Blair |
Elko |
45 |
Shay Digenan |
Elko |
46 |
Shelbie Dorsa |
Elko |
47 |
Katie Howard |
Elko |
48 |
Caitlin Prescott |
Elko |
49 |
Bailey Shea |
Elko |
50 |
Alicia Stevens |
Elko |
51 |
Addison Watson |
Elko |
63 |
Grace DeLeon |
Fernley |
64 |
Abby Kepfer |
Fernley |
160 |
Cara Filce |
South Tahoe |
161 |
Karley Martinez |
South Tahoe |
162 |
Riley Rettig |
South Tahoe |
166 |
Aimee Doren |
Spring Creek |
167 |
Sierra Hammer |
Spring Creek |
168 |
Julia Mahlke |
Spring Creek |
169 |
Alex Monroe |
Spring Creek |
170 |
Jordan Oliphant |
Spring Creek |
171 |
Lauryn Walz |
Spring Creek |
172 |
Jamie Whimple |
Spring Creek |
173 |
Makenzie Whimple |
Spring Creek |
183 |
Carrie Bradley |
Tahoe-Truckee |
184 |
Syra Fillat |
Tahoe-Truckee |
185 |
Skyler Flora |
Tahoe-Truckee |
186 |
Claire Lang-Ree |
Tahoe-Truckee |
187 |
Amanda Rae |
Tahoe-Truckee |
188 |
Gabrielle Rinne |
Tahoe-Truckee |
189 |
Olivia Yale |
Tahoe-Truckee |
220 |
Jessica Embro |
Boulder City |
249 |
Linda Sue Luchsinger |
Chaparral |
252 |
Malaysia Daniels |
Cheyenne |
253 |
Celine Gonzales |
Cheyenne |
254 |
Starr Hawkins |
Cheyenne |
255 |
Dominique Hudson |
Cheyenne |
256 |
Da'Hari Lomax |
Cheyenne |
257 |
Jazmine Moore |
Cheyenne |
258 |
Camryn Wojtowicz |
Cheyenne |
283 |
Alondra Diaz |
Desert Pines |
284 |
Brittany Dribben |
Desert Pines |
285 |
Keyara Hill |
Desert Pines |
286 |
Raynette Hines |
Desert Pines |
287 |
Alonnie Lopez |
Desert Pines |
288 |
Kenia Lopez |
Desert Pines |
289 |
Ameenah Muhamad |
Desert Pines |
290 |
Aylin Rodriguez |
Desert Pines |
292 |
Avery Barela |
Faith Lutheran |
293 |
Eryn McCoy |
Faith Lutheran |
294 |
Hannah Pavlov |
Faith Lutheran |
295 |
Isabella Russell |
Faith Lutheran |
296 |
Sabrina Russell |
Faith Lutheran |
297 |
Jessica Scamman |
Faith Lutheran |
298 |
Emily Seigle |
Faith Lutheran |
365 |
Stephanie Thelander |
Pahrump Valley |
411 |
Ebonique Diaz |
Sunrise Mountain |
431 |
Patricia Ramirez |
Western |
|
|
|
Division Division I Girls 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
Bib No |
Name |
Team |
1 |
Stephanie DeWald |
Bishop Manogue |
2 |
Shelby Brown |
Carson |
3 |
Eveline Delgado |
Carson |
4 |
Alex Drozdoff |
Carson |
5 |
Athena Favero |
Carson |
6 |
Alison Greene |
Carson |
7 |
Cindy Juchtzer |
Carson |
8 |
Lauren Weddell |
Carson |
9 |
Jiavanna Wong-Fortunato |
Carson |
21 |
Lindsey Adams |
Douglas |
22 |
Lizzy Byrne |
Douglas |
23 |
Rebecca Corbett |
Douglas |
24 |
Madison Cote |
Douglas |
25 |
Geneses Diaz |
Douglas |
26 |
Kate Hill |
Douglas |
27 |
Cristina Munoz |
Douglas |
28 |
Gabby Munoz |
Douglas |
29 |
Maria Munoz |
Douglas |
30 |
Moriah Munyan |
Douglas |
65 |
Staci Bangert |
Galena |
66 |
Abby Bolt |
Galena |
67 |
Gio Casazza |
Galena |
68 |
