Folders |
2015 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A RegionalsPublished by
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 06:32 PM
2015 NIAA D1A, D3 & D4 Northern Regionals - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015
Boys and Girls Regional Track Meet
Fernley
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kinsman, Kellie Spring Creek 13.24
2 Strickler, Sydney Dayton 13.66
3 Rasch, Allyiha Elko 13.70
4 Coley, Mirage Elko 13.75
5 Tracy, Alyssa Fernley 13.93
6 Thomas, Hayley Tahoe-Trucke 14.16
7 Mills, Kyra Dayton 14.23
8 Yale, Olivia Tahoe-Trucke 14.27
Girls 200 Meter Dash D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Criddle, Auri Lowry 26.99
2 Brosch, Maya South Tahoe 27.04
3 Yale, Olivia Tahoe-Trucke 27.42
4 Montero, Madison Lowry 27.55
5 Baier, Abby Tahoe-Trucke 27.80
6 Mason, Ashley Dayton 27.96
7 Snow, Audrey Lowry 28.18
8 Ingham, Jessie Dayton 28.35
Girls 400 Meter Dash D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rinne, Gabrielle Tahoe-Trucke 59.08 4
2 Brosch, Maya South Tahoe 59.23 4
3 Veliquette, Julia Tahoe-Trucke 1:01.49 4
4 Yale, Olivia Tahoe-Trucke 1:01.74 4
5 Mahlke, Julia Spring Creek 1:02.46 4
6 Garrison, Shelby Lowry 1:02.77 4
7 Curtis, Sophie Tahoe-Trucke 1:03.31 4
8 Albright, Jillian Lowry 1:03.94 3
9 Neff, Kamille Spring Creek 1:04.90 4
10 Castagnetti, Jourden Elko 1:04.93 3
11 Mills, Kyra Dayton 1:05.42 3
12 Kennedy, Rhiane Sparks 1:05.55 3
13 Hadley, Rachel Dayton 1:06.68 2
14 Martinez, Brenda Lowry 1:07.04 2
15 Isaac, Kristian Fernley 1:07.68 3
16 Leal, Cierra Churchill Co 1:07.95 2
17 Bennett, Taylor Fernley 1:08.01 1
18 Gallagher, Kate Elko 1:08.19 2
19 Taylor, Stella Dayton 1:08.22 2
20 Madrid, Ricki Spring Creek 1:08.50 2
21 Green, Dakota Spring Creek 1:08.58 3
22 Simpson, Hailee Elko 1:08.60 3
23 Janese, Claudia South Tahoe 1:08.73 1
24 Drake, Lauryn Elko 1:09.06 3
25 Sims, Shaila Sparks 1:09.53 1
26 Bennett, Jamie Fernley 1:11.83 1
27 McPhee, Devyn Fernley 1:12.92 1
28 Avalos, Bethany Churchill Co 1:17.79 1
29 Hill, Ericka Sparks 1:21.91 1
Girls 800 Meter Run D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rinne, Gabrielle Tahoe-Trucke 2:13.78 2
2 Mahlke, Julia Spring Creek 2:19.31 2
3 Flora, Skyler Tahoe-Trucke 2:22.93 2
4 Veliquette, Julia Tahoe-Trucke 2:23.59 2
5 Landis, Zaria Dayton 2:26.69 2
6 Warren, Emma Tahoe-Trucke 2:28.78 2
7 Monroe, Alex Spring Creek 2:29.75 2
8 Shea, Bailey Elko 2:32.24 2
9 Mauer, Alandra Spring Creek 2:37.25 2
10 Howard, Katie Elko 2:39.29 2
11 Overlie, Chloe Churchill Co 2:40.10 2
12 Oliphant, Jordan Spring Creek 2:41.30 2
13 Bedwell, Sierra South Tahoe 2:42.02 1
14 Nuckolls, Melanie Churchill Co 2:43.44 1
15 De Leon, Grace Fernley 2:44.52 2
16 Campbell, Mallori Fernley 2:44.91 2
17 Rogers, Jordyn Churchill Co 2:45.36 1
18 Martinez, Brenda Lowry 2:49.36 1
19 Hickox, Shelby Churchill Co 2:50.16 1
20 Guenin, Bailee Elko 2:51.25 1
21 Martinez, Melanie Lowry 2:51.58 1
22 Brach, Shannon Fernley 2:59.37 2
23 Robles, Nayeli Sparks 3:02.10 1
24 Hill, Ericka Sparks 3:08.44 1
25 Rosburg, Grace South Tahoe 3:09.55 1
26 Rodriguez, Melissa Sparks 3:10.07 1
27 Maher, Camryn Lowry 3:23.09 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rinne, Gabrielle Tahoe-Trucke 5:16.06 2
2 Flora, Skyler Tahoe-Trucke 5:25.29 2
3 Lang-Ree, Claire Tahoe-Trucke 5:32.80 2
4 Landis, Zaria Dayton 5:32.85 2
5 Monroe, Alex Spring Creek 5:32.88 2
6 Warren, Emma Tahoe-Trucke 5:49.44 2
7 Hinkle, Hailey Lowry 5:50.03 2
8 Doren, Aimee Spring Creek 5:51.68 2
9 Bell, Kacie Elko 5:54.47 2
10 Avery, Taylor Elko 5:55.79 1
11 Walz, Lauryn Spring Creek 5:58.22 2
12 Shea, Bailey Elko 5:58.41 2
13 Howard, Katie Elko 6:07.62 2
14 Oliphant, Jordan Spring Creek 6:08.94 1
15 Tang, Lauren South Tahoe 6:10.61 1
16 Bedwell, Sierra South Tahoe 6:18.63 1
17 De Leon, Grace Fernley 6:27.34 1
18 Young, Mary Grace Churchill Co 6:29.45 1
19 Campbell, Mallori Fernley 6:31.54 2
20 Overlie, Chloe Churchill Co 6:31.88 1
21 Nuckolls, Melanie Churchill Co 6:31.92 1
22 McFarlane, Breana Fernley 6:34.80 1
23 Rogers, Jordyn Churchill Co 6:54.41 1
24 Boucher, Courtney Lowry 7:55.57 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flora, Skyler Tahoe-Trucke 11:36.67
2 Mahlke, Julia Spring Creek 11:52.84
3 Sullivan, Ally South Tahoe 11:58.66
4 Mauer, Larissa Spring Creek 12:10.62
5 Bradley, Carrie Tahoe-Trucke 12:21.04
6 Bell, Kacie Elko 12:24.00
7 Doren, Aimee Spring Creek 12:34.60
8 Walz, Lauryn Spring Creek 12:46.55
9 Rae, Amanda Tahoe-Trucke 13:01.57
10 Avery, Taylor Elko 13:02.63
11 Jonson, Raini Elko 13:03.66
12 Fillat, Syra Tahoe-Trucke 13:18.24
13 Jones, Cassidy Elko 13:39.22
14 Tang, Lauren South Tahoe 14:09.00
15 Gaitan, Stephanie Fernley 14:20.76
16 Pursley, Amanda Churchill Co 15:18.98
17 Keever, Carlie Fernley 15:41.90
18 Anderson, Jeanne Churchill Co 16:42.41
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kinsman, Kellie Spring Creek 15.52
2 Brosch, Maya South Tahoe 15.71
3 Criddle, Auri Lowry 16.55
4 Gailey, Kelsie Elko 16.94
5 Koster, Olivia Tahoe-Trucke 17.15
6 Allred, Riana Fernley 17.35
7 Steinmaus, Lindsay Tahoe-Trucke 17.68
8 Rodriguez, Monique Lowry 17.84
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brosch, Maya South Tahoe 45.86 3
2 Kinsman, Kellie Spring Creek 46.29 3
3 Jeppsen, Kenadee Lowry 48.07 3
4 Skabelund, Whitney Churchill Co 48.70 3
5 Pendleton, Heather Tahoe-Trucke 49.14 3
6 Hinkle, Hailey Lowry 49.55 3
7 Koster, Olivia Tahoe-Trucke 49.84 2
8 Rathbun, Nicole Tahoe-Trucke 50.42 2
9 Steinmaus, Lindsay Tahoe-Trucke 50.74 2
10 Richey, Marissa Elko 50.81 2
11 Pulley, Sariah Elko 52.29 3
12 Rasch, Allyiha Elko 53.76 3
13 Martinez, Mariela Sparks 53.94 2
14 Brach, Shannon Fernley 54.76 2
15 Brill, Lindsey Elko 55.56 1
16 Brown, Jesse South Tahoe 56.08 2
17 Jusino, Vivian Churchill Co 56.71 1
18 Herrera, Jordan Fernley 58.41 1
19 Ramos, Corin (Cc) Churchill Co 59.14 1
20 Avalos, Bethany Churchill Co 1:01.79 1
21 Magana, Claudia Lowry 1:02.20 1
22 Dunyon, Jaris Lowry 1:02.55 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Creek 'A' 51.66 2
1) Bessert, Linsey 2) Tournahu, Kathryn
3) Slade, Chancee 4) Kinsman, Kellie
2 Elko 'A' 51.75 2
1) Coley, Mirage 2) Rasch, Allyiha
3) Gailey, Kelsie 4) Carsrud, Siana
3 Lowry 'A' 51.97 2
1) Montero, Madison 2) Bengochea, Kepa
3) Rodriguez, Monique 4) Snow, Audrey
4 Dayton 'A' 52.64 2
1) Strickler, Sydney 2) Mason, Ashley
3) Mason, Rebecca 4) Ingham, Jessie
5 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 52.81 2
1) Yale, Olivia 2) Koster, Olivia
3) Matosian, Hailey 4) Curtis, Sophie
6 South Tahoe 'A' 53.34 1
1) Marquez, Kimberly 2) Balme, Alexandria
3) Brown, Jesse 4) Janese, Claudia
7 Fernley 'A' 53.66 1
1) Holland, Kaytie 2) Ferretto, Lynsee
3) Tracy, Alyssa 4) Allred, Riana
8 Sparks 'A' 53.70 1
1) Chavez, Giselle 2) August, Jazmyne
3) Kennedy, Rhiane 4) Castorena, Marisela
-- Churchill County 'A' DQ 1
1) Relay, Girls 2)
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 1:50.63
1) Pendleton, Heather 2) Matosian, Hailey
3) Curtis, Sophie 4) Veliquette, Julia
2 Dayton 'A' 1:50.99
1) Ingham, Jessie 2) Strickler, Sydney
3) Mason, Rebecca 4) Mason, Ashley
3 Elko 'A' 1:51.67
1) Gallagher, Kate 2) Rasch, Allyiha
3) Coley, Mirage 4) Richey, Marissa
4 Lowry 'A' 1:52.25
1) Criddle, Auri 2) Snow, Audrey
3) Rodriguez, Monique 4) Montero, Madison
5 Sparks 'A' 1:55.09
1) Castorena, Marisela 2) Martinez, Mariela
3) Kennedy, Rhiane 4) Chavez, Giselle
6 Spring Creek 'A' 1:56.17
1) Bessert, Linsey 2) Tournahu, Kathryn
3) Neff, Kamille 4) Driesbaugh, Jillian
7 Fernley 'A' 1:56.71
1) Isaac, Kristian 2) Taylor, Alexa
3) Tracy, Alyssa 4) Holland, Kaytie
8 Churchill County 'A' 2:06.20
1) Relay, Girls 2)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 4:10.48 2
1) Rinne, Gabrielle 2) Lang-Ree, Claire
3) Curtis, Sophie 4) Warren, Emma
2 Lowry 'A' 4:14.79 2
1) Albright, Jillian 2) Hinkle, Hailey
3) Bengochea, Kepa 4) Garrison, Shelby
3 Dayton 'A' 4:21.50 2
1) Hadley, Rachel 2) Strickler, Sydney
3) Landis, Zaria 4) Mills, Kyra
4 Spring Creek 'A' 4:23.37 1
1) Neff, Kamille 2) Madrid, Ricki
3) Mauer, Alandra 4) Walz, Lauryn
5 Churchill County 'A' 4:24.37 1
1) Relay, Girls 2)
6 Elko 'A' 4:27.30 2
1) Simpson, Hailee 2) Castagnetti, Jourden
3) Drake, Lauryn 4) Howard, Katie
7 Fernley 'A' 4:34.04 2
1) Isaac, Kristian 2) Bennett, Taylor
3) De Leon, Grace 4) Taylor, Alexa
8 Sparks 'A' 4:34.51 1
1) Kennedy, Rhiane 2) Trinidad, Louwayne
3) Martinez, Mariela 4) Chavez, Giselle
9 South Tahoe 'A' 4:36.31 1
1) Balme, Alexandria 2) Brown, Jesse
3) Sullivan, Ally 4) Filce, Cara
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spring Creek 'A' 10:12.48 2
1) Walz, Lauryn 2) Mauer, Larissa
3) Mauer, Alandra 4) Mahlke, Julia
