2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at [email protected]
Overall Finish List - Boys
|
Division I Boys 5K
|
Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 5
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
Qualifier
|
1
|
1
|
200
|
Kai Benedict |
McQueen |
16:24
|
5:17/M
|
11
|
TM
|
2
|
2
|
141
|
Mason Labadie |
Galena |
17:03
|
5:30/M
|
11
|
TM
|
3
|
3
|
143
|
Matt Paulsen |
Galena |
17:13
|
5:33/M
|
12
|
TM
|
4
|
4
|
254
|
Anthony Ocegueda |
Reed |
17:14
|
5:34/M
|
9
|
IND
|
5
|
5
|
268
|
Tyler Hart |
Reno |
17:14
|
5:34/M
|
11
|
IND
|
6
|
6
|
267
|
Ray Cavallo |
Reno |
17:17
|
5:35/M
|
12
|
IND
|
7
|
7
|
347
|
Travis Heitzenrader |
Spanish Springs |
17:28
|
5:38/M
|
12
|
IND
|
8
|
8
|
74
|
Austin Croxall |
Douglas |
17:28
|
5:38/M
|
11
|
TM
|
9
|
9
|
203
|
Connor Ross |
McQueen |
17:34
|
5:40/M
|
11
|
TM
|
10
|
10
|
255
|
Benjamin Stevens |
Reed |
17:35
|
5:40/M
|
11
|
IND
|
11
|
11
|
137
|
David Curtis |
Galena |
17:35
|
5:40/M
|
12
|
TM
|
12
|
12
|
18
|
Anthony Cacioppo |
Carson |
17:39
|
5:42/M
|
12
|
|
13
|
13
|
53
|
Sabastian Lopez |
Damonte Ranch |
17:44
|
5:43/M
|
11
|
|
14
|
14
|
139
|
Grant Haley |
Galena |
17:45
|
5:44/M
|
12
|
TM
|
15
|
15
|
206
|
Eric Wegren |
McQueen |
17:46
|
5:44/M
|
10
|
TM
|
16
|
16
|
207
|
Henry Weisberg |
McQueen |
17:49
|
5:45/M
|
9
|
TM
|
17
|
17
|
82
|
Lane Smith |
Douglas |
17:51
|
5:45/M
|
12
|
TM
|
18
|
18
|
140
|
Dru Hall |
Galena |
17:51
|
5:45/M
|
10
|
TM
|
19
|
19
|
79
|
John Munyan |
Douglas |
17:51
|
5:45/M
|
9
|
TM
|
20
|
20
|
201
|
Brad Gephart |
McQueen |
18:00
|
5:48/M
|
10
|
TM
|
21
|
21
|
81
|
Cole Peck |
Douglas |
18:03
|
5:49/M
|
12
|
TM
|
22
|
22
|
346
|
Nick Galletti |
Spanish Springs |
18:03
|
5:49/M
|
11
|
|
23
|
23
|
80
|
Brandon Pankey |
Douglas |
18:04
|
5:50/M
|
12
|
TM
|
24
|
24
|
142
|
Taiki Nishihara |
Galena |
18:05
|
5:50/M
|
12
|
TM
|
25
|
25
|
2
|
Hank Bingham |
Bishop Manogue |
18:12
|
5:52/M
|
12
|
|
26
|
26
|
266
|
Max Boyden |
Reno |
18:12
|
5:52/M
|
10
|
|
27
|
27
|
56
|
Taylor Wethern |
Damonte Ranch |
18:15
|
5:53/M
|
12
|
|
28
|
28
|
205
|
Riaz Tyler |
McQueen |
18:15
|
5:53/M
|
11
|
TM
|
29
|
29
|
252
|
Ammon Jorgensen |
Reed |
18:16
|
5:54/M
|
9
|
|
30
|
30
|
20
|
Tylar Chester |
Carson |
18:17
|
5:54/M
|
12
|
|
31
|
31
|
269
|
Nathan Kerr |
Reno |
18:19
|
5:55/M
|
12
|
|
32
|
32
|
55
|
Rjhun Rimon |
Damonte Ranch |
18:23
|
5:56/M
|
11
|
|
33
|
33
|
83
|
Jeff Williams |
Douglas |
18:25
|
5:56/M
|
12
|
TM
|
34
|
34
|
138
|
Andrew Dobrowski |
Galena |
18:28
|
5:57/M
|
10
|
TM
|
35
|
35
|
19
|
Wyatt Cartier |
Carson |
18:31
|
5:58/M
|
11
|
|
36
|
36
|
240
|
Cory Fleck |
North Valleys |
18:35
|
6:00/M
|
11
|
|
37
|
37
|
4
|
Alex Cabezas |
Bishop Manogue |
18:36
|
6:00/M
|
9
|
|
38
|
38
|
251
|
Thomas Garate |
Reed |
18:39
|
6:01/M
|
12
|
|
39
|
39
|
23
|
Ian Vanrensselaer |
Carson |
18:45
|
6:03/M
|
10
|
|
40
|
40
|
52
|
Nicholas Iverson |
Damonte Ranch |
18:46
|
6:03/M
|
12
|
|
41
|
41
|
242
|
Dennis Puentes |
North Valleys |
18:48
|
6:04/M
|
11
|
|
42
|
42
|
3
|
Connor Boltman |
Bishop Manogue |
18:48
|
6:04/M
|
10
|
|
43
|
43
|
349
|
Joshua Rodriguez |
Spanish Springs |
18:48
|
6:04/M
|
9
|
|
44
|
44
|
345
|
Grant Dieter |
Spanish Springs |
18:49
|
6:04/M
|
12
|
|
45
|
45
|
208
|
Walter Weisberg |
McQueen |
18:55
|
6:06/M
|
12
|
TM
|
46
|
46
|
253
|
Chris Kareck |
Reed |
18:55
|
6:06/M
|
12
|
|
47
|
47
|
22
|
Michael Leiken |
Carson |
18:57
|
6:07/M
|
11
|
|
48
|
48
|
76
|
Nolan Greth |
Douglas |
18:59
|
6:07/M
|
10
|
TM
|
49
|
49
|
271
|
Patrick McGuire |
Reno |
18:59
|
6:07/M
|
11
|
|
50
|
50
|
270
|
Trevor Livingston |
Reno |
19:04
|
6:09/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
51
|
54
|
Alex Riggby |
Damonte Ranch |
19:08
|
6:10/M
|
9
|
|
52
|
52
|
8
|
Dawson Smith |
Bishop Manogue |
19:14
|
6:12/M
|
9
|
|
53
|
53
|
250
|
Eric Adamson |
Reed |
19:26
|
6:16/M
|
12
|
|
54
|
54
|
50
|
Xavier Curiel |
Damonte Ranch |
19:28
|
6:17/M
|
11
|
|
55
|
55
|
241
|
Jeramy Gouff |
North Valleys |
19:28
|
6:17/M
|
9
|
|
56
|
56
|
256
|
Adam Walmsley |
Reed |
19:28
|
6:17/M
|
9
|
|
57
|
57
|
265
|
Drake Boucher |
Reno |
19:30
|
6:17/M
|
11
|
|
58
|
58
|
51
|
Ian Goff |
Damonte Ranch |
19:32
|
6:18/M
|
12
|
|
59
|
59
|
158
