Northern Divisional
2A Cross Country Championships
Carlin’s Chinese
Gardens, Sunny and 72
degrees
Thursday, October 25, 2007
Boys
Individual Results
|
|
|
Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Time
|
1
|
Nathan Chellman
|
Sage R
|
17:35
|
2
|
Taylor
Love
|
Sierra L
|
18:36
|
3
|
Bret
Webster
|
Sage R
|
18:52
|
4
|
David
King
|
Whit
|
19:03
|
5
|
Jake
McCain
|
VC
|
19:05
|
6
|
Clint VonLinsowe
|
Silver
|
19:35
|
7
|
Bryce
Ramirez
|
Sage R
|
19:36
|
8
|
Miles Heapes
|
N Tahoe
|
19:44
|
9
|
Zach
Dayton
|
Sage R
|
19:48
|
10
|
Adam Laub
|
Whit
|
19:54
|
11
|
Robert
Barrington
|
VC
|
20:05
|
12
|
Michael Kubel
|
Sierra L
|
20:05:30
|
13
|
Joey Griffo
|
N Tahoe
|
20:08
|
14
|
Adam
Kingman
|
Whit
|
20:18
|
15
|
Alex
Perez
|
ROP
|
20:22
|
16
|
Bryce
Montoya
|
Wells
|
20:23
|
17
|
Mike
Alexander
|
Carlin
|
20:24
|
18
|
John
Robinson
|
Whit
|
20:25:61
|
19
|
Carson Clark
|
N Tahoe
|
20:25:86
|
20
|
Luke Funicella
|
N Tahoe
|
20:26
|
21
|
Jimmy Gayton
|
Indep
|
20:27:07
|
22
|
Andrew Deterding
|
Sierra L
|
20:27:30
|
23
|
Frank Serapaglia
|
ROP
|
20:27:47
|
24
|
Chris
Crawford
|
Whit
|
20:28
|
25
|
Max
Hoffman
|
N Tahoe
|
20:36:46
|
26
|
Ricardo
Rios
|
ROP
|
20:36:67
|
27
|
Hugo
Ramirez
|
N Tahoe
|
20:37
|
28
|
Damon
Spitzer
|
Sage R
|
20:39
|
29
|
Joshua
Doty
|
ROP
|
20:40
|
30
|
Tom McElravey
|
N Tahoe
|
20:54
|
31
|
Cameron
Kinney
|
Carlin
|
20:58
|
32
|
Levi Grabow
|
Sierra L
|
21:03
|
33
|
Allen
McLeod
|
Whit
|
21:07
|
34
|
Matt Zulim
|
VC
|
21:09
|
35
|
Mitch Fassett
|
Silver
|
21:23
|
36
|
Jullian Gangl
|
Indep
|
21:47
|
37
|
Dane Miller
|
Austin
|
22:13
|
38
|
Benjamin
Cox
|
Austin
|
22:20
|
39
|
Devin
Smith
|
Wells
|
22:24
|
40
|
Shelton Smith
|
Indep
|
22:26:40
|
41
|
Ryan
Jackson
|
Sierra L
|
22:26:57
|
42
|
Mario
Romero
|
Wells
|
22:30
|
43
|
Tom
Griswold
|
Carlin
|
22:43
|
44
|
Russell
Lucas
|
Indep
|
22:46
|
45
|
Cody Gandolfo
|
Austin
|
22:50
|
46
|
Donald Ewald
|
Indep
|
22:56
|
47
|
Cody Casburn
|
Whit
|
23:12
|
48
|
Leonel Contreal
|
ROP
|
23:19
|
49
|
Angel
Cortez
|
ROP
|
23:20
|
50
|
Jake
Capron
|
Wells
|
23:23
|
51
|
Donavin Namoca
|
Indep
|
23:28
|
52
|
Jesus
Jimenez
|
ROP
|
23:29
|
53
|
Anthony Hinen
|
Excel
|
23:31
|
54
|
Tyler
Rinehart
|
Gerlach
|
23:36
|
55
|
Michael
McDonald
|
Silver
|
23:45:30
|
56
|
Brian
Knight
|
Carlin
|
23:45:73
|
57
|
Juan
Lopez
|
Indep
|
23:49
|
58
|
Jeffrey Winrod
|
Austin
|
23:54
|
59
|
Willy
Clay
|
VC
|
23:59
|
60
|
Adam
Anderson
|
Gerlach
|
24:34
|
61
|
Connor
Glynn
|
VC
|
24:57
|
62
|
Jonathon
Cox
|
Austin
|
25:28
|
63
|
Ben
Martin
|
Sierra L
|
25:58
|
64
|
Michael
Hunter
|
Silver
|
26:22
|
65
|
Ammon Young
|
Austin
|
27:06
|
66
|