2 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 10:24.66 2
1) Flora, Skyler 2) Fillat, Syra
3) Bradley, Carrie 4) Warren, Emma
3 Fernley 'A' 10:32.64 2
1) Richardson, Taylor 2) Isaac, Kristian
3) Campbell, Mallori 4) De Leon, Grace
4 Elko 'A' 10:41.32 2
1) Peterson, Genevieve 2) Shea, Bailey
3) Howard, Katie 4) Bell, Kacie
5 Churchill County 'A' 10:48.11 2
1) Relay, Girls 2)
6 Dayton 'A' 10:56.69 2
1) Gonzalez, Magaly 2) Mason, Kristina
3) Hadley, Rachel 4) Landis, Zaria
7 South Tahoe 'A' 11:10.31 2
1) Filce, Cara 2) Zaccor, Allee
3) Balme, Alexandria 4) Sullivan, Ally
8 Lowry 'A' 12:09.73 2
1) Weber, Haley 2) Hansen, Alexis
3) Martinez, Melanie 4) Martinez, Brenda
9 Sparks 'A' 12:23.16 1
1) Rodriguez, Melissa 2) Sims, Shaila
3) Hill, Ericka 4) Robles, Nayeli
Girls High Jump D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pendleton, Heather Tahoe-Trucke 4-10.00
2 Perez, Stephanie Fernley 4-08.00
3 Pulley, Sariah Elko J4-08.00
4 Mason, Rebecca Dayton 4-06.00
5 Shults, Brynlee Churchill Co 4-04.00
6 Ferretto, Lynsee Fernley J4-04.00
7 Pearrow, Odessa Lowry 4-02.00
7 August, Jazmyne Sparks 4-02.00
7 Reyes, Kailanee Fernley 4-02.00
7 East, Cassidy Churchill Co 4-02.00
7 Voelker, Gretchen Dayton 4-02.00
7 Simpson, Hailee Elko 4-02.00
13 Hickox, Shelby Churchill Co 4-00.00
-- Martinez, Mariela Sparks NH
-- Allen, Sydney Elko NH
-- Powell, Bailey Spring Creek NH
-- Abarno, Izzy Tahoe-Trucke NH
-- Hurtado, Angie Sparks NH
-- Hickox, Sierra Churchill Co NH
-- Jeppsen, Kenadee Lowry NH
-- Hinkle, Hailey Lowry NH
-- Bricker, Corynn South Tahoe NH
-- Garrison, Shelby Lowry NH
Girls Pole Vault D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richey, Marissa Elko 9-09.00
2 Wall, Chloe Tahoe-Trucke 9-00.00
3 Walund, Sheridan Spring Creek 8-00.00
3 McPhee, Devyn Fernley 8-00.00
5 Bailey, Lauren Dayton J8-00.00
6 Macias, Makenna Elko 7-06.00
7 Reyes, Kailanee Fernley J7-06.00
8 Montero, Madison Lowry J7-06.00
9 Voelker, Gretchen Dayton 7-00.00
9 White, Danielle Lowry 7-00.00
9 Cid, Nancy Dayton 7-00.00
12 Robertson, Lily Tahoe-Trucke 6-06.00
12 Knox, Caitlin Churchill Co 6-06.00
12 Leal, Cierra Churchill Co 6-06.00
15 Filce, Cara South Tahoe 6-00.00
15 Bowling, Catherine Dayton 6-00.00
17 Fermaint, Angelita Churchill Co 5-06.00
-- Beyer, Jordan Churchill Co NH
-- Hansen, Alexis Lowry NH
-- Hurtado, Angie Sparks NH
Girls Long Jump D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skabelund, Whitney Churchill Co 15-10.00
2 Albright, Jillian Lowry 15-06.50
3 Tournahu, Kathryn Spring Creek 15-05.50
4 Baier, Abby Tahoe-Trucke 15-02.00
5 Pendleton, Heather Tahoe-Trucke 15-01.00
6 Coley, Mirage Elko 14-09.00
7 Mason, Ashley Dayton 14-07.75
8 Strong, Cheyanne Dayton 14-07.00
9 Hickox, Sierra Churchill Co 14-04.00
10 Kerr, Kylie Fernley 13-08.00
11 Slade, Chancee Spring Creek 13-07.00
12 Gailey, Kelsie Elko 13-06.50
13 Thomas, Hayley Tahoe-Trucke 13-06.00
14 Clare, Misaki Churchill Co 13-05.00
15 Shults, Brynlee Churchill Co 13-03.00
16 Dukek, Felicia Dayton 13-00.50
17 Simpson, Hailee Elko 13-00.00
18 White, Danielle Lowry 12-08.50
19 Mason, Kristina Dayton 12-07.00
20 Steinmaus, Lindsay Tahoe-Trucke 12-03.00
21 Powell, Bailey Spring Creek 12-01.50
22 Brown, Jesse South Tahoe 12-00.00
23 Balois, Sierra Sparks 11-10.00
23 Taylor, Alexa Fernley 11-10.00
25 Carsrud, Siana Elko 11-08.00
26 Fisher, Kimberly South Tahoe 11-04.25
-- Herring, Lindsey South Tahoe ND
-- Hansen, Alexis Lowry ND
-- Ferretto, Lynsee Fernley ND
Girls Triple Jump D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skabelund, Whitney Churchill Co 34-01.75
2 Albright, Jillian Lowry 33-09.75
3 Tournahu, Kathryn Spring Creek 33-07.25
4 Thomas, Hayley Tahoe-Trucke 32-08.75
5 Jeppsen, Kenadee Lowry 32-07.50
6 Baier, Abby Tahoe-Trucke 32-06.50
7 Gailey, Kelsie Elko 32-04.50
8 Slade, Chancee Spring Creek 31-09.50
9 Hickox, Sierra Churchill Co 31-08.00
10 Clare, Misaki Churchill Co 31-02.00
11 Montano, Marlena Tahoe-Trucke 30-06.75
12 Shults, Brynlee Churchill Co 30-05.25
13 Abarno, Izzy Tahoe-Trucke 30-02.25
14 Myers, Rachel Dayton 30-00.00
15 Dukek, Felicia Dayton 29-00.00
16 Taylor, Alexa Fernley 28-11.00
17 White, Danielle Lowry 28-04.00
18 Mason, Kristina Dayton 27-07.00
-- Herring, Lindsey South Tahoe ND
-- Hansen, Alexis Lowry ND
-- Strong, Kallie Dayton ND
Girls Shot Put D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Kaylee Dayton 36-05.00
2 Saili, Dejalynn Spring Creek 35-07.00
3 Nau, Driftwind Sparks 35-05.00
4 Micheli, Claire Elko 35-02.75
5 Cornell, Lola Elko 33-08.50
6 Stands, Leann Churchill Co 31-11.75
7 Cromie, Riley Elko 31-09.00
8 Saili, Desleyann Spring Creek 31-07.00
9 Hendrix, Ally Elko 30-07.25
10 Cassinelli, Samantha Dayton 29-08.75
11 Romero, Courtny Dayton 29-07.00
12 Morales, Jocelynn Fernley 27-11.00
13 Clare, Misaki Churchill Co 27-05.50
14 Kerr, Kylie Fernley 27-00.75
15 Montano, Marlena Tahoe-Trucke 26-11.00
16 Norton, Kerry South Tahoe 26-06.50
17 Gudiel, Tatiana Sparks 25-08.00
18 Pearrow, Shantell Lowry 25-01.50
19 Strong, Kassie Dayton 24-09.00
20 Willey, Whitney Lowry 24-08.75
21 Wohle, Lillie Churchill Co 23-08.75
22 Abarno, Izzy Tahoe-Trucke 23-00.75
23 Boyce, Shanna Sparks 22-11.50
24 Tucker, Lynde Tahoe-Trucke 22-08.75
25 Lisanti, Gracy Churchill Co 22-04.50
26 Tighe, Barbara Fernley 21-07.75
27 Hammill, Madison Fernley 19-05.50
28 Dalsey, Cassiopeia Tahoe-Trucke 18-00.00
-- Brock, Skylyn South Tahoe ND
-- Georguson, Erin South Tahoe ND
-- Lynch, Kadie Lowry ND
Girls Discus Throw D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Kaylee Dayton 129-11
2 Po'oi, Senifa Sparks 114-08
3 Nau, Driftwind Sparks 113-11
4 Micheli, Claire Elko 101-01
5 Morales, Jocelynn Fernley 95-03
6 Cassinelli, Samantha Dayton 94-05
7 Nelsen, AmiDayne Churchill Co 92-09
8 Saili, Dejalynn Spring Creek 91-08
9 Janese, Claudia South Tahoe 90-04
10 Ruth, Ashley Elko 90-02
11 Norton, Kerry South Tahoe 87-10
12 Strong, Kassie Dayton 87-04
13 Ruiz, Ariana Elko 79-08
14 Willey, Whitney Lowry 76-09
15 Powell, Bailey Spring Creek 74-08
16 Mulac, Emily Churchill Co 69-10
17 Montano, Marlena Tahoe-Trucke 68-04
18 Dalsey, Cassiopeia Tahoe-Trucke 64-11
19 Pearrow, Shantell Lowry 64-05
20 Georguson, Erin South Tahoe 62-02
21 Gudiel, Tatiana Sparks 59-06
22 Boyce, Shanna Sparks 58-09
23 Tighe, Barbara Fernley 58-04
24 Gianotti, Lynsy Fernley 58-03
25 Wall, Chloe Tahoe-Trucke 57-02
-- Tucker, Lynde Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Cromie, Riley Elko ND
-- Romero, Courtny Dayton ND
-- Brock, Skylyn South Tahoe ND
-- Lisanti, Gracy Churchill Co ND
-- Lynch, Kadie Lowry ND
-- Kerr, Kylie Fernley ND
-- Saili, Desleyann Spring Creek ND
-- Stands, Leann Churchill Co ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heck, Nathan Churchill Co 11.04
2 Bullock, Adam Elko 11.07
3 Archer, Devin Fernley 11.07
4 Tapley, Tobias Dayton 11.14
5 Ernst, Jake Churchill Co 11.37
6 Deiro, Gabe Tahoe-Trucke 11.44
7 Creek, Michael Elko 11.45
8 Tecson, David Fernley 11.52
Boys 200 Meter Dash D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kissick, Cameron Churchill Co 22.71
2 Bullock, Adam Elko 22.74
3 Fulks, Charles Churchill Co 23.08
4 Archer, Devin Fernley 23.17
5 Creek, Michael Elko 23.31
6 Tracy, Brandon Fernley 23.48
7 Puentes, Alex Elko 23.63
8 Cottel, Carson Tahoe-Trucke 24.34
Boys 400 Meter Dash D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mauer, Camden Spring Creek 50.62 4
2 Mendoza, Dallon Dayton 50.82 4
3 Fulks, Charles Churchill Co 50.90 4
4 Deurlington, Colin Tahoe-Trucke 51.44 4
5 Yale, Eli Tahoe-Trucke 51.90 3
6 Gallagher, Michael Elko 52.41 4
7 Hix, Zach Sparks 52.85 3
8 Kissick, Cameron Churchill Co 52.89 4
9 McCarthy, Corey South Tahoe 53.67 3
10 Drake, Landon Elko 53.84 4
11 Stevens, TJ Elko 54.11 3
12 Archer, Bryce Fernley 54.96 3
13 Meza, Kelvin Lowry 55.45 3
14 Lopez, Erick Lowry 56.09 3
15 Urrutia, Will Fernley 56.41 3
16 Hager, Devin Spring Creek 56.56 1
17 Thurston, Broder Churchill Co 56.56 2
18 Hopkins, Dustin Churchill Co 56.73 2
19 Murphy, Ryan Tahoe-Trucke 56.84 2
20 Teichert, Jed Lowry 56.91 2
21 Fitzpatrick, Kobe Lowry 56.96 2
22 Williams, Zach Tahoe-Trucke 57.00 2
23 Jones, Prescott Dayton 57.34 2
24 Alexander, Carson South Tahoe 57.92 1
25 Rhodes, Cole South Tahoe 1:00.13 1
26 Anguiano, John Sparks 1:02.00 1
27 Aranas, Avery Sparks 1:03.90 1
28 Holtshouser, Connor Sparks 1:05.41 1
Boys 800 Meter Run D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dupea, Brady Spring Creek 1:59.05 2
2 Deurlington, Colin Tahoe-Trucke 2:00.46 2
3 Gallagher, Michael Elko 2:00.54 2
4 Thomson, Tristen Churchill Co 2:00.57 2
5 Yale, Eli Tahoe-Trucke 2:00.91 2
6 Drake, Landon Elko 2:04.73 2
7 Florence, Davis Spring Creek 2:04.77 2
8 Oberitter, Noah Tahoe-Trucke 2:05.65 2