|
Tyrus Johnson |
Hug |
19:37
|
6:20/M
|
10
|
|
60
|
60
|
243
|
Jakob Rehmann |
North Valleys |
19:41
|
6:21/M
|
10
|
|
61
|
61
|
348
|
Beau Retzer |
Spanish Springs |
19:47
|
6:23/M
|
11
|
|
62
|
62
|
21
|
Kiefer Catron |
Carson |
19:48
|
6:23/M
|
11
|
|
63
|
63
|
161
|
Ulises Valencia |
Hug |
19:49
|
6:24/M
|
9
|
|
64
|
64
|
350
|
Jared Stimac |
Spanish Springs |
19:50
|
6:24/M
|
12
|
|
65
|
65
|
24
|
Tony Xie |
Carson |
20:08
|
6:30/M
|
12
|
|
66
|
66
|
5
|
Christien Enad |
Bishop Manogue |
20:19
|
6:33/M
|
10
|
|
67
|
67
|
156
|
Ameer Hamza |
Hug |
20:23
|
6:35/M
|
10
|
|
68
|
68
|
159
|
Ryan Reyes |
Hug |
20:23
|
6:35/M
|
9
|
|
69
|
69
|
344
|
Dustin Congdon |
Spanish Springs |
20:24
|
6:35/M
|
10
|
|
70
|
70
|
239
|
Renzo Cconas |
North Valleys |
20:29
|
6:36/M
|
11
|
|
71
|
71
|
155
|
Luis Amaya |
Hug |
21:02
|
6:47/M
|
10
|
|
72
|
72
|
157
|
Jose Hernandez |
Hug |
21:14
|
6:51/M
|
11
|
|
73
|
73
|
160
|
Geavon Taylor |
Hug |
21:19
|
6:53/M
|
9
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys
|
Division I Boys 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Galena |
48
|
2
|
3
|
11
|
14
|
18
|
24
|
34
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:27:30--- Average Time: 17:30
|
|
2
|
McQueen |
61
|
1
|
9
|
15
|
16
|
20
|
28
|
45
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:27:35--- Average Time: 17:31
|
|
3
|
Douglas |
88
|
8
|
17
|
19
|
21
|
23
|
33
|
48
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:19--- Average Time: 17:51
|
|
4
|
Reno |
117
|
5
|
6
|
26
|
31
|
49
|
50
|
57
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:03--- Average Time: 18:00
|
|
5
|
Reed |
127
|
4
|
10
|
29
|
38
|
46
|
53
|
56
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:40--- Average Time: 18:08
|
|
6
|
Damonte Ranch |
163
|
13
|
27
|
32
|
40
|
51
|
54
|
58
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:19--- Average Time: 18:27
|
|
7
|
Carson |
163
|
12
|
30
|
35
|
39
|
47
|
62
|
65
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:12--- Average Time: 18:26
|
|
8
|
Spanish Springs |
177
|
7
|
22
|
43
|
44
|
61
|
64
|
69
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:57--- Average Time: 18:35
|
|
9
|
Bishop Manogue |
222
|
25
|
37
|
42
|
52
|
66
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:35:12--- Average Time: 19:02
|
|
10
|
North Valleys |
262
|
36
|
41
|
55
|
60
|
70
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:37:03--- Average Time: 19:24
|
|
11
|
Hug |
328
|
59
|
63
|
67
|
68
|
71
|
72
|
73
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:41:16--- Average Time: 20:15
|
|
2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at [email protected]
Overall Finish List - Girls
|
Division I Girls 5K
|
Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 5
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
Qualifier
|
1
|
1
|
84
|
Lindsey Adams |
Douglas |
19:33
|
6:18/M
|
11
|
TM
|
2
|
2
|
274
|
Kyra Hunsberger |
Reno |
19:38
|
6:20/M
|
9
|
IND
|
3
|
3
|
26
|
Eveline Delgado |
Carson |
20:01
|
6:27/M
|
10
|
TM
|
4
|
4
|
213
|
Michelle Cooper |
McQueen |
20:18
|
6:33/M
|
12
|
IND
|
5
|
5
|
93
|
Moriah Munyan |
Douglas |
20:49
|
6:43/M
|
11
|
TM
|
6
|
6
|
151
|
Sara Hanneman |
Galena |
21:04
|
6:48/M
|
11
|
TM
|
7
|
7
|
87
|
Madison Cote |
Douglas |
21:09
|
6:49/M
|
10
|
TM
|
8
|
8
|
30
|
Cindy Juchtzer |
Carson |
21:18
|
6:52/M
|
12
|
TM
|
9
|
9
|
85
|
Lizzy Byrne |
Douglas |
21:26
|
6:55/M
|
10
|
TM
|
10
|
10
|
277
|
Eliza Mccall |
Reno |
21:27
|
6:55/M
|
11
|
IND
|
11
|
11
|
86
|
Rebecca Corbett |
Douglas |
21:29
|
6:56/M
|
11
|
TM
|
12
|
12
|
10
|
Stephanie DeWald |
Bishop Manogue |
21:31
|
6:56/M
|
10
|
IND
|
13
|
13
|
25
|
Shelby Brown |
Carson |
21:31
|
6:56/M
|
11
|
TM
|
14
|
14
|
147
|
Abby Bolt |
Galena |
21:35
|
6:58/M
|
11
|
TM
|
15
|
15
|
216
|
Valeria Nava |
McQueen |
21:37
|
6:58/M
|
10
|
IND
|
16
|
16
|
214
|
Cassandra Jones |
McQueen |
21:56
|
7:05/M
|
10
|
|
17
|
17
|
60
|
Alexis Iacoboni |
Damonte Ranch |
22:06
|
7:08/M
|
11
|
|
18
|
18
|
28
|
Athena Favero |
Carson |
22:11
|
7:09/M
|
10
|
TM
|
19
|
19
|
13
|
Eliza McCullough |
Bishop Manogue |
22:13
|
7:10/M
|
11
|
|
20
|
20
|
92
|
Maria Munoz |
Douglas |
22:15
|
7:11/M
|
12
|
TM
|
21
|
21
|
