Folders |
2016 Results - High Desert Frosh-SophPublished by
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Farman, Matt 10 McQueen 11.74 1 10
2 Schmidt, Josiah 10 Reed 11.86 1 8
3 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 11.98 10 6 11.973
4 Peterson, Colton 9 Churchill Co 11.98 1 5 11.976
5 Mathis, Alex 10 Reno 11.99 1 4
6 Rodriguez, Carlos 10 Sparks 12.08 1 3
7 Alvarez, Christian 9 McQueen 12.13 1 2 12.122
8 Finn, Martinique 9 North Valley 12.13 5 1 12.128
9 Prichard, William 10 Fernley 12.32 4
10 Baugh, Charles 9 Spanish Spri 12.33 2
11 Aguilar, Gustavo 10 Sparks 12.34 1
12 Thurston, Broder 10 Churchill Co 12.39 13
13 Copley, Drake 10 Churchill Co 12.42 2
14 Eichele, Cole 10 Tahoe-Trucke 12.48 13
15 Paholke, Gray 10 Spanish Spri 12.60 2
16 Barnard, Zane 10 Reno 12.63 2
17 Orzech, Raymond 9 Lowry 12.67 5
18 Silver, Ty 10 Reno 12.71 2
19 Cummings, Curtis 9 Excel Christ 12.73 2
20 LeBlanc, Justin 10 Reed 12.75 4
21 Coats, Ryan 9 Reed 12.76 5
22 Steelmon, Clayton 10 Churchill Co 12.77 4
23 Fowler, Colby 10 Spring Creek 12.78 4
24 Flores, Hunter 9 Spanish Spri 12.81 3
25 Acevedo, Dominic 10 Tahoe-Trucke 12.82 13
26 Romero, Colton 9 Spanish Spri 12.83 3
27 Gleason, Shawn 9 Fernley 12.84 6
28 Slade, K-Ci 10 Spring Creek 12.86 3
29 Patel, Param 10 Reed 12.90 3
30 Scott, Jayden 10 Reed 12.93 3
31 Ramero, Zuma 10 Reno 12.95 4 12.944
32 Doughty, Michael 10 Tahoe-Trucke 12.95 11 12.949
33 Allen, Logan 9 Spring Creek 12.97 5
34 Chavez, Anthony 10 Spring Creek 12.98 3
35 Timmel, Justin 10 Spring Creek 13.04 5
36 DeLamora, Camerino 11 Lowry 13.08 7
37 Mitchell, Ryan 10 Spring Creek 13.10 4
38 Pascual, Robert 10 Sparks 13.13 7
39 Johnson, Matt 10 Reed 13.19 5
40 Rae, Nick 9 Tahoe-Trucke 13.20 12 13.193
41 Barber, Anthony 9 Lowry 13.20 13 13.199
42 Jackson, Najee 9 McQueen 13.21 6 13.203
43 Cuellar, Austin 10 Spanish Spri 13.21 5 13.207
44 Williams, Jason 10 North Valley 13.22 9
45 Vice, Jody 10 North Valley 13.26 9 13.253
46 Wilson, Jaden 9 Fernley 13.26 11 13.255
47 Montesano, Devin 10 Spanish Spri 13.31 6
48 Areo, Aaron 9 Reed 13.32 6
49 Morris, Brandon 9 Lowry 13.34 10
50 Igbekoyi, Godwin 9 North Valley 13.35 8 13.345
51 Alvarez, Luis 10 Tahoe-Trucke 13.35 10 13.349
51 Dong, Ethan 10 Reed 13.35 6 13.349
53 Bruce, Joseph 9 Reno 13.43 12
54 Vaughan, Christopher 10 Reed 13.51 7
55 Lemon, Colton 9 Fernley 13.56 7
56 Duong, Khan 10 Reed 13.57 12
57 Sanchez, Rafa 10 Tahoe-Trucke 13.59 12
58 Mazuera, Juan 10 Churchill Co 13.62 11
59 Nelson, Austin 10 Lowry 13.64 11
60 Henderson, Nick 9 Lowry 13.71 9
61 Delossantos, Jakob 10 Reed 13.75 9
62 Edson, Trey 10 Spring Creek 13.80 7 13.794
62 Juanes, Oscar 9 Lowry 13.80 9 13.794
64 Asencio, Ryan 10 North Valley 13.83 9
65 Lopez, Marcos 10 Reed 13.85 8
66 Timmel, Joseph 9 Spring Creek 13.87 6 13.866
67 Bernardino ceja, Marcos 9 North Valley 13.87 9 13.870
68 Carver, Kiernan 10 North Valley 13.97 12
69 Lozano, Jose 10 Lowry 13.98 11
70 Rodriguez, Edgar 9 Spanish Spri 14.15 8
71 Stevenson, Johnathon 9 Hug 14.20 7 14.191
72 Chavez, Jesus 9 Excel Christ 14.20 8 14.200
73 Kohitolu, Sione 9 Hug 14.36 3
74 Bullion, Jake 9 Tahoe-Trucke 14.40 11
75 Cavin, Kyler 10 Spanish Spri 14.50 13
76 Miller, Tanner 9 Spring Creek 15.98 10
77 Macdonald, Andrew 9 Reno 16.22 5
78 Dalbol, Nathan 9 Tahoe-Trucke 17.09 12
-- Fixel, Jeshua 9 Excel Christ FS 1
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moreno, Jorge 10 Reed 23.63 8 10
2 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 23.69 9 8
3 Lara, James 10 Reed 24.24 1 6
4 Finn, Martinique 9 North Valley 24.59 3 5
5 Clyburn, Reid 9 Churchill Co 24.73 9 4 24.721
6 Schmidt, Josiah 10 Reed 24.73 7 3 24.730
7 Baugh, Charles 9 Spanish Spri 24.74 1 2
8 Prichard, William 10 Fernley 24.92 2 1
9 Copley, Drake 10 Churchill Co 25.01 2
10 Henderson, Cooper 9 Fernley 25.06 3
11 Fixel, Jeshua 9 Excel Christ 25.30 1 25.291
12 Richer, Christian 9 Reed 25.30 2 25.295
13 Barnard, Zane 10 Reno 25.33 8
14 Boyd, Dillon 9 Spanish Spri 25.40 3
15 Slade, K-Ci 10 Spring Creek 25.49 1 25.482
16 Steelmon, Clayton 10 Churchill Co 25.49 3 25.489
17 Silver, Ty 10 Reno 25.59 2
18 Allen, Logan 9 Spring Creek 25.66 1
19 Rigdon, Howard 10 Reed 25.69 1
20 Paholke, Gray 10 Spanish Spri 25.73 2 25.728
20 Duenas, Bryan 9 Churchill Co 25.73 10 25.728
22 Romero, Colton 9 Spanish Spri 25.73 7 25.730
23 Orzech, Raymond 9 Lowry 25.77 5
24 Mcdaniels, Conner 10 North Valley 25.78 4
25 Flores, Hunter 9 Spanish Spri 25.81 1
26 DeLamora, Camerino 11 Lowry 25.87 7
27 Bowman, Cameron 10 Fernley 26.06 11
28 Fowler, Colby 10 Spring Creek 26.12 4
29 Cummings, Curtis 9 Excel Christ 26.23 3
30 Thomas, Aiden 10 Spanish Spri 26.24 9
31 Cabitac, Joshua 10 Reno 26.29 2
32 Rosemark, Derek 9 Reed 26.33 6
33 Morris, Brandon 9 Lowry 26.34 11
34 Pennington, Garrett 9 North Valley 26.43 3
35 Gleason, Shawn 9 Fernley 26.49 4
36 Savacool, Blake 10 Fernley 26.61 9
37 Aranas, Avery 10 Sparks 26.70 5
38 Daniels, Spencer 9 Reed 26.78 5
39 Rae, Nick 9 Tahoe-Trucke 27.13 8
40 Blackman, Jahmeyel 9 McQueen 27.29 2
41 Pascual, Robert 10 Sparks 27.32 6
42 Areo, Aaron 9 Reed 27.40 4
43 Mazuera, Juan 10 Churchill Co 27.44 8
44 Nelson, Austin 10 Lowry 27.80 9
45 Stevenson, Johnathon 9 Hug 27.90 4