9 Mauer, Camden Spring Creek 2:07.76 2
10 Roach, Jonathan Fernley 2:10.28 2
11 Verbeck, Hudson Tahoe-Trucke 2:10.32 2
12 Patton, Logan Spring Creek 2:11.38 2
13 Smith, Ethan Churchill Co 2:12.81 1
14 Mutz, Paul South Tahoe 2:13.61 1
15 Bradley, Michael Fernley 2:13.89 2
16 Cureil, Jose Elko 2:14.10 1
17 DiStefano, Logan Fernley 2:14.67 1
18 Davis, Trevor Owen Churchill Co 2:15.74 2
19 Dominguez, Jorge Sparks 2:16.34 1
20 Hatch, Hunter Dayton 2:16.92 1
21 Tuttle, Dylan Elko 2:17.91 1
22 Arroyo, Lorenzo Fernley 2:18.13 2
23 Cordes, Sean Churchill Co 2:19.30 2
24 Mangiaracina, Mario South Tahoe 2:22.04 1
25 Gildone, Joe Lowry 2:24.62 1
26 McAllister, Chanse Lowry 2:26.71 1
27 Kearns, Chris Lowry 2:27.74 1
28 Garcia, Marco Sparks 2:28.79 1
29 Aranas, Avery Sparks 2:31.01 1
30 Bishop, Ammon Sparks 2:31.34 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oberitter, Noah Tahoe-Trucke 4:36.42 2
2 Simpkins, Kyler Elko 4:36.54 2
3 Dupea, Brady Spring Creek 4:38.62 2
4 Rose, Tim Elko 4:38.81 2
5 Heusser, Brady Dayton 4:38.91 2
6 Barta, Zack Tahoe-Trucke 4:45.50 2
7 Verbeck, Hudson Tahoe-Trucke 4:49.14 2
8 Thomson, Tristen Churchill Co 4:51.74 2
9 Roach, Jonathan Fernley 4:53.95 2
10 Campbell, Cole Spring Creek 4:57.70 2
11 Lemons, Dillon South Tahoe 5:00.16 2
12 Fallini-Haas, William Spring Creek 5:00.25 1
13 Bradley, Michael Fernley 5:01.29 2
14 Stoddard, Edward Elko 5:01.72 2
15 Banks, Mathew Spring Creek 5:02.74 2
16 Mutz, Paul South Tahoe 5:03.33 2
17 Tuttle, Dylan Elko 5:06.31 1
18 Hatch, Hunter Dayton 5:06.62 1
19 Holmes, David South Tahoe 5:08.97 1
20 Nicely, Kyle Tahoe-Trucke 5:10.26 2
21 Jeppsen, Hayden Lowry 5:12.18 1
22 Madrid, Jonathan Lowry 5:13.14 1
23 Mangiaracina, Mario South Tahoe 5:13.53 1
24 Scott, Zackary Dayton 5:16.40 1
25 Ramirez, Oscar Sparks 5:19.91 1
26 Davis, Trevor Owen Churchill Co 5:23.48 1
27 Wong, Nicholas Fernley 5:29.22 1
28 Duarte, Austin Dayton 5:29.62 1
29 Vasquez, Omar Sparks 5:29.93 1
30 Smith, Ethan Churchill Co 5:32.41 2
31 Kearns, Chris Lowry 5:33.36 1
32 McFarlane, Eric Fernley 5:39.14 1
33 Thomas, Braden Lowry 7:21.06 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simpkins, Kyler Elko 9:59.24 2
2 Oberitter, Noah Tahoe-Trucke 10:01.99 2
3 Rose, Tim Elko 10:14.82 2
4 Barta, Zack Tahoe-Trucke 10:18.57 2
5 Lemons, Dillon South Tahoe 10:32.53 2
6 Heusser, Brady Dayton 10:34.64 2
7 Campbell, Cole Spring Creek 10:53.02 2
8 Banks, Mathew Spring Creek 10:53.05 2
9 Holmes, David South Tahoe 10:56.19 1
10 Fallini-Haas, William Spring Creek 10:56.40 1
11 Wong, Nicholas Fernley 11:02.29 2
12 Hager, Devin Spring Creek 11:03.64 2
13 Sandborn, Daniel South Tahoe 11:08.09 2
14 Murphy, Bryce Elko 11:09.59 1
15 Smith, Ian Tahoe-Trucke 11:09.60 2
16 Stoddard, Edward Elko 11:11.37 1
17 Jeppsen, Hayden Lowry 11:16.22 2
18 Maxwell, Orion South Tahoe 11:33.72 2
19 Scott, Zackary Dayton 11:34.77 1
20 Nicely, Kyle Tahoe-Trucke 11:45.12 2
21 McAllister, Chanse Lowry 11:48.42 1
22 Vasquez, Omar Sparks 11:50.07 1
23 Duarte, Austin Dayton 12:34.60 1
24 Kling, Tony Fernley 12:39.07 1
25 Gallups, Liam Lowry 12:46.20 1
26 Anderson, Michael Churchill Co 12:54.39 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heck, Nathan Churchill Co 16.02
2 Ply, Jonathan Dayton 16.19
3 Van Patten, Nick Sparks 16.46
4 VanKirk, Eric Elko 17.18
5 Wright, Sam Fernley 17.26
6 O'Meara, Hunter Sparks 17.30
7 Ply, Benji Dayton 17.40
8 Alexander, Carson South Tahoe 18.17
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Patten, Nick Sparks 41.03 3
2 McCarthy, Corey South Tahoe 41.76 3
3 VanKirk, Eric Elko 42.22 3
4 Bradshaw, Shane Spring Creek 42.36 3
5 Alexander, Carson South Tahoe 42.55 3
6 O'Meara, Hunter Sparks 42.69 3
7 Schultz, Jordan Churchill Co 43.04 3
8 Wright, Sam Fernley 44.14 2
9 Welch, Riley Tahoe-Trucke 44.62 2
10 Rhodes, Cole South Tahoe 45.45 2
11 Bowman, Cameron Fernley 46.05 1
12 McAbee, Cody Sparks 46.38 2
13 Castro, Cole Tahoe-Trucke 47.08 2
14 Cottell, Quinn Tahoe-Trucke 47.42 2
15 McPhee, Damon Fernley 47.47 1
16 Moretti, Tony Tahoe-Trucke 47.53 2
17 Brown, Trevor Churchill Co 48.70 1
18 Boothe, Jordan Churchill Co 48.80 1
19 Gallups, Liam Lowry 1:03.52 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fernley 'A' 44.63
1) Archer, Devin 2) Urrutia, Will
3) Tecson, David 4) McDonald, Kenan
2 Elko 'A' 45.12
1) Creek, Michael 2) Manuel, Marcus
3) Kufeld, Bryson 4) Iguban, Gabe
3 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 45.51
1) Deiro, Gabe 2) Delaunay, Eli
3) Cottel, Carson 4) Sawyer, Tanner
4 Dayton 'A' 45.78
1) Berntson, Skyler 2)
5 Sparks 'A' 46.23
1) Po'oi, Rod 2) Aguilar, Gustavo
3) O'Meara, Hunter 4) Hix, Zach
6 Churchill County 'A' 46.36
1) Team, Relay 2)
7 Spring Creek 'A' 46.60
1) Hornberger, Matt 2) Hager, Devin
3) Mickelson, Allen 4) Rodriguez, Alberto
8 Lowry 'A' 46.73
1) Mayorga, Alan 2) Wing, Michael
3) Meza, Kelvin 4) Sanchez, Roberto
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Churchill County 'A' 1:32.74
1) Team, Relay 2)
2 Fernley 'A' 1:33.03
1) Archer, Devin 2) Urrutia, Will
3) McDonald, Kenan 4) Tracy, Brandon
3 Dayton 'A' 1:33.22
1) Berntson, Skyler 2)
4 Elko 'A' 1:34.22
1) Creek, Michael 2) Puentes, Alex
3) Kufeld, Bryson 4) Manuel, Marcus
5 Sparks 'A' 1:34.49
1) Hix, Zach 2) Aguilar, Gustavo
3) McAbee, Cody 4) Van Patten, Nick
6 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 1:35.48
1) Delaunay, Eli 2) Cottel, Carson
3) Manahan, Teliz 4) Sawyer, Tanner
7 Spring Creek 'A' 1:37.41
1) Hornberger, Matt 2) Hager, Devin
3) Cox, Cody 4) Rodriguez, Alberto
8 Lowry 'A' 1:37.46
1) Mayorga, Alan 2) Meza, Kelvin
3) Teichert, Jed 4) Sanchez, Roberto
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D1A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Churchill County 'A' 3:29.27 2
1) Team, Relay 2)
2 Dayton 'A' 3:30.76 2
1) Mendoza, Dallon 2) Ply, Benji
3) Berntson, Skyler 4) Tapley, Tobias
3 Spring Creek 'A' 3:30.99 1
1) Dupea, Brady 2) Florence, Davis
3) Patton, Logan 4) Mauer, Camden
4 Elko 'A' 3:31.32 1
1) Drake, Landon 2) Gallagher, Michael
3) Wilson, Jason 4) Allen, Kyrin
5 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 3:34.66 2
1) Yale, Eli 2) Cottel, Carson
3) Deurlington, Colin 4) Sawyer, Tanner
6 Sparks 'A' 3:35.36 2
1) Hix, Zach 2) Aguilar, Gustavo
3) O'Meara, Hunter 4) Van Patten, Nick
7 Fernley 'A' 3:39.33 1
1) Archer, Bryce 2) Tracy, Brandon
3) Roach, Jonathan 4) Urrutia, Will
8 South Tahoe 'A' 3:40.23 1
1) McCarthy, Corey 2) Lemons, Dillon
3) Alexander, Carson 4) Dunn, Eric
9 Lowry 'A' 3:43.27 2
1) Fitzpatrick, Kobe 2) Teichert, Jed
3) Meza, Kelvin 4) Lopez, Erick
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 8:12.73
1) Yale, Eli 2) Oberitter, Noah
3) Murphy, Ryan 4) Deurlington, Colin
2 Spring Creek 'A' 8:14.99
1) Mauer, Camden 2) Florence, Davis
3) Patton, Logan 4) Dupea, Brady
3 Elko 'A' 8:21.95
1) Simpkins, Kyler 2) Wilson, Jason
3) Drake, Landon 4) Gallagher, Michael
4 Churchill County 'A' 8:35.71
1) Team, Relay 2)
5 Fernley 'A' 8:43.54
1) Bradley, Michael 2) DiStefano, Logan
3) Wong, Nicholas 4) Roach, Jonathan
6 South Tahoe 'A' 8:50.53
1) Dunn, Eric 2) Mangiaracina, Mario
3) Lemons, Dillon 4) Sandborn, Daniel
7 Lowry 'A' 9:40.77
1) Dowd, Devin 2) Kearns, Chris
3) Gildone, Joe 4) Jeppsen, Hayden
8 Sparks 'A' 9:57.47
1) Dominguez, Jorge 2) Ramirez, Oscar
3) Garcia, Marco 4) Aranas, Avery
Boys High Jump D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ply, Benji Dayton 6-06.00
2 Allen, Kyrin Elko 6-02.00
3 Rider, Clint Spring Creek J6-02.00
4 Ply, Jonathan Dayton 6-00.00
5 Turner, Justin Fernley 5-10.00
6 Sanchez, Roberto Lowry 5-08.00
7 Brach, Corey Fernley 5-06.00
7 Moretti, Tony Tahoe-Trucke 5-06.00
7 Lebron, Miguel Churchill Co 5-06.00
8 Bowman, Cameron Fernley J5-06.00
11 Kirkland, John Churchill Co 5-02.00
11 Smith, Zach Tahoe-Trucke 5-02.00
11 Juarez, Agustin Sparks 5-02.00
14 Colbert, Camron Sparks 5-00.00
-- Savacool, Blake Fernley NH
-- Millett, Adam Dayton NH
-- White, Zach Lowry NH
-- DeWett, Joe Dayton NH
-- Timmel, Justin Spring Creek NH
Boys Pole Vault D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heck, Nathan Churchill Co 14-06.00
2 Ply, Benji Dayton 14-00.00
3 Bullock, Adam Elko 13-06.00
4 Ply, Jonathan Dayton 13-00.00
5 Carpenter, Tuff Elko 12-06.00
5 Turner, Justin Fernley 12-06.00
7 Schultz, Jordan Churchill Co 12-00.00
8 Dowd, Brandon Lowry 10-06.00
9 Heintz, Caleb Spring Creek 10-00.00
9 Choate, Alejandro Sparks 10-00.00
11 Savacool, Blake Fernley 9-06.00
12 McAbee, Cody Sparks 9-00.00
12 Bates, James Sparks 9-00.00
12 Fitzpatrick, Kobe Lowry 9-00.00
12 Rotton, Jadan Fernley 9-00.00
-- Klein, Nathaniel Churchill Co NH
-- Hunter, Ethan Fernley NH
-- Sparks, Zach Lowry NH
-- Rider, Clint Spring Creek NH
-- Boothe, Jordan Churchill Co NH