152
|
Jourdyn Labadie |
Galena |
22:21
|
7:13/M
|
11
|
TM
|
22
|
22
|
149
|
Maya Emme |
Galena |
22:21
|
7:13/M
|
12
|
TM
|
23
|
23
|
63
|
Sarah O'Sullivan |
Damonte Ranch |
22:22
|
7:13/M
|
12
|
|
24
|
(< 5)
|
244
|
Bobbie Ellison |
North Valleys |
22:23
|
7:13/M
|
10
|
|
25
|
24
|
57
|
Alice Chase |
Damonte Ranch |
22:24
|
7:14/M
|
12
|
|
26
|
25
|
29
|
Alison Greene |
Carson |
22:31
|
7:16/M
|
10
|
TM
|
27
|
26
|
353
|
Ashley DeLong |
Spanish Springs |
22:36
|
7:17/M
|
11
|
|
28
|
27
|
148
|
Gio Casazza |
Galena |
22:38
|
7:18/M
|
11
|
TM
|
29
|
28
|
62
|
Erin Moyer |
Damonte Ranch |
22:41
|
7:19/M
|
9
|
|
30
|
29
|
278
|
Jocelyn Vides |
Reno |
22:43
|
7:20/M
|
11
|
|
31
|
30
|
154
|
Jessica Rosser |
Galena |
22:48
|
7:21/M
|
10
|
TM
|
32
|
31
|
146
|
Staci Bangert |
Galena |
22:54
|
7:23/M
|
12
|
TM
|
33
|
32
|
16
|
Ariana Rost |
Bishop Manogue |
22:57
|
7:24/M
|
11
|
|
34
|
33
|
355
|
Lindsay Hine |
Spanish Springs |
22:58
|
7:25/M
|
10
|
|
35
|
34
|
61
|
Helena Middleton |
Damonte Ranch |
23:05
|
7:27/M
|
9
|
|
36
|
(< 5)
|
245
|
Elaine Johnson |
North Valleys |
23:18
|
7:31/M
|
11
|
|
37
|
35
|
262
|
Rebecca Wilson |
Reed |
23:23
|
7:33/M
|
12
|
|
38
|
36
|
351
|
Justice Best |
Spanish Springs |
23:24
|
7:33/M
|
10
|
|
39
|
37
|
352
|
Kara Buscay |
Spanish Springs |
23:26
|
7:34/M
|
12
|
|
40
|
38
|
15
|
Jazmin Orozco |
Bishop Manogue |
23:29
|
7:35/M
|
12
|
|
41
|
39
|
258
|
Kelsea Campbell |
Reed |
23:30
|
7:35/M
|
12
|
|
42
|
40
|
215
|
Kylie Lohmeyer |
McQueen |
23:30
|
7:35/M
|
11
|
|
43
|
41
|
31
|
Jiavanna Wong-Fortunato |
Carson |
23:34
|
7:36/M
|
9
|
TM
|
44
|
42
|
209
|
Celia Arnold |
McQueen |
23:40
|
7:38/M
|
9
|
|
45
|
43
|
358
|
Emily Ruff |
Spanish Springs |
23:41
|
7:38/M
|
11
|
|
46
|
44
|
59
|
Ariel Evans |
Damonte Ranch |
23:44
|
7:39/M
|
10
|
|
47
|
45
|
276
|
Rylee Jackson |
Reno |
23:54
|
7:43/M
|
9
|
|
48
|
46
|
91
|
Gabby Munoz |
Douglas |
23:55
|
7:43/M
|
12
|
TM
|
49
|
47
|
273
|
Rachel Greiner |
Reno |
23:58
|
7:44/M
|
12
|
|
50
|
48
|
263
|
Lindsay Zieschang |
Reed |
24:00
|
7:45/M
|
9
|
|
51
|
49
|
356
|
Lauren Massic |
Spanish Springs |
24:06
|
7:46/M
|
10
|
|
52
|
50
|
212
|
Camille Carter |
McQueen |
24:32
|
7:55/M
|
10
|
|
53
|
51
|
279
|
Anna Zoeters |
Reno |
24:38
|
7:57/M
|
9
|
|
54
|
52
|
14
|
Kylan Morris |
Bishop Manogue |
24:42
|
7:58/M
|
11
|
|
55
|
53
|
261
|
Ivory Rok |
Reed |
24:51
|
8:01/M
|
9
|
|
56
|
54
|
27
|
Lauren Weddell |
Carson |
25:12
|
8:08/M
|
11
|
TM
|
57
|
55
|
260
|
Kenna Leighton |
Reed |
25:28
|
8:13/M
|
11
|
|
58
|
56
|
257
|
Sara Bowers |
Reed |
26:03
|
8:24/M
|
10
|
|
59
|
57
|
259
|
Tricia Gainey |
Reed |
26:11
|
8:27/M
|
9
|
|
60
|
58
|
210
|
Jana Arnold |
McQueen |
26:33
|
8:34/M
|
12
|
|
61
|
59
|
58
|
Allison Daly |
Damonte Ranch |
27:49
|
8:58/M
|
10
|
|
62
|
60
|
11
|
Hannah Dirks |
Bishop Manogue |
29:33
|
9:32/M
|
10
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls
|
Division I Girls 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Douglas |
33
|
1
|
5
|
7
|
9
|
11
|
20
|
46
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:28--- Average Time: 20:53
|
|
2
|
Carson |
67
|
3
|
8
|
13
|
18
|
25
|
41
|
54
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:47:35--- Average Time: 21:31
|
|
3
|
Galena |
90
|
6
|
14
|
21
|
22
|
27
|
30
|
31
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:50:02--- Average Time: 22:00
|
|
4
|
McQueen |
117
|
4
|
15
|
16
|
40
|
42
|
50
|
58
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:03--- Average Time: 22:12
|
|
5
|
Damonte Ranch |
126
|
17
|
23
|
24
|
28
|
34
|
44
|
59
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:52:41--- Average Time: 22:32
|
|
6
|
Reno |
133
|
2
|
10
|
29
|
45
|
47
|
51
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:43--- Average Time: 22:20
|
|
7
|
Bishop Manogue |
153
|
12
|
19
|
32
|
38
|
52
|
60
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:54:54--- Average Time: 22:58
|
|
8
|
Spanish Springs |
175
|
26
|
33
|
36
|
37
|
43
|
49
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:56:07--- Average Time: 23:13
|
|
9
|
Reed |
230
|
35
|
39
|
48
|
53
|
55
|
56
|
57
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:01:14--- Average Time: 24:14
|
|
Inc.