46 Henderson, Nick 9 Lowry 28.05 9
47 Hendrix, Anakin 10 McQueen 28.08 7
48 Makoutz, Daniel 10 Excel Christ 28.23 11 28.221
49 Carver, Kiernan 10 North Valley 28.23 8 28.223
50 Lopez, Abner 10 Sparks 28.29 6
51 Edson, Trey 10 Spring Creek 28.34 5
52 Chavez, Jesus 9 Excel Christ 28.48 10
53 Bernardino ceja, Marcos 9 North Valley 28.57 6
54 Lozano, Jose 10 Lowry 28.62 10
55 Carroll, Malone 9 Spring Creek 29.03 6
56 Brown, Trevor 10 Churchill Co 29.09 9
57 Rodriguez, Edgar 9 Spanish Spri 29.51 6
58 Hawk, Hayden 9 Churchill Co 29.96 9
59 Barber, Eric 12 Lowry 36.03 10
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 53.43 5 10
2 Dominguez, Jorge 10 Sparks 55.85 1 8
3 Aguilar, Gustavo 10 Sparks 56.13 1 6
4 Lara, James 10 Reed 56.41 4 5
5 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 56.44 7 4
6 Richer, Christian 9 Reed 56.75 1 3
7 McCoy, Isaac 10 Reed 57.42 7 2
8 Clyburn, Reid 9 Churchill Co 57.98 6 1
9 Peterson, Colton 9 Churchill Co 58.03 8
10 Thomas, Aiden 10 Spanish Spri 58.11 1
11 Hunter, Werner 10 Spanish Spri 58.24 7
12 McPhee, Damon 10 Fernley 59.75 2
13 Duenas, Bryan 9 Churchill Co 59.87 5
14 Fixel, Jeshua 9 Excel Christ 60.11 1
15 Ochoa, Jairo 9 Hug 60.22 2
16 Juanes, Oscar 9 Lowry 60.26 5
17 Bruce, Joseph 9 Reno 60.59 6
18 Finn, Martinique 9 North Valley 60.69 1
19 King, Dawson 10 Excel Christ 60.74 8
20 Rosemark, Derek 9 Reed 60.77 2
21 Hendrix, Anakin 10 McQueen 61.19 2
22 Garcia, Oscar 9 Churchill Co 61.45 6
23 Beaumont, Breyden 10 North Valley 61.46 1
24 Cummings, Curtis 9 Excel Christ 61.70 8
25 Lopez, Abner 10 Sparks 62.37 3
26 Coats, Ryan 9 Reed 62.57 2
27 Morris, Brandon 9 Lowry 62.64 6
28 Bitter, Ryan 9 Churchill Co 62.69 7
29 Trouten, Jaden 9 Spring Creek 62.91 3
30 Asencio, Ryan 10 North Valley 63.29 3
31 Ussery, Shane 9 Churchill Co 63.32 3
32 Henderson, Nick 9 Lowry 63.61 5
33 Copley, Drake 10 Churchill Co 63.98 8
34 Lopez, Marcos 10 Reed 64.72 4
35 Mazuera, Juan 10 Churchill Co 64.80 3
36 Brown, Trevor 10 Churchill Co 65.10 8
37 Sparks, Zach 11 Lowry 65.20 8
38 Steelmon, Clayton 10 Churchill Co 65.69 5
39 Nelson, Austin 10 Lowry 67.31 6
40 Contreras, Alex 10 Lowry 67.85 6
41 Lozano, Jose 10 Lowry 67.98 7
42 Chavez, Jesus 9 Excel Christ 68.25 5
43 Bernardino ceja, Marcos 9 North Valley 75.84 7
44 Barber, Eric 12 Lowry 79.94 8
45 Young, Cordell 10 Lowry 1:35.85 7
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ribeiro, Andrew 10 Spanish Spri 2:10.77 10
2 Horner, Daniel 9 Spanish Spri 2:11.65 8
3 Wright, Achilles 10 Hug 2:14.77 6
4 Emerson, Cameron 10 Reed 2:18.20 5
5 Culver, Christian 10 Hug 2:19.72 4
6 Hneitina, Jason 10 Fernley 2:21.17 3
7 Moore, Evan 10 Reno 2:22.50 2
8 Demillo, JR 10 Churchill Co 2:22.59 1
9 Hubert, Richard 10 Reed 2:24.24
10 Laine, Calin 9 Tahoe-Trucke 2:26.65
11 Skivington, George 9 Spring Creek 2:29.35
12 Gleason, Kapili 10 Churchill Co 2:31.48
13 Albisu, Hunter 10 Lowry 2:34.38
14 Verdi, Tyler 9 Reed 2:35.80
15 Rosales, Eric 9 Fernley 2:37.38
16 Fimbres, Julian 9 Lowry 2:38.92
17 Campana, Miguel 10 Sparks 2:38.99
18 Calibro, Colby 9 Fernley 2:40.60
19 Gayosso, Leodan 10 Reno 2:42.38
20 Larkins, KC 9 Tahoe-Trucke 2:42.87
21 McVey, Orion 10 Fernley 2:51.42
22 Strickland, Colby 10 Fernley 2:51.71
23 Ball, Clayton 9 Churchill Co 2:59.66
24 Leeder, Logan 9 Reno 2:59.69
25 Paniagua, Favian 10 Hug 3:14.48
26 Ahmed, Mashrur 9 McQueen 3:18.75
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garate, Spencer 10 Reed 5:02.97 1 10
2 Hakin, Matthew 10 Spanish Spri 5:06.98 1 8
3 Culver, Christian 10 Hug 5:08.62 1 6
4 Keach, Mason 9 McQueen 5:09.33 1 5
5 Thomas, Taven 10 McQueen 5:12.61 1 4
6 Trujillo gonzalez, Jesus 9 North Valley 5:12.62 1 3
7 Albisu, Hunter 10 Lowry 5:13.21 1 2
8 Daniels, James 10 Spanish Spri 5:13.87 1 1
9 Bonnell, Michael 9 Reed 5:23.13 1
10 Cathey, Justin 9 Churchill Co 5:25.46 1
11 Skivington, George 9 Spring Creek 5:26.51 1
12 Mahler, Ethan 9 McQueen 5:26.93 1
13 Hubert, Richard 10 Reed 5:27.01 1
14 Hendriks, Cole 9 Spanish Spri 5:27.22 1
15 Roelofs, Brockden 10 Reed 5:29.15 1
16 Rosales, Eric 9 Fernley 5:31.23 1
17 Verdi, Tyler 9 Reed 5:37.34 1
18 Rogers, Ethan 10 McQueen 5:38.24 2
19 Fimbres, Julian 9 Lowry 5:38.36 2
20 Rice, Matthew 9 McQueen 5:39.19 2
21 Mai, Jansen 9 Reno 5:40.61 2
22 Williams, Isaac 9 Reno 5:41.32 2
23 Heitzenrader, Nathan 10 Spanish Spri 5:45.47 1
24 Propstra, Ids 9 Tahoe-Trucke 5:45.97 2
25 Henning, Matthew 10 Spring Creek 5:50.11 2
26 Means, Jacob 9 Lowry 5:51.87 2
27 Ulloa, Edillson 9 Sparks 6:02.32 2
28 Gayosso, Leodan 10 Reno 6:04.77 2
29 Simpson, Terrence 10 Spring Creek 6:05.49 2
30 Calibro, Colby 9 Fernley 6:09.57 2
31 Strickland, Colby 10 Fernley 6:15.40 2
32 Menninger, Brent 10 McQueen 6:16.89 2
33 Sedano, Daniel 10 McQueen 6:20.31 2
34 Frost, Dawson 10 Churchill Co 6:21.92 2
35 Sparks, Jaycob 9 Spanish Spri 6:37.89 2
36 McVey, Orion 10 Fernley 6:54.29 2
37 Leeder, Logan 9 Reno 6:59.26 2
38 Paniagua, Favian 10 Hug 7:09.52 2
39 Gutierrez, Juan 10 Sparks 7:12.17 2
40 Thomas, Braden 10 Lowry 7:42.73 2
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keach, Mason 9 McQueen 11:27.34 10
2 Thomas, Taven 10 McQueen 11:39.43 8
3 Skivington, George 9 Spring Creek 11:46.78 6
4 Cathey, Justin 9 Churchill Co 11:51.58 5