-- White, Zach Lowry NH
-- Millett, Adam Dayton NH
-- Blunt, Login Sparks NH
Boys Long Jump D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bullock, Adam Elko 22-00.50
2 Heck, Nathan Churchill Co 20-10.25
3 Ritter, Quinn South Tahoe J20-10.25
4 Sawyer, Tanner Tahoe-Trucke 20-07.00
5 Griggs, Wyatt Elko 20-04.75
6 Manuel, Marcus Elko 19-10.50
7 McDonald, Kenan Fernley 19-07.50
8 Maguin, Dillon Fernley 18-11.75
9 Lebron, Miguel Churchill Co 18-10.00
10 Unger, Teron Fernley 17-09.00
11 Manahan, Teliz Tahoe-Trucke 17-07.75
12 Timmel, Justin Spring Creek 17-03.00
13 Gaeta, Adolfo Elko 17-02.75
14 Eichele, Cole Tahoe-Trucke 17-02.00
14 Hopkins, Dustin Churchill Co 17-02.00
16 Hornberger, Matt Spring Creek 17-00.50
17 Archer, Bryce Fernley 16-06.50
18 Bates, James Sparks 16-05.25
18 Stephens, Josh Spring Creek 16-05.25
20 Atkinson, Dylan Dayton 15-04.00
21 Darden, Nathan Dayton 15-03.50
22 Mason, Michael Dayton 15-02.00
23 Juarez, Agustin Sparks 14-10.50
24 Brown, Jackson Lowry 14-04.50
25 Gomez, Justin Sparks 13-09.75
-- Aguilar, Gustavo Sparks ND
-- Ernst, Jake Churchill Co ND
-- White, Zach Lowry ND
-- Chandler, Tyler Dayton ND
-- Gonzalez, Aden South Tahoe ND
-- Solomon, Noah South Tahoe ND
-- Delaunay, Eli Tahoe-Trucke ND
Boys Triple Jump D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ernst, Jake Churchill Co 40-10.25
2 Rider, Clint Spring Creek 40-10.00
3 Sanchez, Roberto Lowry 40-07.00
4 Ritter, Quinn South Tahoe 40-04.00
5 Griggs, Wyatt Elko 40-02.00
6 Lebron, Miguel Churchill Co 38-09.25
7 Maguin, Dillon Fernley 38-07.25
8 Smith, Zach Tahoe-Trucke 37-00.25
9 Cox, Cody Spring Creek 36-03.25
10 Koenig, Davis Churchill Co 35-05.75
11 Stephens, Josh Spring Creek 35-04.50
12 Kirkland, John Churchill Co 35-00.00
13 Bates, James Sparks 34-09.50
14 Arroyo, Lorenzo Fernley 34-08.25
15 Solomon, Noah South Tahoe 33-11.50
16 Colbert, Camron Sparks 33-05.00
17 Atkinson, Dylan Dayton 30-07.50
18 Aranas, Avery Sparks 29-06.50
-- Olsen, Troy Dayton ND
-- Moretti, Tony Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- DeWett, Joe Dayton ND
-- White, Zach Lowry ND
-- Juarez, Agustin Sparks ND
-- Delaunay, Eli Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Ogle, Austin Elko ND
-- Harrity, Cole Tahoe-Trucke ND
Boys Shot Put D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawley, Zachary Dayton 55-09.50
2 Meo, Tim Elko 50-09.00
3 Castenada, Jesus Dayton 46-02.75
4 Terry, Kenyon Elko 45-02.50
5 Mauga, TJ Churchill Co 43-03.75
6 Tuikolongohau, Ataloanui Sparks 41-07.50
7 Becerra Garcia, Manuel Sparks 39-06.00
8 Green, Landon Elko 39-01.00
9 Sandborn, Jason Dayton 38-09.50
10 Hutzel, Matthew Churchill Co 38-07.50
11 Po'oi, Tevita Sparks 37-10.25
12 Gonzalez, Jose Elko 37-05.25
13 Cordes, Taylen Churchill Co 37-04.50
14 Shepherd, Joseph Fernley 36-00.50
15 Simms, Orlander Tahoe-Trucke 35-09.50
16 Zamora, Erick Lowry 35-03.50
17 Somers, Mikeas Lowry 35-02.25
17 Retzlaff, Wulfe Tahoe-Trucke 35-02.25
19 Binns, Blair South Tahoe 35-00.00
20 Reese, Brennan Spring Creek 34-07.00
21 Hausman, Mitchell Dayton 34-02.00
22 Binns, Jackson South Tahoe 32-03.00
23 Raue, Grant Churchill Co 32-02.75
24 Hymas, Nate Spring Creek 30-07.00
25 Sigurdson, Erik Lowry 30-06.50
26 Foss, Tom Fernley 30-05.25
-- Kortge, Bryce South Tahoe ND
-- King, Dillon South Tahoe ND
-- Deiro, Gabe Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Nau, David Sparks ND
-- Ramirez, Baldo Tahoe-Trucke ND
Boys Discus Throw D1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawley, Zachary Dayton 151-08
2 Castenada, Jesus Dayton 135-06
3 Tuikolongohau, Ataloanui Sparks 131-02
4 Sandborn, Jason Dayton 125-01
5 Meo, Tim Elko 123-09
6 Terry, Kenyon Elko 122-05
7 Sermeno, Jeremiah Dayton 120-08
8 Hutzel, Matthew Churchill Co 113-07
9 Binns, Blair South Tahoe 110-09
10 Becerra Garcia, Manuel Sparks 109-10
11 Retzlaff, Wulfe Tahoe-Trucke 105-09
12 Nau, David Sparks 104-09
13 Shepherd, Joseph Fernley 100-08
14 Binns, Jackson South Tahoe 98-02
15 Welch, Riley Tahoe-Trucke 96-03
16 Green, Landon Elko 93-03
17 Reese, Brennan Spring Creek 92-08
18 Hymas, Nate Spring Creek 89-11
19 Foss, Tom Fernley 85-09
20 Gonzalez, Jose Elko 80-06
21 Cordes, Taylen Churchill Co 80-00
22 Zamora, Erick Lowry 76-00
23 Stalter, Chase South Tahoe 73-02
-- Deis, Jake Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Cordes, Sean Churchill Co ND
-- King, Dillon South Tahoe ND
-- Ramirez, Baldo Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Terry, Bryan Lowry ND
-- Paul, Tim Fernley ND
-- Po'oi, Tevita Sparks ND
-- Mauga, TJ Churchill Co ND
Women - D1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tahoe-Truckee 182 2) Spring Creek 119.50
3) Elko 82.75 4) Dayton 80.75
5) Lowry 80 6) South Tahoe 45
7) Churchill County 43 8) Fernley 42.25
9) Sparks 26.75
Women - D3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Tahoe 153 2) Yerington 135
3) Battle Mountain 102 4) Pershing County 74
5) Silver Stage 63 6) Incline 61
Women - D4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sierra Lutheran 211.50 2) Smith Valley 106
3) Eureka 72 4) Wells 66.50
5) Sage Ridge 62 6) Whittell 46
7) Excel Christian 26 8) Jackpot 25
9) Owyhee 21 10) Austin 15
11) McDermitt 11
Men - D1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elko 159.50 2) Churchill County 123
3) Dayton 118 4) Tahoe-Truckee 83
5) Spring Creek 68 6) Fernley 57.50
7) Sparks 47 8) South Tahoe 32
9) Lowry 14
Men - D3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Yerington 140 2) North Tahoe 128
3) Battle Mountain 118 4) Pershing County 75
5) Incline 66 6) Silver Stage 57
7) Rite of Passage 55
Men - D4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sierra Lutheran 176 2) Excel Christian 113
3) Virginia City 62 4) Owyhee 59
5) Sage Ridge 58 6) Smith Valley 49
7) Jackpot 33 8) Whittell 32
9) Eureka 31 10) Wells 25
11) Carlin 18 12) Mineral County 17
13) Pyramid Lake 6 14) Gabbs 3
15) McDermitt 2
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 06:33 PM 2015 NIAA D1A, D3 & D4 Northern Regionals - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015 Boys and Girls Regional Track Meet Fernley Results Girls 100 Meter Dash D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Wright, Allison North Tahoe 13.71 2 King, Madison Silver Stage 13.91 3 Renfroe, Mikayla Pershing Cou 14.11 4 Dirga, Kandace Incline 14.33 5 Tomera, LaRae Battle Mount 14.99 6 Campbell, Chyann Silver Stage 15.02 7 Jury, Justine Battle Mount 15.77 8 Hanson, Candice Yerington 16.11 Girls 200 Meter Dash D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nix, Valeri Incline 26.52 2 Wright, Allison North Tahoe 26.68 3 Renfroe, Megan Pershing Cou 27.63 4 King, Madison Silver Stage 28.19 5 Riege, Sydne Yerington 28.37 6 Dirga, Kandace Incline 29.93 7 Doyle, Allie North Tahoe 30.03 -- Renfroe, Mikayla Pershing Cou DQ Girls 400 Meter Dash D3 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nix, Valeri Incline 1:03.54 2 2 Renfroe, Megan Pershing Cou 1:03.69 2 3 Weatherman, Lilli Pershing Cou 1:04.74 2 4 Dirga, Kandace Incline 1:06.39 2 5 Covelle, Valencia North Tahoe 1:07.38 1 6 King, Madison Silver Stage 1:09.73 2 7 Guerrero, Anayeli Yerington 1:09.74 2 8 Leon, Cecilia Battle Mount 1:10.27 2 9 Rich, Sierra Silver Stage 1:12.20 2 Girls 800 Meter Run D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gallant, Tara North Tahoe 2:33.58 2 Williams, Kaya North Tahoe 2:35.62 3 Gonzales, Madeline Pershing Cou 2:37.02 4 Leon, Cecilia Battle Mount 2:40.64 5 Guerrero, Anayeli Yerington 2:44.99 6 Hernandez, Neida Yerington 2:55.70 7 Gahr, Halee Silver Stage 2:59.91 8 Book, Caitlin Battle Mount 3:14.33 Girls 1600 Meter Run D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gallant, Tara North Tahoe 5:49.43 2 Williams, Kaya North Tahoe 6:12.86 3 Leon, Cecilia Battle Mount 6:35.93 4 Hernandez, Neida Yerington 6:55.66 5 Wahrenburg, Maddie Battle Mount 7:22.94 Girls 3200 Meter Run D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gallant, Tara North Tahoe 12:40.64 2 Williams, Kaya North Tahoe 13:12.71 3 Wahrenburg, Maddie Battle Mount 16:20.61 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nix, Valeri Incline 17.45 2 Campbell, Chyann Silver Stage 17.99 3 Rich, Sierra Silver Stage 18.36 4 Hernandez, Karyme Pershing Cou 19.12 5 Munns, Whitley Pershing Cou 19.63 6 Rodriguez, Dayana Battle Mount 20.07 7 Cleeland, Maddie North Tahoe 20.66 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nix, Valeri Incline 50.36 2 Campbell, Chyann Silver Stage 53.03 3 Rodriguez, Dayana Battle Mount 54.43 4 Cleeland, Maddie North Tahoe 57.12 5 Price, Olivia Battle Mount 59.82 6 Munns, Whitley Pershing Cou 1:02.26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 North Tahoe 'A' 53.09 1) Trimm, Sara 