|
North Valleys |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at [email protected]
Overall Finish List - Boys
|
Division I-A Boys 5K
|
Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 5
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
Qualifier
|
1
|
1
|
370
|
Daniel Sallee |
Spring Creek |
17:04
|
5:30/M
|
12
|
TM
|
2
|
2
|
383
|
Noah Oberriter |
Tahoe-Truckee |
17:09
|
5:32/M
|
11
|
IND
|
3
|
3
|
65
|
Aaron Elissa |
Dayton |
17:22
|
5:36/M
|
12
|
IND
|
4
|
4
|
102
|
Kyler Simpkins |
Elko |
17:28
|
5:38/M
|
11
|
TM
|
5
|
5
|
98
|
Matt Paul |
Elko |
17:44
|
5:43/M
|
12
|
TM
|
6
|
6
|
99
|
Timothy Rose |
Elko |
17:49
|
5:45/M
|
10
|
TM
|
7
|
7
|
38
|
Nathan Schank |
Churchill County |
17:50
|
5:45/M
|
12
|
TM
|
8
|
8
|
363
|
Matt Banks |
Spring Creek |
17:51
|
5:45/M
|
11
|
TM
|
9
|
9
|
332
|
Harley Norton |
South Tahoe |
17:52
|
5:46/M
|
12
|
IND
|
10
|
10
|
32
|
Erik Endacott |
Churchill County |
17:59
|
5:48/M
|
12
|
TM
|
11
|
11
|
365
|
Morgan Dougherty |
Spring Creek |
18:00
|
5:48/M
|
11
|
TM
|
12
|
12
|
380
|
Nick Morgan |
Tahoe-Truckee |
18:10
|
5:52/M
|
12
|
IND
|
13
|
13
|
100
|
Hunter Sandoval |
Elko |
18:15
|
5:53/M
|
12
|
TM
|
14
|
14
|
369
|
Logan Patton |
Spring Creek |
18:20
|
5:55/M
|
10
|
TM
|
15
|
15
|
368
|
Camden Mauer |
Spring Creek |
18:22
|
5:55/M
|
11
|
TM
|
16
|
16
|
330
|
Orion Maxwell |
South Tahoe |
18:26
|
5:57/M
|
10
|
IND
|
17
|
17
|
328
|
Ross Kovac |
South Tahoe |
18:32
|
5:59/M
|
12
|
|
18
|
18
|
40
|
Tristen Thomson |
Churchill County |
18:38
|
6:01/M
|
10
|
TM
|
19
|
19
|
382
|
Simeon Murphy |
Tahoe-Truckee |
18:38
|
6:01/M
|
12
|
|
20
|
20
|
124
|
Isaiah Primeau |
Fernley |
18:46
|
6:03/M
|
11
|
|
21
|
21
|
371
|
Jakob Tsosie |
Spring Creek |
18:47
|
6:04/M
|
12
|
TM
|
22
|
22
|
386
|
Ian Wilson |
Tahoe-Truckee |
18:48
|
6:04/M
|
12
|
|
23
|
23
|
94
|
Sam Brandow |
Elko |
18:53
|
6:05/M
|
10
|
TM
|
24
|
24
|
37
|
Ethan Overlie |
Churchill County |
18:58
|
6:07/M
|
10
|
TM
|
25
|
25
|
69
|
J. J. Ply |
Dayton |
18:59
|
6:07/M
|
9
|
|
26
|
26
|
39
|
Ethan Smith |
Churchill County |
19:05
|
6:09/M
|
9
|
TM
|
27
|
27
|
67
|
Nick Langstaff |
Dayton |
19:09
|
6:11/M
|
11
|
|
28
|
28
|
95
|
Chris Castagnetti |
Elko |
19:10
|
6:11/M
|
11
|
TM
|
29
|
29
|
183
|
Richie Bleck |
Lowry |
19:12
|
6:12/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
30
|
366
|
Devin Hager |
Spring Creek |
19:13
|
6:12/M
|
10
|
TM
|
31
|
31
|
381
|
Jared Murphy |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:21
|
6:15/M
|
10
|
|
32
|
32
|
186
|
Kobe Fitzpatrick |
Lowry |
19:26
|
6:16/M
|
9
|
|
33
|
33
|
334
|
Patrick Stimac |
South Tahoe |
19:29
|
6:17/M
|
12
|
|
34
|
34
|
125
|
William Urrutia |
Fernley |
19:35
|
6:19/M
|
11
|
|
35
|
35
|
182
|
Harley Baker |
Lowry |
19:38
|
6:20/M
|
12
|
|
36
|
36
|
385
|
Hudson Verbeck |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:54
|
6:25/M
|
9
|
|
37
|
37
|
103
|
Dylan Tuttle |
Elko |
19:55
|
6:25/M
|
10
|
TM
|
38
|
38
|
34
|
Cameron Kissick |
Churchill County |
19:56
|
6:26/M
|
11
|
TM
|
39
|
39
|
122
|
Alex George |
Fernley |
19:57
|
6:26/M
|
11
|
|
40
|
40
|
71
|
Oakley Workman |
Dayton |
19:57
|
6:26/M
|
9
|
|
41
|
41
|
329
|
Mario Mangiaracina |
South Tahoe |
20:00
|
6:27/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
42
|
70
|
Toby Tapley |
Dayton |
20:01
|
6:27/M
|
11
|
|
43
|
43
|
68
|
Thomas Liddle |
Dayton |
20:31
|
6:37/M
|
11
|
|
44
|
44
|
181
|
Ethan Andrews |
Lowry |
20:36
|
6:39/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
45
|
384
|
Jenner Tresan |
Tahoe-Truckee |
20:41
|
6:40/M
|
10
|
|
46
|
46
|
190
|
Nate Nelson |
Lowry |
20:47
|
6:42/M
|
12
|
|
47
|
47
|
333
|
Chase Stalter |
South Tahoe |
20:48
|
6:43/M
|
10
|
|
48
|
48
|
189
|
Devin Morris |
Lowry |
21:07
|
6:49/M
|
10
|
|
49
|
49
|
184
|
Luis Brown |
Lowry |
21:09
|
6:49/M
|
12
|
|
50
|
50
|
331
|
Paul Mutz |
South Tahoe |
21:10
|
6:50/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
51
|
41
|
Terry White |
Churchill County |
21:14
|
6:51/M
|
9
|
TM
|
52
|
52
|
64
|
Tyler Brown |
Dayton |
21:15
|
6:51/M
|
12
|
|
53
|
53
|
126
|
Nicholas Wong |
Fernley |
22:30
|
7:15/M
|
11
|
|
54
|
(< 5)
|
361
|
Scott Wages |
Sparks |
22:36
|
7:17/M
|
10
|
|
55
|
54
|
121
|
Chris Casey |
Fernley |
23:48
|
7:41/M
|
12
|
|
56
|
(< 5)
|
360
|
Bautista Josue |
Sparks |
30:08
|
9:43/M
|
11
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys
|
Division I-A Boys 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Spring Creek |
49
|
1
|
8
|
11
|
14
|
15
|
21
|
30
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:29:40--- Average Time: 17:56
|
|
2
|
Elko |
51
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
13
|
23
|
28
|
37
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:30:12--- Average Time: 18:02
|
|
3
|
Churchill County |
85
|
7
|
10
|
18
|
24
|
26
|
38
|
51
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:32--- Average Time: 18:30
|
|
4
|
Tahoe-Truckee |
86
|
2
|
12
|
19
|
22
|
31
|
36
|
45
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:32:07--- Average Time: 18:25
|
|
5
|
South Tahoe |
116
|
9
|
16
|
17
|
33
|
41
|
47
|
50
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:34:21--- Average Time: 18:52
|
|
6
|
Dayton |
137
|
3
|
25
|
27
|
40
|
42
|
43
|
52
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:35:30--- Average Time: 19:06
|
|
7
|
Lowry |
186
|
29
|
32
|
35
|
44
|
46
|
48
|
49
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:39:41--- Average Time: 19:56
|
|
8
|
Fernley |
200
|
20
|
34
|
39
|
53
|
54
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:39--- Average Time: 20:55
|
|
Inc.