Maya Emme |
Galena |
69 |
Eva Hanneman |
Galena |
70 |
Sara Hanneman |
Galena |
71 |
Jourdyn Labadie |
Galena |
72 |
Baileigh Loux |
Galena |
73 |
Jessica Rosser |
Galena |
97 |
Michelle Cooper |
McQueen |
98 |
Valeria Nava |
McQueen |
131 |
Kyra Hunsberger |
Reno |
132 |
Eliza McCall |
Reno |
204 |
Morgan Anderson |
Arbor View |
205 |
Ana Flaherty |
Arbor View |
206 |
Christine Flaherty |
Arbor View |
207 |
Madison Fletcher |
Arbor View |
208 |
Kamryn Higgins |
Arbor View |
209 |
Zanae Jones |
Arbor View |
210 |
Brooke Leany |
Arbor View |
211 |
Isabella Sakai |
Arbor View |
212 |
Nicole Snow |
Arbor View |
213 |
Ashley White |
Arbor View |
216 |
Rocio Martin |
Basic |
217 |
Megan McCarthy |
Basic |
229 |
Gabrielle Altmannsberger |
Centennial |
230 |
Sydney Badger |
Centennial |
231 |
Tiana Ferra |
Centennial |
232 |
Katie Gorczyca |
Centennial |
233 |
Addie Hall |
Centennial |
234 |
Eris Karnafel |
Centennial |
235 |
Kaitlynn Menger |
Centennial |
236 |
Kayla Roberts |
Centennial |
237 |
Alexa Willeford |
Centennial |
238 |
Marieta Wright |
Centennial |
259 |
Julianna Brooks |
Cimarron-Memorial |
260 |
Tiana Callejo |
Cimarron-Memorial |
261 |
Jessica Attebury |
Coronado |
262 |
Samantha Conaway |
Coronado |
263 |
Emma Czerwinski |
Coronado |
264 |
Alexandria Danlag |
Coronado |
265 |
Megan Denter |
Coronado |
266 |
Sara Dort |
Coronado |
267 |
Danielle Greene |
Coronado |
268 |
Taylor Lauten |
Coronado |
269 |
Logan Lucas |
Coronado |
270 |
Sommer Piotrowski |
Coronado |
281 |
Brooke Locey |
Desert Oasis |
307 |
Charleigh Allen |
Foothill |
308 |
Leah Burns |
Foothill |
309 |
Morgan Dennett |
Foothill |
310 |
Kaitlin Hock |
Foothill |
311 |
Raegan Janda |
Foothill |
312 |
Aine Jones |
Foothill |
313 |
Brooke Noorda |
Foothill |
314 |
Amber Risheg |
Foothill |
315 |
Alyse Vanek |
Foothill |
316 |
Sara Braverman |
Green Valley |
317 |
Marisa Davidson |
Green Valley |
318 |
Lindy Eskin |
Green Valley |
319 |
Stacie Hall |
Green Valley |
320 |
Jayda Knemeyer |
Green Valley |
321 |
Jenna Landman |
Green Valley |
322 |
Gladys Rastegari |
Green Valley |
323 |
Danielle Varner |
Green Valley |
324 |
Sariah Vogl |
Green Valley |
325 |
Patricia Weingartner |
Green Valley |
349 |
Sydney Groom |
Liberty |
366 |
Alison Brady |
Palo Verde |
367 |
Carolina Cleland |
Palo Verde |
368 |
Bailey Dunlap |
Palo Verde |
369 |
Miranda Huizing |
Palo Verde |
370 |
Kelsey Lamph |
Palo Verde |
371 |
Tori Landers |
Palo Verde |
372 |
Samantha Reintjes |
Palo Verde |
373 |
Marissa Suan |
Palo Verde |
374 |
Kate Vanderstelt |
Palo Verde |
375 |
Emma Wahlenmaier |
Palo Verde |
386 |
Aryn Maxwell |
Rancho |
397 |
Jessica Graf |
Shadow Ridge |
398 |
Alexandra Terry |
Shadow Ridge |
421 |
Brooke Timothy |
Valley |
|