2) Wright, Allison 3) Covelle, Valencia 4) Doyle, Allie 2 Yerington 'A' 54.79 1) Lucier, Dominique 2) Klain, Lily 3) Riege, Sydne 4) Rife, Ashley 3 Battle Mountain 'A' 58.24 1) Jury, Justine 2) Piramide, Wayne 3) Rodriguez, Dayana 4) Tomera, LaRae -- Pershing County 'A' DQ 1) Weatherman, Lilli 2) Hernandez, Karyme 3) Renfroe, Megan 4) Renfroe, Mikayla Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 North Tahoe 'A' 1:54.58 1) Trimm, Sara 2) Covelle, Valencia 3) Wright, Allison 4) Doyle, Allie 2 Yerington 'A' 1:57.21 1) Klain, Grace 2) Ramirez, Jasmine 3) Riege, Sydne 4) Rife, Ashley 3 Pershing County 'A' 1:59.14 1) Weatherman, Lilli 2) Gonzales, Madeline 3) Hernandez, Karyme 4) Renfroe, Megan 4 Battle Mountain 'A' 2:12.85 1) Jury, Justine 2) Piramide, Wayne 3) Rodriguez, Dayana 4) Tomera, LaRae Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yerington 'A' 4:39.71 1) Lucier, Dominique 2) Hernandez, Neida 3) Riege, Sydne 4) Guerrero, Anayeli 2 Battle Mountain 'A' 4:58.14 1) Wilson, Sammi 2) Price, Olivia 3) Goddard, Alexa 4) Leon, Cecilia Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yerington 'A' 12:49.62 1) Hanson, Candice 2) Bonilla, Yarely 3) Hernandez, Neida 4) Guerrero, Anayeli 2 Battle Mountain 'A' 12:59.00 1) Book, Caitlin 2) Goddard, Alexa 3) Price, Olivia 4) Dunlavy, Catherine Girls High Jump D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pierce, Kyla North Tahoe 4-06.00 2 Carlson, Haley Incline J4-06.00 3 Doyle, Allie North Tahoe 4-04.00 4 Klain, Lily Yerington 4-00.00 -- Goddard, Alexa Battle Mount NH -- Jury, Justine Battle Mount NH -- Mills, Sarah Battle Mount NH Girls Pole Vault D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rife, Ashley Yerington 7-06.00 2 Lucier, Dominique Yerington 7-00.00 2 Weatherman, Lilli Pershing Cou 7-00.00 4 Hanson, Candice Yerington 5-06.00 Girls Long Jump D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rich, Sierra Silver Stage 14-10.50 2 Renfroe, Mikayla Pershing Cou 14-06.25 3 Klain, Lily Yerington 14-00.00 4 Pierce, Kyla North Tahoe 13-09.00 5 Hernandez, Karyme Pershing Cou 13-08.50 6 Piramide, Wayne Battle Mount 13-03.00 7 Chavez, Leticia Battle Mount 12-02.00 8 Wilson, Sammi Battle Mount 12-01.75 -- Price, Olivia Battle Mount ND Girls Triple Jump D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Piramide, Wayne Battle Mount 31-11.00 2 Rich, Sierra Silver Stage 30-07.50 3 Pierce, Kyla North Tahoe 29-09.50 4 Lucier, Dominique Yerington 29-03.75 5 Wilson, Sammi Battle Mount 27-04.50 6 Book, Caitlin Battle Mount 25-05.25 7 Klain, Grace Yerington 25-04.50 -- Dunlavy, Catherine Battle Mount ND Girls Shot Put D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Briggs, Jordan North Tahoe 35-02.00 2 Lommori, Kassidy Yerington 34-07.75 3 Bonilla, Yazmin Yerington 29-08.00 4 Flores, Daisy Pershing Cou 24-03.50 5 Klain, Lily Yerington 23-11.00 6 Avedician, Lauren Battle Mount 23-08.50 7 Chavez, Maria Battle Mount 22-08.00 8 Mills, Sarah Battle Mount 21-10.50 9 Bonilla, Yarely Yerington 19-07.00 10 Sadler, Lizzi Battle Mount 18-09.00 Girls Discus Throw D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lommori, Kassidy Yerington 132-08 2 Bonilla, Yazmin Yerington 106-06 3 Briggs, Jordan North Tahoe 105-00 4 Trimm, Sara North Tahoe 90-05 5 Bonilla, Yarely Yerington 84-04 6 Avedician, Lauren Battle Mount 80-07 7 Gahr, Halee Silver Stage 78-09 8 Mills, Sarah Battle Mount 70-00 9 Chavez, Maria Battle Mount 65-01 10 Flores, Daisy Pershing Cou 44-09 Boys 100 Meter Dash D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colby, Matt Incline 11.29 2 Grosverner, Isaac Rite of Pass 11.36 3 McKinney, Marquis Pershing Cou 11.46 4 Sewell, Arthur Rite of Pass 11.67 5 Hayakawa, Brandon North Tahoe 11.92 6 Hernandez, Luis Yerington 12.05 7 Douthitt, Brad Silver Stage 12.09 8 Guymon, Michael Incline 12.33 Boys 200 Meter Dash D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Grosverner, Isaac Rite of Pass 22.77 2 Colby, Matt Incline 22.93 3 Neville, Reese Yerington 23.25 4 Sewell, Arthur Rite of Pass 23.89 5 Dorian, Blake Battle Mount 24.02 6 Lutz, Nathan North Tahoe 24.30 7 Hernandez, Luis Yerington 24.30 8 Douthitt, Brad Silver Stage 25.51 Boys 400 Meter Dash D3 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Burkhart, Max North Tahoe 53.46 3 2 Douthitt, Brad Silver Stage 54.06 3 3 Chico, Brandon Yerington 54.17 3 4 Cox, Andrew Battle Mount 54.47 3 5 Plimpton, Eric Pershing Cou 55.20 2 6 Nall, Austin North Tahoe 55.61 2 7 Cervantes, Ernesto Yerington 55.68 3 8 Eppolito, Ryan Incline 56.53 3 9 McLin, Ivan Rite of Pass 56.74 3 10 Cory, Michael Battle Mount 57.38 2 11 Hneitina, Jason Pershing Cou 57.39 3 12 Castaneda, Fabian Battle Mount 58.02 2 13 Richardson, Daniel Silver Stage 58.50 2 14 Pineda, Adan Yerington 59.52 2 15 Mendoza, Ivan Silver Stage 1:00.00 2 16 Myler, Vance Silver Stage 1:04.74 2 -- Bettany, Ryan Battle Mount NT 1 -- Mourelatos, Andreas Incline NT 1 -- Hernandez, Luis Yerington NT 1 -- Trillo, Joseph Rite of Pass NT 1 Boys 800 Meter Run D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Eppolito, Ryan Incline 2:04.12 2 Chico, Brandon Yerington 2:06.26 3 Kirk, Kevin Yerington 2:07.28 4 Douthitt, Brad Silver Stage 2:07.30 5 Palacio, James North Tahoe 2:07.47 6 Bordes, Julian North Tahoe 2:13.57 7 Pineda, Adan Yerington 2:18.34 8 Shaw, Jackson North Tahoe 2:18.92 9 Richardson, Daniel Silver Stage 2:18.95 10 Hurtado, Andres Yerington 2:19.63 11 Hudson, Kobi North Tahoe 2:32.48 12 Mourelatos, Andreas Incline 2:42.56 13 Garcia, Victor Battle Mount 2:43.03 14 Plimpton, Scott Pershing Cou 2:43.06 15 Ruelas, Alex Battle Mount 3:00.00 Boys 1600 Meter Run D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Perez, Brandon Silver Stage 4:48.02 2 Palacio, James North Tahoe 4:54.27 3 Chico, Brandon Yerington 4:54.27 4 Goldstone, Cam North Tahoe 4:55.01 5 Martin, Trevor Silver Stage 4:55.18 6 Eppolito, Ryan Incline 4:59.45 7 Kirk, Kevin Yerington 5:01.40 8 Shoonmaker, JC North Tahoe 5:01.53 9 Sanchez, Gavin Pershing Cou 5:14.70 10 Rhodes, David Silver Stage 5:28.94 11 Polson, Spencer Silver Stage 5:37.20 12 Spurlock, Scott Yerington 5:38.78 13 Heisinger, Ryan North Tahoe 5:47.02 14 Mourelatos, Andreas Incline 6:27.22 15 Plimpton, Scott Pershing Cou 6:29.09 16 Garcia, Victor Battle Mount 6:34.44 17 Burkhart, Noah Battle Mount 7:40.14 Boys 3200 Meter Run D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Perez, Brandon Silver Stage 10:32.48 2 Goldstone, Cam North Tahoe 10:35.07 3 Martin, Trevor Silver Stage 10:35.95 4 Shoonmaker, JC North Tahoe 10:51.91 5 Sanchez, Gavin Pershing Cou 11:09.65 6 Rhodes, David Silver Stage 11:10.52 7 Kirk, Kevin Yerington 11:14.63 8 Heisinger, Ryan North Tahoe 12:11.63 9 Polson, Spencer Silver Stage 12:25.43 10 Hudson, Kobi North Tahoe 12:38.78 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colby, Matt Incline 17.69 2 Nall, Austin North Tahoe 18.78 3 Green, Marquise Pershing Cou 19.38 4 Berumen, Justin Battle Mount 21.16 5 Bettany, Ryan Battle Mount 23.80 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D3 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Neville, Reese Yerington 40.53 2 2 Colby, Matt Incline 40.58 2 3 Nall, Austin North Tahoe 44.23 2 4 Chavez, David Battle Mount 47.21 2 5 Thompson, Cameron Battle Mount 47.66 2 6 Berumen, Justin Battle Mount 49.78 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rite of Passage 'A' 46.43 1) Trillo, Joseph 2) Mejia, Robert 3) Sewell, Arthur 4) Grosverner, Isaac 2 Pershing County 'A' 46.67 1) Nester, Marcus 2) Plimpton, Eric 3) Gattrell, William 4) McKinney, Marquis 3 North Tahoe 'A' 47.75 1) Hayakawa, Brandon 2) Steele, Alxander 3) Davis, Reed 4) Lutz, Nathan 4 Yerington 'A' 49.72 1) Mata-Ramos, Alexis 2) Brown, Chris 3) Valdez, Jesus 4) Soto, Bryan 5 Battle Mountain 'A' 49.97 1) Chadwick, Dakota 2) Stahl, Izaak 3) Carrillo, Fernando 4) Chavez, David Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rite of Passage 'A' 1:35.90 1) McLin, Ivan 2) Mejia, Robert 3) Sewell, Arthur 4) Grosverner, Isaac 2 Pershing County 'A' 1:37.05 1) Plimpton, Eric 2) Gattrell, William 3) Hneitina, Jason 4) McKinney, Marquis 3 North Tahoe 'A' 1:39.46 1) Hayakawa, Brandon 2) Davis, Reed 3) Steele, Alxander 4) Lutz, Nathan 4 Battle Mountain 'A' 1:42.44 1) Castaneda, Fabian 2) Powell, DeAndre 3) Stahl, Izaak 4) Cory, Michael 5 Yerington 'A' 1:43.99 1) Gomez, Juan 2) Mata-Ramos, Alexis 3) Valdez, Jesus 4) Gonzalez, Erik Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yerington 'A' 3:39.60 1) Pineda, Adan 2) Cervantes, Ernesto 3) Neville, Reese 4) Chico, Brandon 2 North Tahoe 'A' 3:46.46 1) Nall, Austin 2) Burkhart, Max 3) Steele, Alxander 4) Palacio, James 3 Pershing County 'A' 3:47.78 1) Plimpton, Eric 