5 Roelofs, Brockden 10 Reed 11:57.59 4
6 Rice, Matthew 9 McQueen 12:01.47 3
7 Hubert, Richard 10 Reed 12:06.46 2
8 Mai, Jansen 9 Reno 12:41.90 1
9 Means, Jacob 9 Lowry 12:42.25
10 Williams, Isaac 9 Reno 12:46.06
11 Henning, Matthew 10 Spring Creek 13:03.46
12 Sedano, Daniel 10 McQueen 13:50.00
13 Menninger, Brent 10 McQueen 14:06.15
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 16.46 1 10
2 Carsen-Burge, Curtis 9 Reno 16.68 1 8
3 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 16.95 1 6
4 McAbee, Cody 10 Sparks 17.37 1 5
5 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 17.45 1 4
6 Neal, Brayden 10 Reed 18.04 1 3
7 Bowman, Cameron 10 Fernley 18.10 4 2
8 Mitchell, Ryan 10 Spring Creek 18.43 4 1
9 Wong, Dylon 10 Reed 18.44 2
10 Ramero, Zuma 10 Reno 18.48 2
11 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 18.51 1
12 Parawan, Austin 10 Reed 18.71 2
13 Makoutz, Daniel 10 Excel Christ 18.85 2
14 Rigdon, Howard 10 Reed 19.12 2
15 Brown, Trevor 10 Churchill Co 19.44 4
16 Duong, Khan 10 Reed 19.72 2
17 Delossantos, Jakob 10 Reed 20.84 3
18 Cuellar, Austin 10 Spanish Spri 20.86 3
19 Williams, Raymond 9 Hug 20.98 3
20 Daniels, Spencer 9 Reed 21.37 3
21 Gaitan, Froi 10 Tahoe-Trucke 22.09 4
22 Westmoreland, Kaden 9 Spring Creek 22.14 4
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Powell, Hunter 10 McQueen 43.43 1 10
2 Farman, Matt 10 McQueen 43.55 1 8
3 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 43.82 3 6
4 Fernandez, Marvin 10 McQueen 44.48 3 5
5 Garner, Brendan 10 Hug 44.56 1 4
6 Carsen-Burge, Curtis 9 Reno 45.35 1 3
7 Bowman, Cameron 10 Fernley 45.66 1 2
8 Jurado, Axel 9 Sparks 45.85 1 1
9 Parawan, Austin 10 Reed 46.70 3
10 Makoutz, Daniel 10 Excel Christ 47.89 1
11 Rigdon, Howard 10 Reed 47.98 4
12 East, Trevor 9 Churchill Co 48.92 4
13 Daniels, Spencer 9 Reed 50.00 4
14 Delossantos, Jakob 10 Reed 50.28 3
15 Carver, Kiernan 10 North Valley 50.33 2
16 McPhee, Damon 10 Fernley 50.79 2
17 Cuellar, Austin 10 Spanish Spri 51.20 3
18 Mitchell, Ryan 10 Spring Creek 51.31 4
19 Gaitan, Froi 10 Tahoe-Trucke 52.22 4
20 Westmoreland, Kaden 9 Spring Creek 52.67 4
21 Rodriguez, Edgar 9 Spanish Spri 53.72 2
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed 'A' 45.93 1 10
2 McQueen 'A' 46.80 1 8
3 Churchill County 'A' 47.06 2 6
4 Spanish Springs 'A' 47.67 1 5
5 Sparks 'A' 48.39 1 4
6 Reno 'A' 48.48 1 3
7 Spring Creek 'A' 49.82 2 2
8 Lowry 'A' 50.07 2 1
9 Fernley 'A' 50.11 1
10 North Valleys 'A' 50.15 2
11 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 52.67 2
12 McQueen 'B' x52.93 2
13 Hug 'A' 54.67 1
14 Tahoe-Truckee 'B' x55.24 2
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 1:38.37 1 10
2 Hug 'A' 1:39.27 1 8
3 Reno 'A' 1:39.29 2 6
4 Reed 'A' 1:40.29 1 5
5 Sparks 'A' 1:40.75 1 4
6 Lowry 'A' 1:40.95 2 3
7 Fernley 'A' 1:42.80 1 2
8 Spring Creek 'A' 1:43.64 2 1
9 North Valleys 'A' 1:44.77 2
10 Churchill County 'A' 1:46.71 2
11 McQueen 'B' x1:47.90 2
-- Spanish Springs 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reed 'A' 3:45.89 1 10
2 Sparks 'A' 3:48.50 1 8
3 McQueen 'A' 3:51.28 1 6
4 Reno 'A' 3:54.94 2 5
5 Reed 'B' x3:55.03 2
6 Spanish Springs 'A' 3:59.41 2 4
7 North Valleys 'A' 4:04.07 1 3
8 Churchill County 'A' 4:07.46 2 2
9 North Valleys 'B' x4:13.64 2
10 Spring Creek 'A' 4:15.24 1 1
11 Hug 'A' 4:15.25 1
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 9:13.16 10
2 Churchill County 'A' 9:29.45 8
3 Reed 'A' 9:33.42 6
4 Hug 'A' 9:34.72 5
5 Reno 'A' 10:13.30 4
6 Sparks 'A' 10:36.65 3
7 Churchill County 'B' x10:36.87
8 McQueen 'B' x10:49.09
Event 13 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fernandez, Marvin 10 McQueen 21-00.00 10
2 Chapman, Dale 10 Hug 18-08.00 8
3 Duenas, Bryan 9 Churchill Co 18-07.00 6
4 Rodriguez, Carlos 10 Sparks 17-07.50 5
5 Timmel, Justin 10 Spring Creek 17-05.50 4
6 Colby, Jonathan 10 Reed 17-03.50 3
7 Garcia, Oscar 9 Churchill Co 17-01.00 2
8 Fixel, Jeshua 9 Excel Christ 16-11.00 1
9 Kepler, Nathan 10 Lowry 16-11.00
10 Areo, Aaron 9 Reed 16-10.00
11 Farman, Matt 10 McQueen 16-07.00
12 McAbee, Cody 10 Sparks 16-05.00
13 Acevedo, Dominic 10 Tahoe-Trucke 16-03.50
14 Aguilar, Gustavo 10 Sparks 16-02.50
15 Eichele, Cole 10 Tahoe-Trucke 16-02.00
16 Chavez, Anthony 10 Spring Creek 16-01.00
17 Edson, Trey 10 Spring Creek 16-00.00
17 East, Trevor 9 Churchill Co 16-00.00
19 Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 Reno 15-11.50
20 Vaughan, Christopher 10 Reed 15-11.00
21 Ussery, Shane 9 Churchill Co 15-10.50
22 Kalkoske, Dylan 10 Lowry 15-10.00
23 Doughty, Michael 10 Tahoe-Trucke 15-09.50
23 Rosemark, Derek 9 Reed 15-09.50
25 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 15-08.00
26 Christiansen, Kyler 10 Churchill Co 15-07.00
27 Clyburn, Reid 9 Churchill Co 15-03.00
28 Aguirre, Isaac 10 Reed 14-10.50
29 Delossantos, Jakob 10 Reed 14-08.00
29 Choate, Alejandro 10 Sparks 14-08.00
31 Hayford, Scott 9 Spring Creek 14-07.50
32 Peterson, Colton 9 Churchill Co 14-06.50
33 Coats, Ryan 9 Reed 14-05.00
34 Carroll, Malone 9 Spring Creek 14-04.00
35 Chavez, Jesus 9 Excel Christ 14-02.00
36 Klein, Nathaniel 10 Churchill Co 13-09.00
37 Lopez, Marcos 10 Reed 13-06.00
38 Hawk, Hayden 9 Churchill Co 13-05.50
