Folders |
2015 Results - 2015-Track-Canyon Springs-Las VegasPublished by
Hand Timing Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Jevon Seals 12 Las Vegas 10.6
Zaviontay Stevenson 12 Canyon Springs 10.9
Zachary Loveland 11 Las Vegas 10.9
Dante Ortiz 12 Las Vegas 11.0
Perry Wilson 11 Canyon Springs 11.3
Anthony Dela Cruz 9 Las Vegas 11.3
Rashaad Hines 9 Las Vegas 11.4
Camaren Jones 9 Canyon Springs 11.4
Zion Edward 9 Las Vegas 11.5
Jordan Murrel 9 Las Vegas 11.6
La'Marian Stanley 9 Las Vegas 11.6
Ruben Flores 12 Las Vegas 11.6
Jacob Littlefield 12 Las Vegas 11.7
Chris Page 10 Las Vegas 11.8
Javier Galindo 12 Las Vegas 11.9
Dariel Chavez 11 Las Vegas 11.9
Marques Williams 12 Canyon Springs 11.9
Hanio Rabago 11 Las Vegas 12.0
Timothy Lawtor 10 Las Vegas 12.1
Yofed Catalan 10 Las Vegas 12.3
Jacob Bowden 9 Las Vegas 12.4
Daneille Dollopac 9 Las Vegas 12.4
Logan Rollins 9 Las Vegas 12.5
Zach Matlock 9 Las Vegas 12.7
Marques Smith 11 Las Vegas 12.7
Adrian Garcia 9 Las Vegas 12.8
Elijah Sems 10 Las Vegas 12.9
Ernesto Lara 9 Las Vegas 13.0
Stephan Shea-Shaw 9 Las Vegas 13.1
Mason Davis 9 Las Vegas 13.4
Eric Harper 9 Las Vegas 13.4
Luis Franco 10 Las Vegas 13.5
Khamari Campbell 12 Las Vegas 14.7
Tre James 11 Las Vegas 10.1
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Tre James 11 Las Vegas 21.5
Kalin Qualls 12 Las Vegas 22.7
Jevon Seals 12 Las Vegas 23.1
Diquan Brown 9 Las Vegas 23.6
Maclee Kinyanjui 12 Las Vegas 23.6
Rashaad Hines 9 Las Vegas 24.0
Dante Ortiz 12 Las Vegas 24.1
Camaren Jones 9 Canyon Springs 24.1
Christian Minor 11 Canyon Springs 24.1
Marques Williams 12 Canyon Springs 24.2
Zach Matlock 9 Las Vegas 24.3
Juan Colon 10 Las Vegas 24.8
Ruben Flores 12 Las Vegas 24.9
Justin Davis 9 Canyon Springs 25.0
Andrew Stokes 11 Las Vegas 25.0
Jordan Murrel 9 Las Vegas 25.1
Timothy Lawtor 10 Las Vegas 25.9
Adam Blake 9 Las Vegas 26.1
Chris Page 10 Las Vegas 26.3
Andrew Rivera 9 Las Vegas 26.4
Phan Richardson 9 Las Vegas 26.5
Eric Harper 9 Las Vegas 27.1
Elijah Sems 10 Las Vegas 27.2
Abou Diaby 11 Las Vegas 27.3
Ernesto Lara 9 Las Vegas 27.9
Luis Franco 10 Las Vegas 28.3
Mason Davis 9 Las Vegas 29.8
Stephan Shea-Shaw 9 Las Vegas 30.4
Khamari Campbell 12 Las Vegas 31.5
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Kalin Qualls 12 Las Vegas 49.9
Eric Williams 10 Las Vegas 52.3
Christian Minor 11 Canyon Springs 54.0
George Shaw 12 Las Vegas 54.4
Alejandro Jimenez-Mitchell9 Canyon Springs 58.2
Justin Davis 9 Canyon Springs 58.2
Camaren Jones 9 Canyon Springs 58.5
Dariel Chavez 11 Las Vegas 58.9
Abou Diaby 11 Las Vegas 59.2
Carlos Arzola 10 Las Vegas 59.4
Ruben Flores 12 Las Vegas 60.6
Yofed Catalan 10 Las Vegas 60.7
Jacob Bowden 9 Las Vegas 60.8
Phan Richardson 9 Las Vegas 61.1
Knylen Miller 9 Canyon Springs 61.2
La'Marian Stanley 9 Las Vegas 62.7
Ernesto Lara 9 Las Vegas 65.4
Eli Zamora 9 Las Vegas 67.2
Stephan Shea-Shaw 9 Las Vegas 69.3
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Kode Mwirigi 12 Las Vegas 2:08.8
Luis Gutierrez 10 Canyon Springs 2:09.1
Hugo Cruz 9 Las Vegas 2:19.2