Westley Loveridge
|
Carlin
|
27:25
|
67
|
Taylor
Brooks
|
Austin
|
29:20
|
68
|
Jon Karlburg
|
Silver
|
29:45
|
69
|
Brett Weaser
|
Carlin
|
34:45
|
Boys Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
Score
|
6
|
7
|
Place
|
Sage Ridge
|
1
|
3
|
7
|
9
|
28
|
48
|
|
|
1
|
Whittell
|
4
|
10
|
14
|
18
|
24
|
70
|
33
|
47
|
2
|
North Tahoe
|
8
|
13
|
19
|
20
|
25
|
85
|
27
|
30
|
3
|
Sierra Lutheran
|
2
|
12
|
22
|
32
|
41
|
109
|
|
|
4
|
Rite of Passage
|
15
|
23
|
26
|
29
|
48
|
141
|
49
|
52
|
5
|
Virginia City
|
5
|
11
|
34
|
57
|
58
|
165
|
|
|
6
|
Independence
|
21
|
36
|
40
|
44
|
46
|
187
|
51
|
55
|
7
|
Carlin
|
17
|
31
|
43
|
54
|
63
|
208
|
66
|
|
8
|
Wells
|
16
|
39
|
42
|
50
|
70
|
217
|
|
|
9
|
Silver Stage
|
6
|
35
|
53
|
61
|
65
|
220
|
|
|
10
|
Austin
|
37
|
38
|
45
|
56
|
59
|
235
|
62
|
64
|
11
|
Northern Divisional 2A Cross Country Championships
Carlin’s Chinese Gardens, Sunny and 72 degrees
Thursday, October 25,
2007
Girls Individual Results
|
|
|
Place
|
Name
|
School
|
Time
|
1
|
Claire Kelley
|
Sage Ridge
|
21:49
|
2
|
Sarah Kelley
|
Sage Ridge
|
22:53
|
3
|
Elaine Carpenter
|
Sage Ridge
|
23:39
|
4
|
Shannon Marshall
|
Whittell
|
23:55
|
5
|
Megan Brandon
|
Virginia City
|
24:31
|
6
|
Sierra Clay
|
Virginia City
|
24:36
|
7
|
Alexa Bullinger
|
Virginia City
|
24:41
|
8
|
Maiya Greenwood
|
North Tahoe
|
24:50
|
9
|
Sierra Postler
|
North Tahoe
|
24:54
|
10
|
Brenda Ramirez
|
North Tahoe
|
24:59
|
11
|
Caitlyn King
|
North Tahoe
|
25:02
|
12
|
Miranda Flores
|
Whittell
|
25:18
|
13
|
Gigi Glogovac
|
Virginia City
|
25:27
|
14
|
Morgan King
|
Whittell
|
25:35
|
15
|
Micah Blakely
|
Virginia City
|
25:49
|
16
|
Natalie Daly
|
Whittell
|
26:00
|
17
|
Alexis Garduno
|
Sage Ridge
|
26:09
|
18
|
Leslie Stephens
|
Sage Ridge
|
26:12
|
19
|
Julia Levy
|
North Tahoe
|
26:22
|
20
|
Nichole Ramm
|
North Tahoe
|
27:20
|
21
|
Carry Postler
|
North Tahoe
|
28:10
|
22
|
Kelly Smiley
|
Virginia City
|
29:32
|
23
|
Jolene Knight
|
Carlin
|
31:34
|
24
|
Ashley Chessmore
|
Wells
|
32:58
|
25
|
Shelleen Knudson
|
Wells
|
34:33
|
26
|
Amanda Heiser
|
Whittell
|
35:40
|
27
|
Sage Medlock
|
Carlin
|
36:40
|
28
|
Alisa Baysinger
|
Carlin
|
38:51
|
Girls Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
Score
|
6
|
7
|
Place
|
Sage Ridge
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
17
|
18
|
41
|
|
|
1
|
Virginia
City
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
13
|
15
|
46
|
22
|
|
2
|
North
Tahoe
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
19
|
57
|
20
|
21
|
3
|
Whittell
|
4
|
12
|
14
|
16
|
24
|
70
|
|
|
4
|
Carlin
|
23
|
25
|
26
|
29
|
29
|
132
|
|
|
5
|