2) Hneitina, Jason 3) Gattrell, William 4) Nester, Marcus 4 Battle Mountain 'A' 3:49.14 1) Castaneda, Fabian 2) Powell, DeAndre 3) Cory, Michael 4) Cox, Andrew Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D3 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Yerington 'A' 9:10.02 1) Sanchez, Jose 2) Hurtado, Andres 3) Pineda, Adan 4) Kirk, Kevin 2 Silver Stage 'A' 9:16.04 1) Martin, Trevor 2) Rhodes, David 3) Geer, John 4) Richardson, Daniel 3 North Tahoe 'A' 9:19.52 1) Bordes, Julian 2) Shaw, Jackson 3) Hudson, Kobi 4) Shoonmaker, JC 4 Battle Mountain 'A' 10:12.23 1) Castaneda, Fabian 2) Thompson, Cameron 3) Chavez, David 4) Matt, Rochester Boys High Jump D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nester, Marcus Pershing Cou 5-10.00 2 Burkhart, Max North Tahoe J5-10.00 3 Perry, Blake Incline 5-08.00 4 Knight, Regan Battle Mount J5-08.00 5 Cox, Andrew Battle Mount 5-06.00 6 Przybyslawski, Alex North Tahoe 5-04.00 7 Powell, DeAndre Battle Mount J5-04.00 -- Chopp, Mason Battle Mount NH -- Brown, Chris Yerington NH -- Williams, Rolland Incline NH -- Brannan, Matt Yerington NH Boys Pole Vault D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Neville, Reese Yerington 13-00.00 2 Garcia, Guadalupe Yerington 8-00.00 Boys Long Jump D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McKinney, Marquis Pershing Cou 20-07.50 2 Cervantes, Ernesto Yerington 19-01.00 3 Burkhart, Max North Tahoe 19-00.50 4 Hayakawa, Brandon North Tahoe 18-09.00 5 Dorian, Blake Battle Mount 18-08.75 6 Gattrell, William Pershing Cou 18-07.00 7 Wilkins, Chris Battle Mount 17-05.25 8 Perry, Blake Incline 17-03.00 9 Hurtado, Andres Yerington 16-11.50 10 Spurlock, Scott Yerington 14-11.75 11 Barnard, Nick Incline 14-08.00 -- Przybyslawski, Alex North Tahoe ND -- Chadwick, Dakota Battle Mount ND -- Sanchez, Jose Yerington ND -- Devine, Conor Incline ND -- Powell, DeAndre Battle Mount ND -- Williams, Rolland Incline ND -- Garcia, Wyatt Silver Stage ND -- Trillo, Joseph Rite of Pass ND Boys Triple Jump D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nester, Marcus Pershing Cou 40-11.00 2 Dorian, Blake Battle Mount 40-10.00 3 Cox, Andrew Battle Mount 38-04.50 4 Cervantes, Ernesto Yerington 38-02.25 5 Wilkins, Chris Battle Mount 36-08.75 6 Valdez, Jesus Yerington 35-05.25 7 Przybyslawski, Alex North Tahoe 33-07.50 8 Perry, Blake Incline 33-02.25 9 Spurlock, Scott Yerington 31-09.25 10 Myler, Vance Silver Stage 29-05.25 11 Ruelas, Alex Battle Mount 28-00.75 -- Geer, John Silver Stage ND -- Garcia, Wyatt Silver Stage ND -- Devine, Conor Incline ND Boys Shot Put D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Potter, DJ Battle Mount 42-06.25 2 Hammond, Sam Yerington 41-01.50 3 Vallejo, Marco Battle Mount 38-08.00 4 Malbrough, Shermar Rite of Pass 38-07.50 5 Flores, Esten Incline 36-11.50 6 Guymon, Michael Incline 36-02.75 7 Soeu, Dern Rite of Pass 36-01.50 8 Morfin, Eddie Battle Mount 35-06.25 9 Knight, Regan Battle Mount 35-00.50 10 Canales, Jon Silver Stage 34-04.25 10 Buhler, Jacob North Tahoe 34-04.25 12 Wood, Colton North Tahoe 33-07.75 13 Barrera, Martine North Tahoe 33-07.50 14 Loveday, Mathew Rite of Pass 33-01.50 15 Sam, Mikey Yerington 32-10.25 16 Joslin, Nick North Tahoe 32-04.50 17 Rosas, Jorge Pershing Cou 32-03.50 18 Reese, Stephan Pershing Cou 30-06.00 19 Mattice, Jake Yerington 30-05.00 20 Foli, Jacob Yerington 29-05.50 21 Myler, Vance Silver Stage 27-01.25 22 Fratto, Jeffrey Silver Stage 24-11.25 -- Colby, Nick Incline ND -- Hopson, Daleshawn Rite of Pass DQ Boys Discus Throw D3 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hammond, Sam Yerington 150-07 2 Vallejo, Marco Battle Mount 122-00 3 Joslin, Nick North Tahoe 120-08 4 Potter, DJ Battle Mount 116-10 5 Knight, Regan Battle Mount 114-09 6 Foli, Jacob Yerington 112-06 7 Buhler, Jacob North Tahoe 102-01 8 Mattice, Jake Yerington 98-01 9 Richardson, Daniel Silver Stage 96-01 10 Hopson, Daleshawn Rite of Pass 94-10 11 Soeu, Dern Rite of Pass 93-11 12 Guymon, Michael Incline 92-03 13 Wood, Colton North Tahoe 91-10 14 Vasquez, Brayan Yerington 91-08 15 Canales, Jon Silver Stage 90-10 16 Flores, Esten Incline 87-10 17 Olivas, Matt Silver Stage 87-07 18 Morfin, Eddie Battle Mount 84-01 19 Barrera, Martine North Tahoe 82-00 20 Rosas, Jorge Pershing Cou 81-10 21 Malbrough, Shermar Rite of Pass 81-03 22 Reese, Stephan Pershing Cou 80-10 23 McLin, Ivan Rite of Pass 77-00 24 Fratto, Jeffrey Silver Stage 68-03 -- Colby, Nick Incline ND Women - D1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tahoe-Truckee 182 2) Spring Creek 119.50 3) Elko 82.75 4) Dayton 80.75 5) Lowry 80 6) South Tahoe 45 7) Churchill County 43 8) Fernley 42.25 9) Sparks 26.75 Women - D3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Tahoe 153 2) Yerington 135 3) Battle Mountain 102 4) Pershing County 74 5) Silver Stage 63 6) Incline 61 Women - D4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 211.50 2) Smith Valley 106 3) Eureka 72 4) Wells 66.50 5) Sage Ridge 62 6) Whittell 46 7) Excel Christian 26 8) Jackpot 25 9) Owyhee 21 10) Austin 15 11) McDermitt 11 Men - D1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 159.50 2) Churchill County 123 3) Dayton 118 4) Tahoe-Truckee 83 5) Spring Creek 68 6) Fernley 57.50 7) Sparks 47 8) South Tahoe 32 9) Lowry 14 Men - D3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Yerington 140 2) North Tahoe 128 3) Battle Mountain 118 4) Pershing County 75 5) Incline 66 6) Silver Stage 57 7) Rite of Passage 55 Men - D4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 176 2) Excel Christian 113 3) Virginia City 62 4) Owyhee 59 5) Sage Ridge 58 6) Smith Valley 49 7) Jackpot 33 8) Whittell 32 9) Eureka 31 10) Wells 25 11) Carlin 18 12) Mineral County 17 13) Pyramid Lake 6 14) Gabbs 3 15) McDermitt 2
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 06:33 PM 2015 NIAA D1A, D3 & D4 Northern Regionals - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015 Boys and Girls Regional Track Meet Fernley Results Girls 100 Meter Dash D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Damele, Megan Eureka 13.94 2 O'Keefe, Kelly Smith Valley 14.21 3 Barnes, Michelle Whittell 14.46 4 Stout, Megan Excel Christ 14.62 5 Eboli, Asia Jackpot 14.83 6 Churchill, Rebekah Sierra Luthe 14.87 7 Ceron, Aisha Whittell 15.60 8 Rodriguez, Mikayla Wells 15.81 Girls 200 Meter Dash D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johns, Mattie Smith Valley 26.68 2 Damele, Megan Eureka 27.25 3 Page, Charlotte Sage Ridge 28.41 4 Sanguinetti, Torreyana Sierra Luthe 28.57 5 Stout, Megan Excel Christ 28.76 6 Rodriguez, Brenda Jackpot 29.05 7 Bonafede, Grace Sierra Luthe 30.13 8 Cassidy, Camille Sierra Luthe 31.39 Girls 400 Meter Dash D4 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Damele, Megan Eureka 1:03.59 2 2 Forvilly, Samantha Whittell 1:05.95 2 3 Young, Victoria Wells 1:06.88 2 4 Contreras, Cady Sierra Luthe 1:07.32 2 5 Sanguinetti, Torreyana Sierra Luthe 1:08.30 2 6 Orozco, Nicole Eureka 1:08.95 2 7 Cassidy, Camille Sierra Luthe 1:10.08 1 8 Stout, Megan Excel Christ 1:10.95 2 9 Leon, Bianca Jackpot 1:12.00 1 10 Branson, Chloe Virginia Cit 1:13.30 1 11 Rodriguez, Brenda Jackpot 1:13.83 1 12 Peters, Zalie Wells 1:14.98 1 13 O'Daye, Alex Pyramid Lake 1:21.98 1 Girls 800 Meter Run D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Marchegger, Elaina Sierra Luthe 2:34.23 2 Davison, Clare Sierra Luthe 2:35.99 3 Johnson, Deseret Wells 2:39.40 4 Damele, Katie Eureka 2:43.05 5 George, Lauren Whittell 2:43.52 6 James, Chelsea Wells 2:49.49 7 Martinez, Hannah Sierra Luthe 2:52.07 8 Herron, Emma Sierra Luthe 2:52.54 9 Shaffer, Cevanna Owyhee 2:59.74 10 Manning, Dayani Owyhee 3:04.09 11 Sanchez, Mary Whittell 3:04.85 12 Carpenter, Shedy Sage Ridge 3:07.06 13 Cox, Ashland Excel Christ 3:16.94 14 Bennett, Breanna Excel Christ 3:22.09 15 Vasquez, Tailar Excel Christ 3:27.63 Girls 1600 Meter Run D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Marchegger, Elaina Sierra Luthe 5:54.41 2 Coote, Ilona Sage Ridge 5:58.98 3 Davison, Clare Sierra Luthe 6:07.31 4 Damele, Katie Eureka 6:13.07 5 Arellano, Celeste Smith Valley 6:21.95 6 James, Chelsea Wells 6:22.84 7 Johnson, Deseret Wells 6:23.98 8 Martinez, Hannah Sierra Luthe 6:31.15 9 Herron, Emma Sierra Luthe 6:52.11 10 Sanchez, Mary Whittell 6:58.11 11 Cox, Ashland Excel Christ 7:12.77 12 Bennett, Breanna Excel Christ 7:54.20 13 Vasquez, Tailar Excel Christ 7:56.04 Girls 3200 Meter Run D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Coote, Ilona Sage Ridge 13:03.26 2 Marchegger, Elaina Sierra Luthe 13:15.54 3 Arellano, Celeste Smith Valley 13:24.12 4 Davison, Clare Sierra Luthe 13:29.22 5 James, Chelsea Wells 13:41.19 6 Johnson, Deseret