Carlos Arzola 10 Las Vegas 2:25.1
Anthony Dela Cruz 9 Las Vegas 2:25.5
Brandon Gibbs 9 Las Vegas 2:27.7
Yofed Catalan 10 Las Vegas 2:29.0
Nicholas Rabb 12 Las Vegas 2:30.5
Javier Galindo 12 Las Vegas 2:31.3
Saul Garcia 11 Canyon Springs 2:31.7
Ansell Cabrera 11 Las Vegas 2:32.2
Emmanuel Berrelleza 9 Las Vegas 2:35.3
Eli Zamora 9 Las Vegas 2:36.6
Luis Arenas 11 Canyon Springs 2:37.3
Dylan Smith 10 Las Vegas 2:50.5
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Luis Gutierrez 10 Canyon Springs 4:54.7
Jason Zafra 11 Las Vegas 5:16.7
Fernando Ortega 10 Las Vegas 5:19.3
John Gonzales 9 Las Vegas 5:29.0
Luis Arenas 11 Canyon Springs 5:31.9
Emmanuel Berrelleza 9 Las Vegas 5:40.0
Antonio Saldalte 9 Las Vegas 5:42.4
Saul Garcia 11 Canyon Springs 5:44.6
Arthur Siordia 11 Las Vegas 5:57.4
Bryant Aispero Loaiza 10 Las Vegas 6:02.0
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
John Gonzales 9 Las Vegas 12:00.8
Arthur Siordia 11 Las Vegas 13:23.4
Bryant Aispero Loaiza 10 Las Vegas 13:30.3
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Kode Mwirigi 12 Las Vegas 16.0
Keyon White 9 Canyon Springs 16.1
Andrew Stokes 11 Las Vegas 16.3
Andrew Rivera 9 Las Vegas 17.7
Aaron Najera 10 Las Vegas 18.5
Juan Colon 10 Las Vegas 19.0
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Antoey White 12 Canyon Springs 42.9
Marcus Hastings 12 Las Vegas 43.5
Keyon White 9 Canyon Springs 43.9
Maclee Kinyanjui 12 Las Vegas 45.9
Juan Colon 10 Las Vegas 46.3
Tj Mcgary 10 Las Vegas 46.4
Andrew Rivera 9 Las Vegas 47.0
Aaron Najera 10 Las Vegas 50.0
Andrew Stokes 11 Las Vegas 50.3
Jesus Hernandez 10 Las Vegas 51.2
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Canyon Springs 43.6
Las Vegas 44.2
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Canyon Springs 1:34.2
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Canyon Springs 3:35.6
1 Canyon Springs 3:35.6
Las Vegas 3:39.7
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Canyon Springs 9:06.3
Las Vegas 9:14.4
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Nathan De La Mora 10 Las Vegas 39'9
Mario Sicairos 9 Las Vegas 39'6.5
Bryan Acosta 10 Las Vegas 39'1
Melvin Johnson 12 Canyon Springs 38'7
Miles White 12 Canyon Springs 36'1.5
Isaac Garcia 11 Las Vegas 36'1.0
Cruz Littlefield 10 Las Vegas 33'3.5
Dante Ortiz 12 Las Vegas 33'1.0
Ivan Garcia 9 Las Vegas 33'0
Teriq King 10 Las Vegas 32'5
Jason Leiva 10 Canyon Springs 30'.5
Fredy Cazares 11 Las Vegas 29'7
Logan Rollins 9 Las Vegas 29'0
Maxwell White 9 Canyon Springs 29'0
Matthew Delvalle 9 Las Vegas 25'3.5
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Mario Sicairos 9 Las Vegas 132'6
Miles White 12 Canyon Springs 123'0
Nathan De La Mora 10 Las Vegas 117'7
Bryan Acosta 10 Las Vegas 99'11
Khamari Campbell 12 Las Vegas 99'2
Delvonta Menyweathers 12 Las Vegas 98'8
Melvin Johnson 12 Canyon Springs 98'7
Ivan Garcia 9 Las Vegas 98'4
Kode Mwirigi 12 Las Vegas 88'1
Cruz Littlefield 10 Las Vegas 86'1
Isaac Garcia 11 Las Vegas 82'9
Maxwell White 9 Canyon Springs 82'9
Jason Leiva 10 Canyon Springs 74'11