|
Sparks |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at [email protected]
Overall Finish List - Girls
|
Division I-A Girls 5K
|
Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 5
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
Qualifier
|
1
|
1
|
389
|
Skyler Flora |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:15
|
6:13/M
|
11
|
TM
|
2
|
2
|
392
|
Gabrielle Rinne |
Tahoe-Truckee |
19:49
|
6:24/M
|
11
|
TM
|
3
|
3
|
379
|
Makenzie Whimple |
Spring Creek |
20:11
|
6:31/M
|
12
|
TM
|
4
|
4
|
374
|
Julia Mahlke |
Spring Creek |
20:21
|
6:34/M
|
10
|
TM
|
5
|
5
|
105
|
Kacie Bell |
Elko |
20:34
|
6:38/M
|
9
|
TM
|
6
|
6
|
387
|
Carrie Bradley |
Tahoe-Truckee |
21:02
|
6:47/M
|
9
|
TM
|
7
|
7
|
390
|
Claire Lang-Ree |
Tahoe-Truckee |
21:11
|
6:50/M
|
9
|
TM
|
8
|
8
|
375
|
Alex Monroe |
Spring Creek |
21:24
|
6:54/M
|
10
|
TM
|
9
|
9
|
372
|
Aimee Doren |
Spring Creek |
21:27
|
6:55/M
|
9
|
TM
|
10
|
10
|
106
|
Sophia Blair |
Elko |
21:35
|
6:58/M
|
12
|
TM
|
11
|
11
|
109
|
Katie Howard |
Elko |
21:43
|
7:00/M
|
10
|
TM
|
12
|
12
|
391
|
Amanda Rae |
Tahoe-Truckee |
21:47
|
7:02/M
|
9
|
TM
|
13
|
13
|
377
|
Lauryn Walz |
Spring Creek |
21:54
|
7:04/M
|
9
|
TM
|
14
|
14
|
378
|
Jamie Whimple |
Spring Creek |
22:09
|
7:09/M
|
9
|
TM
|
15
|
15
|
113
|
Addison Watson |
Elko |
22:14
|
7:10/M
|
10
|
TM
|
16
|
16
|
107
|
Shay Digenan |
Elko |
22:15
|
7:11/M
|
12
|
TM
|
17
|
17
|
336
|
Cara Filce |
South Tahoe |
22:16
|
7:11/M
|
11
|
IND
|
18
|
18
|
132
|
Abby Kepfer |
Fernley |
22:21
|
7:13/M
|
11
|
IND
|
19
|
19
|
388
|
Syra Fillat |
Tahoe-Truckee |
22:33
|
7:16/M
|
9
|
TM
|
20
|
20
|
337
|
Karley Martinez |
South Tahoe |
22:36
|
7:17/M
|
12
|
IND
|
21
|
21
|
376
|
Jordan Oliphant |
Spring Creek |
22:40
|
7:19/M
|
10
|
TM
|
22
|
22
|
339
|
Riley Rettig |
South Tahoe |
22:45
|
7:20/M
|
10
|
IND
|
23
|
23
|
130
|
Grace DeLeon |
Fernley |
22:54
|
7:23/M
|
9
|
IND
|
24
|
24
|
42
|
Patricia Leggett |
Churchill County |
22:54
|
7:23/M
|
10
|
|
25
|
25
|
108
|
Shelbie Dorsa |
Elko |
23:11
|
7:29/M
|
12
|
TM
|
26
|
(< 5)
|
72
|
Hanna Elissa |
Dayton |
23:14
|
7:30/M
|
11
|
|
27
|
26
|
342
|
Tatum Whatford |
South Tahoe |
23:18
|
7:31/M
|
10
|
|
28
|
27
|
393
|
Olivia Yale |
Tahoe-Truckee |
23:20
|
7:32/M
|
10
|
TM
|
29
|
28
|
45
|
Elena Murray |
Churchill County |
23:31
|
7:35/M
|
12
|
|
30
|
29
|
44
|
Dianna Martinez |
Churchill County |
23:43
|
7:39/M
|
10
|
|
31
|
30
|
129
|
Taylor Bennett |
Fernley |
24:02
|
7:45/M
|
11
|
|
32
|
31
|
341
|
Lauren Tang |
South Tahoe |
24:07
|
7:47/M
|
11
|
|
33
|
32
|
111
|
Bailey Shea |
Elko |
24:08
|
7:47/M
|
10
|
TM
|
34
|
33
|
195
|
Jorden Raynor |
Lowry |
24:14
|
7:49/M
|
12
|
|
35
|
34
|
191
|
Charice Brown |
Lowry |
24:26
|
7:53/M
|
9
|
|
36
|
35
|
47
|
Jordyn Rogers |
Churchill County |
24:33
|
7:55/M
|
10
|
|
37
|
36
|
49
|
Adia Sommer |
Churchill County |
24:42
|
7:58/M
|
10
|
|
38
|
37
|
131
|
Chanlee Harvey |
Fernley |
24:47
|
8:00/M
|
10
|
|
39
|
38
|
335
|
Sierra Bedwell |
South Tahoe |
24:54
|
8:02/M
|
9
|
|
40
|
39
|
48
|
Allison Shirley |
Churchill County |
25:13
|
8:08/M
|
12
|
|
41
|
40
|
134
|
Devyn McPhee |
Fernley |
25:19
|
8:10/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
41
|
127
|
Rachel Barker |
Fernley |
25:19
|
8:10/M
|
10
|
|
43
|
42
|
422
|
Alonda Duenas |
Lowry |
26:00
|
8:23/M
|
|
|
44
|
43
|
340
|
Grace Rosburg |
South Tahoe |
26:06
|
8:25/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
44
|
46
|
Amanda Pursley |
Churchill County |
26:24
|
8:31/M
|
9
|
|
46
|
(< 5)
|
362
|
Rhianne Kennedy |
Sparks |
26:27
|
8:32/M
|
11
|
|
47
|
45
|
197
|
Haley Weber |
Lowry |
26:51
|
8:40/M
|
11
|
|
48
|
46
|
133
|
Gillian McCoy |
Fernley |
26:53
|
8:40/M
|
9
|
|
49
|
47
|
194
|
Nani Ramirez |
Lowry |
27:03
|
8:44/M
|
12
|
|
50
|
48
|
193
|
Shannon Munk |
Lowry |
27:29
|
8:52/M
|
11
|
|
51
|
49
|
196
|
Jancy Ulch |
Lowry |
28:54
|
9:19/M
|
12
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls
|
Division I-A Girls 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
