American Fork heads into UT state meet No. 1
by Rob Monroe
Boys Top 40, Oct. 17
1. American Fork UT (1): 1st Region IV UT; 1st Westlake UT; 1st Nebo UT
2. Fayetteville-Manlius NY (5): 1st Manhattan NY; Idle; 1st McQuaid NY
3. Davis UT (6): 1st Region I UT; Idle; 1st Bob Firman ID
4. Great Oak CA (4): 1st Clovis CA; Idle; 1st Nike Pre-Nats OR
5. Liverpool NY (8): 2nd Manhattan NY; Idle; 2nd McQuaid NY
6. Timpanogos UT (15): 1st Region VII UT; Idle; 2nd Bob Firman ID
7. St. Anthony's NY (29): 3rd Manhattan NY; 1st St. Anthony's NY; 1st Carlisle PA
8. Christian Brothers Academy NJ (7): 4th Manhattan NY; Idle; 1st Bowdoin NY
9. La Salle Academy RI (3): Idle; 1st Great American NC; 2nd Bowdoin NY
10. Hinsdale Central IL (22): Idle; Idle; Idle
11. Wayzata MN (10): 1st Lake Conference MN; Idle; 1st Roy Griak MN
12. Saugus CA (11): Idle; Idle; 3rd Roy Griak MN
13. Lake Braddock Secondary VA (21): 1st Disney FL; Idle; DCXC DC
14. Burroughs (Burbank) CA (27): Idle; 1st Staub Barnes CA; Idle
15. Jenks OK (9): Idle; 1st Pre-State OK; 1st Cowboy Jamboree OK
16. Loyola CA (12): Idle; San Gabriel Valley CA; Bell-Jeff CA
17. Summit OR (24): 1st George Fox OR; 1st Oxford OR; 3rd Nike Pre-Nationals OR
18. Sandburg IL (17): Idle; 1st Peoria Central IL; Idle
19. College Park TX (2): 1st College Park TX; 2nd Nike South TX; 1st Brenham TX
20. Canyon (Anaheim) CA (NR): 2nd Clovis CA; Idle; Idle
21. Claremont CA (28): 3rd Clovis CA; Idle; Idle
22. Southlake Carroll TX (19): 4th Clovis CA; 1st Nike South TX; Idle
23. Madera South CA (16): 5th Clovis CA; Idle; 1st Golden Eagle CA
24. Desert Vista AZ (NR): Idle; 1st Desert Twilight AZ; Idle
25. McQueen NV (NR): 9th Clovis CA; 1st Reed NV; 4th Stanford CA
26. Neuqua Valley IL (NR): 1st Naperville Twilight IL; 1st Locktoberfest IL; Idle
27. Festus MO (30): Idle; 1st Chile Pepper AR; 1st Hancock MO
28. Desert Hills UT (34): 1st Region IX UT; 1st Cedar UT; 2nd Nebo UT
29. Ogden UT (35): 1st Region V UT; Idle; 3rd Bob Firman ID
30. Kamiakin WA (14): Idle; 1st Sunfair WA; Idle
31. North Central WA (20): 1st Richland WA; Idle; 5th Bob Firman ID
32. Central Catholic OR (13): 11th Clovis CA; Idle; 7th Nike Pre-Nationals OR
33. Carmel IN (23): 1st Noblesville Sectional IN; Idle; 1st Metro Conference IN
34. West Lafayette IN (25): 1st West Lafayette Sectional IN; Idle; 2nd Culver IN
35. Waterford Mott MI (NR): Idle; 1st Waterford Mott MI; 1st Oakland Co. MI
36. Don Bosco NJ (31): 7th Manhattan NY; Idle; 3rd Bowdoin NY
37. Severna Park MD (NR): 1st Chaptico MD; Idle; 1st Bull Run MD
38. Clovis North CA (NR): 8th Clovis CA; Idle; 1st Mt. Whitney CA
39. Broughton NC (NR): Idle; Idle; 1st Greensboro NC
40. Columbus North IN (26): 1st Brown County Sectional IN; Idle; 3rd Culver IN