Anthony Dela Cruz 9 Las Vegas 72'9
Fredy Cazares 11 Las Vegas 72'7
Andrew Stokes 11 Las Vegas 72'6
Peter Almoti 9 Las Vegas 65'4
Kyvohn Dennis 9 Canyon Springs 63'1
Matthew Delvalle 9 Las Vegas 57'5
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Marcus Hastings 12 Las Vegas 5'4
Will Loche 12 Las Vegas 5'4
Eric Hill 10 Las Vegas 5'2
Cameron Fullow 9 Las Vegas 5'0
Marlon Harrison 9 Las Vegas 5'0
Master Langston 11 Las Vegas 5'0
Jeremiah Jackson 10 Canyon Springs 5'0
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Marcus Hastings 12 Las Vegas 20'8.6
Kode Mwirigi 12 Las Vegas 19'10
Robbie Casas 12 Las Vegas 19'7
Delvonta Menyweathers 12 Las Vegas 19'3.75
Sean Randall 12 Las Vegas 18'11.5
Eric Hill 10 Las Vegas 18'10.2
Jeremiah Jackson 10 Canyon Springs 18'3
Will Loche 12 Las Vegas 17'10
Marlon Harrison 9 Las Vegas 17'6
Cameron Fullow 9 Las Vegas 17'4
Vinston Davis 11 Las Vegas 17'1.5
Adam Blake 9 Las Vegas 14'3.5
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Robbie Casas 12 Las Vegas 43'5
Isaiah Johnson 11 Canyon Springs 43'5
Marlon Harrison 9 Las Vegas 38'6.5
Delvonta Menyweathers 12 Las Vegas 38'5
Jeremiah Jackson 10 Canyon Springs 38'1
Tj Mcgary 10 Las Vegas 37'6
Cameron Fullow 9 Las Vegas 35'2.7
Aaron Najera 10 Las Vegas 32'2
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Alyviah Brouchet 9 Canyon Springs 12.1
Kiura Shipman 10 Las Vegas 12.2
Tajanae Davis 11 Las Vegas 12.9
Erika Lopez 11 Las Vegas 13.2
Alexyse Lewis 9 Canyon Springs 13.3
Taylor Stonebarger 11 Las Vegas 13.4
Jocelyn Leyva 12 Las Vegas 13.4
Azia Farinas 10 Las Vegas 13.6
Ariana Rabago 9 Las Vegas 13.8
Delonee Peoples 10 Las Vegas 13.9
Robin Galvez 9 Las Vegas 14.0
Ashlee Smith 9 Las Vegas 14.3
Ericha Gonzales 9 Las Vegas 14.4
Kyleigh Perez 10 Las Vegas 14.6
Alessandra Del Roserio 9 Las Vegas 14.7
Karla Torres 9 Las Vegas 14.7
Julissa Gallegos-Castillanos10 Las Vegas 14.9
Leslie Urrieta 10 Las Vegas 15.0
Jessica Baggett 9 Canyon Springs 15.0
Sarai Diaz 10 Las Vegas 15.1
Heide Marquez Las Vegas 15.4
Carolina Ramirez 12 Las Vegas 15.4
Tylynn Rua 10 Las Vegas 15.4
Tami Oyakawa 9 Las Vegas 15.8
Alinah Leyva 9 Las Vegas 16.0
Iris Quintana 9 Las Vegas 16.2
Ruby Aguilera-Colosi 9 Las Vegas 16.3
D'Naja Gates 12 Las Vegas 16.7
Tamara Halverson 9 Las Vegas 17.0
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Alyviah Brouchet 9 Canyon Springs 25.2
Tavaija Bennett 11 Las Vegas 26.6
A'Mari Walls 10 Canyon Springs 27.3
Alexyse Lewis 9 Canyon Springs 27.6
Azia Farinas 10 Las Vegas 28.2
Ashlee Jordan 11 Las Vegas 28.4
Ariana Rabago 9 Las Vegas 28.7
Jocelyn Leyva 12 Las Vegas 28.9
Alba Trujillo-Hinojosa Las Vegas 29.0
Erika Lopez 11 Las Vegas 29.0
Ashlee Smith 9 Las Vegas 30.4
Ericha Gonzales 9 Las Vegas 30.4
Robin Galvez 9 Las Vegas 30.8
Delonee Peoples 10 Las Vegas 30.9
Kyleigh Perez 10 Las Vegas 31.2
Karla Torres 9 Las Vegas 31.7
Alessandra Del Roserio 9 Las Vegas 32.4
Jessica Baggett 9 Canyon Springs 33.1
Tylynn Rua 10 Las Vegas 33.9
Alinah Leyva 9 Las Vegas 34.0
Tami Oyakawa 9 Las Vegas 34.8
D'Naja Gates 12 Las Vegas 35.0