39 Timmel, Joseph 9 Spring Creek 13-05.00
40 Miller, Tanner 9 Spring Creek 12-02.00
-- Mazuera, Juan 10 Churchill Co ND
-- Dong, Ethan 10 Reed ND
-- Patel, Param 10 Reed ND
-- Tran, Tuan 10 Reed ND
-- Cox, Cameron 9 Reed ND
-- Davila, Manuel 9 Reno ND
-- Cotter, Grant 10 Reed ND
-- Sparks, Zach 11 Lowry ND
-- Sanchez, Rafa 10 Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Fernandez, Caden 10 Reed ND
-- Denson, Kaleb 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Tau, Caleb 10 Hug ND
-- Rivera, Carlos 10 Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Merrill, Chase 10 Reed ND
-- Kohitolu, Sione 9 Hug ND
-- Bitter, Ryan 9 Churchill Co ND
-- Johnson-Cooper, Demarcat 9 Reed ND
-- Hile, Peter 9 Reed ND
-- Scott, Jayden 10 Reed ND
-- Verdi, Tyler 9 Reed ND
-- Banks, Tyjere 10 Reed ND
-- Neal, Brayden 10 Reed ND
Event 14 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fernandez, Marvin 10 McQueen 38-02.50 10
2 Wong, Dylon 10 Reed 36-09.00 8
3 Kepler, Nathan 10 Lowry 36-08.00 6
4 Kalkoske, Dylan 10 Lowry 35-03.50 5
5 Bitter, Ryan 9 Churchill Co 33-09.00 4
6 Rosales, Eric 9 Fernley 33-00.50 3
7 Areo, Aaron 9 Reed 33-00.50 2
8 Colby, Jonathan 10 Reed 32-08.50 1
9 Lewis, Kaige 10 Sparks 32-08.00
10 East, Trevor 9 Churchill Co 32-03.00
11 Aranas, Avery 10 Sparks 32-02.50
12 Dong, Ethan 10 Reed 31-03.00
13 Rosemark, Derek 9 Reed 29-11.00
14 Verdi, Tyler 9 Reed 29-05.50
15 Hawk, Hayden 9 Churchill Co 29-03.50
16 Miller, Tanner 9 Spring Creek 26-01.00
-- LeBlanc, Justin 10 Reed ND
-- Klein, Nathaniel 10 Churchill Co ND
-- Banks, Tyjere 10 Reed ND
-- Williams, Raymond 9 Hug ND
-- Hile, Peter 9 Reed ND
-- Ussery, Shane 9 Churchill Co ND
-- Cox, Cameron 9 Reed ND
Event 15 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kepler, Nathan 10 Lowry 5-06.00 10
2 Bowman, Cameron 10 Fernley 5-04.00 8
3 Emerson, Cameron 10 Reed 5-04.00 6
4 Cerio, Andrew 10 McQueen 5-02.00 5
5 Timmel, Justin 10 Spring Creek 5-02.00 4
6 Rodriguez, Carlos 10 Sparks 5-02.00 3
7 Garcia, Oscar 9 Churchill Co 5-02.00 2
8 Cathey, Justin 9 Churchill Co 5-00.00 1
9 Kalkoske, Dylan 10 Lowry 5-00.00
10 Savacool, Blake 10 Fernley 5-00.00
11 Christiansen, Kyler 10 Churchill Co 5-00.00
12 Colby, Jonathan 10 Reed 4-10.00
12 Carsen-Burge, Kyle 10 Reno 4-10.00
12 Hayford, Scott 9 Spring Creek 4-10.00
15 Daniels, Spencer 9 Reed 4-08.00
15 Lewis, Kaige 10 Sparks 4-08.00
15 Rogers, Ethan 10 McQueen 4-08.00
15 Cotter, Grant 10 Reed 4-08.00
15 Timmel, Joseph 9 Spring Creek 4-08.00
15 Grinsell, Sean 9 Reno 4-08.00
15 Hawk, Hayden 9 Churchill Co 4-08.00
15 Mazuera, Juan 10 Churchill Co 4-08.00
-- Diaz, Naythan 9 Sparks NH
-- Gaitan, Froi 10 Tahoe-Trucke NH
-- Avalos, Micah 10 Lowry NH
-- Ceccarelli, Samuel 9 North Valley NH
-- Garner, Brendan 10 Hug NH
-- Tau, Caleb 10 Hug NH
-- Jurado, Axel 9 Sparks NH
-- Cox, Cameron 9 Reed NH
-- Richer, Christian 9 Reed NH
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ralston, Timmy 10 Reno 11-03.00 10
2 Fralick, Ian 10 Reno 10-00.00 8
3 Choate, Alejandro 10 Sparks 10-00.00 6
4 Savacool, Blake 10 Fernley 9-06.00 5
5 Hayford, Scott 9 Spring Creek 9-06.00 4
6 Klein, Nathaniel 10 Churchill Co 9-06.00 3
7 Sparks, Zach 11 Lowry 9-06.00 2
8 Ziegler, Wyatt 10 Reno 9-00.00 1
9 Vaughan, Christopher 10 Reed 8-06.00
9 Thurston, Broder 10 Churchill Co 8-06.00
11 Hneitina, Jason 10 Fernley 8-00.00
12 Williams, Jason 10 North Valley 7-00.00
12 Aguirre, Isaac 10 Reed 7-00.00
12 Cavin, Kyler 10 Spanish Spri 7-00.00
12 Carsen-Burge, Curtis 9 Reno 7-00.00
12 Davila, Manuel 9 Reno 7-00.00
12 Barber, Anthony 9 Lowry 7-00.00
12 King, Dawson 10 Excel Christ 7-00.00
19 Skivington, George 9 Spring Creek 6-00.00
-- Macdonald, Andrew 9 Reno NH
-- Cerio, Andrew 10 McQueen NH
-- Davis, Kennedy 10 Reed NH
-- Lopez, Marcos 10 Reed NH
-- Mahler, Ethan 9 McQueen NH
-- Ball, Clayton 9 Churchill Co NH
-- Lewis, Kaige 10 Sparks NH
Event 17 Boys Shot Put 10 lbs Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delgado, Michael 10 Reed 48-09.00 10
2 Finau, Siosi 10 Reno 47-10.00 8
3 Estrada, Isaiah 10 Spanish Spri 45-07.00 6
4 Estepa, Jacob 9 McQueen 44-09.00 5
5 Tuavao, Charles 10 Reno 44-08.00 4
6 Johnson, Peyton 10 Spanish Spri 42-03.00 3
7 Colestock, Malachi 10 Reed 40-07.00 2
8 Fauls, Ryan 9 Spanish Spri 40-01.00 1
9 Feroah, Keegan 10 Reno 39-04.00
10 Mora, Ryan 10 Reed 37-11.00
11 Fonoimoana, Samuel 10 Reed 37-07.00
12 Alvarez, Luis 10 Tahoe-Trucke 37-02.00
13 Wilson, Wyatt 10 Reed 35-11.00
14 Acevedo, Dominic 10 Tahoe-Trucke 35-09.00
15 Jones, Xavier 9 Hug 35-06.00
16 McTigue, Tyler 10 Reed 35-04.00
17 Nemendez, Randy 9 Reed 34-07.00
18 Johnson, Matt 10 Reed 34-05.00
19 Wootton, Eric 10 Fernley 34-02.50
20 Malafu, Finau 9 Hug 34-01.00
21 Kerr, Henry 10 Spanish Spri 33-05.00
22 Friday, Cameron 9 North Valley 33-04.00
23 Watson, Brennon 10 Reed 33-00.00
24 Keeley, John 9 Reed 32-09.00
25 McDonald, Harry 10 Fernley 32-06.50
26 Fisk, Kaleb 10 Spring Creek 32-03.50
27 Grundmeyer, Chance 9 North Valley 31-11.00
28 Pasina, McCoy 9 McQueen 31-09.50
29 Getten, Joseph 10 North Valley 30-04.50
30 Williams, Delson 10 Fernley 28-09.00
31 Magdaleno, Alex 9 Sparks 28-08.00
32 Mason, Devin 10 McQueen 27-03.00
33 Contreras, Alex 10 Lowry 26-11.00