Wells 14:13.77 7 Martinez, Hannah Sierra Luthe 14:24.10 8 Herron, Emma Sierra Luthe 14:35.12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johns, Mattie Smith Valley 16.96 2 Gibbs, Cody Wells 17.23 3 Francovich, Jaedyn Sage Ridge 18.34 4 Norris, Kallie Eureka 18.86 5 Hall, Rachel Sierra Luthe 18.94 6 Benton, Jee Sierra Luthe 21.19 7 Policky, Zoey Austin 21.60 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D4 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Johns, Mattie Smith Valley 48.08 2 2 Gibbs, Cody Wells 51.42 2 3 Hall, Rachel Sierra Luthe 53.57 2 4 Francovich, Jaedyn Sage Ridge 54.23 2 5 Orozco, Nicole Eureka 55.41 2 6 Young, Emily Austin 55.97 1 7 Hunter, Alexia Sierra Luthe 59.14 2 8 Benton, Jee Sierra Luthe 59.57 2 9 Manning, Dayani Owyhee 1:01.62 1 10 Policky, Zoey Austin 1:06.73 1 -- Forvilly, Samantha Whittell DNF 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Whittell 'A' 55.65 1) Ceron, Aisha 2) Barnes, Michelle 3) Forvilly, Samantha 4) George, Lauren 2 Sage Ridge 'A' 56.16 1) Francovich, Jaedyn 2) Page, Charlotte 3) Shappell, Phoebe 4) Spector, Hannah 3 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 56.85 1) Churchill, Rebekah 2) Ferenz, Abby 3) Cassidy, Camille 4) Temple, Leanna 4 Jackpot 'A' 58.08 1) Eboli, Asia 2) Rodriguez, Brenda 3) Leon, Bianca 4) Barrus, Melanie 5 Eureka 'A' 59.45 1) Burton, Nicole 2) Dominguez, Jiselle 3) Norris, Kallie 4) Orozco, Nicole 6 Smith Valley 'A' 1:00.99 1) Perez, Alondra 2) Madonna, Melania 3) Arellano, Celeste 4) O'Keefe, Kelly 7 Owyhee 'A' 1:02.28 1) Manning, Dayani 2) Shaffer, Cevanna 3) Shaffer, Trinity 4) Thomas, Skyla Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 1:56.73 1) Bonafede, Grace 2) Churchill, Rebekah 3) Ferenz, Abby 4) Sanguinetti, Torreyana 2 Whittell 'A' 2:01.83 1) Ceron, Aisha 2) Barnes, Michelle 3) Aldana, Keatzia 4) George, Lauren 3 Eureka 'A' 2:01.91 1) Burton, Natalia 2) Dominguez, Jiselle 3) Norris, Kallie 4) Orozco, Nicole 4 Sage Ridge 'A' 2:03.32 1) Carpenter, Shedy 2) Page, Charlotte 3) Shappell, Phoebe 4) Spector, Hannah 5 Jackpot 'A' 2:04.13 1) Leon, Bianca 2) Rodriguez, Brenda 3) Eboli, Asia 4) Saltas, Stephanie Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 4:34.82 1) Churchill, Rebekah 2) Hall, Rachel 3) Ferenz, Abby 4) Sanguinetti, Torreyana 2 Whittell 'A' 4:35.79 1) Forvilly, Samantha 2) Aldana, Keatzia 3) Barnes, Michelle 4) George, Lauren 3 Wells 'A' 4:42.59 1) Uhlig, Camberlin 2) Young, Victoria 3) Peters, Zalie 4) Gibbs, Cody 4 Sage Ridge 'A' 4:57.39 1) Francovich, Jaedyn 2) Carpenter, Shedy 3) Shappell, Phoebe 4) Spector, Hannah 5 Smith Valley 'A' 5:13.26 1) Arellano, Celeste 2) Madonna, Melania 3) Perez, Alondra 4) O'Keefe, Kelly Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 11:31.33 1) Herron, Emma 2) Davison, Clare 3) Benton, Jee 4) Marchegger, Elaina 2 Wells 'A' 11:35.84 1) Young, Victoria 2) Johnson, Deseret 3) James, Chelsea 4) Gibbs, Cody 3 Owyhee 'A' 13:40.53 1) Manning, Dayani 2) Shaffer, Cevanna 3) Shaffer, Trinity 4) Thomas, Skyla Girls High Jump D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rogaczewski, Kellie Smith Valley 4-06.00 2 Ferenz, Abby Sierra Luthe 4-04.00 3 Draunidalo, Va McDermitt J4-04.00 4 Young, Emily Austin 4-02.00 -- Quertermous, Shadow Austin NH -- Aldana, Gisele Whittell NH Girls Pole Vault D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 O'Keefe, Kelly Smith Valley 9-03.00 2 Johns, Mattie Smith Valley 9-00.00 3 Page, Charlotte Sage Ridge 8-06.00 4 Rogaczewski, Kellie Smith Valley 7-00.00 5 Mofhitz-Faieta, Briana Sierra Luthe 6-06.00 6 Uhlig, Camberlin Wells J6-06.00 6 Temple, Leanna Sierra Luthe J6-06.00 8 Lucky, Kaitlin Sierra Luthe 5-06.00 8 Kubel, Heather Sierra Luthe 5-06.00 Girls Long Jump D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Damele, Megan Eureka 15-05.00 2 Rogaczewski, Kellie Smith Valley 14-10.00 3 Young, Victoria Wells 14-09.00 4 Benton, Cali Sierra Luthe 14-02.50 5 Bonafede, Grace Sierra Luthe 14-01.50 6 Eboli, Asia Jackpot 13-07.00 7 Benton, Jee Sierra Luthe 13-05.50 8 Shaffer, Cevanna Owyhee 12-10.50 9 Dominguez, Jiselle Eureka 12-07.00 10 Braz, Madison Sierra Luthe 11-04.00 11 Barrus, Melanie Jackpot 10-11.50 12 Vacco, Theresa Virginia Cit 10-11.00 13 Thomas, Skyla Owyhee 10-08.00 14 Shaffer, Trinity Owyhee 10-01.75 -- Peters, Zalie Wells ND -- Policky, Zoey Austin ND -- Aldana, Gisele Whittell ND Girls Triple Jump D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rogaczewski, Kellie Smith Valley 32-02.00 2 Bonafede, Grace Sierra Luthe 31-01.50 3 Benton, Cali Sierra Luthe 29-09.50 4 Young, Emily Austin 28-05.00 5 Hall, Rachel Sierra Luthe 26-04.50 6 Hunter, Alexia Sierra Luthe 24-09.25 7 Burton, Nicole Eureka 20-03.25 Girls Shot Put D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Benton, Cali Sierra Luthe 31-08.00 2 Robison, Autumn Excel Christ 31-03.25 3 Catches, Kelli Owyhee 31-01.50 4 Missamore, Kristy Sierra Luthe 30-07.50 5 Smart, Andrea McDermitt 29-09.50 6 McShane, Kylie Sage Ridge 29-04.25 7 Cortes, Laura Jackpot 28-08.00 8 Rowe, Alyssa Sierra Luthe 28-06.50 9 Westre, Amy Sierra Luthe 28-00.00 10 Damele, Katie Eureka 25-09.75 11 Draunidalo, Va McDermitt 24-06.00 12 DeLuna, Randa Pyramid Lake 22-02.75 13 Bain, Stephanie Excel Christ 21-06.00 14 Quertermous, Shadow Austin 20-06.25 15 Mumm, Jordan Excel Christ 20-03.25 16 McCracken, Elizabeth Mineral Coun 19-07.50 17 Spriggs, Krystal Mineral Coun 19-01.75 -- Thompson, Christine Gabbs ND -- Campbell, Megan Excel Christ ND -- Leon, Cecilia Battle Mount ND -- Benitez, Gisselle Whittell ND -- Pete, Destany Owyhee ND -- Tlapa, Kimberly Virginia Cit ND Girls Discus Throw D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Benton, Cali Sierra Luthe 114-11 2 Robison, Autumn Excel Christ 100-08 3 Catches, Kelli Owyhee 99-09 4 Westre, Amy Sierra Luthe 95-00 5 Cortes, Laura Jackpot 93-08 6 Missamore, Kristy Sierra Luthe 85-06 7 Hicks, Emily Sierra Luthe 75-08 8 Smart, Andrea McDermitt 72-01 9 Benitez, Gisselle Whittell 69-08 10 Peters, Zalie Wells 66-06 11 Bain, Stephanie Excel Christ 66-02 12 Spriggs, Krystal Mineral Coun 57-06 13 Mumm, Jordan Excel Christ 53-11 14 Burton, Natalia Eureka 50-09 15 McCracken, Elizabeth Mineral Coun 49-10 16 Juarez, Patricia Whittell 47-07 -- Thompson, Christine Gabbs ND -- Campbell, Megan Excel Christ ND -- McShane, Kylie Sage Ridge ND -- Pete, Destany Owyhee ND -- Tlapa, Kimberly Virginia Cit ND Boys 100 Meter Dash D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McCain, Sam Virginia Cit 11.34 2 Lopez, Sergio Sage Ridge 11.66 3 Rodriquez, Jacob Sierra Luthe 11.70 4 Cortes, Roman Smith Valley 11.71 5 Overby, Zach Jackpot 11.80 6 Tweedy, Austin Mineral Coun 11.99 7 Badillo, Micah Smith Valley 12.56 8 Spurlock, Kobe Excel Christ 12.57 Boys 200 Meter Dash D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hardacre, Ethan Sage Ridge 23.98 2 Rodriquez, Jacob Sierra Luthe 24.38 3 Lopez, Sergio Sage Ridge 25.06 4 Spurlock, Kobe Excel Christ 25.73 5 Crosby, Collin Sage Ridge 26.26 6 Gonzalez, Omar Jackpot 26.46 7 Overby, Zach Jackpot 26.47 8 Cortes, Roman Smith Valley 26.96 Boys 400 Meter Dash D4 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Johnson, Christopher Excel Christ 53.96 3 2 Contreras, Cole Sierra Luthe 54.97 3 3 Rodriquez, Jacob Sierra Luthe 55.29 3 4 Powers, Jerrod Sierra Luthe 55.88 3 5 Drudge, Cameron Sierra Luthe 56.01 3 6 Espinoza, Julio Jackpot 59.06 2 7 Crosby, Collin Sage Ridge 59.18 3 8 Gonzalez, Omar Jackpot 1:00.55 2 9 Overby, Zach Jackpot 1:00.60 2 10 Gale, DeMar Wells 1:01.27 2 11 King, Dawson Excel Christ 1:02.31 2 12 Porter, Errol Eureka 1:02.51 2 13 Reynolds, Tristan Mineral Coun 1:03.55 3 14 White, Jacob Jackpot 1:04.26 2 15 Hayashi, Matthew Sage Ridge 1:04.30 2 -- Monroe, Justin Wells NT 1 -- Newberg, Ben Sage Ridge NT 1 -- Ramsey, Jace McDermitt NT 1 Boys 800 Meter Run D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Johnson, Christopher Excel Christ 2:08.49 2 Mears, Brendan Eureka 2:09.19 3 Drudge, Cameron Sierra Luthe 2:09.37 4 Snyder, Cole Whittell 2:09.46 5 Fonzo, Hugh Virginia Cit 2:12.03 6 Behymer-Smith, Joshua Excel Christ 2:13.87 7 Kelly-Brady, Colton Owyhee 2:17.72 8 Flanagan, Steven Sierra Luthe 2:19.04 9 McNeely, Ricky Sierra Luthe 2:22.25 10 Waite, Tyler Sierra Luthe 2:23.53 11 Gamez, Junior Jackpot 2:24.91 12 Mata, Carlos Jackpot 2:29.00 13 Espinoza, Julio Jackpot 2:34.27 14 Hayashi, Matthew Sage Ridge 2:36.68 Boys 1600 Meter Run D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Snyder, Cole Whittell 5:00.09 2 McNeely, Ricky Sierra Luthe 5:03.47 3 Mears, Brendan Eureka 5:04.05 4 Kelly-Brady, Colton Owyhee 5:04.21 5 Eckert, Chris Sierra Luthe 5:09.54 6 James-Chappell, William Sierra Luthe 5:15.51 7 