Tahoe-Truckee |
28
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
7
|
12
|
19
|
27
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:43:05--- Average Time: 20:37
|
|
2
|
Spring Creek |
37
|
3
|
4
|
8
|
9
|
13
|
14
|
21
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:45:20--- Average Time: 21:04
|
|
3
|
Elko |
57
|
5
|
10
|
11
|
15
|
16
|
25
|
32
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:48:23--- Average Time: 21:40
|
|
4
|
South Tahoe |
116
|
17
|
20
|
22
|
26
|
31
|
38
|
43
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:55:05--- Average Time: 23:01
|
|
5
|
Fernley |
148
|
18
|
23
|
30
|
37
|
40
|
41
|
46
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:59:24--- Average Time: 23:52
|
|
6
|
Churchill County |
152
|
24
|
28
|
29
|
35
|
36
|
39
|
44
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:59:26--- Average Time: 23:53
|
|
7
|
Lowry |
201
|
33
|
34
|
42
|
45
|
47
|
48
|
49
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:08:36--- Average Time: 25:43
|
|
Inc.
|
Dayton |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Sparks |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at [email protected]
Overall Finish List - Boys
|
Division III/IV Boys 5K
|
Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 5
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
Qualifier
|
1
|
1
|
224
|
Noah McDermott |
North Tahoe |
16:32
|
5:20/M
|
12
|
TM
|
2
|
2
|
220
|
Shane Christian |
North Tahoe |
17:20
|
5:35/M
|
12
|
TM
|
3
|
3
|
223
|
Peter Holmes |
North Tahoe |
17:36
|
5:41/M
|
12
|
TM
|
4
|
4
|
226
|
James Palacio |
North Tahoe |
18:01
|
5:49/M
|
11
|
TM
|
5
|
5
|
293
|
Ethan Hardacre |
Sage Ridge |
18:09
|
5:51/M
|
10
|
TM
|
6
|
6
|
219
|
Julien Bordes |
North Tahoe |
18:12
|
5:52/M
|
10
|
TM
|
7
|
7
|
394
|
Sam McCain |
Virginia City |
18:20
|
5:55/M
|
11
|
IND
|
8
|
8
|
307
|
Richard NcNeely |
Sierra Lutheran |
18:21
|
5:55/M
|
9
|
TM
|
9
|
9
|
221
|
Cam Goldstone |
North Tahoe |
18:25
|
5:56/M
|
10
|
TM
|
10
|
10
|
169
|
Evan Vomund |
Incline |
18:27
|
5:57/M
|
12
|
TM
|
11
|
11
|
222
|
Brandon Hackett |
North Tahoe |
18:38
|
6:01/M
|
12
|
TM
|
12
|
12
|
306
|
Chris Eckert |
Sierra Lutheran |
18:39
|
6:01/M
|
11
|
TM
|
13
|
13
|
413
|
Cole Snyder |
Whittell |
18:42
|
6:02/M
|
9
|
IND
|
14
|
14
|
168
|
Dylan Smith |
Incline |
18:56
|
6:06/M
|
11
|
TM
|
15
|
15
|
295
|
Garret Helms |
Sage Ridge |
19:00
|
6:08/M
|
12
|
TM
|
16
|
16
|
166
|
Matthew Hanna |
Incline |
19:08
|
6:10/M
|
11
|
TM
|
17
|
17
|
117
|
Christian Rodriguez |
Excel Christian |
19:10
|
6:11/M
|
12
|
IND
|
18
|
18
|
294
|
Nathan Hayes |
Sage Ridge |
19:16
|
6:13/M
|
11
|
TM
|
19
|
19
|
318
|
Andrew Lee |
Silver Stage |
19:24
|
6:15/M
|
11
|
IND
|
20
|
20
|
397
|
Colton Hess |
Virginia City |
19:27
|
6:16/M
|
9
|
IND
|
21
|
(< 5)
|
417
|
Brandon Chico |
Yerington |
19:29
|
6:17/M
|
10
|
|
22
|
21
|
404
|
Payson Uhlig |
Wells |
19:36
|
6:19/M
|
12
|
|
23
|
22
|
298
|
Ethan Olesinski |
Sage Ridge |
19:37
|
6:20/M
|
10
|
TM
|
24
|
23
|
164
|
Mitchell Cornell |
Incline |
19:40
|
6:21/M
|
10
|
TM
|
25
|
24
|
308
|
Blake Ranalla |
Sierra Lutheran |
20:02
|
6:28/M
|
9
|
TM
|
26
|
25
|
319
|
Brandon Perez |
Silver Stage |
20:05
|
6:29/M
|
11
|
|
27
|
26
|
299
|
Jordan Welch |
Sage Ridge |
20:08
|
6:30/M
|
12
|
TM
|
28
|
27
|
165
|
Ryan Eppolito |
Incline |
20:22
|
6:34/M
|
10
|
TM
|
29
|
28
|
309
|
Jacob Rodriguez |
Sierra Lutheran |
20:31
|
6:37/M
|
9
|
TM
|
30
|
29
|
412
|
Gabe Rusk |
Whittell |
20:31
|
6:37/M
|
10
|
|
31
|
30
|
403
|
Tyler Shelley |
Wells |
20:34
|
6:38/M
|
10
|
|
32
|
31
|
311
|
Tyler Waite |
Sierra Lutheran |
20:37
|
6:39/M
|
9
|
TM
|
33
|
32
|
178
|
Junior Gamez |
Jackpot |
20:48
|
6:43/M
|
11
|
|
34
|
33
|
167
|
Owen Skelly |
Incline |
20:51
|
6:44/M
|
11
|
TM
|
35
|
34
|
163
|
Nelson Bedient |
Incline |
21:10
|
6:50/M
|
10
|
TM
|
36
|
35
|
114
|
Adam Anthony |
Excel Christian |
21:18
|
6:52/M
|
10
|
|
37
|
36
|
179
|
Jonathan Martinez |
Jackpot |
21:21
|
6:53/M
|
12
|
|
38
|
37
|
296
|
Cole Iverson |
Sage Ridge |
21:24