34 Valladares, Kevin 9 North Valley 26-09.50
35 Patel, Nayan 9 Reed 26-04.00
36 Aranda, Nikolai 10 McQueen 26-02.00
36 Young, Cordell 10 Lowry 26-02.00
38 Slapinski, Lonnie 10 Fernley 25-06.00
39 Bullion, Jake 9 Tahoe-Trucke 25-02.00
40 Loranger, Teague 9 Reed 23-10.00
41 Dalbol, Nathan 9 Tahoe-Trucke 22-10.00
42 Jacques, Christian 10 Spring Creek 20-08.00
-- Willis, Kyryse 10 Hug ND
-- Slade, K-Ci 10 Spring Creek ND
-- Haas, Zach 9 Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Ruston, Max 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Vaulet, Jeston 9 Reed ND
-- Leslie, Raymond 10 North Valley ND
-- Miller, Devyn 9 North Valley ND
-- Trujillo, Jake 10 North Valley ND
-- Wollesen, William 10 North Valley ND
-- Undercoffer, Joel 9 Sparks ND
-- Denson, Kaleb 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Ramos, Alejandro 10 North Valley ND
Event 18 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estrada, Isaiah 10 Spanish Spri 123-09 10
2 Tuavao, Charles 10 Reno 123-08 8
3 Feroah, Keegan 10 Reno 122-03 6
4 Estepa, Jacob 9 McQueen 115-02 5
5 Kerr, Henry 10 Spanish Spri 108-09 4
6 McDonald, Harry 10 Fernley 99-07 3
7 Fauls, Ryan 9 Spanish Spri 98-04 2
8 Delgado, Michael 10 Reed 97-11 1
9 Colestock, Malachi 10 Reed 97-07
10 McTigue, Tyler 10 Reed 93-09
11 Mora, Ryan 10 Reed 92-06
12 Wootton, Eric 10 Fernley 92-01
13 Williams, Delson 10 Fernley 88-04
14 Pasina, McCoy 9 McQueen 84-06
15 Johnson, Matt 10 Reed 84-01
16 Wilson, Wyatt 10 Reed 83-02
17 Johnson, Peyton 10 Spanish Spri 82-11
18 Fonoimoana, Samuel 10 Reed 82-10
19 Nemendez, Randy 9 Reed 80-00
20 Jones, Xavier 9 Hug 77-03
21 Watson, Brennon 10 Reed 76-11
22 Malafu, Finau 9 Hug 75-05
23 Magdaleno, Alex 9 Sparks 75-00
24 Alvarez, Luis 10 Tahoe-Trucke 72-03
25 Keeley, John 9 Reed 70-01
26 Fisk, Kaleb 10 Spring Creek 69-05
27 Slapinski, Lonnie 10 Fernley 68-06
28 Young, Cordell 10 Lowry 64-04
29 Valladares, Kevin 9 North Valley 63-05
30 Mason, Devin 10 McQueen 63-01
31 Aranda, Nikolai 10 McQueen 62-10
32 Jacques, Christian 10 Spring Creek 61-05
32 Bullion, Jake 9 Tahoe-Trucke 61-05
34 Grundmeyer, Chance 9 North Valley 58-05
35 Loranger, Teague 9 Reed 56-10
36 Contreras, Alex 10 Lowry 56-06
37 Miller, Tanner 9 Spring Creek 55-09
38 Patel, Nayan 9 Reed 53-08
39 Friday, Cameron 9 North Valley 53-00
40 Dalbol, Nathan 9 Tahoe-Trucke 50-00
-- Trujillo, Jake 10 North Valley ND
-- Denson, Kaleb 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Finau, Siosi 10 Reno ND
-- Leslie, Raymond 10 North Valley ND
-- Willis, Kyryse 10 Hug ND
-- Undercoffer, Joel 9 Sparks ND
-- Ruston, Max 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Ramos, Alejandro 10 North Valley ND
-- Miller, Devyn 9 North Valley ND
-- Wollesen, William 10 North Valley ND
-- Vaulet, Jeston 9 Reed ND
-- Cotter, Grant 10 Reed ND
-- Getten, Joseph 10 North Valley ND
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Tatum 9 Reno 13.92 8 10
2 Curtis, Sophie 10 Tahoe-Trucke 14.11 7 8
3 Gaskins, Kaylie 9 McQueen 14.16 4 6
4 Herrera, Hadley 9 Fernley 14.26 1 5
5 Allred, Riana 10 Fernley 14.32 1 4
6 Sewell, Madelyn 9 Reno 14.35 1 3
7 Matosian, Hailey 10 Tahoe-Trucke 14.57 9 2
8 Jones, Kayla 9 Spring Creek 14.58 1 1
9 Dorohov, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 14.60 2
10 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 14.66 2
11 Starzyk, Daphne 10 Fernley 14.67 1
12 Simonpietri, Amber 9 Tahoe-Trucke 14.72 9
13 Perkins, Gabriella 9 Spanish Spri 14.81 1
14 Wilkie, Brittany 9 Spring Creek 14.87 2
15 Hon, Tatiana 10 Reed 14.92 9
16 Ochoa, Nora Reed 14.95 9
17 Driesbaugh, Jillian 10 Spring Creek 14.97 4
18 Collinsworth, Kayla 10 Reno 14.98 8
19 Estrada, Jade 9 Spanish Spri 15.07 6
20 Campbell, Gauge 9 Spring Creek 15.10 2
21 Roach, Asiah 10 Sparks 15.26 4
22 Pasquale, Lily 9 Lowry 15.29 8
23 Torres, Sydney 9 Tahoe-Trucke 15.35 8
24 Doan, Tiana 9 Reed 15.36 3
25 Kingston, Ellie 9 Fernley 15.38 8
26 Daniels, Haley 9 Spanish Spri 15.42 5
27 Corella, Miranda 10 Reed 15.53 3
28 Martinez, Zakiah 9 Reed 15.55 4 15.544
29 Toth, Adriana 9 Sparks 15.55 5 15.548
30 Meisner, Kathryn 10 Spring Creek 15.60 2
31 Maynard, Melayna 10 Spring Creek 15.76 3
32 Mead, Maddison 9 Spring Creek 15.87 4
33 Chapman, McKenna 9 Hug 15.88 2
34 Wright, Mikayla 9 Lowry 15.89 9
35 Leavitt, Taylor 10 Spring Creek 15.96 3
36 Ward, Grace 10 Fernley 15.99 6
37 Sawyer, Sara 10 Tahoe-Trucke 16.00 9
38 Marrujo, Allie 10 Churchill Co 16.01 6
39 Bravo, Aylin 10 Sparks 16.11 5
40 Johnson, Kiley 9 Spanish Spri 16.28 6
41 Blair, Kaitlyn 9 Spanish Spri 16.29 5 16.284
42 Skidmore, Hannah 9 Reed 16.29 4 16.286
43 Allred, Amber 9 Spring Creek 16.40 5
44 Blair, LaRae 10 Lowry 16.42 7
45 Lee, Glenda 9 Churchill Co 16.44 8
46 Ulloa, Lenzie 10 Spring Creek 16.45 6
47 Albior, Gayzel 10 Hug 16.55 3
48 Caro, Evelyn 9 Hug 16.57 7
49 Garcia, Anahi 10 Lowry 16.71 8
50 Castellanos, Mayte 11 Lowry 16.73 9
51 Stokes, Brooke 9 Reed 16.76 6
52 Chiu, Maria 10 Reed 16.94 5
53 Silverio, Stephanie 11 North Valley 17.04 7
54 Fishel, Tiffany 10 McQueen 17.06 3
55 Jasso, Araceli 10 Sparks 17.17 7
56 Dunham, Isabell 9 Spring Creek 17.22 7
57 Fellows, Abby 9 Spring Creek 17.98 5
58 Kappes, Breanna 9 Spring Creek 22.12 7