Fonzo, Hugh Virginia Cit 5:16.98 8 Miramontes, Ricardo Jackpot 5:22.75 9 Waite, Tyler Sierra Luthe 5:34.40 10 Anthony, Adam Excel Christ 5:34.40 11 Gamez, Junior Jackpot 5:36.70 12 Legott, Jayson Excel Christ 5:43.09 13 Watts, Stephen Eureka 5:47.47 14 Mata, Carlos Jackpot 5:59.50 15 Vigil, Devin McDermitt 6:14.47 16 Cota, Sam Smith Valley 6:35.88 17 Dahoney, Tyler Virginia Cit 6:46.31 Boys 3200 Meter Run D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Snyder, Cole Whittell 10:58.94 2 Eckert, Chris Sierra Luthe 11:04.11 3 James-Chappell, William Sierra Luthe 11:04.33 4 Miramontes, Ricardo Jackpot 11:10.33 5 Kelly-Brady, Colton Owyhee 11:26.47 6 Anthony, Adam Excel Christ 11:46.62 7 Waite, Tyler Sierra Luthe 11:48.83 8 Watts, Stephen Eureka 11:51.30 9 Legott, Jayson Excel Christ 12:03.10 10 Gamez, Junior Jackpot 13:50.43 11 Mata, Carlos Jackpot 13:58.26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Behymer-Smith, Jeff Excel Christ 17.74 2 Lewis, Evan Sierra Luthe 17.99 3 Makoutz, Daniel Excel Christ 19.45 4 Thomas, Lucas Owyhee 19.74 5 Forvilly, Jake Sierra Luthe 20.64 6 King, Dawson Excel Christ 20.79 7 Guevin, Zachary Excel Christ 21.02 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D4 =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Behymer-Smith, Jeff Excel Christ 44.65 2 2 Forvilly, Jake Sierra Luthe 46.01 2 3 Thomas, Lucas Owyhee 46.82 2 4 Guevin, Zachary Excel Christ 46.92 2 5 Rowe, Alex Smith Valley 47.88 2 6 Makoutz, Daniel Excel Christ 48.65 2 7 Hernandez, Juan Mineral Coun 50.03 1 8 King, Dawson Excel Christ 51.25 2 9 Stark, Tyler Gabbs 54.17 1 10 Crittenden, Dylan Mineral Coun 57.91 1 -- Ranalla, Blake Sierra Luthe DQ 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 48.29 1) Contreras, Cole 2) Lewis, Evan 3) Ferenz, Zach 4) Walker, Bret 2 Virginia City 'A' 50.30 1) Talbot, Christian 2) Breckenridge, Evan 3) Poston, Price 4) McCain, Sam 3 Excel Christian 'A' 50.72 1) Blas, Brandon 2) Monahan, Coleman 3) Spurlock, Eli 4) Spurlock, Kobe 4 Mineral County 'A' 54.11 1) Hernandez, Juan 2) Herring, Taylor 3) Tweedy, Austin 4) Reynolds, Tristan 5 Smith Valley 'A' 58.33 1) Rogaczewski, Cory 2) Rowe, Alex 3) Badillo, Micah 4) McCann, Braxton Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 1:43.07 1) Forvilly, Jake 2) Drudge, Cameron 3) Milby, Nathanel 4) Contreras, Cole 2 Smith Valley 'A' 1:46.06 1) Rogaczewski, Cory 2) Rowe, Alex 3) Badillo, Micah 4) Cortes, Roman 3 Jackpot 'A' 1:46.50 1) Avila, Lalo 2) Overby, Zach 3) White, Jacob 4) Gonzalez, Omar 4 Wells 'A' 1:46.97 1) Gale, DeMar 2) Aguilar, Juan 3) Monroe, Justin 4) Adkins, Zack 5 Excel Christian 'A' 1:47.96 1) Blas, Brandon 2) Spurlock, Eli 3) Spurlock, Kobe 4) Monahan, Coleman 6 Mineral County 'A' 1:51.58 1) Hernandez, Juan 2) Herring, Taylor 3) Pelletier, Patrick 4) Tweedy, Austin Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 3:45.49 1) Contreras, Cole 2) Drudge, Cameron 3) Flanagan, Steven 4) Rodriquez, Jacob 2 Sage Ridge 'A' 3:48.09 1) Crosby, Collin 2) Lopez, Sergio 3) Iverson, Cole 4) Hardacre, Ethan 3 Excel Christian 'A' 3:48.11 1) Behymer-Smith, Jeff 2) Behymer-Smith, Joshua 3) Johnson, Christopher 4) Guevin, Zachary 4 Smith Valley 'A' 4:06.20 1) Rogaczewski, Cory 2) Rowe, Alex 3) Badillo, Micah 4) Cortes, Roman 5 Whittell 'A' 4:06.34 1) Delgado, Andy 2) Landing, Kristian 3) Mata, Rudy 4) Rusk, Gabe 6 Jackpot 'A' 4:06.99 1) 2) Gonzalez, Omar 3) Espinoza, Julio 4) White, Jacob Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D4 ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Excel Christian 'A' 9:11.24 1) Behymer-Smith, Joshua 2) Johnson, Christopher 3) Guevin, Zachary 4) Anthony, Adam 2 Sierra Lutheran 'A' 9:29.33 1) Waite, Tyler 2) Flanagan, Steven 3) James-Chappell, William 4) McNeely, Ricky 3 Eureka 'A' 9:40.40 1) Merritt, Trevor 2) Watts, Stephen 3) Porter, Errol 4) Mears, Brendan 4 Jackpot 'A' 9:49.04 1) Gamez, Junior 2) Espinoza, Julio 3) Miramontes, Ricardo 4) Mata, Carlos 5 Mineral County 'A' 10:07.35 1) Hernandez, Juan 2) Crittenden, Dylan 3) Herring, Taylor 4) Reynolds, Tristan 6 Whittell 'A' 10:08.59 1) Delgado, Andy 2) Bachman, Noah 3) Mata, Rudy 4) Rusk, Gabe Boys High Jump D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Behymer-Smith, Joshua Excel Christ 6-00.00 2 Merritt, Trevor Eureka 5-08.00 2 McCain, Sam Virginia Cit 5-08.00 4 Behymer-Smith, Jeff Excel Christ 5-06.00 5 Adkins, Zack Wells 5-04.00 5 Ferenz, Zach Sierra Luthe 5-04.00 5 McCann, Braxton Smith Valley 5-04.00 Boys Pole Vault D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McCann, Braxton Smith Valley 12-00.00 2 Adkins, Zack Wells 11-00.00 3 Poston, Price Virginia Cit J11-00.00 4 Ranalla, Blake Sierra Luthe 8-06.00 5 Flanagan, Steven Sierra Luthe 8-00.00 6 Rogaczewski, Cory Smith Valley 6-06.00 7 Robertson, Kyle Sierra Luthe J6-06.00 -- Powers, Jerrod Sierra Luthe NH Boys Long Jump D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hardacre, Ethan Sage Ridge 21-03.00 2 Adkins, Zack Wells 19-09.00 3 Poston, Price Virginia Cit 19-03.00 4 McCann, Braxton Smith Valley 18-03.00 5 Talbot, Christian Virginia Cit 16-00.00 6 Stark, Tyler Gabbs 15-00.00 7 Ramsey, Jace McDermitt 12-06.00 8 Watts, Joseph Eureka 11-02.50 -- Nalley, Adam Owyhee ND -- Gartiez, Garrick Owyhee ND -- Avila, Lalo Jackpot ND -- Ranalla, Blake Sierra Luthe ND Boys Triple Jump D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hardacre, Ethan Sage Ridge 43-03.50 2 Poston, Price Virginia Cit 40-03.50 3 McCain, Sam Virginia Cit 38-05.50 4 Hernandez, Anthony Owyhee 38-03.50 5 Forvilly, Jake Sierra Luthe 37-03.75 6 Ranalla, Blake Sierra Luthe 35-09.00 7 Thomas, Lucas Owyhee 33-06.50 8 Talbot, Christian Virginia Cit 30-08.50 Boys Shot Put D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pete, Richard Owyhee 48-09.00 2 Carpenter, Erik Carlin 45-02.75 3 Wright, Amos Pyramid Lake 45-02.00 4 Ferenz, Zach Sierra Luthe 40-03.25 5 Hernandez, Anthony Owyhee 39-09.50 6 Howard, Seth Owyhee 38-01.00 7 Walker, Bret Sierra Luthe 36-07.00 8 Merritt, Trevor Eureka 34-09.25 9 Hedwall, Peyton Sierra Luthe 33-10.00 10 Stark, Tyler Gabbs 28-02.50 11 Breckenridge, Evan Virginia Cit 28-01.25 12 Hellwinkel, Jeremy Sierra Luthe 27-05.50 13 Carbeiner, Riley Virginia Cit 27-03.00 14 Coyne, Connor Virginia Cit 26-06.00 15 Musselman, Kyler Mineral Coun 26-03.00 16 Hernandez, Christian Smith Valley 25-11.75 17 Ichord, Taylor Smith Valley 25-03.75 18 Payne, Robbie Wells 24-11.00 19 Fonzo, Nick Virginia Cit 21-10.25 20 Watts, Joseph Eureka 21-00.50 21 Newberg, Ben Sage Ridge 20-08.00 -- Jones, Jace Owyhee ND Boys Discus Throw D4 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Carpenter, Erik Carlin 128-04 2 Ferenz, Zach Sierra Luthe 128-03 3 Pete, Richard Owyhee 126-05 4 Howard, Seth Owyhee 125-10 5 Lewis, Evan Sierra Luthe 115-11 6 Walker, Bret Sierra Luthe 114-07 7 Hernandez, Anthony Owyhee 114-01 8 Merritt, Trevor Eureka 113-08 9 Jones, Jace Owyhee 112-05 10 Wright, Amos Pyramid Lake 102-01 11 Coyne, Connor Virginia Cit 83-03 12 Hedwall, Peyton Sierra Luthe 82-07 13 Payne, Robbie Wells 81-11 14 Carbeiner, Riley Virginia Cit 81-06 15 Breckenridge, Evan Virginia Cit 80-03 16 Stark, Tyler Gabbs 70-07 17 Ichord, Taylor Smith Valley 67-10 18 Cota, Sam Smith Valley 66-01 19 Hernandez, Christian Smith Valley 64-02 20 Watts, Joseph Eureka 60-09 21 Musselman, Kyler Mineral Coun 58-03 22 Fonzo, Nick Virginia Cit 58-02 Women - D1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tahoe-Truckee 182 2) Spring Creek 119.50 3) Elko 82.75 4) Dayton 80.75 5) Lowry 80 6) South Tahoe 45 7) Churchill County 43 8) Fernley 42.25 9) Sparks 26.75 Women - D3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Tahoe 153 2) Yerington 135 3) Battle Mountain 102 4) Pershing County 74 5) Silver Stage 63 6) Incline 61 Women - D4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 211.50 2) Smith Valley 106 3) Eureka 72 4) Wells 66.50 5) Sage Ridge 62 6) Whittell 46 7) Excel Christian 26 8) Jackpot 25 9) Owyhee 21 10) Austin 15 11) McDermitt 11 Men - D1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 159.50 2) Churchill County 123 3) Dayton 118 4) Tahoe-Truckee 83 5) Spring Creek 68 6) Fernley 57.50 7) Sparks 47 8) South Tahoe 32 9) Lowry 14 Men - D3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Yerington 140 2) North Tahoe 128 3) Battle Mountain 118 4) Pershing County 75 5) Incline 66 6) Silver Stage 57 7) Rite of Passage 55 Men - D4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 176 2) Excel Christian 113 3) Virginia City 62 4) Owyhee 59 5) Sage Ridge 58 6) Smith Valley 49 7) Jackpot 33 8) Whittell 32 9) Eureka 31 10) Wells 25 11) Carlin 18 12) Mineral County 17 13) Pyramid Lake 6 14) Gabbs 3 15) McDermitt 2
More news |