Iris Quintana 9 Las Vegas 35.0
Naharcli Anguiano Las Vegas 37.7
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Demetris Lewis 11 Canyon Springs 61.8
Tavaija Bennett 11 Las Vegas 65.8
Teconna Dyer 10 Las Vegas 66.9
Tajanae Davis 11 Las Vegas 68.4
Kaila Barney 11 Las Vegas 69.5
Alba Trujillo-Hinojosa Las Vegas 70.1
Natalie Ramos 10 Las Vegas 75.7
Priscilla Gaxiola 10 Las Vegas 78.2
Caitlin Orozco 9 Las Vegas 88.0
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Kaila Barney 11 Las Vegas 3:01.5
Julissa Ojeda 11 Las Vegas 3:07.3
Tiffany Ferraro 10 Las Vegas 3:08.3
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Kara Bowden 12 Las Vegas 6:02.5
Julissa Ojeda 11 Las Vegas 6:45.9
Marlene Flores 11 Las Vegas 7:03.2
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Ariana Vega-Miranda 11 Las Vegas 14:32.1
Tiffany Ferraro 10 Las Vegas 15:04.8
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Dajsia Blackshire 12 Las Vegas 17.6
Iyani Hayden 9 Canyon Springs 18.5
Chelsea Mack 9 Canyon Springs 18.9
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Dajsia Blackshire 12 Las Vegas 53.9
Iyani Hayden 9 Canyon Springs 54.2
Ashamii Henderson 10 Canyon Springs 56.8
Chelsea Mack 9 Canyon Springs 57.4
Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 57.7
Kira Nilsen 12 Canyon Springs 60.7
Angela Croston 12 Canyon Springs 60.8
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Canyon Springs 51.5
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Las Vegas 1:54.3
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Canyon Springs 4:20.4
Las Vegas 4:28.6
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
Las Vegas 11:14.0
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Cjenna Heiden 10 Las Vegas 29'1
Malaysia Phang 10 Las Vegas 27'8
Briteny Buckley 11 Las Vegas 26'7
Nadia Perez Las Vegas 21'11
Enya Rios 9 Las Vegas 21'4
Samantha Sontoyo 10 Las Vegas 20'5
Perla Acero 12 Canyon Springs 20'0
Noelle Buban 9 Canyon Springs 19'3
Faith Oyler 10 Las Vegas 18'2.5
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Cjenna Heiden 10 Las Vegas 94'9
Malaysia Phang 10 Las Vegas 69'0
Faith Oyler 10 Las Vegas 59'8
Nadia Perez Las Vegas 57'6
Samantha Sontoyo 10 Las Vegas 53'0
Perla Acero 12 Canyon Springs 52'0
Noelle Buban 9 Canyon Springs 47'3.5
Enya Rios 9 Las Vegas 47'2
Briteny Buckley 11 Las Vegas 35'7
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 4'4
Kira Nilsen 12 Canyon Springs 4'2
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Ashamii Henderson 10 Canyon Springs 14'6
Taylor Stonebarger 11 Las Vegas 13'7
Shikia Pope-Dorsey 10 Las Vegas 13'3
Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 13'0
Chelsea Mack 9 Canyon Springs 12'11
Natalie Ramos 10 Las Vegas 11'10
Tami Oyakawa 9 Las Vegas 10'5
Naharcli Anguiano Las Vegas 10'2.5
Ruby Aguilera-Colosi 9 Las Vegas 8'9
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
Ashamii Henderson 10 Canyon Springs 31'6
Taylor Stonebarger 11 Las Vegas 28'1.5
Alexandria Roberson 11 Las Vegas 27'2
Teconna Dyer 10 Las Vegas 26'8
More news |