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 27.81 1 10
2 Herrera, Hadley 9 Fernley 29.51 1 8
3 Jones, Kayla 9 Spring Creek 29.98 2 6
4 Hall, Tatum 9 Reno 30.07 9 5
5 Sewell, Madelyn 9 Reno 30.14 7 4
6 Starzyk, Daphne 10 Fernley 30.18 1 3
7 Tremaine, Skyler 9 Reed 30.24 2 2
8 Wilkie, Brittany 9 Spring Creek 30.34 1 1
9 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 30.41 3
10 Evett, Emily 10 Churchill Co 30.44 8
11 Dorohov, Jessica 9 Spring Creek 30.87 2
12 Isip, Reece 9 Reno 31.03 1
13 Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley 31.12 2
14 Hon, Tatiana 10 Reed 31.60 7
15 Roach, Asiah 10 Sparks 31.78 3
16 Mariani, Kayla 9 Fernley 31.96 4
17 Kingston, Ellie 9 Fernley 32.16 2
18 Hansen, Brook 9 Lowry 32.17 9
19 Leavitt, Taylor 10 Spring Creek 32.36 3
20 Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley 32.76 3
21 Parker, Annmarie 9 North Valley 32.95 2
22 Rudd, Jordan 10 North Valley 32.97 3
23 Reyes-Grajeda, Rebecca 10 McQueen 33.23 6
24 Wright, Mikayla 9 Lowry 33.43 8
25 Young, Ciara 9 Spring Creek 33.87 9
26 Gomez, Kailey 10 Sparks 33.95 7
27 Garcia, Anahi 10 Lowry 34.20 7
28 Tran, Kim 10 McQueen 34.33 5
29 Caro, Evelyn 9 Hug 34.52 4
30 Castellanos, Mayte 11 Lowry 34.58 9 34.574
31 Allred, Amber 9 Spring Creek 34.58 4 34.580
32 Ortega, Fatima 9 Fernley 34.83 8
33 Ulloa, Lenzie 10 Spring Creek 34.92 5
34 Mead, Maddison 9 Spring Creek 35.31 4
35 Stokes, Brooke 9 Reed 36.06 6
36 Sublett, Trinity 10 North Valley 36.12 4
37 Dunham, Isabell 9 Spring Creek 36.40 6
38 Ward, Grace 10 Fernley 36.56 5
39 Harkins, Claudia 9 Fernley 36.59 6
40 Chiu, Maria 10 Reed 36.66 5
41 Silverio, Stephanie 11 North Valley 37.13 8
42 Fishel, Tiffany 10 McQueen 37.98 5
43 Fellows, Abby 9 Spring Creek 41.55 5
44 Valedez, Xitlalic 10 Lowry 43.35 8
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robtoy, Erika 10 Reed 62.71 4 10
2 Townsell, Serene 10 Reed 63.11 1 8
3 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 64.14 4 6
4 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 64.25 1 5
5 Crook, Piper 9 Fernley 66.14 1 4
6 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 67.74 1 3
7 Ochoa, Nora Reed 68.06 3 2
8 Morrill, Lindsey 9 Spring Creek 69.52 1 1
9 Florez, Sophia 10 McQueen 70.23 2
10 Marin, Behle 10 Spring Creek 72.00 1
11 Hansen, Brook 9 Lowry 72.31 3
12 Ebner, Elizabeth 9 Churchill Co 72.71 4
13 Maynard, Melayna 10 Spring Creek 73.68 2
14 Rudd, Jordan 10 North Valley 74.27 1
15 Martinez, Brenda 11 Lowry 74.54 3
16 Driesbaugh, Jillian 10 Spring Creek 75.21 4
17 DuPea, Taylor 10 Spring Creek 75.36 2
18 Mariani, Kayla 9 Fernley 75.83 2
19 O'Brien, Parker 9 Fernley 77.15 2
20 Ortega, Fatima 9 Fernley 78.69 2
21 Blair, LaRae 10 Lowry 79.81 4
22 Gaines, Jasmin 10 Hug 1:25.04 2
23 Silverio, Stephanie 11 North Valley 1:25.09 4
24 Martinez, Regina 10 Sparks 1:28.85 3
25 Ward, Grace 10 Fernley 1:30.13 3
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Layfield, Sydney 9 Reno 2:38.60 10
2 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 2:41.21 8
3 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 2:42.62 6
4 Ross, Amanda 9 McQueen 2:43.03 5
5 Hutchinson, Madison 10 McQueen 2:46.39 4
6 Pine, Laura 9 Reed 2:51.79 3
7 Moore, Madison 10 Reno 2:53.36 2
8 Hurtado, Angie 10 Sparks 2:55.17 1
9 Outland, Emily 9 Reed 2:55.70
10 Moreno, Jamileth 10 Hug 2:56.68
11 Zolyniak, Tayler 9 Fernley 2:57.12
12 Fisher, Rebecca 9 Reed 2:59.35
13 Martinez, Melanie 10 Lowry 2:59.92
14 Thornton, Madeline 9 Spanish Spri 3:03.17
15 Peterson, Rachel 10 Spring Creek 3:11.05
16 Gonzalez, Janine 10 Sparks 3:15.10
17 Ziegler, Savanna 9 Spanish Spri 3:15.77
18 Ortiz, Tashera 9 Reed 3:20.50
19 Contreras, Paulina 10 Fernley 3:22.51
20 Ta, Trisha 9 Reed 3:28.00
21 Schmoll, Sierra 10 Reed 3:29.53
22 Martinez-Rios, Alexis 9 Reed 3:30.11
23 O'Brien, Spencer 9 Fernley 3:32.76
24 Dinan, Sydney 10 North Valley 3:38.75
25 Tinajero, Viridiana 9 North Valley 3:43.25
Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 5:42.82 10
2 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 5:48.72 8
3 Layfield, Sydney 9 Reno 5:58.39 6
4 Ross, Amanda 9 McQueen 6:06.76 5
5 Perchetti, Mikkala 9 Spring Creek 6:28.02 4
6 Tillett, Claire 9 Reed 6:28.57 3
7 Alcaide, Alejandra 10 Hug 6:31.41 2
8 Moreno, Jamileth 10 Hug 6:31.48 1
9 Moore, Madison 10 Reno 6:34.35
10 Thornton, Madeline 9 Spanish Spri 6:37.31
11 Fisher, Rebecca 9 Reed 6:40.25
12 Outland, Emily 9 Reed 6:42.00
13 Zolyniak, Tayler 9 Fernley 6:43.55
14 DuPea, Taylor 10 Spring Creek 6:43.66
15 Gaitan, Stephanie 10 Fernley 6:44.89
16 Osgard, Jeccica 9 Reno 6:46.14
17 Lehman, Grace 9 North Valley 6:46.70
18 O'Brien, Parker 9 Fernley 6:47.62
19 Martinez-Rios, Alexis 9 Reed 6:48.21
20 Ziegler, Savanna 9 Spanish Spri 6:56.29
21 Patterson, Kylie 9 Spanish Spri 7:00.06
22 Allen, Alexis 11 Lowry 7:00.79
23 Ortiz, Tashera 9 Reed 7:01.80
24 Clark, Savannah 9 Fernley 7:05.95
25 Peterson, Rachel 10 Spring Creek 7:21.33
26 Contreras, Paulina 10 Fernley 7:25.44
27 Young, Mary Grace 10 Churchill Co 7:45.99
28 Raby, Rennika 9 Lowry 7:50.07
29 O'Brien, Spencer 9 Fernley 7:54.36
30 Ta, Trisha 9 Reed 8:04.02
31 Dinan, Sydney 10 North Valley 8:21.98
32 Wirfs, Jessica 10 Spring Creek 8:31.48