|
6:54/M
|
9
|
TM
|
39
|
38
|
304
|
Daniel Barulich |
Sierra Lutheran |
21:25
|
6:55/M
|
10
|
TM
|
40
|
39
|
322
|
Omar Ziadeh |
Silver Stage |
21:30
|
6:56/M
|
12
|
|
41
|
40
|
398
|
Hugh Fonzo |
Virginia City |
21:30
|
6:56/M
|
10
|
|
42
|
41
|
249
|
Lucas Thomas |
Owyhee |
21:35
|
6:58/M
|
10
|
|
43
|
42
|
281
|
Hector Carranza |
Rite of Passage |
21:38
|
6:59/M
|
10
|
|
44
|
43
|
283
|
Luis Garcia |
Rite of Passage |
22:00
|
7:06/M
|
11
|
|
45
|
44
|
399
|
Brandon Miller |
Virginia City |
22:09
|
7:09/M
|
11
|
|
46
|
45
|
402
|
DeMar Gale |
Wells |
22:10
|
7:09/M
|
10
|
|
47
|
46
|
284
|
Gutierrez |
Rite of Passage |
22:20
|
7:12/M
|
12
|
|
48
|
47
|
410
|
Scott Harrison |
Whittell |
22:32
|
7:16/M
|
9
|
|
49
|
48
|
395
|
Chris Dufresne |
Virginia City |
22:41
|
7:19/M
|
12
|
|
50
|
49
|
321
|
Austin Brazil |
Silver Stage |
22:44
|
7:20/M
|
10
|
|
51
|
50
|
292
|
Louis Bubala |
Sage Ridge |
22:48
|
7:21/M
|
9
|
TM
|
52
|
51
|
282
|
Fuentes |
Rite of Passage |
22:50
|
7:22/M
|
12
|
|
53
|
52
|
177
|
Ivan Espinoza |
Jackpot |
22:50
|
7:22/M
|
9
|
|
54
|
53
|
285
|
Orson Hernandez |
Rite of Passage |
23:01
|
7:25/M
|
12
|
|
55
|
54
|
115
|
Richard Lauzardo |
Excel Christian |
24:12
|
7:48/M
|
9
|
|
56
|
55
|
310
|
Jordan Rodriguez |
Sierra Lutheran |
24:32
|
7:55/M
|
11
|
TM
|
57
|
56
|
280
|
Paul Best |
Rite of Passage |
24:58
|
8:03/M
|
12
|
|
58
|
57
|
286
|
Villafan |
Rite of Passage |
25:01
|
8:04/M
|
12
|
|
59
|
58
|
248
|
Trevor Shaw |
Owyhee |
25:27
|
8:13/M
|
9
|
|
60
|
59
|
246
|
Chase Davis |
Owyhee |
25:32
|
8:14/M
|
12
|
|
61
|
60
|
116
|
Coleman Monahan |
Excel Christian |
26:08
|
8:26/M
|
11
|
|
62
|
61
|
411
|
Rudy Mata |
Whittell |
26:46
|
8:38/M
|
11
|
|
63
|
62
|
180
|
Jesus Ruelas |
Jackpot |
33:41
|
10:52/M
|
11
|
|
64
|
63
|
247
|
WaYa Hilderbrand |
Owyhee |
39:29
|
12:44/M
|
10
|
|
65
|
64
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Excel Christian |
39:29
|
|
|
|
66
|
64
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Jackpot |
39:29
|
|
|
|
67
|
64
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Owyhee |
39:29
|
|
|
|
68
|
64
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Silver Stage |
39:29
|
|
|
|
69
|
64
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Wells |
39:29
|
|
|
|
70
|
65
|
|
Ghost Number 2 |
Wells |
39:29
|
|
|
|
71
|
64
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Whittell |
39:29
|
|
|
|
Team Summary Report - Boys
|
Division III/IV Boys 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
North Tahoe |
16
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
6
|
9
|
11
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:27:44--- Average Time: 17:32
|
|
2
|
Sage Ridge |
86
|
5
|
15
|
18
|
22
|
26
|
37
|
50
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:36:13--- Average Time: 19:14
|
|
3
|
Incline |
90
|
10
|
14
|
16
|
23
|
27
|
33
|
34
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:36:36--- Average Time: 19:19
|
|
4
|
Sierra Lutheran |
103
|
8
|
12
|
24
|
28
|
31
|
38
|
55
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:38:12--- Average Time: 19:38
|
|
5
|
Virginia City |
159
|
7
|
20
|
40
|
44
|
48
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:44:09--- Average Time: 20:49
|
|
6
|
Silver Stage |
196
|
19
|
25
|
39
|
49
|
64
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
7
|
Whittell |
214
|
13
|
29
|
47
|
61
|
64
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
8
|
Wells |
225
|
21
|
30
|
45
|
64
|
65
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 39:29--- Average Time: 54:43
|
|
9
|
Excel Christian |
230
|
17
|
35
|
54
|
60
|
64
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
10
|
Rite of Passage |
235
|
42
|
43
|
46
|
51
|
53
|
56
|
57
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:51--- Average Time: 22:22
|
|
11
|
Jackpot |
246
|
32
|
36
|
52
|
62
|
64
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
12
|
Owyhee |
285
|
41
|
58
|
59
|
63
|
64
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
Inc.