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Sina 10 McQueen 12:33.12 10
2 Olvera, Imogen 9 McQueen 13:01.37 8
3 Overlie, Chloe 10 Churchill Co 13:01.53 6
4 Perchetti, Mikkala 9 Spring Creek 14:03.68 5
5 Outland, Emily 9 Reed 14:17.18 4
6 Alcaide, Alejandra 10 Hug 14:32.24 3
7 Fisher, Rebecca 9 Reed 14:35.90 2
8 Osgard, Jeccica 9 Reno 14:50.56 1
9 Patterson, Kylie 9 Spanish Spri 15:21.83
10 Smith, Paitin-kalena 9 North Valley 15:30.00
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lombardo, Sofia 10 Reno 16.96 6 10
2 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 17.01 1 8
3 Brunings, Zoe 9 Tahoe-Trucke 17.30 2 6
4 Koster, Olivia 10 Tahoe-Trucke 18.21 6 5
5 Silva, Katalina 10 McQueen 18.29 1 4
6 Garcia, Brylee 9 McQueen 18.40 1 3
7 Garcia, Raquel 10 McQueen 18.67 1 2
8 Hunter, Kuulei 10 Reno 18.80 5 1
9 Robtoy, Erika 10 Reed 19.03 3
10 Pirtle, Anna 10 North Valley 19.49 5
11 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 19.52 2
12 Wilson, Autumn 9 North Valley 19.54 1
13 Anderson, Katelyn 9 Spring Creek 19.96 6
14 Hickox, Shelby 10 Churchill Co 20.04 3
15 Perchetti, Mikkala 9 Spring Creek 20.06 5
16 Ebner, Elizabeth 9 Churchill Co 20.80 4
17 Meszaros, Olivia 9 Reed 20.92 3
18 Isip, Reece 9 Reno 21.40 3
19 Ledesma, Nevaeh 9 Fernley 21.41 2
20 Young, Ciara 9 Spring Creek 21.60 4
21 Pasquale, Lily 9 Lowry 21.65 6 21.641
22 Mendoza, Yuliana 10 Tahoe-Trucke 21.65 5 21.643
23 Stokes, Brooke 9 Reed 21.78 6
24 Burns, Allyson 9 Spring Creek 22.16 3
25 Skidmore, Hannah 9 Reed 22.27 3
26 Doan, Tiana 9 Reed 23.92 5
27 Harkins, Claudia 9 Fernley 27.47 2
-- Sublett, Trinity 10 North Valley FS 6
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedrick, Ashlyn 10 McQueen 47.63 1 10
2 Silva, Katalina 10 McQueen 51.08 1 8
3 Lombardo, Sofia 10 Reno 52.09 1 6
4 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 53.05 1 5
5 Anderson, Taylor 10 Reed 53.53 1 4
6 Garcia, Raquel 10 McQueen 53.60 2 3
7 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 53.97 2 2
8 Koster, Olivia 10 Tahoe-Trucke 55.08 4 1
9 Garcia, Brylee 9 McQueen 55.49 3
10 Hunter, Kuulei 10 Reno 56.12 2
11 Allred, Riana 10 Fernley 59.39 1
12 Wilson, Autumn 9 North Valley 59.60 3
13 Meszaros, Olivia 9 Reed 60.91 2
14 Young, Ciara 9 Spring Creek 61.51 1
15 Ledesma, Nevaeh 9 Fernley 64.73 3
16 Maldonado, Catherine 9 Sparks 65.11 4
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 53.85 1 10
2 Tahoe-Truckee 'B' x55.41 2
3 Churchill County 'A' 55.51 1 8
4 Reno 'A' 55.55 2 6
5 Tahoe-Truckee 'A' 55.71 1 5
6 Spring Creek 'A' 57.28 2 4
7 Hug 'A' 60.14 1 3
8 Reed 'A' 60.91 1 2
9 Spanish Springs 'A' 60.98 1 1
10 Lowry 'A' 61.58 2
11 North Valleys 'A' 62.12 2
12 McQueen 'B' x63.51 2
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 1:54.74 1 10
2 Reno 'A' 2:03.00 2 8
3 Spring Creek 'A' 2:03.56 1 6
4 North Valleys 'A' 2:04.20 2 5
5 Reed 'A' 2:06.36 1 4
6 Lowry 'A' 2:10.01 2 3
7 Churchill County 'A' 2:15.53 1 2
8 McQueen 'B' x2:18.63 2
-- Spanish Springs 'A' DQ 2 out of zone
-- Sparks 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 4:24.06 10
2 Reno 'A' 4:38.65 8
3 Churchill County 'A' 4:43.85 6
4 Reed 'A' 4:51.87 5
5 Spring Creek 'A' 4:59.31 4
6 North Valleys 'A' 5:06.01 3
7 Hug 'A' 5:18.67 2
8 Sparks 'A' 5:23.19 1
Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 10:50.27 10
2 Reed 'A' 11:50.22 8
3 Lowry 'A' 12:23.16 6
4 Reed 'B' x12:37.55
5 North Valleys 'A' 12:39.27 5
Event 31 Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shults, Brynlee 10 Churchill Co 15-00.00 10
2 Bolton, Megan 10 McQueen 14-08.00 8
3 Curtis, Sophie 10 Tahoe-Trucke 14-01.50 6
4 Hickox, Sierra 10 Churchill Co 13-02.00 5
5 Baier, Abby 10 Tahoe-Trucke 13-00.00 4
6 Ebner, Elizabeth 9 Churchill Co 12-10.00 3
7 Collinsworth, Kayla 10 Reno 12-08.00 2
8 Henderson, Tia 9 Reed 12-07.00 0.50
8 Kingston, Ellie 9 Fernley 12-07.00 0.50
10 Eason, Magdalena 9 Reno 12-06.00
10 Lister, Allie 9 Churchill Co 12-06.00
12 Dolder, Mckayla 10 Reno 12-03.50
13 White, Danielle 10 Lowry 12-01.00
14 Torres, Sydney 9 Tahoe-Trucke 11-11.00
14 Starzyk, Daphne 10 Fernley 11-11.00
16 Campbell, Gauge 9 Spring Creek 11-10.00
17 Hon, Tatiana 10 Reed 11-09.00
18 Pasquale, Lily 9 Lowry 11-07.00
19 Matosian, Hailey 10 Tahoe-Trucke 11-05.00
20 Corella, Miranda 10 Reed 11-04.00
21 O'Brien, Parker 9 Fernley 11-00.00
22 Jasso, Araceli 10 Sparks 10-05.00
23 Martinez, Zakiah 9 Reed 10-04.00
24 Roach, Asiah 10 Sparks 9-11.00
25 Tremaine, Skyler 9 Reed 9-10.00
25 Munoz, Anahi 10 Lowry 9-10.00
25 Garcia, Anahi 10 Lowry 9-10.00
25 Blair, LaRae 10 Lowry 9-10.00
29 Ledesma, Nevaeh 9 Fernley 9-08.00
30 Mcbride, Shelbie 10 Lowry 9-07.00
31 Chiu, Maria 10 Reed 9-03.00
32 Ulloa, Lenzie 10 Spring Creek 8-11.00
-- Lingenfelter, Elise 9 Reed ND
-- Roberts, Hannah 10 Lowry ND
-- Evett, Emily 10 Churchill Co ND
-- Jones, Karissa 10 Hug ND
-- Hiatt, Heather 10 Hug ND
-- Williams, Marissa 9 Reed ND
-- Jenkins, Barbara 9 Spring Creek ND
-- Doan, Tiana 9 Reed ND
-- Ramirez, Maria 10 Reed ND
-- Valedez, Xitlalic 10 Lowry ND
-- Tremblay, Shelby 10 Reed ND
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shults, Brynlee 10 Churchill Co 32-09.00 10
2 Baier, Abby 10 Tahoe-Trucke 29-10.00 8
3 Evett, Emily 10 Churchill Co 29-04.00 6