|
Yerington |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 NIAA Northern Region Cross Country
November 02, 2013
Results by Mentzer/Nolte contact at [email protected]
Overall Finish List - Girls
|
Division III/IV Girls 5K
|
Qualifying Teams: 4 Individuals: 5
|
O'All Place
|
Adj Place
|
Bib No
|
Name |
Team |
Time
|
Pace
|
Year
|
Qualifier
|
1
|
1
|
232
|
Quinn Lehmkuhl |
North Tahoe |
20:31
|
6:37/M
|
9
|
TM
|
2
|
2
|
236
|
Sophia Tallarigo |
North Tahoe |
20:59
|
6:46/M
|
10
|
TM
|
3
|
3
|
175
|
Hannah Laurie |
Incline |
21:30
|
6:56/M
|
10
|
TM
|
4
|
4
|
230
|
Tara Gallant |
North Tahoe |
21:55
|
7:04/M
|
11
|
TM
|
5
|
5
|
173
|
Stephanie Homola |
Incline |
22:48
|
7:21/M
|
10
|
TM
|
6
|
6
|
312
|
Camille Cassidy |
Sierra Lutheran |
23:18
|
7:31/M
|
11
|
TM
|
7
|
7
|
408
|
Deseret Johnson |
Wells |
23:22
|
7:32/M
|
10
|
TM
|
8
|
8
|
176
|
Sophia Mourelatos |
Incline |
23:45
|
7:40/M
|
12
|
TM
|
9
|
9
|
170
|
Kate Ballan |
Incline |
23:50
|
7:41/M
|
12
|
TM
|
10
|
10
|
406
|
Krista James |
Wells |
23:51
|
7:42/M
|
9
|
TM
|
11
|
11
|
317
|
Hannah Martinez |
Sierra Lutheran |
23:52
|
7:42/M
|
10
|
TM
|
12
|
12
|
233
|
Holly Lewis |
North Tahoe |
24:00
|
7:45/M
|
10
|
TM
|
13
|
13
|
235
|
Ingrid Roske |
North Tahoe |
24:04
|
7:46/M
|
11
|
TM
|
14
|
14
|
174
|
Meagan Kelley |
Incline |
24:05
|
7:46/M
|
10
|
TM
|
15
|
15
|
313
|
Clare Davison |
Sierra Lutheran |
24:09
|
7:47/M
|
9
|
TM
|
16
|
16
|
420
|
Neida Hernandez |
Yerington |
24:37
|
7:56/M
|
10
|
IND
|
17
|
(< 5)
|
401
|
Heather Redman |
Virginia City |
24:43
|
7:58/M
|
12
|
IND
|
18
|
17
|
405
|
Chelsea James |
Wells |
24:52
|
8:01/M
|
10
|
TM
|
19
|
18
|
303
|
Josie Sloyan |
Sage Ridge |
25:08
|
8:06/M
|
12
|
IND
|
20
|
19
|
421
|
Bailey Kelton |
Yerington |
25:14
|
8:08/M
|
10
|
IND
|
21
|
20
|
237
|
Kaya Williams |
North Tahoe |
25:20
|
8:10/M
|
10
|
TM
|
22
|
21
|
171
|
Molly Franklin |
Incline |
25:33
|
8:15/M
|
11
|
TM
|
23
|
22
|
302
|
Elyse Olesinski |
Sage Ridge |
25:38
|
8:16/M
|
10
|
IND
|
24
|
23
|
300
|
Calista Manuel |
Sage Ridge |
25:55
|
8:22/M
|
10
|
|
25
|
24
|
409
|
Noemi Solis |
Wells |
26:16
|
8:28/M
|
12
|
TM
|
26
|
25
|
228
|
Erica Backus |
North Tahoe |
26:17
|
8:29/M
|
10
|
TM
|
27
|
26
|
316
|
Alesha Martinez |
Sierra Lutheran |
26:44
|
8:37/M
|
12
|
TM
|
28
|
27
|
419
|
Lidia Gallegos |
Yerington |
26:56
|
8:41/M
|
-
|
|
29
|
28
|
315
|
Heather Kubel |
Sierra Lutheran |
27:13
|
8:47/M
|
10
|
TM
|
30
|
29
|
301
|
Marina Nicolette |
Sage Ridge |
27:34
|
8:54/M
|
10
|
|
31
|
(< 5)
|
415
|
Keatzia Aldana |
Whittell |
27:52
|
8:59/M
|
11
|
|
32
|
30
|
314
|
Emma Herron |
Sierra Lutheran |
28:05
|
9:04/M
|
10
|
TM
|
33
|
(< 5)
|
416
|
Aisha Ceron |
Whittell |
29:24
|
9:29/M
|
11
|
|
34
|
31
|
407
|
Clarissa Johnson |
Wells |
32:15
|
10:24/M
|
12
|
TM
|
35
|
32
|
291
|
Moreno |
Rite of Passage |
34:04
|
10:59/M
|
11
|
|
36
|
33
|
290
|
Audreana Contreras |
Rite of Passage |
39:27
|
12:44/M
|
11
|
|
37
|
34
|
289
|
Carreon |
Rite of Passage |
39:47
|
12:50/M
|
9
|
|
38
|
(< 5)
|
119
|
Jordan Mumm |
Excel Christian |
44:08
|
14:14/M
|
9
|
|
39
|
35
|
287
|
Anderson |
Rite of Passage |
45:38
|
14:43/M
|
9
|
|
40
|
36
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Rite of Passage |
45:38
|
|
|
|
41
|
36
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Sage Ridge |
45:38
|
|
|
|
42
|
36
|
|
Ghost Number 1 |
Yerington |
45:38
|
|
|
|
43
|
37
|
|
Ghost Number 2 |
Yerington |
45:38
|
|
|
|
Team Summary Report - Girls
|
Division III/IV Girls 5K
|
|
Top 5
|
---- Finishers ----
|
|
Place
|
Team |
Places
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6*
|
7*
|
|
|
1
|
North Tahoe |
32
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
12
|
13
|
20
|
25
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:51:31--- Average Time: 22:18
|
|
2
|
Incline |
39
|
3
|
5
|
8
|
9
|
14
|
21
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 1:56:01--- Average Time: 23:12
|
|
3
|
Sierra Lutheran |
86
|
6
|
11
|
15
|
26
|
28
|
30
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:05:18--- Average Time: 25:03
|
|
4
|
Wells |
89
|
7
|
10
|
17
|
24
|
31
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 2:10:38--- Average Time: 26:07
|
|
5
|
Sage Ridge |
128
|
18
|
22
|
23
|
29
|
36
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
6
|
Yerington |
135
|
16
|
19
|
27
|
36
|
37
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times: 45:38--- Average Time: 58:53
|
|
7
|
Rite of Passage |
170
|
32
|
33
|
34
|
35
|
36
|
|
|
|
|
Top 5 Times:--- Average Time: 0:00
|
|
Inc.
|
Excel Christian |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Virginia City |
1 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inc.
|
Whittell |
2 finishers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|