4 Hickox, Sierra 10 Churchill Co 28-10.00 5
5 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 28-09.00 4
6 Henderson, Tia 9 Reed 28-09.00 3
7 Lister, Allie 9 Churchill Co 26-07.00 2
8 White, Danielle 10 Lowry 25-11.00 1
9 Clark, Savannah 9 Fernley 24-00.00
9 Zolyniak, Tayler 9 Fernley 24-00.00
-- Lingenfelter, Elise 9 Reed ND
-- Hon, Tatiana 10 Reed ND
-- Dahl, Mayla 9 Churchill Co ND
-- Martinez, Regina 10 Sparks ND
Event 33 Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Roxann 9 Reed 4-08.00 10
2 Hansen, Alexis 10 Lowry 4-06.00 8
3 Haymon, Rionna 9 Hug 4-06.00 6
4 Kingston, Ellie 9 Fernley 4-06.00 5
5 Morrill, Lindsey 9 Spring Creek 4-04.00 4
6 Hickox, Sierra 10 Churchill Co 4-04.00 3
7 Collinsworth, Kayla 10 Reno 4-02.00 2
8 Abarno, Izzy 10 Tahoe-Trucke 4-02.00 1
9 Burns, Allyson 9 Spring Creek 4-00.00
9 Anderson, Katelyn 9 Spring Creek 4-00.00
11 Maldonado, Catherine 9 Sparks 3-10.00
11 Skidmore, Hannah 9 Reed 3-10.00
11 Ochoa, Nora Reed 3-10.00
11 Simonpietri, Amber 9 Tahoe-Trucke 3-10.00
11 Tremaine, Skyler 9 Reed 3-10.00
11 Evett, Emily 10 Churchill Co 3-10.00
11 Allred, Amber 9 Spring Creek 3-10.00
11 Mendoza, Yuliana 10 Tahoe-Trucke 3-10.00
-- Gaskins, Kaylie 9 McQueen NH
-- Sawyer, Sara 10 Tahoe-Trucke NH
-- Maynard, Melayna 10 Spring Creek NH
-- Dolder, Mckayla 10 Reno NH
-- Horsley, Alyssia 9 Spanish Spri NH
-- Boswell, Jordyn 9 Spanish Spri NH
-- Marin, Behle 10 Spring Creek NH
-- Shults, Brynlee 10 Churchill Co NH
-- Eason, Magdalena 9 Reno NH
-- Dahl, Mayla 9 Churchill Co NH
-- Shelton, Alyssa 9 Sparks NH
-- Stokes, Brooke 9 Reed NH
-- Hickox, Shelby 10 Churchill Co NH
-- Meszaros, Olivia 9 Reed NH
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Katelyn 9 Spring Creek 8-06.00 10
2 White, Danielle 10 Lowry 7-00.00 8
3 Burns, Allyson 9 Spring Creek 6-06.00 6
4 Lister, Allie 9 Churchill Co 6-06.00 5
5 Martinez, Brenda 11 Lowry 6-00.00 4
6 Hurtado, Angie 10 Sparks 5-00.00 1.50
6 Martinez, Zakiah 9 Reed 5-00.00 1.50
6 Dinan, Sydney 10 North Valley 5-00.00 1.50
6 Meszaros, Olivia 9 Reed 5-00.00 1.50
-- Blair, LaRae 10 Lowry NH
-- Harvey, Lauren 10 North Valley NH
-- Campbell, Gauge 9 Spring Creek NH
-- Eason, Magdalena 9 Reno NH
-- Roberts, Hannah 10 Lowry NH
-- Dennis, Cienna 10 Churchill Co NH
-- Muller, Makayla 10 North Valley NH
-- Shipley, MacKenzie 10 North Valley NH
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 33-07.00 10
2 Gaitan, Brittney 9 Fernley 32-05.00 8
3 Walker, Kiley 10 North Valley 29-01.00 6
4 Sawyer, Sara 10 Tahoe-Trucke 27-07.00 5
5 Henderson, Jordan 10 McQueen 27-03.00 4
6 Prickett, Kaileena 10 North Valley 26-08.00 3
7 Peni, Vika 10 McQueen 24-02.00 2
8 Abarno, Izzy 10 Tahoe-Trucke 24-00.00 1
9 Jasso, Araceli 10 Sparks 23-10.00
9 Tournahu, Courtney 9 Spring Creek 23-10.00
11 Sadler, Tessa 9 Lowry 23-07.00
12 Po'oi, Silia 10 Sparks 22-04.00
13 Young, Kelly 10 Spanish Spri 21-08.00
14 Epui, Lesi 9 Hug 21-07.00
15 Jenkins, Barbara 9 Spring Creek 20-11.00
16 Salgado, Ashley 9 Lowry 20-06.00
17 Quarles, Ahliyah 9 Sparks 20-00.50
18 Munoz, Anahi 10 Lowry 19-08.50
19 Magana, Yesenia 11 Lowry 19-07.00
20 Leyva, Yerania 10 Lowry 18-05.50
21 Marrujo, Allie 10 Churchill Co 18-04.00
22 Mogensen, Tycee 10 Spring Creek 15-10.00
23 Kappes, Breanna 9 Spring Creek 12-04.00
-- Mitchell, Alexandra 10 Spanish Spri ND
-- Aguilar, Mayte 10 Hug ND
-- Malafu, Fahina 9 Hug ND
-- Lisanti, Gracy 10 Churchill Co ND
-- Briggs, Maddie 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Perez, Tori 9 Fernley ND
-- Jaquez, Korrine 9 Hug ND
Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Myler, Bailie 10 Reno 85-08 10
2 Tournahu, Courtney 9 Spring Creek 78-10 8
3 Walker, Kiley 10 North Valley 74-00 6
4 Sawyer, Sara 10 Tahoe-Trucke 73-05 5
5 Gaitan, Brittney 9 Fernley 71-03 4
6 Mooney, Rebecca 9 Reed 70-03 3
7 Prickett, Kaileena 10 North Valley 68-10 2
8 Henderson, Jordan 10 McQueen 67-11 1
9 Aguilar, Dorian 10 North Valley 66-00
10 Quarles, Ahliyah 9 Sparks 65-03
11 Salgado, Ashley 9 Lowry 63-10
12 Epui, Lesi 9 Hug 59-10
13 Young, Kelly 10 Spanish Spri 52-04
14 Sadler, Tessa 9 Lowry 50-08
15 Munoz, Anahi 10 Lowry 50-03
16 Peni, Vika 10 McQueen 50-02
17 Magana, Yesenia 11 Lowry 48-07
18 Jenkins, Barbara 9 Spring Creek 45-03
19 Marrujo, Allie 10 Churchill Co 43-07
20 Leyva, Yerania 10 Lowry 42-08
21 Mogensen, Tycee 10 Spring Creek 36-06
22 Kappes, Breanna 9 Spring Creek 31-09
-- Perez, Tori 9 Fernley ND
-- Jasso, Araceli 10 Sparks ND
-- Abarno, Izzy 10 Tahoe-Trucke ND
-- Lisanti, Gracy 10 Churchill Co ND
-- Mitchell, Alexandra 10 Spanish Spri ND
-- Malafu, Fahina 9 Hug ND
-- Briggs, Maddie 9 Excel Christ ND
-- Po'oi, Silia 10 Sparks ND
-- Aguilar, Mayte 10 Hug ND
Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McQueen 178 2) Reno 104
3) Reed 87.50 4) Churchill County 71
5) Spring Creek 60 6) Tahoe-Truckee 57
7) Fernley 41.50 8) North Valleys 34.50
9) Lowry 30 10) Hug 23
11) Sparks 3.50 12) Spanish Springs 1
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McQueen 138 2) Reed 135
3) Reno 99 4) Spanish Springs 64
5) Hug 63 6) Sparks 56
7) Churchill County 50 8) Lowry 29
8) Fernley 29 10) Spring Creek 23
11) North Valleys 12 12) Excel Christian 1 More news |